2018-19 ROSTER

#
3

Sasha Larocque

6-0 206
Position

D

Year

Senior

Hometown

Calgary, Alberta

#
5

Gordi Myer

5-10 179
Position

D

Year

Junior

Hometown

Toledo, Ohio

#
6

Tommy Parran

5-11 186
Position

D

Year

Senior

Hometown

Shaker Heights, Ohio

#
7

Wyatt Ege

5-11 174
Position

D

Year

RS Junior

Hometown

Elk River, Minn.

#
8

Dakota Joshua

6-3 200
Position

F

Year

Senior

Hometown

Dearborn, Mich.

#
9

Tanner Laczynski

6-1 193
Position

F

Year

Junior

Hometown

Shorewood, Ill.

#
10

John Wiitala

6-0 185
Position

F

Year

Senior

Hometown

Lakeville, Minn.

#
11

Kamil Sadlocha

5-11 185
Position

F

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Carpentersville, Ill.

#
12

Miguel Fidler

6-1 198
Position

F

Year

RS Junior

Hometown

Edina, Minn.

#
14

Austin Pooley

6-2 210
Position

F

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Dublin, Ohio

#
15

Freddy Gerard

5-11 171
Position

F

Year

Senior

Hometown

Rocky River, Ohio

#
16

Quinn Preston

5-11 182
Position

F

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Trenton, Mich.

#
17

Sam McCormick

5-10 170
Position

F

Year

Junior

Hometown

De Pere, Wis.

#
19

Matthew Jennings

5-8 173
Position

F

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Buford, Ga.

#
20

Collin Peters

6-0 185
Position

F

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Sheboygan, Wis.

#
21

Eugene Fadyeyev

5-11 170
Position

F

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Kiev, Ukraine

#
23

Michael Rounds

6-1 180
Position

D

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Mt. Pleasant, Mich.

#
24

Ryan O'Connell

6-1 185
Position

D

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Manotick, Ontario

#
25

Brendon Kearney

6-0 201
Position

F

Year

Senior

Hometown

Northville, Mich.

#
26

Mason Jobst

5-8 180
Position

F

Year

Senior

Hometown

Speedway, Ind.

#
29

Gustaf Westlund

6-0 175
Position

F

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Stockholm, Sweden

#
30

Sean Romeo

6-1 185
Position

G

Year

RS Senior

Hometown

Cary, N.C.

#
31

Evan Moyse

6-2 180
Position

G

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Olmsted Falls, Ohio

#
37

Tommy Nappier

6-3 220
Position

G

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

St. Louis, Mo.

#
40

Ronnie Hein

6-0 188
Position

F

Year

Junior

Hometown

Chelsea, Mich.

#
50

Matt Miller

6-1 209
Position

D

Year

Junior

Hometown

East Palestine, Ohio

#
61

Grant Gabriele

6-2 185
Position

D

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Brighton, Mich.

#
72

Carson Meyer

5-11 185
Position

F

Year

Junior

Hometown

Powell, Ohio

NumberNamePositionYearHeightWeightHometownJunior Team
3Sasha LarocqueDSenior6-0206Calgary, AlbertaDubuque Fighting Saints (USHL)
5Gordi MyerDJunior5-10179Toledo, OhioGreen Bay Gamblers (USHL)
6Tommy ParranDSenior5-11186Shaker Heights, OhioYoungstown Phantoms (USHL)
7Wyatt EgeDRS Junior5-11174Elk River, Minn.Dubuque Fighting Saints (USHL)
8Dakota JoshuaFSenior6-3200Dearborn, Mich.Sioux Falls Stampede (USHL)
9Tanner LaczynskiFJunior6-1193Shorewood, Ill.Lincoln Stars (USHL)
10John WiitalaFSenior6-0185Lakeville, Minn.Waterloo Black Hawks (USHL)
11Kamil SadlochaFFreshman5-11185Carpentersville, Ill.Madison Capitols (USHL)
12Miguel FidlerFRS Junior6-1198Edina, Minn.Madison Capitols (USHL)
14Austin PooleyFSophomore6-2210Dublin, OhioYoungstown Phantoms (USHL)
15Freddy GerardFSenior5-11171Rocky River, OhioMadison Capitols (USHL)
16Quinn PrestonFFreshman5-11182Trenton, Mich.Dubuque Fighting Saints (USHL)
17Sam McCormickFJunior5-10170De Pere, Wis.Waterloo Black Hawks (USHL)
19Matthew JenningsFFreshman5-8173Buford, Ga.Green Bay Gamblers (USHL)
20Collin PetersFSophomore6-0185Sheboygan, Wis.Lincoln Stars (USHL)
21Eugene FadyeyevFSophomore5-11170Kiev, UkraineMadison Capitols (USHL)
23Michael RoundsDSophomore6-1180Mt. Pleasant, Mich.Des Moines Buccaneers (USHL)
24Ryan O'ConnellDFreshman6-1185Manotick, OntarioPenticton Vees (BCHL)
25Brendon KearneyFSenior6-0201Northville, Mich.Chicago Steel (USHL)
26Mason JobstFSenior5-8180Speedway, Ind.Muskegon Lumberjacks (USHL)
29Gustaf WestlundFFreshman6-0175Stockholm, SwedenLincoln Stars (USHL)
30Sean RomeoGRS Senior6-1185Cary, N.C.Youngstown Phantoms (USHL)
31Evan MoyseGSophomore6-2180Olmsted Falls, OhioWichita Falls Wildcats (NAHL)
37Tommy NappierGSophomore6-3220St. Louis, Mo.Omaha Lancers (USHL)
40Ronnie HeinFJunior6-0188Chelsea, Mich.Waterloo Black Hawks (USHL)
50Matt MillerDJunior6-1209East Palestine, OhioYoungstown Phantoms (USHL)
61Grant GabrieleDSophomore6-2185Brighton, Mich.Waterloo Black Hawks (USHL)
72Carson MeyerFJunior5-11185Powell, OhioTri-City Storm (USHL)

Coaching Staff

Steve Rohlik

Head Coach

Steve Miller

Associate Head Coach

JB Bittner

Assistant Coach

Dustin Carlson

Volunteer Assistant Coach

Dave Caruso

Goaltending Consultant

Layne LeBel

Director of Hockey Operations

Tim Adams

Equipment Manager

Jason Rule

Athletic Trainer

Jeremy Hoy

Associate Strength and Conditioning Coach

Lee Harris

On-Ice Conditioning Specialist
Name Position
Steve Rohlik Head Coach
Steve Miller Associate Head Coach
JB Bittner Assistant Coach
Dustin Carlson Volunteer Assistant Coach
Dave Caruso Goaltending Consultant
Layne LeBel Director of Hockey Operations
Tim Adams Equipment Manager
Jason Rule Athletic Trainer
Jeremy Hoy Associate Strength and Conditioning Coach
Lee Harris On-Ice Conditioning Specialist