2020-21 ROSTER

season
Katelyn Bartos

Katelyn Bartos

5-9
Year

Junior

Hometown

Copley, Ohio

Divya Batchu

Divya Batchu

5-4
Year

Senior

Hometown

Solon, Ohio

Claire Bauer

Claire Bauer

6-0
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Dover, Ohio

Mick Binkley

Mick Binkley

5-10
Year

Senior

Hometown

Wapakoneta, Ohio

Maria Bowman

Maria Bowman

5-5
Year

Freshman

Hometown

Dayton, Ohio

Mariah Bruns

Mariah Bruns

5-11
Year

Senior

Hometown

Coldwater, Ohio

Erin Byrne

Erin Byrne

5-10
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Avon, Ohio

Claire Cannon

Claire Cannon

5-11
Year

Senior

Hometown

Huntington Beach, Calif.

Katie Castaneda

Katie Castaneda

5-7
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Troy, Ohio

Aimee Chihuahua

Aimee Chihuahua

5-3
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Plano, Texas

Natalie Chourova

Natalie Chourova

5-9
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Prague, Czech Republic

Katie Clouse

Katie Clouse

5-6
Year

Junior

Hometown

Findlay, Ohio

Meg Cymanski

Meg Cymanski

5-9
Year

Senior

Hometown

Hiram, Ohio

Kristen Devolve

Kristen Devolve

5-7
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Rachel DeWitte

Rachel DeWitte

5-9
Year

Senior

Hometown

Duluth, Minn.

Regan Draganic

Regan Draganic

5-11
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Strongsville, Ohio

Jenna Draycott

Jenna Draycott

5-11
Year

Junior

Hometown

Grantham, England

Olivia Faria

Olivia Faria

5-4
Year

Freshman

Hometown

Vero Beach, Florida

Lauren Fletcher

Lauren Fletcher

5-7
Year

Freshman

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Jenni Fourney

Jenni Fourney

5-7
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Scaggsville, Maryland

Evie Frutkin

Evie Frutkin

6-0
Year

Freshman

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Sophie Fulkerson

Sophie Fulkerson

5-9
Year

Freshman

Hometown

Chillicothe, Ohio

Olivia Gundler

Olivia Gundler

5-11
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Blanchester, Ohio

Jennie Hallsworth

Jennie Hallsworth

5-10
Year

Junior

Hometown

Stafford, England

Lena Harper

Lena Harper

5-9
Year

Senior

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Jamie Harris

Jamie Harris

5-11
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Whanganui, New Zealand

Alaina Hawthorn

Alaina Hawthorn

6-1
Year

Junior

Hometown

Tipp City, Ohio

Leonie Heuer

Leonie Heuer

5-11
Year

Senior

Hometown

Leer, Germany

Katie Hinton

Katie Hinton

5-5
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Berea, Ohio

Claire Holtyn

Claire Holtyn

5-5
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Toledo, Ohio

Mary Jaskoviak

Mary Jaskoviak

5-10
Year

Freshman

Hometown

Aurora, Illinois

Valerie Keller

Valerie Keller

5-7
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Delaware, Ohio

Grace Klein

Grace Klein

5-3
Year

Freshman

Hometown

Painesville, Ohio

Bri Knight

Bri Knight

6-1
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Charlottesville, Virginia

Pau Koster

Pau Koster

6-1
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Rotterdam, Netherlands

Allison Krish

Allison Krish

5-8
Year

Junior

Hometown

Woodbury, Minnesota

Alexandra Kushnir

Alexandra Kushnir

5-10
Year

Freshman

Hometown

Ravenna, Italy

Olivia Kwiecinski

Olivia Kwiecinski

5-9
Year

Graduate Student

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Grace Libben

Grace Libben

5-10
Year

Graduate Student

Hometown

Logan, Ohio

Megan McNutt

Megan McNutt

5-10
Year

Junior

Hometown

Painted Post, N.Y.

Julia Miklasevich

Julia Miklasevich

5-11
Year

Senior

Hometown

Pittsburgh, Pa.

Samantha Morrison

Samantha Morrison

5-2
Year

Senior

Hometown

Colts Neck, New Jersey

Mia Mulhearn

Mia Mulhearn

5-4
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Vicksburg, Michigan

Megan Murphy

Megan Murphy

5-8
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Glen Ellyn, Illinois

Audrey Murphy

Audrey Murphy

5-5
Year

Freshman

Hometown

Findlay, Ohio

Michaela Nordhaus

Michaela Nordhaus

5-11
Year

Senior

Hometown

Ottawa, Ohio

Lexie Nothdurft

Lexie Nothdurft

5-7
Year

Senior

Hometown

Brisbane, Queensland

Grace Pabst

Grace Pabst

5-8
Year

Junior

Hometown

Kirkland, Wa.

