2022 Spring Game Rosters

Scarlet Roster (Offense)

Class represents Fall 2022 status | GR – Graduated | *Varsity letters won | #“Super Senior” | RS – Redshirted 2021

No.NamePos.Ht.Wgt.Cl./Elg.Hometown/High School or J.C
1Kamryn Babb*WR6-0205GR/SrSt. Louis / Christian Brothers College
2Emeka Egbuka*WR6-1205So./So.Steilacoom, Wash. / Steilacoom
3Miyan Williams*RB5-9225Jr./SoCincinnati / Winton Woods
4Julian Fleming**WR6-2207Jr./JrCatawissa, Pa. / Southern Columbia
6Kyle McCord*QB6-3220So./SoPhiladelphia / St. Joseph’s Prep
7C.J. Stroud*QB6-3218Jr./SoRancho Cucamonga, Calif. / Rancho Cucamonga
8Cade Stover**TE6-4255Sr./JrMansfield, Ohio / Lexington
9Jayden BallardWR6-2195RS Fr.Massillon, Ohio / Washington
10Xavier Johnson***WR6-2215GR/SrCincinnati / Summit Country Day
11Jaxon Smith-Njigba**WR6-0198Jr./JrRockwall, Texas / Rockwall
12Caleb BurtonWR5-11169Fr./Fr.Austin, Texas / Lake Travis
15Devin BrownQB6-3205Fr./Fr.Draper Utah / Corner Canyon & Queen Creek (Ariz.)
17Kyion GrayesWR6-0175Fr./Fr.Chandler, Ariz. / Chandler
18Marvin Harrison Jr.*WR6-3205So./SoPhiladelphia / St. Joseph’s Prep
19Chad RayQB6-2195So./So.Dublin, Ohio / Scioto
20Dominic DiMaccioK5-81905th/Sr..Powell, Ohio / DeSales
21Evan PryorRB5-10198RS Fr.Cornelius, N.C. / Willam Amos Hough
24Marcus CrowleyRB6-1216Sr./Jr.Jacksonville, Fla. / Trinity Christian Academy
26Cayden SaundersRB5-10190So./SoNorthville, Mich. / Northville
29Jesse Mirco*P6-4220So./So.Perth, Australia / Christian Brothers
30Corban ClevelandWR5-11180So./So.Rockwall, Texas / Heath
32TreVeyon Henderson*RB5-10215So./SoHopewell, Va. / Hopewell
34Mitch Rossi***TE6-1245GR/#Sr.Franklin, Tenn. / Franklin
37Garrison SmithK5-8195So./SoNorwalk, Ohio / Norwalk
38Jayden FieldingK5-11167Fr./Fr.League City, Texas / IMG (Bradenton, Fla.)
42Bradley Robinson**LS6-1230GR/#Sr.Troy, Mich. / Athens
48Max LomonicoLS6-3225So./SoPickerington, Ohio / Pickerington Central
49Patrick GurdTE6-4245Jr./JrNew Albany, Ohio / New Albany
53Luke Wypler*OL6-3300Jr./SoMontvale, N.J. / St. Joseph Regional
54Toby WilsonOL6-2290So./SoLewis Center, Ohio / Olentangy
55Matthew Jones***OL6-4310GR/SrBrooklyn, N.Y. /Erasmus Hall
60Ryan SmithOL6-1285Sr./SrMedina, Ohio / Buckeye
61Jack ForsmanOL6-6300So./SoPowell, Ohio / Olentangy Liberty
65Zen MichalskiOL6-7305RS FrFloyds Knobs, Ind. / Floyd Central
66Enokk Vimahi*OL6-4310Sr./JrKahuku, Hawaii / Kahuku
68George FitzpatrickOL6-5283Fr./Fr.Englewood, Colo. / Cherry Creek
69Trey LerouxOL6-7315Jr./SoNorwalk, Ohio / Norwalk
70Josh Fryar*OL6-6315Jr./SoBeech Grove, Ind. / Beech Grove
71Ben ChristmanOL6-6310RS Fr.Richfield, Ohio / Revere
72Donovan Jackson*OL6-4310So./SoBellaire, Texas / Episcopal
73Grant ToutantOL6-6320Jr./SoWarren, Mich. / De La Salle
76Harry Miller**OL6-4315Sr./Jr.Buford, Ga. / Buford
77Paris Johnson Jr.**OL6-6310Jr./Jr.Cincinnati / Princeton
78Jakob JamesOL6-4295Jr./SoCincinnati / Elder
79Dawand Jones***OL6-8360Sr./SrIndianapolis / Ben Davis
81Sam HartTE6-5245RS FrAurora, Colo. / Cherokee Trail
82Sam WigluszWR5-11189GR/Sr.Brecksville, Ohio / Brecksville-Bridgeview Hts.
83Joop MitchellWR6-2180So./SoWyoming, Ohio / Wyoming
84Joe RoyerTE6-5245Jr./SoCincinnati / Elder
85Bennett ChristianTE6-5245Fr./Fr.Acworth, Ga. / Allatoona
87Reis StocksdaleWR5-9188So./SoMorrow, Ohio / Little Miami
88Gee Scott Jr.*TE6-3235Jr./Jr.Seattle, Wash. / Eastside Catholic
89Zak HerbstreitTE6-2235So./SoNashville, Tenn. / Montgomery Bell Academy
94Mason ArnoldLS6-0233So./So.Tampa, Fla. / Carrollwood Day
95Noah Ruggles*K6-2190GR/#Sr.Odessa, Fla. / Steinbrenner & UNC
96Michael O’ShaughnessyP6-3205Sr./Sr.New Albany, Ohio / New Albany
98Jake SeibertK6-1205Jr/SoCincinnati / La Salle

