2022-23 ROSTER

season

2022-23 ROSTER

Colby Adams

Colby Adams

Position

Distance

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Louisville, Ohio

Kevin Agnew

Kevin Agnew

Position

Distance/XC

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Bellbrook, Ohio

Carlos Aviles

Carlos Aviles

Position

Throws

Year

Senior

Hometown

Ventura, Calif.

Kashawn Baptiste

Kashawn Baptiste

Position

Sprints

Year

Graduate

Luke Bendick

Luke Bendick

Position

Pole Vault

Year

Senior

Hometown

Powell, Ohio

Zidane Brown

Zidane Brown

Position

Sprints

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Yonkers, N.Y.

Sean Carney

Sean Carney

Position

Distance/XC

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Hilliard, Ohio

Marius Coleman

Marius Coleman

Position

Sprints

Year

Freshman

Hometown

South Euclid, Ohio

Cameron Cooper

Cameron Cooper

Position

Mid-Distance

Year

Graduate

Hometown

Detroit, Mich.

Giovanni Copploe

Giovanni Copploe

Position

Distance/XC

Year

Senior

Hometown

Canfield, Ohio

John Cuozzo

John Cuozzo

Position

Distance/XC

Year

Junior

Hometown

Powell, Ohio

Adrian Curry

Adrian Curry

Position

Sprints

Year

Senior

Hometown

Nassau, Bahamas

Alex Dediu

Alex Dediu

Position

Distance/XC

Year

Junior

Hometown

Dublin, Ohio

Daniel Drellishak

Daniel Drellishak

Position

Pole Vault

Year

Junior

Hometown

Avon, Ohio

Clarence Foote-Talley

Clarence Foote-Talley

Position

Jumps

Year

Senior

Hometown

Germantown, Maryland

Trey Gardette

Trey Gardette

Position

Sprints

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Ypsilanti, Mich.

Jack Good

Jack Good

Position

Distance/XC

Year

Fifth

Hometown

Hudson, Ohio

Xavier Jemison

Xavier Jemison

Position

Distance

Year

Freshman

Hometown

McLean, Va.

Zubin Jha

Zubin Jha

Position

Distance/XC

Year

Junior

Hometown

Worthington, Ohio

Evan Johnson

Evan Johnson

Position

Throws

Year

Senior

Hometown

Solon, Ohio

Sean Kaminski

Sean Kaminski

Position

Jumps

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Huron, Ohio

Alex Kenish

Alex Kenish

Position

Distance/XC

Year

Junior

Hometown

Olentangy, Ohio

Isaac Lefeld

Isaac Lefeld

Position

Pole Vault

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Bellbrook, Ohio

Shacquille Lowe

Shacquille Lowe

Position

Jumps

Year

Junior

Kaleb Martin

Kaleb Martin

Position

XC

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

West Chester, Ohio

Evan Matthews

Evan Matthews

Position

Sprints/Hurdles

Year

Junior

Hometown

Pickerington, Ohio

Shaun Miller Jr.

Shaun Miller Jr.

Position

High Jump

Year

Senior

Hometown

Nassau, Bahamas

Josh Miller

Josh Miller

Position

Throws

Year

Graduate

Armani Modeste

Armani Modeste

Position

Sprints

Year

Senior

Reo Ogundare

Reo Ogundare

Position

Pole Vault

Year

Graduate

Hometown

Westerville, Ohio

Andrew Page

Andrew Page

Position

Sprints

Year

Sophomore

Kentre Patterson

Kentre Patterson

Position

Sprints/Hurdles

Year

Graduate

Teddy Perozek II

Teddy Perozek II

Position

Jumps

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Ottawa Hills, Ohio

Zach Plotkin

Zach Plotkin

Position

XC

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

West Chester, Ohio

Adam Riedinger

Adam Riedinger

Position

Throws

Year

Senior

Hometown

Springfield, Ohio

Zach Shultz

Zach Shultz

Position

XC

Year

Senior

Hometown

Toledo, Ohio

Shohaan Singh

Shohaan Singh

Position

Sprints

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Columbus, Ohio

Ivan Slyepkan

Ivan Slyepkan

Position

Distance/XC

Year

Senior

Hometown

Bay Village, Ohio

Oscar Smith

Oscar Smith

Position

Sprints

Year

Senior

Hometown

Nassau, Bahamas

Keegan Souhan

Keegan Souhan

Position

Distance

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Xenia, Ohio

Nathaniel Tamminga

Nathaniel Tamminga

Position

Distance/XC

Year

Graduate

Hometown

Bellflower, Calif.

Hayden Tobias

Hayden Tobias

Position

Throws

Year

Junior

Hometown

Fishers, Ind.

Leo Uusimaki

Leo Uusimaki

Position

Multis

Year

Senior

Finley Voss

Finley Voss

Position

Throws

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Centennial, Colo.