Kaitlin Pang

Kaitlin Pang

5-1
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Ellicott City, MD

Elizabeth Paul

Elizabeth Paul

5-9
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Circleville, Ohio

Ida Petersen

Ida Petersen

5-10
Year

Senior

Hometown

Lemvig, Denmark

Darby Pethrick

Darby Pethrick

5-9
Year

Freshman

Hometown

Stratford, Connecticut

Svea Pichner

Svea Pichner

6-1
Year

Freshman

Hometown

Lübeck, Germany

Kate Reymann

Kate Reymann

5-8
Year

Junior

Hometown

Oakwood, Ohio

Gabrielle Schmidt

Gabrielle Schmidt

5-8
Year

Freshman

Hometown

Bellefontaine, Ohio

Emily Schwegman

Emily Schwegman

5-7
Year

Freshman

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Savannah Sellers

Savannah Sellers

5-11
Year

Junior

Hometown

Windermere, Fla.

Amelie Sens

Amelie Sens

6-0
Year

Freshman

Hometown

Berlin, German

Liza Simaceva

Liza Simaceva

5-10
Year

Graduate Student

Hometown

Jurmala, Latvia

Kelly Stainbrook

Kelly Stainbrook

5-3
Year

Senior

Hometown

Zanesville, Ohio

Tess Thompson

Tess Thompson

6-0
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Naperville, Illinois

Fiona Tseng

Fiona Tseng

5-4
Year

Senior

Hometown

Powell, Ohio

Charline Ulmer

Charline Ulmer

5-5
Year

Freshman

Hometown

Zionsville, Indiana

Jessy Vermeer

Jessy Vermeer

5-11
Year

Junior

Hometown

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Katie Visci

Katie Visci

5-9
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Sandusky, Ohio

Willow Wahlers

Willow Wahlers

5-11
Year

Senior

Hometown

Toms River, N.J.

