2018-19 ROSTER

Jacob Arter

Position

Jumps

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Lancaster, Ohio

Steven Bauers

Position

Distance

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Pickerington, Ohio

Paul Bete

Position

Distance

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Dayton, Ohio

Reggie Browley

Position

Throws

Year

Senior

Hometown

Mentor, Ohio

Asa Burke

Position

Sprints

Year

Junior

Hometown

Columbus, Ohio

Coty Cobb

Position

Pole Vault

Year

Senior

Hometown

Middletown, Ohio

Joseph Cooper Jr.

Position

Sprints

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Reynoldsburg, Ohio

Noah Corbett

Position

Distance

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Westerville, Ohio

Garrett Doyle

Position

Track and Field/ Throws

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Lincoln, Rhode Island

Chance Ehrnsberger

Position

Throws

Year

RS Sophomore

Hometown

Sandusky, Ohio

Tyrese Fajardo

Position

Mid-Distance

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Glen Burnie, Md.

Davion Fisher

Position

Sprints/Jumps

Year

Junior

Hometown

Sandusky, Ohio

Cole Gorski

Position

Pole Vault

Year

Senior

Hometown

Tontogany, Ohio

Nick Gray

Position

Sprints

Year

Senior

Hometown

Pickerington, Ohio

Ryan Harrington

Position

Mid-Distance

Year

Junior

Hometown

San Diego, Calif.

Eric Harrison Jr.

Position

Sprints

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Washington, D.C.

Peter Hayden

Position

Distance

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Bexley, Ohio

Frank Hayes

Position

Track and Field

Year

Junior

Hometown

Sylvania, Ohio

Matthew Hurley

Year

Junior

Hometown

Wheeling, WV

Jerry Jackson

Position

Sprints

Year

Senior

Hometown

Pascagoula, Miss.

Donnie James Jr.

Position

Sprints

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Detroit, Michigan

Andre Jeff

Position

Sprints

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Savannah, Ga.

Terry Johnson

Position

Sprints

Year

Junior

Hometown

Columbus, Ohio

Luke Landis

Position

Distance

Year

Senior

Hometown

Norwalk, Ohio

Nick Leahy

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Carmel, Ind.

Alex Lomong

Position

Mid-Distance

Year

Junior

Hometown

Fork Union, Va.

Jake Martin

Position

Track and Field

Year

Freshman

Hometown

York, Maine

Daniel Mastropaolo

Position

Throws

Year

Junior

Hometown

Middletown, N.J.

Luke Mastruserio

Position

Track and Field / Throws

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Cincinnati

Kyle McKinney

Position

Jumps

Year

Senior

Hometown

Dayton, Ohio

Amir Metts

Position

Sprinter

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Nick Miller

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Wadsworth, Ohio

Brandon Mosher

Position

Track and Field / Throws

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Sunbury, Ohio

Tavonte Mott

Position

Sprints

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Nassau,Bahamas

Robby Oswald

Position

Pole Vault

Year

Junior

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Will Poling

Position

Track and Field / Jumps

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Findlay, Ohio

Nick Regas

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Massillon, Ohio

RJ Russell

Year

Junior

Hometown

Richlands, N.C.

DaJuan Seward

Position

Jumps

Year

Senior

Hometown

Ebony, Va.

Cameron Stark

Position

Distance

Year

2022

Hometown

Liberty Center, Ohio

Evan Stifel

Position

Distance

Year

Junior

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Cody Stine

Position

Track and Field / Jumps

Year

Senior

Hometown

Shelby, Ohio

Tommy Wintering

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Lewis Center, Ohio

Aaron Wood

Position

Distance

Year

Junior

Hometown

Lancaster, Ohio

Wes York

Year

2022

Hometown

Naperville, Ill.

Mikey Zedan

Position

Distance

Year

2022

Hometown

New Baltimore, Mich.

