2021-22 ROSTER

season
Sem Andreis

Sem Andreis

6-3
Position

FR

Year

Senior

Hometown

Bologna, Italy

Hunter Armstrong

Hunter Armstrong

6-6
Position

FR/BA

Year

Junior

Hometown

Dover, Ohio

Daniel Baltes

Daniel Baltes

Position

FR/FL

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Maple Grove, Minn.

Will Bansberg

Will Bansberg

6-1
Position

BR/IM

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Scottsdale, Ariz.

Josh Bogniard

Josh Bogniard

6-5
Position

FR/BA

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Pittsburgh, Pa.

Jack Burroughs

Jack Burroughs

5-11
Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Bowling Green, Ohio

Joseph Canova

Joseph Canova

5-8
Position

DV

Year

Senior

Hometown

Gaithersburg, Md.

Clayton Chaplin

Clayton Chaplin

Position

DV

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Highlands Ranch, Colo.

Charlie Clark

Charlie Clark

Position

FR

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Sandusky, Ohio

Owen Conley

Owen Conley

6-2
Position

IM/BK

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Waynesville, Ohio

Michael Cooper

Michael Cooper

6-2
Position

FR/IM

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Ortonville, Mich.

Fabio Dalu

Fabio Dalu

5-10
Position

FR/IM

Year

Junior

Hometown

Cagliari, Italy

Brandon Day

Brandon Day

6-2
Position

FR/BA

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Loveland, Ohio

Jonathan Edwards

Jonathan Edwards

6-1
Position

FR/IM

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Annapolis, Md.

Jacob Fielding

Jacob Fielding

Position

DV

Year

Senior

Ruslan Gaziev

Ruslan Gaziev

Position

FR

Year

Senior

Hometown

Toronto, Ontario

Hunter Grannum

Hunter Grannum

5-8
Position

DV

Year

Junior

Hometown

Saint Louis, Mo.

Chachi Gustafson

Chachi Gustafson

6-0
Position

FL

Year

Junior

Hometown

Shaker Heights, Ohio

North Hansen

North Hansen

6-2
Position

FR

Year

Senior

Hometown

West Haven, Conn.

Karl Helmuth

Karl Helmuth

5-10
Position

BR/IM

Year

Freshman

Hometown

North Canton, Ohio

Nathan Holty

Nathan Holty

5-10
Position

IM/FR/BR

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Beavercreek, Ohio

Jay Johnson

Jay Johnson

6-5
Position

FR

Year

Junior

Hometown

Hudson, Ohio

Tim Kalin

Tim Kalin

Position

FR/BA

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Jean-Pierre Khouzam

Jean-Pierre Khouzam

Position

FL/FR

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Dayton, Ohio

RJ Kondalski

RJ Kondalski

5-11
Position

BK/FR

Year

Senior

Hometown

Toledo, Ohio

Pete Krusinski

Pete Krusinski

6-0
Position

BR/IM

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Broadview Heights, Ohio

Matthew Magness

Matthew Magness

6-0
Position

FR/IM/FL

Year

Junior

Hometown

West Chester, Pa.

Jason Mathews

Jason Mathews

6-0
Position

BR/IM/FR

Year

Senior

Hometown

Westerville, Ohio

Hudson McDaniel

Hudson McDaniel

6-2
Position

BR

Year

Senior

Hometown

Ashland, Ohio

Colin McDermott

Colin McDermott

6-4
Position

BK/FR

Year

Senior

Hometown

Granville, Ohio

Mario McDonald

Mario McDonald

6-4
Position

FR

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Farmington Hills, Mich.

Ian Mikesell

Ian Mikesell

5-10
Position

BR

Year

Junior

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Mo Noaman

Mo Noaman

Position

DV

Year

Junior

Mike Parker

Mike Parker

5-11
Position

DV

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Olney, Md.

Luke Paxton

Luke Paxton

6-1
Position

FL/BA/FR

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Fairfield, Ohio

Alex Quach

Alex Quach

6-2
Position

FR/FL

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Sydney, Australia

Billy Regan

Billy Regan

Position

IM/BR

Year

Junior

Hometown

Southbury, Conn.

Shaw Satterfield

Shaw Satterfield

6-6
Position

FR/FLY

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Cary, N.C.

Jacob Siler

Jacob Siler

5-5
Position

DV

Year

Graduate

Hometown

Knoxville, Tenn.

Ryan Trichler

Ryan Trichler

6-4
Position

IM

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Scottsdale, Ariz

James Ward

James Ward

6-0
Position

FR/FL

Year

Junior

Hometown

Melbourne, Australia

Thomas Watkins

Thomas Watkins

6-0
Position

IM/BK

Year

Junior

Hometown

Wellington, New Zealand

Lain Weaver

Lain Weaver

Position

FL/FR

Year

Senior

Hometown

Madison, Wis.