 

Gray Roster (Defense)

Class represents Fall 2022 status | GR – Graduated | *Varsity letters won | #“Super Senior” | RS – Redshirted 2021

No.NamePos.Ht.Wgt.Cl./Elg.Hometown/High School or J.C
2Kourt Williams II*SAF6-1220Jr./SoBellflower, Calif. / St. John Bosco
3Teradja Mitchell****LB6-2239GR/#Sr..Virginia Beach, Va. / Bishop Sullivan
6Taron Vincent**DT6-23005th/Sr.Baltimore, Md. / IMG Academy
8Javontae Jean-Baptiste***DE6-52555th/SrSpring Valley, N.Y. / Bergen Catholic
9Zach Harrison***DE6-6272Sr./SrLewis Center, Ohio / Olentangy Orange
10Cameron Martinez*SAF5-10190Jr./SoMuskegon, Mich. / Muskegon
11C.J. HicksLB6-3225Fr./Fr.Dayton, Ohio / Archbishop Alter
12Lathan Ransom**SAF6-1205Jr./Jr.Tuscon, Ariz. / Salpointe Catholic\
13Jordan Hancock*CB6-1185So./SoSuwanee, Ga. / North Gwinnett
14Ronnie Hickman**SAF6-1205Sr./JrWayne, N.J. / DePaul Catholic
15Tanner McCalisterSAF5-11192Sr./SrRockwall, Texas / Rockwall-Heath & Okla. St.
18Jyaire BrownCB5-11180Fr./FrNew Orleans / Warren Easton & Lakota West (Ohio)
19Chip TrayanumLB5-11227Jr./Jr.Akron, Ohio / Archbishop Hoban & Ariz. St.
20Mitchell MeltonLB6-3245Jr./SoSilver Spring, Md. / Good Counsel
21Palaie Gaoteote*LB6-2248Sr./Sr.Las Vegas / Bishop Gorman
22Steele Chambers**LB6-1232Sr./JrRoswell, Ga. / Blessed Trinity Catholic
23Marcus Hooker***SAF5-112005th/Sr...New Castle, Pa. / New Castle
24Jantzen DunnSAF6-1182RS Fr.Bowling Green, Ky. / South Warren
24Ryan TurnerCB5-11190Fr./Fr.Hollywood, Fla. / Chaminade-Hollywood Prep
25Jaylen JohnsonSAF6-1210RS Fr.Cincinnati / La Salle
26Cameron Brown*CB6-01905th//SrSt. Louis / Christian Brothers College
28Reid CarricoLB6-2230RS Fr.Ironton, Ohio / Ironton
29Denzel Burke*CB6-1190So./So.Scottsdale, Ariz. / Saguaro
29Jesse Mirco*P6-4220So./So.Perth, Australia / Christian Brothers
30Cody Simon**LB6-2233Jr./Jr.Jersey City, N.J. / St. Peter’s Prep
32JK JohnsonCB6-0179RS Fr.St. Louis, Mo. / DeSmet
