2018-19 ROSTER

season

Adelaide Aquilla

Position

Throws

Year

Junior

Hometown

Rocky River, Ohio

Aziza Ayoub

Position

Mid-Distance

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Plain City, Ohio

Halimah Barlow

Position

Sprints

Year

Senior

Hometown

Atlanta, Ga.

Anavia Battle

Position

Sprints

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Inkster, Mich.

Britten Bowen

Position

Track and Field

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Ann Arbor, Michigan

Taylor DeLoach

Position

Sprints/Jumps

Year

Junior

Hometown

Savannah, Ga.

Lyne'a Diller

Position

Throws

Year

Junior

Hometown

Columbus Grove, Ohio

Gabby Dillick

Position

Distance

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Westfield, Indiana

Lailah Elliott

Position

Multi-Events

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

St. Louis, Mo.

Mary Figler

Position

Mid-Distance

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Akron, Ohio

Emma Hoellrich

Position

Distance

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Rockbridge, Ohio

Megan Hoffman

Position

Pole Vault

Year

Junior

Hometown

Louisville, Ohio

Brianna Holloway

Position

Sprints

Year

Junior

Hometown

Detroit, Mich.

Alexa Jankowsky

Position

Distance

Year

2022

Hometown

Shaker Heights, Ohio

Devon Leahy

Position

Distance

Year

Junior

Hometown

Westfield, Ind.

Morgan Lewis

Position

Hurdler

Year

2021

Hometown

Atlanta, Georgia

Alyssa Marsh

Position

Sprints

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Toronto, Canada

Madison Metague

Position

Pole Vault

Year

2022

Hometown

Holland, Pennsylvania

Abby Nichols

Position

Distance

Year

Junior

Hometown

Ketterington, Ohio

Sade Olatoye

Position

Throws

Year

Senior

Hometown

Dublin, Ohio

Cierra Pyles

Position

Hurdler / Jumper

Year

2022

Hometown

Potomac, Maryland

Alexus Pyles

Position

Sprints/Jumps

Year

Junior

Hometown

Clarksburg, Md.

Kalee Soehnlen

Position

Distance

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Canton, Ohio

Sarah Stanley

Position

Javelin

Year

RS Junior

Hometown

South Park, Pa.

Lainey Studebaker

Position

Distance

Year

Junior

Hometown

Dayton, Ohio

Annie Ubbing

Position

Mid-Distance

Year

Junior

Hometown

Avon Lake, Ohio

Ellie Weber

Position

Distance

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Dublin, Ohio

Tamani Wilson

Position

Sprints

Year

Junior

Hometown

Tallahassee, Fla.

NamePositionHT.WT.YEARHOMETOWNLAST SCHOOL
Adelaide AquillaThrowsJuniorRocky River, OhioMagnificat
Aziza AyoubMid-DistanceSophomorePlain City, OhioJonathan Alder
Halimah BarlowSprintsSeniorAtlanta, Ga.Frederick Douglass High School
Anavia BattleSprintsSophomoreInkster, Mich.Wayne Memorial
Britten BowenTrack and FieldFreshmanAnn Arbor, MichiganAnn Arbor Pioneer
Taylor DeLoachSprints/JumpsJuniorSavannah, Ga.St. Vincent's Academy
Lyne'a DillerThrowsJuniorColumbus Grove, OhioColumbus Grove High School
Gabby DillickDistanceSophomore Westfield, IndianaWestfield High School
Lailah ElliottMulti-EventsSophomoreSt. Louis, Mo.John Burroughs
Mary FiglerMid-DistanceSophomoreAkron, OhioWalsh Jesuit
Emma HoellrichDistanceSophomoreRockbridge, OhioFairfield Union
Megan HoffmanPole VaultJuniorLouisville, OhioSt. Thomas Aquinas High School
Brianna HollowaySprintsJuniorDetroit, Mich.Oak Park High School
Alexa JankowskyDistance2022Shaker Heights, OhioShaker Heights High School
Devon LeahyDistanceJuniorWestfield, Ind.Westfield
Morgan LewisHurdler2021Atlanta, Georgia
Alyssa MarshSprintsFreshmanToronto, CanadaNotre Dame Catholic School
Madison MetaguePole Vault2022Holland, PennsylvaniaCouncil Rock High School South
Abby NicholsDistanceJuniorKetterington, OhioArchbishop Alter
Sade OlatoyeThrowsSeniorDublin, OhioDublin Coffman
Cierra PylesHurdler / Jumper2022Potomac, MarylandBullis School
Alexus PylesSprints/JumpsJuniorClarksburg, Md.Clarksburg High School
Kalee SoehnlenDistanceSophomoreCanton, OhioSt. Thomas Aquinas
Sarah StanleyJavelinRS JuniorSouth Park, Pa.Penn State
Lainey StudebakerDistanceJuniorDayton, OhioCenterville
Annie UbbingMid-DistanceJuniorAvon Lake, OhioMagnificat
Ellie WeberDistanceSophomore Dublin, OhioDublin Coffman
Tamani WilsonSprintsJuniorTallahassee, Fla.Lincoln High School

Coaching Staff

Karen Dennis

Director of Track & Field and Cross Country

Khadevis Robinson

Head Coach - Cross Country

Joel Brown

Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles

Sara Vergote

Associate Head Cross Country Coach/Assistant Track and Field Coach (Distance)

Ashley Kovacs

Assistant Coach - Throws

Victor Houston

Assistant Coach- Jumps/Multi-Events

Rob Banhagel

Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault/Decathlon

Eric Brill

Volunteer Assistant - Distance
Name Position
Karen Dennis Director of Track & Field and Cross Country
Khadevis Robinson Head Coach - Cross Country
Joel Brown Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles
Sara Vergote Associate Head Cross Country Coach/Assistant Track and Field Coach (Distance)
Ashley Kovacs Assistant Coach - Throws
Victor Houston Assistant Coach- Jumps/Multi-Events
Rob Banhagel Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault/Decathlon
Eric Brill Volunteer Assistant - Distance