2020-21 ROSTER

season
Hannah Bach

Hannah Bach

5-7
Position

BR

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Brecksville, Ohio

Leah Baker

Leah Baker

5-9
Position

BR

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Moon, Pa.

Laura Banks

Laura Banks

5-6
Position

BR

Year

Senior

Hometown

Rocky River, Ohio

Lexie Barker

Lexie Barker

5-6
Position

DV

Year

Senior

Hometown

Larkspur, Colo.

Jackie Brenn

Jackie Brenn

5-3
Position

DV

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Fort Wayne, Ind.

Emily Crane

Emily Crane

Position

FR/BA

Year

Graduate Student

Hometown

Leicester, England

Mackenzie Crawford

Mackenzie Crawford

5-1
Position

DV

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Ypsilanti, Mich.

Kendyl Ferrara

Kendyl Ferrara

5-6
Position

FR

Year

Senior

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Amy Fulmer

Amy Fulmer

5-10
Position

FR/BK

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Bellefontaine, Ohio

Nicole Fye

Nicole Fye

5-8
Position

FR

Year

Senior

Hometown

Ashburn, Va.

Maya Geringer

Maya Geringer

Position

FR

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Dublin, Ohio

Liberty Gilbert

Liberty Gilbert

Position

BK/FR

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Murietta, Calif.

Brooke Glesenkamp

Brooke Glesenkamp

5-6
Position

FR

Year

Senior

Hometown

Delaware, Ohio

Hanna Gresser

Hanna Gresser

5-9
Position

BR/IM

Year

Senior

Hometown

Akron, Ohio

Tristan Harrison

Tristan Harrison

Position

FL/BA/FR

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Suffolk, Va.

Alexandra House

Alexandra House

5-4
Position

DV

Year

Junior

Hometown

Newark, N.Y.

Natalia Jaspeado

Natalia Jaspeado

Position

FR/IM

Year

Senior

Hometown

Mexico City, Mexico

Kennady Kilger

Kennady Kilger

6-0
Position

FR/FL

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Cornwall, Ontario

Morgan Kraus

Morgan Kraus

5-8
Position

FL/BK

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Rockford, Mich.

Mia Lachey

Mia Lachey

Position

FR

Year

Freshman

Hometown

New Albany, Ohio

Janessa Mathews

Janessa Mathews

5-6
Position

BR/IM

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Westerville, Ohio

Ciara McGing

Ciara McGing

Position

DV

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Dublin City, Ireland

Meredith Moellering

Meredith Moellering

5-8
Position

FR

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Georgia Mosher

Georgia Mosher

5-5
Position

FR

Year

Junior

Hometown

Ypsilanti, Mich.

Amanda Palutsis

Amanda Palutsis

5-8
Position

FR/FL

Year

Junior

Hometown

Louisville, Ohio

Josephine Panitz

Josephine Panitz

5-4
Position

BR/IM

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Armonk, N.Y.

Taylor Petrak

Taylor Petrak

5-8
Position

FR

Year

Senior

Hometown

Ellwood City, Pa.

Freya Rayner

Freya Rayner

Position

FR/BK

Year

Senior

Hometown

Sunderland, United Kingdom

Kristen Romano

Kristen Romano

5-9
Position

FR/BK/IM

Year

Senior

Hometown

Lancaster, N.Y.

Catherine Russo

Catherine Russo

Position

FR/FL

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Butte, Mont.

Kyra Sommerstad

Kyra Sommerstad

5-10
Position

BK/IM

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Port Jefferson, N.Y.

Sarah Sperber

Sarah Sperber

5-7
Position

BR/IM

Year

Senior

Hometown

Xenia, Ohio

Sally Tafuto

Sally Tafuto

5-9
Position

FR/IM

Year

Junior

Hometown

Hummelstown, Pa.

Katie Trace

Katie Trace

5-10
Position

IM/FL

Year

Senior

Hometown

Upper Arlington, Ohio

Sarah Turchanik

Sarah Turchanik

5-7
Position

IM/FL

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

North Royalton, Ohio

Aislinn Walsh

Aislinn Walsh

5-5
Position

FL/BR

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Niles, Mich.

Georgia White

Georgia White

5-9
Position

FR

Year

Junior

Hometown

Minooka, Ill.