33Jack Sawyer*DE6-4260So./SoPickerington, Ohio / Pickerington North
34Andre TurrentineSAF5-11195RS Fr.Nashville, Tenn. / Ensworth
35Tommy Eichenberg*LB6-2236Sr./Jr.Cleveland / St. Ignatius
36Gabe PowersLB6-3214Fr./Fr.Marysville, Ohio / Marysville
37Kye StokesSAF6-0185Fr./Fr.Seffner, Fla. / Armwood
38Cameron KittleCB6-0182Jr./JrGlouster, Ohio / Trimble
39Andrew MooreCB5-11185So./SoCleveland / Cleveland Heights
41Josh Proctor***SAF6-22055th/Sr.Owasso, Okla. / Owasso
42Bradley Robinson**LS6-1230GR/#Sr.Troy, Mich. / Athens
42Lloyd McFarquharCB5-101805th/SrCleveland / Brush
43Ryan Batsch*LB6-22285th/Sr.Loveland, Ohio / Loveland86
44J.T. Tuimoloau*DE6-4272So./SoEdgewood, Wash. / Eastside Catholic
46Elias MyersLB6-2240Sr./Sr.Sunbury, Ohio / Big Walnut, IMG & Pitt
46Cade Kacherski**LB6-2225GR/Sr.Dublin, Ohio / Jerome
48Max LomonicoLS6-3225So./SoPickerington, Ohio / Pickerington Central
50Jackson KuwatchLB6-4235So./SoCincinnati / Lakota West
51Mike HallDT6-2292RS Fr.Streetsboro, Ohio / Streetsboro
54Tyler Friday***DE6-32645th/Sr.Ramsey, N.J. / Don Bosco Prep
56Zach CiceroDL6-2265So./So.Niles, Ohio / McKinley
57Jalen PaceLB6-0225So./SoSt. Louis, Mo. / Mary Institute & Country Day
58Ty Hamilton*DL6-3290Jr./SoPickerington, Ohio / Central
62Bryce PraterDL6-0280So./SoWest Lafayette, Ohio / Ridgewood
63Zach PraterDL6-0285So./SoWest Lafayette, Ohio / Ridgewood
64Quinton BurkeDL6-4310Jr./Jr.Lancaster, Ohio / Lancaster
86Jerron Cage***DT6-2310GR/#Sr.Cincinnati / Winton Woods
90Jaden McKenzieDT6-2290Jr./SoWake Forest, N.C. / Wake Forest
91Tyleik Williams*DT6-3315So./SoManassas, Va. / Unity Reed
92Caden CurryDE6-3250Fr./Fr.Greenwood, Ind. / Center Grove
93Jacolbe CowanDL6-4272Jr./SoCharlotte, N.C. / Providence Day
94Mason ArnoldLS6-0233So./So.Tampa, Fla. / Carrollwood Day
96Michael O’ShaughnessyP6-3205Sr./Sr.New Albany, Ohio / New Albany
97Noah PotterDL6-6275Sr./JrMentor, Ohio / Mentor
Saturday, April 16 at Noon ET

2022 Spring Game Tickets

Program next link