Tanner Watson

Tanner Watson

Position

Throws

Year

Senior

Hometown

Broadview Heights, Ohio

Reign Winston

Reign Winston

Position

Jumps

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Westerville, Ohio

NamePositionHT.WT.YEARHOMETOWNLAST SCHOOL
Colby AdamsDistanceFreshmanLouisville, Ohio
Kevin AgnewDistance/XCSophomoreBellbrook, OhioCarroll
Carlos AvilesThrowsSeniorVentura, Calif. Ventura H.S.
Kashawn BaptisteSprintsGraduateNewberry College/Pratt C.C.
Luke BendickPole VaultSeniorPowell, Ohio Olentangy Liberty
Zidane BrownSprintsSophomoreYonkers, N.Y.
Sean CarneyDistance/XCSophomoreHilliard, OhioHilliard Darby
Marius ColemanSprintsFreshmanSouth Euclid, Ohio
Cameron CooperMid-DistanceGraduateDetroit, Mich.LSU
Giovanni CopploeDistance/XCSeniorCanfield, Ohio Canfield High School
John CuozzoDistance/XCJuniorPowell, OhioWorthington Kilborne
Adrian CurrySprintsSeniorNassau, Bahamas St. Augustine's
Alex DediuDistance/XCJuniorDublin, OhioDublin Coffman
Daniel DrellishakPole VaultJuniorAvon, OhioSt. Ignatius H.S.
Clarence Foote-TalleyJumpsSeniorGermantown, MarylandNorthwest H.S.
Trey GardetteSprintsSophomoreYpsilanti, Mich.Ann Arbor Huron
Jack GoodDistance/XCFifthHudson, Ohio Lehigh University
Xavier JemisonDistanceFreshmanMcLean, Va.
Zubin JhaDistance/XCJuniorWorthington, OhioThomas Worthington
Evan JohnsonThrowsSeniorSolon, Ohio Solon H.S.
Sean KaminskiJumpsFreshmanHuron, Ohio
Alex KenishDistance/XCJuniorOlentangy, OhioAkron / Orange H.S.
Isaac LefeldPole VaultFreshmanBellbrook, OhioBellbrook
Shacquille LoweJumpsJuniorMississippi State
Kaleb MartinXCSophomoreWest Chester, OhioLakota West
Evan MatthewsSprints/HurdlesJuniorPickerington, OhioPickerington H.S.
Shaun Miller Jr.High JumpSeniorNassau, BahamasQueens College H.S.
Josh MillerThrowsGraduateCapital University
Armani ModesteSprintsSeniorLindenwood University
Reo OgundarePole VaultGraduateWesterville, Ohio
Andrew PageSprintsSophomore
Kentre PattersonSprints/HurdlesGraduateIllinois State
Teddy Perozek IIJumpsFreshmanOttawa Hills, Ohio
Zach PlotkinXCSophomoreWest Chester, OhioLakota West
Adam RiedingerThrowsSeniorSpringfield, Ohio
Zach ShultzXCSeniorToledo, OhioPerrysburg High School
Shohaan SinghSprintsFreshmanColumbus, Ohio
Ivan SlyepkanDistance/XCSeniorBay Village, OhioBay Village
Oscar SmithSprintsSeniorNassau, BahamasKansas State University
Keegan SouhanDistanceFreshmanXenia, Ohio
Nathaniel TammingaDistance/XCGraduateBellflower, Calif.Azusa Pacific University
Hayden TobiasThrowsJuniorFishers, Ind.University of Maryland
Leo UusimakiMultisSeniorAalto University
Finley VossThrowsFreshmanCentennial, Colo.
Tanner WatsonThrowsSeniorBroadview Heights, Ohio Brecksville Broadview Heights HS
Reign WinstonJumpsFreshmanWesterville, Ohio

Coaching Staff

Coaching Staff

Rosalind Joseph

Rosalind Joseph

Director, Head Coach of Track & Field and Cross Country
Joel Brown

Joel Brown

Associate Head Coach - Track and Field
Sara Mason Vergote

Sara Mason Vergote

Head Cross Country Coach/Assistant Track and Field Coach (Distance/Mid-Distance)
Victor Houston

Victor Houston

Assistant Coach- Jumps/Multi-Events
Travis Coleman

Travis Coleman

Assistant Coach - Throws
Diego Flaquer

Diego Flaquer

Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles
Fred Barends

Fred Barends

Director of Operations
Name Position
Rosalind Joseph Director, Head Coach of Track & Field and Cross Country
Joel Brown Associate Head Coach - Track and Field
Sara Mason Vergote Head Cross Country Coach/Assistant Track and Field Coach (Distance/Mid-Distance)
Victor Houston Assistant Coach- Jumps/Multi-Events
Travis Coleman Assistant Coach - Throws
Diego Flaquer Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles
Fred Barends Director of Operations