Lyle Yost

Lyle Yost

5-8
Position

DV

Year

Junior

Hometown

Shaker Heights, Ohio

NamePositionHT.YEARHOMETOWNLAST SCHOOL
Sem AndreisFR6-3SeniorBologna, ItalyUISP di Bologna/New Philadelphia
Hunter ArmstrongFR/BA6-6JuniorDover, OhioDover High School
Daniel BaltesFR/FLFreshmanMaple Grove, Minn.Maple Grove Senior High School
Will BansbergBR/IM6-1FreshmanScottsdale, Ariz.Notre Dame Preparatory School
Josh BogniardFR/BA6-5FreshmanPittsburgh, Pa.North Hills High School
Jack Burroughs5-11SophomoreBowling Green, OhioBowling Green High School
Joseph CanovaDV5-8SeniorGaithersburg, Md.Quince Orchard HS
Clayton ChaplinDVFreshmanHighlands Ranch, Colo.Mountain Vista High School
Charlie ClarkFRSophomoreSandusky, OhioPerkins High School
Owen ConleyIM/BK6-2SophomoreWaynesville, OhioWaynesville High School
Michael CooperFR/IM6-2FreshmanOrtonville, Mich. Brandon High School
Fabio DaluFR/IM5-10JuniorCagliari, ItalyMcKendree
Brandon DayFR/BA6-2SophomoreLoveland, OhioLoveland High School
Jonathan EdwardsFR/IM6-1SophomoreAnnapolis, Md. St. Mary's High School
Jacob FieldingDVSeniorMaranatha High School
Ruslan GazievFRSeniorToronto, OntarioSt. Joseph HS
Hunter GrannumDV5-8JuniorSaint Louis, Mo.Mary Institute Country Day HS
Chachi GustafsonFL6-0JuniorShaker Heights, OhioShaker Heights HS
North HansenFR6-2SeniorWest Haven, Conn.University of Connecticut
Karl HelmuthBR/IM5-10FreshmanNorth Canton, OhioNorth Canton Hoover
Nathan HoltyIM/FR/BR5-10SophomoreBeavercreek, OhioBeavercreek High School
Jay JohnsonFR6-5JuniorHudson, OhioHudson HS
Tim KalinFR/BAFreshmanCincinnati, Ohio
Jean-Pierre KhouzamFL/FRSophomoreDayton, OhioSt. Xavier High School
RJ KondalskiBK/FR5-11SeniorToledo, OhioSylvania Southview HS
Pete KrusinskiBR/IM6-0SophomoreBroadview Heights, OhioBrecksville-Broadview Heights H.S.
Matthew MagnessFR/IM/FL6-0JuniorWest Chester, Pa.Malvern Prep
Jason MathewsBR/IM/FR6-0SeniorWesterville, OhioWesterville North HS
Hudson McDanielBR6-2SeniorAshland, OhioAshland HS
Colin McDermottBK/FR6-4SeniorGranville, OhioGranville HS
Mario McDonaldFR6-4SophomoreFarmington Hills, Mich. Detroit Catholic High School
Ian MikesellBR5-10JuniorCincinnati, OhioMariemont HS
Mo NoamanDVJunior
Mike ParkerDV5-11FreshmanOlney, Md.Sherwood H.S.
Luke PaxtonFL/BA/FR6-1FreshmanFairfield, OhioStephen T. Badin High School
Alex QuachFR/FL6-2FreshmanSydney, AustraliaHurlstone Agricultural High School
Billy ReganIM/BRJuniorSouthbury, Conn. Pomperaug High School
Shaw SatterfieldFR/FLY6-6SophomoreCary, N.C. Green Hope High School
Jacob SilerDV5-5GraduateKnoxville, Tenn.L&N STEM Academy
Ryan TrichlerIM6-4SophomoreScottsdale, ArizDesert Mountain High School
James WardFR/FL6-0JuniorMelbourne, AustraliaEast Carolina
Thomas WatkinsIM/BK6-0JuniorWellington, New ZealandWellington College
Lain WeaverFL/FRSeniorMadison, Wis.Madison West
Lyle YostDV5-8JuniorShaker Heights, OhioShaker Heights HS

Coaching Staff

Bill Dorenkott

Bill Dorenkott

Director of Swimming and Diving
Justin Sochor

Justin Sochor

Head Diving Coach
Dorsey Tierney-Walker

Dorsey Tierney-Walker

Associate Head Coach
Matt Bowe

Matt Bowe

Senior Associate Head Coach
Michael Hulme

Michael Hulme

Assistant Coach
Bryon Tansel

Bryon Tansel

Assistant Coach
Name Position
Bill Dorenkott Director of Swimming and Diving
Justin Sochor Head Diving Coach
Dorsey Tierney-Walker Associate Head Coach
Matt Bowe Senior Associate Head Coach
Michael Hulme Assistant Coach
Bryon Tansel Assistant Coach