Brynna Wolfe

Brynna Wolfe

5-10
Position

BK

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Maineville, Ohio

Katherine Zenick

Katherine Zenick

Position

FR

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Southlake, Texas

NamePositionHT.YEARHOMETOWNLAST SCHOOL
Hannah BachBR5-7SophomoreBrecksville, OhioBrecksville-Broadview Heights HS
Leah BakerBR5-9SophomoreMoon, Pa.Moon Area HS
Laura BanksBR5-6SeniorRocky River, OhioRocky River HS
Lexie BarkerDV5-6SeniorLarkspur, Colo.Douglas County HS
Jackie BrennDV5-3SophomoreFort Wayne, Ind.Homestead HS
Emily CraneFR/BAGraduate StudentLeicester, England Loughborough University
Mackenzie CrawfordDV5-1SophomoreYpsilanti, Mich.Milan HS
Kendyl FerraraFR5-6SeniorCincinnati, OhioSaint Ursula Academy
Amy FulmerFR/BK5-10SophomoreBellefontaine, OhioBellefontaine HS
Nicole FyeFR5-8SeniorAshburn, Va.Rock Ridge HS
Maya GeringerFRFreshman Dublin, OhioDublin Jerome High School
Liberty GilbertBK/FRFreshmanMurietta, Calif.Murrieta Mesa High School
Brooke GlesenkampFR5-6SeniorDelaware, OhioDelaware Hayes HS
Hanna GresserBR/IM5-9SeniorAkron, OhioWalsh Jesuit
Tristan HarrisonFL/BA/FRFreshmanSuffolk, Va. Tabb High School
Alexandra HouseDV5-4JuniorNewark, N.Y.Newark Senior HS
Natalia JaspeadoFR/IMSeniorMexico City, MexicoDesert Mountain
Kennady KilgerFR/FL6-0SophomoreCornwall, OntarioIroquois Ridge HS
Morgan KrausFL/BK5-8SophomoreRockford, Mich.Rockford HS
Mia LacheyFRFreshmanNew Albany, Ohio New Albany High School
Janessa MathewsBR/IM5-6FreshmanWesterville, OhioWesterville North High School
Ciara McGingDVFreshmanDublin City, Ireland
Meredith MoelleringFR5-8SophomoreCincinnati, OhioSaint Ursula Academy
Georgia MosherFR5-5JuniorYpsilanti, Mich.Skyline HS
Amanda PalutsisFR/FL5-8JuniorLouisville, OhioHoover HS
Josephine PanitzBR/IM5-4SophomoreArmonk, N.Y.The Ursuline School
Taylor PetrakFR5-8SeniorEllwood City, Pa.Ellwood City Lincoln HS
Freya RaynerFR/BKSeniorSunderland, United KingdomSouthmoor Community School
Kristen RomanoFR/BK/IM5-9SeniorLancaster, N.Y.Long Beach HS
Catherine RussoFR/FLFreshmanButte, Mont.Butte High School
Kyra SommerstadBK/IM5-10FreshmanPort Jefferson, N.Y.Earl L. Vandermeulen High School
Sarah SperberBR/IM5-7SeniorXenia, OhioBeavercreek HS
Sally TafutoFR/IM5-9JuniorHummelstown, Pa.Hershey HS
Katie TraceIM/FL5-10SeniorUpper Arlington, OhioUpper Arlington HS
Sarah TurchanikIM/FL5-7SophomoreNorth Royalton, OhioNorth Royalton HS
Aislinn WalshFL/BR5-5SophomoreNiles, Mich.Saint Joseph HS
Georgia WhiteFR5-9JuniorMinooka, Ill.Oswego HS
Brynna WolfeBK5-10SophomoreMaineville, OhioKings HS
Katherine ZenickFRFreshmanSouthlake, TexasSouthlake Carroll High School

Coaching Staff

Bill Dorenkott

Bill Dorenkott

Director of Swimming and Diving
Justin Sochor

Justin Sochor

Head Diving Coach
Dorsey Tierney-Walker

Dorsey Tierney-Walker

Associate Head Coach
Matt Bowe

Matt Bowe

Associate Head Coach
Michael Hulme

Michael Hulme

Assistant Coach
Bryon Tansel

Bryon Tansel

Assistant Coach
Kyle Dunaway

Kyle Dunaway

Director of Operations
Kyle Patnode

Kyle Patnode

Volunteer Assistant Coach
Mike Sullivan

Mike Sullivan

Volunteer Assistant Coach
Name Position
Bill Dorenkott Director of Swimming and Diving
Justin Sochor Head Diving Coach
Dorsey Tierney-Walker Associate Head Coach
Matt Bowe Associate Head Coach
Michael Hulme Assistant Coach
Bryon Tansel Assistant Coach
Kyle Dunaway Director of Operations
Kyle Patnode Volunteer Assistant Coach
Mike Sullivan Volunteer Assistant Coach