NamePositionHT.WT.YEARHOMETOWNLAST SCHOOL
Jacob ArterJumpsSophomoreLancaster, OhioLancaster
Steven BauersDistanceSophomorePickerington, OhioPickerington High School
Paul BeteDistanceSophomoreDayton, Ohio
Reggie BrowleyThrowsSeniorMentor, OhioMentor
Asa BurkeSprintsJuniorColumbus, OhioEast High School (Columbus)
Coty CobbPole VaultSeniorMiddletown, OhioMadison-Middletown
Joseph Cooper Jr.SprintsSophomoreReynoldsburg, OhioReynoldsburg
Noah CorbettDistanceSophomoreWesterville, Ohio
Garrett DoyleTrack and Field/ ThrowsFreshmanLincoln, Rhode IslandLincoln High School
Chance EhrnsbergerThrowsRS SophomoreSandusky, OhioSandusky High School
Tyrese FajardoMid-DistanceSophomoreGlen Burnie, Md.North County
Davion FisherSprints/JumpsJuniorSandusky, OhioSandusky High School
Cole GorskiPole VaultSeniorTontogany, OhioOtsego
Nick GraySprintsSeniorPickerington, OhioPickerington North
Ryan HarringtonMid-DistanceJuniorSan Diego, Calif.Florida Tech
Eric Harrison Jr.SprintsSophomoreWashington, D.C.St. Johns High School
Peter HaydenDistanceSophomoreBexley, OhioBexley
Frank HayesTrack and FieldJuniorSylvania, OhioIowa State
Matthew HurleyJuniorWheeling, WV
Jerry JacksonSprintsSeniorPascagoula, Miss.Pascagoula
Donnie James Jr.SprintsFreshmanDetroit, MichiganOak Park High School
Andre JeffSprintsSophomoreSavannah, Ga.New Hampstead
Terry JohnsonSprintsJuniorColumbus, OhioEastmoor Academy
Luke LandisDistanceSeniorNorwalk, OhioNorwalk
Nick LeahyFreshmanCarmel, Ind.Westfield
Alex LomongMid-DistanceJuniorFork Union, Va.Fork Union Military Academy
Jake MartinTrack and FieldFreshmanYork, MaineYork High School
Daniel MastropaoloThrowsJuniorMiddletown, N.J.
Luke MastruserioTrack and Field / ThrowsFreshmanCincinnatiElder High School
Kyle McKinneyJumpsSeniorDayton, OhioChaminade Julienne
Amir MettsSprinterSophomoreCincinnati, Ohio
Nick MillerFreshmanWadsworth, OhioWadsworth High School
Brandon MosherTrack and Field / ThrowsFreshmanSunbury, OhioBig Walnut
Tavonte MottSprintsSophomoreNassau,BahamasSt. Augustine College
Robby OswaldPole VaultJuniorCincinnati, OhioElder
Will PolingTrack and Field / JumpsFreshmanFindlay, OhioLiberty-Benton
Nick RegasFreshmanMassillon, Ohio Jackson High School
RJ RussellJuniorRichlands, N.C.North Carolina-Wilmington
DaJuan SewardJumpsSeniorEbony, Va.Brunswick
Cameron StarkDistance2022Liberty Center, OhioLiberty Center
Evan StifelDistanceJuniorCincinnati, OhioBelmont
Cody StineTrack and Field / JumpsSeniorShelby, Ohio
Tommy WinteringFreshmanLewis Center, OhioOlentangy Orange
Aaron WoodDistanceJuniorLancaster, OhioWilliam V. Fisher High School
Wes York2022Naperville, Ill.Waubonsie Valley
Mikey ZedanDistance2022New Baltimore, Mich.Anchor Bay

Coaching Staff

Karen Dennis

Director of Track & Field and Cross Country

Khadevis Robinson

Head Coach - Cross Country

Joel Brown

Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles

Rob Banhagel

Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault/Decathlon

Eric Brill

Volunteer Assistant - Distance
Name Position
Karen Dennis Director of Track & Field and Cross Country
Khadevis Robinson Head Coach - Cross Country
Joel Brown Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles
Rob Banhagel Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault/Decathlon
Eric Brill Volunteer Assistant - Distance