2019-20 ROSTER

season

Divya Batchu

5-4
Year

Junior

Hometown

Solon, Ohio

Michayla Binkley

5-10
Year

Senior

Hometown

Wapakoneta, Ohio

Claire Cannon

5-11
Year

Junior

Hometown

Huntington Beach, Calif.

Meg Cymanski

5-9
Year

Junior

Hometown

Hiram, Ohio

Rachel DeWitte

5-9
Year

Junior

Hometown

Duluth, Minn.

Jenna Draycott

5-11
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Grantham, England

Anjali Fernandes

5-4
Year

Senior

Hometown

Perrysburg, Ohio

Maddie Frendberg

5-5
Year

Senior

Hometown

Marysville, Ohio

Jennie Hallsworth

5-10
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Stafford, England

Lena Harper

5-9
Year

Junior

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Leonie Heuer

5-11
Year

Junior

Hometown

Leer, Germany

Kayla Kuntzman

5-10
Year

Junior

Hometown

Suffield, Ohio

Olivia Kwiecinski

5-9
Year

Senior

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Grace Libben

5-10
Year

Senior

Hometown

Logan, Ohio

Kendell Massier

5-11
Year

Senior

Hometown

Regina, Saskatchewan

Julia Miklasevich

5-11
Year

Junior

Hometown

Pittsburgh, Pa.

Michaela Nordhaus

5-11
Year

Junior

Hometown

Ottawa, Ohio

Lexie Nothdurft

5-7
Year

Junior

Hometown

Brisbane, Queensland

Grace Pabst

5-8
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Kirkland, Wa.

Maddie Perrett

5-7
Year

Senior

Hometown

Ann Arbor, Mich.

Ida Petersen

5-10
Year

Junior

Hometown

Lemvig, Denmark

Mo Robinson

5-9
Year

Senior

Hometown

Marietta, Ohio

Savannah Sellers

5-11
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Windermere, Fla.

Sierra Tiede

5-11
Year

Senior

Hometown

Missoula, Mont.

Jessy Vermeer

5-11
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Willow Wahlers

5-11
Year

Junior

Hometown

Toms River, N.J.

NameHT.YEARHOMETOWNLAST SCHOOL
Katelyn Bartos
Divya Batchu5-4JuniorSolon, OhioSolon High School
Brooke Benestad
Michayla Binkley5-10SeniorWapakoneta, OhioWapakoneta
Averie Brenner
Claire Cannon5-11JuniorHuntington Beach, Calif. UCLA
Meg Cymanski5-9JuniorHiram, OhioCrestwood High School
Rachel DeWitte5-9JuniorDuluth, Minn.Marshall School
Jenna Draycott5-11SophomoreGrantham, EnglandKesteven and Grantham Girls’ School
Anjali Fernandes5-4SeniorPerrysburg, OhioNotre Dame Academy
Maddie Frendberg5-5SeniorMarysville, OhioMarysville
Jennie Hallsworth5-10SophomoreStafford, EnglandShrewsbury School
Lena Harper5-9JuniorCincinnati, OhioSycamore High School
Jamie Harris
Leonie Heuer5-11JuniorLeer, GermanyUbbo-Emmius-Gymnasium
Bri Knight
Kayla Kuntzman5-10JuniorSuffield, OhioField High School
Olivia Kwiecinski5-9SeniorCincinnati, OhioPrinceton H.S.
Grace Libben5-10SeniorLogan, OhioLogan
Kendell Massier5-11SeniorRegina, SaskatchewanCampbell Collegiate High School
Julia Miklasevich5-11JuniorPittsburgh, Pa.Oakland Catholic
Joan Moore
Michaela Nordhaus5-11JuniorOttawa, OhioOttawa-Glandorf
Lexie Nothdurft5-7JuniorBrisbane, QueenslandSt. Aidan's Anglican Girls' School
Grace Pabst5-8SophomoreKirkland, Wa. Juanita H.S.
Kaitlin Pang
Maddie Perrett5-7SeniorAnn Arbor, Mich.Ann Arbor Pioneer
Ida Petersen5-10JuniorLemvig, DenmarkHolstebro Gymnasium
Mo Robinson5-9SeniorMarietta, Ohio
Josie Robison
Savannah Sellers5-11SophomoreWindermere, Fla.West Range H.S.
Sierra Tiede5-11SeniorMissoula, Mont.Loyola Sacred Heart
Jessy Vermeer5-11SophomoreAmsterdam, NetherlandsPieternieuwland College
Willow Wahlers5-11JuniorToms River, N.J.Toms River High School
Emma Wilson

Coaching Staff

Robbie Tenenbaum

Associate Head Coach

Kate Sweeney

Assistant Coach

Emily Barber

Assistant Coach

Ashley L. Pryor

Director of Operations

Sierra Cydrus

Graduate Assistant Coach
Name Position
Andy Teitelbaum Head Coach
Robbie Tenenbaum Associate Head Coach
Kate Sweeney Assistant Coach
Emily Barber Assistant Coach
Ashley L. Pryor Director of Operations
Sierra Cydrus Graduate Assistant Coach