2018-19 ROSTER

Danica Abanto

5-1
Position

All-Around

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Tyler, Texas

Nevin Adamski

5-2
Position

All-Around

Year

Junior

Hometown

Virginia Beach, Va.

Olivia Aepli

5-1
Position

All-Around

Year

Junior

Hometown

Dublin, Ohio

Brooke Chesney

5-3
Position

All-Around

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Claire Gagliardi

4-11
Position

All-Around

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Hubbard, Ohio

Leonie Gast

5-2
Position

Vault, Uneven Bars, Floor Exercise

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

San Antonio, Texas

Kaitlyn Gilson

5-3
Position

Uneven Bars, Balance Beam, Floor Exercise

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Hudson, Wis.

Peyton Hinterberger

5-3
Position

Vault, Uneven Bars, Floor Exercise

Year

Junior

Hometown

Fairport, N.Y.

Amanda Huang

4-10
Position

Uneven Bars, Balance Beam, Floor Exercise

Year

RS Junior

Hometown

Roswell, Ga.

Sydney Jennings

5-7
Position

All-Around

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Rochester, Mich.

Morgan Lowe

4-10
Position

All-Around

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Dallas, Texas

Janelle McClelland

5-2
Position

Vault, Balance Beam, Floor Exercise

Year

Senior

Hometown

Bidwell, Ohio

Colby Miller

5-3
Position

All-Around

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Mason, Ohio

Miriam Perez

Position

All-Around

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Los Angeles, Calif.

Kali Schierl

5-3
Position

Vault, Floor Exercise

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Stevens Point, Wis.

Jamie Stone

5-6
Position

All-Around

Year

Senior

Hometown

Chesapeake, Va.

Jenna Swartzentruber

5-7
Position

All-Around

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Centerburg, Ohio

NameHeightYearHometownLast School
Danica Abanto5-1SophomoreTyler, TexasEast Texas Christian
Nevin Adamski5-2JuniorVirginia Beach, Va.Princess Anne
Olivia Aepli5-1JuniorDublin, OhioJerome
Brooke Chesney5-3SophomoreCincinnati, OhioOak Hills
Claire Gagliardi4-11FreshmanHubbard, OhioHubbard
Leonie Gast5-2SophomoreSan Antonio, TexasEarl Warren
Kaitlyn Gilson5-3FreshmanHudson, Wis.Hudson
Peyton Hinterberger5-3JuniorFairport, N.Y.Fairport
Amanda Huang4-10RS JuniorRoswell, Ga.Montverde Academy
Sydney Jennings5-7FreshmanRochester, Mich.Stoney Creek
Morgan Lowe4-10SophomoreDallas, TexasSpring Creek
Janelle McClelland5-2SeniorBidwell, OhioRiver Valley
Colby Miller5-3FreshmanMason, OhioWilliam Mason
Miriam PerezFreshmanLos Angeles, Calif.
Kali Schierl5-3SophomoreStevens Point, Wis.Stevens Point
Jamie Stone5-6SeniorChesapeake, Va.Western Branch
Jenna Swartzentruber5-7SophomoreCenterburg, OhioOhio Connections

Coaching Staff

Randy Monahan

Assistant Coach

Lucas Wasson

Assistant Coach

Drew Moling

Director of Operations
Name Position
Meredith Paulicivic Head Coach
Randy Monahan Assistant Coach
Lucas Wasson Assistant Coach
Drew Moling Director of Operations