2018-19 ROSTER

#
1

Luther Muhammad

6-3 185
Position

Guard

Year

Fr.

Hometown

Newark, N.J.

#
2

Musa Jallow

6-5 200
Position

Guard

Year

So.

Hometown

Bloomington, Ind.

#
3

C.J. Jackson

6-1 175
Position

Guard

Year

Sr.

Hometown

Charlotte, N.C.

#
4

Duane Washington Jr.

6-3 190
Position

Guard

Year

Fr.

Hometown

Grand Rapids, Mich.

#
10

Justin Ahrens

6-5 180
Position

Forward

Year

Fr.

Hometown

Versailles, Ohio

#
13

CJ Walker

6-1 195
Position

Guard

Year

Jr.

Hometown

Indianapolis, Ind.

#
14

Joey Lane

6-1 180
Position

Guard

Year

Sr.

Hometown

Deerfield, Ill.

#
23

Jaedon LeDee

6-9 230
Position

Forward

Year

Fr.

Hometown

Houston, Texas

#
24

Andre Wesson

6-6 220
Position

Forward

Year

Jr.

Hometown

Westerville, Ohio

#
25

Kyle Young

6-8 205
Position

Forward

Year

So.

Hometown

Canton, Ohio

#
32

Keyshawn Woods

6-3 205
Position

Guard

Year

Gr.

Hometown

Gastonia, N.C.

#
34

Kaleb Wesson

6-9 270
Position

Forward

Year

So.

Hometown

Westerville, Ohio

#
40

Danny Hummer

6-0 175
Position

Guard

Year

R-Jr.

Hometown

Upper Arlington, Ohio

NumberNameHeightWeightYearHometownH.S./Last School
1Luther Muhammad6-3185Fr.Newark, N.J.Hudson Catholic
2Musa Jallow6-5200So.Bloomington, Ind.North
3C.J. Jackson6-1175Sr.Charlotte, N.C.Eastern Florida State CC
4Duane Washington Jr.6-3190Fr.Grand Rapids, Mich.Sierra Canyon
10Justin Ahrens6-5180Fr.Versailles, OhioVersailles
13CJ Walker6-1195Jr.Indianapolis, Ind.Florida State
14Joey Lane6-1180Sr.Deerfield, Ill.Deerfield
23Jaedon LeDee6-9230Fr.Houston, TexasThe Kinkaid School
24Andre Wesson6-6220Jr.Westerville, OhioSouth
25Kyle Young6-8205So.Canton, OhioJackson
32Keyshawn Woods6-3205Gr.Gastonia, N.C.Wake Forest
34Kaleb Wesson6-9270So.Westerville, OhioSouth
40Danny Hummer6-0175R-Jr.Upper Arlington, OhioAir Force Academy

Coaching Staff

Ryan Pedon

Assistant Coach

Mike Schrage

Assistant Coach

Terry Johnson

Assistant Coach

Scoonie Penn

Director, Recruiting and Player Development

David Egelhoff

Director of Basketball Operations

Mike Netti

Special Assistant to the Head Coach

Quadrian Banks

Assistant Director of Strength and Conditioning

Kyle Davis

Coord, Recruiting & Ops
Name Position
Chris Holtmann Head Coach
Ryan Pedon Assistant Coach
Mike Schrage Assistant Coach
Terry Johnson Assistant Coach
Scoonie Penn Director, Recruiting and Player Development
David Egelhoff Director of Basketball Operations
Mike Netti Special Assistant to the Head Coach
Quadrian Banks Assistant Director of Strength and Conditioning
Kyle Davis Coord, Recruiting & Ops