2021-22 ROSTER

season
Chandini Antal

Chandini Antal

Position

Foil

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Cleveland, Ohio

Shanvanth Arnipalli

Shanvanth Arnipalli

Position

Sabre

Year

Senior

Hometown

New Albany, Ohio

Bence Bende

Bence Bende

Position

Epee

Year

Junior

Hometown

Gyöngyösfalu, Hungary

Evie Bustamante

Evie Bustamante

Position

Sabre

Year

Junior

Hometown

Portland, Ore.

Diego Cervantes

Diego Cervantes

Position

Foil

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico

Stephen Chou

Stephen Chou

Position

Sabre

Year

Junior

Hometown

Upper Saddle River, N.J.

Chris Collado

Chris Collado

Position

Epee

Year

Senior

Hometown

Commack, N.Y.

Matthew Comes

Matthew Comes

Position

Epee

Year

Fifth Year

Hometown

Bothell, Wash.

Lauryn DeLuca

Lauryn DeLuca

Position

Epee

Year

Senior

Hometown

Parma, Ohio

Karina Dyner

Karina Dyner

Position

Epee

Year

Freshman

Hometown

San José, Costa Rica

Gabriel Feinberg

Gabriel Feinberg

Position

Epee

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Lincoln, Mass.

Kelly Feng

Kelly Feng

Position

Epee

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Johns Creek, Ga.

James Flanagan

James Flanagan

Position

Foil

Year

Junior

Hometown

Pleasantville, N.Y.

Miranda Freedman

Miranda Freedman

Position

Foil

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Grosse Pointe Park, Mich.

Claire-Teresa Galavotti

Claire-Teresa Galavotti

Position

Foil

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Oak Park, Ill.

Will Gaziano

Will Gaziano

Position

Foil

Year

Fifth Year

Hometown

Basking Ridge, N.J.

Ariel Gluck

Ariel Gluck

Position

Sabre

Year

Senior

Hometown

Dublin, Ohio

Jacob Gordon

Jacob Gordon

Position

Foil

Year

Junior

Hometown

Baltimore, Md.

Mika Guillen

Mika Guillen

Position

Foil

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Brookeville, Ohio

Vincent Haney

Vincent Haney

Position

Sabre

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Powell, Ohio

Clark Kokenge

Clark Kokenge

Position

Epee

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Basking Ridge, N.J.

Anitya Kumar

Anitya Kumar

Position

Epee

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Plainsboro, N.J.

Henry Lange

Henry Lange

Position

Epee

Year

Senior

Hometown

Beaverton, Ore.

Katherine Larimer

Katherine Larimer

Position

Sabre

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Colleyville, Texas

Kinley Lavenstein

Kinley Lavenstein

Position

Epee

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Cranston, R.I.

Alina Lee

Alina Lee

Position

Foil

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Dublin, Calif.

Wesley Lee

Wesley Lee

Position

Epee

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Vancouver, British Columbia

Benjamin Levitt

Benjamin Levitt

Position

Sabre

Year

Junior

Hometown

Livingston, N.J.

Eva Mazur

Eva Mazur

Position

Epee

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Khmelnitsky, Ukraine

Steph Miller

Steph Miller

Position

Sabre

Year

Senior

Hometown

Commack, N.Y.

Emma Montgomery

Emma Montgomery

Position

Foil

Year

Graduate Student

Hometown

Lewis Center, Ohio

Jadon Montgomery

Jadon Montgomery

Position

Sabre

Year

Junior

Hometown

Lewis Center, Ohio

Edriss Ndiaye

Edriss Ndiaye

Position

Foil

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Rockville, Md.

David Ouellette

David Ouellette

Position

Foil

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Baldwin, N.Y.

Ele Perrier

Ele Perrier

Position

Epee

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Marseille, France

Jack Price

Jack Price

Position

Sabre

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Franklin Lakes, N.J.

Camilla Rivano

Camilla Rivano

Position

Foil

Year

Fifth Year

Hometown

Rapallo, Italy

Max Rodney

Max Rodney

Position

Epee

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Houston, Texas

Kristen Ruscitelli

Kristen Ruscitelli

Position

Epee

Year

Junior

Hometown

Dayton, Ohio

Hudson Santana

Hudson Santana

Position

Sabre

Year

Senior

Hometown

Bronx, N.Y.

Heloísa Scanavini

Heloísa Scanavini

Position

Epee

Year

Freshman

Hometown

São Paulo, Brazil

Eva Shaffer

Eva Shaffer

Position

Sabre

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Great Meadows N.J.

Zoë Shay-Tannas

Zoë Shay-Tannas

Position

Sabre

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Boston, Mass.

Jewelia Smith

Jewelia Smith

Position

Sabre

Year

Junior

Roscoe Swartz

Roscoe Swartz

Position

Sabre

Year

Senior

Hometown

Ridgewood, N.J.

Julieta Toledo

Julieta Toledo

Position

Sabre

Year

Junior

Hometown

Tijuana, Mexico

Paul Veltrup

Paul Veltrup

Position

Epee

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Grefrath, Germany

Montserrat Viveros

Montserrat Viveros

Position

Epee

Year

Junior

Hometown

Asuncion, Paraguay

Justin Vogler

Justin Vogler

Position

Foil

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Portland Ore.

Miles Weiss

Miles Weiss

Position

Epee

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Houston, Texas

Talia Weiss

Talia Weiss

Position

Epee

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Houston, Texas

Lucy Whittemore

Lucy Whittemore

Position

Epee

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Chicago, Ill.