Grace Wallace

Grace Wallace

5-10
Year

Freshman

Hometown

Dover, Ohio

Meredith Williams

Meredith Williams

5-10
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Portland, Oregon

Emma Wilson

Emma Wilson

6-1
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Kulin, WA, Australia

Morgan Zahner

Morgan Zahner

5-8
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Galena, Ohio

Alyssa Zehner

Alyssa Zehner

5-11
Year

Freshman

Hometown

Canton, Ohio

NameHT.YEARHOMETOWNLAST SCHOOL
Katelyn Bartos5-9JuniorCopley, OhioCopley High School
Divya Batchu5-4SeniorSolon, OhioSolon High School
Claire Bauer6-0SophomoreDover, Ohio
Mick Binkley5-10SeniorWapakoneta, OhioWapakoneta
Maria Bowman5-5FreshmanDayton, Ohio
Mariah Bruns5-11SeniorColdwater, OhioColdwater High School
Erin Byrne5-10SophomoreAvon, Ohio
Claire Cannon5-11SeniorHuntington Beach, Calif. UCLA
Katie Castaneda5-7SophomoreTroy, Ohio
Aimee Chihuahua5-3SophomorePlano, Texas
Natalie Chourova5-9SophomorePrague, Czech Republic
Olivia Clotten
Katie Clouse5-6JuniorFindlay, OhioLiberty Benton High School
Meg Cymanski5-9SeniorHiram, OhioCrestwood High School
Kristen Devolve5-7SophomoreCincinnati, Ohio
Rachel DeWitte5-9SeniorDuluth, Minn.Marshall School
Regan Draganic5-11SophomoreStrongsville, Ohio
Jenna Draycott5-11JuniorGrantham, EnglandKesteven and Grantham Girls’ School
Olivia Faria5-4FreshmanVero Beach, Florida
Lauren Fletcher5-7FreshmanCincinnati, Ohio
Jenni Fourney5-7SophomoreScaggsville, Maryland
Evie Frutkin6-0FreshmanCincinnati, Ohio
Sophie Fulkerson5-9FreshmanChillicothe, Ohio
Olivia Gundler5-11SophomoreBlanchester, Ohio
Jennie Hallsworth5-10JuniorStafford, EnglandShrewsbury School
Lena Harper5-9SeniorCincinnati, OhioSycamore High School
Jamie Harris5-11SophomoreWhanganui, New ZealandWhanganui Collegiate School
Alaina Hawthorn6-1JuniorTipp City, Ohio
Leonie Heuer5-11SeniorLeer, GermanyUbbo-Emmius-Gymnasium
Katie Hinton5-5SophomoreBerea, Ohio
Claire Holtyn5-5SophomoreToledo, Ohio
Mary Jaskoviak5-10FreshmanAurora, Illinois
Valerie Keller5-7SophomoreDelaware, OhioRutherford B. Hayes High School
Grace Klein5-3FreshmanPainesville, Ohio
Bri Knight6-1SophomoreCharlottesville, Virginia
Pau Koster6-1SophomoreRotterdam, NetherlandsRudolf Steiner College
Allison Krish5-8JuniorWoodbury, Minnesota
Alexandra Kushnir5-10FreshmanRavenna, Italy
Olivia Kwiecinski5-9Graduate StudentCincinnati, OhioPrinceton H.S.
Grace Libben5-10Graduate StudentLogan, OhioLogan
Megan McNutt5-10JuniorPainted Post, N.Y.Corning-Painted Post High School
Julia Miklasevich5-11SeniorPittsburgh, Pa.Oakland Catholic
Samantha Morrison5-2SeniorColts Neck, New Jersey
Mia Mulhearn5-4SophomoreVicksburg, Michigan
Megan Murphy5-8SophomoreGlen Ellyn, Illinois
Audrey Murphy5-5FreshmanFindlay, Ohio
Michaela Nordhaus5-11SeniorOttawa, OhioOttawa-Glandorf
Lexie Nothdurft5-7SeniorBrisbane, QueenslandSt. Aidan's Anglican Girls' School
Grace Pabst5-8JuniorKirkland, Wa. Juanita H.S.
Kaitlin Pang5-1SophomoreEllicott City, MDThe Bryn Mawr School
Elizabeth Paul5-9SophomoreCircleville, Ohio
Ida Petersen5-10SeniorLemvig, DenmarkHolstebro Gymnasium
Darby Pethrick5-9FreshmanStratford, Connecticut
Svea Pichner6-1FreshmanLübeck, Germany
Kate Reymann5-8JuniorOakwood, OhioOakwood High School
Gabrielle Schmidt5-8FreshmanBellefontaine, Ohio
Emily Schwegman5-7FreshmanCincinnati, Ohio
Savannah Sellers5-11JuniorWindermere, Fla.West Range H.S.
Amelie Sens6-0FreshmanBerlin, German
Liza Simaceva5-10Graduate StudentJurmala, LatviaLatvian Academy of Sports Education
Kelly Stainbrook5-3SeniorZanesville, OhioOtterbein University
Tess Thompson6-0SophomoreNaperville, Illinois
Fiona Tseng5-4SeniorPowell, Ohio
Charline Ulmer5-5FreshmanZionsville, Indiana
Jessy Vermeer5-11JuniorAmsterdam, NetherlandsPieternieuwland College
Katie Visci5-9SophomoreSandusky, Ohio
Willow Wahlers5-11SeniorToms River, N.J.Toms River High School
Grace Wallace5-10FreshmanDover, Ohio
Meredith Williams5-10SophomorePortland, OregonLake Oswego High School
Emma Wilson6-1SophomoreKulin, WA, AustraliaPLC Perth
Morgan Zahner5-8SophomoreGalena, OhioOlentangy High School
Alyssa Zehner5-11FreshmanCanton, Ohio

Coaching Staff

Kate Sweeney

Kate Sweeney

Head Coach
Robbie Tenenbaum

Robbie Tenenbaum

Associate Head Coach
Taylor Ruden

Taylor Ruden

Assistant Coach
Emily Gackowski

Emily Gackowski

Assistant Coach
Sierra Cydrus

Sierra Cydrus

Graduate Assistant Coach
Cailly O'Toole

Cailly O'Toole

Volunteer Assistant Coach
Maddie Perrett

Maddie Perrett

Volunteer Assistant Coach
Ashley L. Pryor

Ashley L. Pryor

Director of Operations
Olympia Fisher

Olympia Fisher

Student Manager
Name Position
Kate Sweeney Head Coach
Robbie Tenenbaum Associate Head Coach
Taylor Ruden Assistant Coach
Emily Gackowski Assistant Coach
Sierra Cydrus Graduate Assistant Coach
Cailly O'Toole Volunteer Assistant Coach
Maddie Perrett Volunteer Assistant Coach
Ashley L. Pryor Director of Operations
Joseph Pipia Boatman
Olympia Fisher Student Manager