Nolan Williams

Nolan Williams

Position

Sabre

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Watchung, N.J.

Nathan Wriedt

Nathan Wriedt

Position

Foil

Year

Senior

Hometown

South Beloit, Ill.

NamePositionYearHometownLast School
Chandini AntalFoilFreshmanCleveland, OhioHathaway Brown School
Shanvanth ArnipalliSabreSeniorNew Albany, OhioNew Albany High School
Bence BendeEpeeJuniorGyöngyösfalu, HungaryJurisich Miklós
Evie BustamanteSabreJuniorPortland, Ore.Westview High School
Diego CervantesFoilSophomore Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico 16 Se Septiembre
Stephen ChouSabreJuniorUpper Saddle River, N.J.Northern Highlands
Chris ColladoEpeeSeniorCommack, N.Y.Commack High School
Matthew ComesEpeeFifth YearBothell, Wash.Bothell High School
Lauryn DeLucaEpeeSeniorParma, OhioParma Senior High School
Karina DynerEpeeFreshmanSan José, Costa RicaCountry Day School
Gabriel FeinbergEpeeFreshmanLincoln, Mass.Lincoln Sudbury Regional High School
Kelly FengEpeeFreshmanJohns Creek, Ga.Johns Creek High School
James FlanaganFoilJuniorPleasantville, N.Y.Briarcliff School
Miranda FreedmanFoilFreshmanGrosse Pointe Park, Mich.Grosse Point South High School
Claire-Teresa GalavottiFoilFreshmanOak Park, Ill.Saint Ignatius College Prep
Will GazianoFoilFifth YearBasking Ridge, N.J.Ridge High School
Ariel GluckSabreSeniorDublin, OhioDublin Coffman High School
Jacob GordonFoilJuniorBaltimore, Md.Eastern Tech High School
Mika GuillenFoilSophomore Brookeville, OhioBrookeville High School
Vincent HaneySabreSophomorePowell, OhioOlentangy Liberty High School
Clark KokengeEpeeSophomoreBasking Ridge, N.J.Ridge High School
Anitya KumarEpeeFreshmanPlainsboro, N.J.West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North
Henry LangeEpeeSeniorBeaverton, Ore. Homeschooled
Katherine LarimerSabreFreshmanColleyville, TexasColleyville Heritage High School
Kinley LavensteinEpeeFreshmanCranston, R.I.Providence Country Day School
Alina LeeFoilFreshmanDublin, Calif.Dublin High School
Wesley LeeEpeeFreshmanVancouver, British ColumbiaSentinel Secondary School
Benjamin LevittSabreJuniorLivingston, N.J.Livingston High School
Eva MazurEpeeFreshmanKhmelnitsky, UkraineGymnasium 1
Steph MillerSabreSeniorCommack, N.Y.Commack High School
Emma MontgomeryFoilGraduate StudentLewis Center, OhioOhio Virtual Academy
Jadon MontgomerySabreJuniorLewis Center, OhioOhio Virtual Academy
Edriss NdiayeFoilSophomoreRockville, Md.Richard Montgomery High school
David OuelletteFoilSophomoreBaldwin, N.Y.Long Island Lutheran High School
Ele PerrierEpeeFreshmanMarseille, FrancePaul Melizan
Jack PriceSabreSophomoreFranklin Lakes, N.J.Ridgewood High School
Camilla RivanoFoilFifth YearRapallo, ItalyLiceo Linguistico G. Da Vigo
Max RodneyEpeeSophomoreHouston, TexasMemorial High School
Kristen RuscitelliEpeeJuniorDayton, OhioOakwood High School
Hudson SantanaSabreSeniorBronx, N.Y.
Heloísa ScanaviniEpeeFreshmanSão Paulo, BrazilSt. Francis College Brazil
Eva ShafferSabreSophomoreGreat Meadows N.J.Hackettstown High School
Zoë Shay-TannasSabreSophomoreBoston, Mass.Boston Latin School
Jewelia SmithSabreJunior
Roscoe SwartzSabreSeniorRidgewood, N.J.Ridgewood High School
Julieta ToledoSabreJuniorTijuana, MexicoUniversidad del Valle de México
Paul VeltrupEpeeFreshmanGrefrath, GermanyAnne-Frank-Gesamtschule
Montserrat ViverosEpeeJunior Asuncion, Paraguay Colegio de la Asuncion
Justin VoglerFoilFreshmanPortland Ore.Westview High School
Miles WeissEpeeFreshmanHouston, TexasBellaire High School
Talia WeissEpeeFreshmanHouston, TexasBellaire High School
Lucy WhittemoreEpeeFreshmanChicago, Ill.British International School of Chicago
Nolan WilliamsSabreSophomoreWatchung, N.J.St. Benedict's Prep
Nathan WriedtFoilSeniorSouth Beloit, Ill.Rock Valley Community College

Coaching Staff

Katarzyna Dabrowa

Katarzyna Dabrowa

Associate Head Coach
Dmitri Lapkes

Dmitri Lapkes

Assistant Coach
Elvis Gregory Gil

Elvis Gregory Gil

Assistant Coach
Harrison Hue

Harrison Hue

Director of Operations - Fencing
Name Position
Donald Anthony Jr. Head Coach
Katarzyna Dabrowa Associate Head Coach
Dmitri Lapkes Assistant Coach
Elvis Gregory Gil Assistant Coach
Harrison Hue Director of Operations - Fencing