Athletic Department Directory

(Area Code 614)
Athletics Administration

2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-7572

Gene Smith Senior Vice President & Wolfe Foundation Endowed Athletics Director 292-2477
Kim Heaton Executive Director, Administration, Chief of Staff 292-2477
Dan Cloran Executive Assoc. Ath. Dir., Development 292-7744
Janine Oman Deputy Director of Athletics 247-7678
Diana Sabau Deputy Director of Athletics 688-0664
Urban Meyer Assistant Athletics Director - Athletics Initiatives and Relations 688-8419
Joe Odoguardi Executive Associate AD & CFO 292-5263
Mike Penner Executive Associate AD, Internal Operations 292-1848
Julie Vannatta Senior Associate AD Legal Services 292-0611
Shaun Richard Senior Associate AD, Sport Administration 292-0012
TJ Shelton Senior Associate AD, Sport Administration 247-4531
Carey Fagan Associate AD, Sport Administration and Student-Athlete Development 247-8058
Amy Dingess Office Administrative Associate 688-8419
Amy Turner Executive Assistant 292-3481
Business Office

310 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Bus. Office Fax: 247-7016
Travel Fax: 292-2351

Joe Odoguardi Senior Associate AD, Finance/CFO 292-5263
Heather Sefner Assoc AD, Finance 688-1688
Beth Mullinix Administrative Office Associate 688-1804
Wendy Rohaly Associate AD, Finance, Assistant GM, Schottenstein Center 292-5263
Lisa Doersam Senior Accountant 688-2716
Jan Soboslai Senior Accountant 688-2574
Alicia Schmitt Director Business Operations 688-2710
Juga Sow Fiscal Officer - Asset Management 247-1785
Megan Anderson Fiscal Associate
Andrew Olinger Budget Analyst 688-2705
Alexa Benear Fiscal Associate
John Miller Fiscal Associate
Camps and Clinics

710 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 247-2267
Fax: 292-5075

Paul Benedict Director, Camps & Clinics 688-5991
Ashley Jones Assistant Director, Camps & Clinics 514-0365
Anne Wilkinson Assistant Director, Camps & Clinics 292-2793
Monica Velazquez-Stiak Camps & Clinics Coordinator 292-7189
Theresa Bowers Program Assistant 247-6712
Cheerleading/Spirit Squad

Cheerleading/Spirit Squad
(Admin Assistant)
510 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-3672

Cheerleading/Spirit Squad
(Coaches Offices)
104E St. John Arena, 410 Woody Hayes Dr
Phone: 292-1610

Ben Schreiber Cheerleading Head Coach 292-1610
Melissa McGhee Head Dance Coach 292-3672
Siobhan St. John Assistant Coach 514-5959
Ray Sharp Assistant Coach 292-3672
Patrick Carmichael Dance Assistant Coach
Connie Newby Office Associate 292-3672
Communications

610 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-6861
Fax: 292-8547

Jerry Emig Associate AD, Athletics Communications - Football 688-0343
Dan Wallenberg Associate AD, Communications - Men's Basketball, Men's Soccer 292-4095
Leann Parker Director - Men's Hockey, Women's Tennis 688-0294
Mike Basford Associate Director - Men's Lacrosse, Football (secondary) 292-0134
Brett Rybak Associate Director - Men's Basketball (Secondary), Baseball, Women's Soccer 292-1112
Kyle Kuhlman Associate Director - Wrestling, Men's Volleyball, Pistol & Rifle 292-0088
Gary Petit Associate Director - Women's Basketball, Men's Tennis, Men's Golf 292-3270
Candace Johnson Assistant Director - Women's Volleyball, Softball 247-0011
Grace Amberg Communications Assistant - Women's Gymnastics, Women's Lacrosse
Erin Cummings Communications Assistant - Women's Ice Hockey, Swimming & Diving 247-7023
Kylie Sturgill Student Assistant - Women's Golf 292-6168
Alyssa Jacobs Student Assistant - Field Hockey, Synchronized Swimming 292-6168
Cameron Schlechty Student Assistant - Men's Gymnastics 292-6168
Danajha Clemons Student Assistant - Track & Field/Cross Country 292-6861
Steven Banis Student Assistant 292-6168
Zach Elenin Student Assistant 292-6168
Molly Gallagher Student Assistant 292-6168
Cameron Hawkins Student Assistant 292-6168
Kayla Malcolm Student Assistant 292-6168
Alex Moreno Student Assistant 292-6168
Claudia Reynolds Student Assistant 292-6168
Sophia Savastano Student Assistant 292-6168
Jennifer Kirchner Office Associate 292-6861
Compliance Office

910 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-2681
Fax: 292-0199

Doug Archie Senior Associate Athletic Director for Compliance 292-8296
Justin Kume Associate Athletic Director for Compliance 364-3729
Carly Grimshaw Rusnov Associate Athletic Director for Compliance 688-5636
Matt Bartlebaugh Assistant Athletic Director for Compliance 688-7450
Danie Daluisio Assistant Athletic Director for Compliance 247-2701
Paia LaPalombara Assistant Athletic Director for Compliance 292-3618
Jason Singleton Director of Compliance 247-7029
Briana Fields Associate Director of Compliance 247-7772
Kacey Light Associate Director of Compliance 292-4002
Kyle Snoke Associate Director, Compliance 247-8159
Kevan Donovan Assistant Director of Compliance
Matthew Iwanski Assistant Director of Compliance 688-1931
Nikki Kaplan Assistant Director of Compliance 688-1463
Jamie Wood Assistant Director of Compliance 292-3220
Jordan Welch Compliance Coordinator 292-2681
Elizabeth Wilson Compliance Coordinator
Creative Services and Branding

510 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd

Andy DeVito Director, Creative Services & Branding 688-0835
Kyle McKee Graphic Designer 247-7202
Adam Cassidy Graphic Designer 247-6978
Michael Bower Graphic Designer 247-7983
Meg Schneider Motion Graphic Designer
Joe Gemma Graphic Designer
Development

810 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-9908
Fax: 247-7014

Buckeye Club 292-9908
Varsity "O" 688-3707
Dan Cloran Executive Assoc. Ath. Dir., Development 292-7744
Cindy DeJacimo Senior Associate AD, Athletics Development 247-7029
Denny Hoobler Associate AD, Development 688-5734
Maura Murphy Associate AD, Development 247-1947
Jordan Birkemeier Associate AD, Annual Giving & Buckeye Club 292-3612
Raymont Harris Director, Development 292-5187
Katie Shingledecker Director, Development 688-1209
Patrick Sojka Director, Development
Ben Waite Director, Annual Giving (Buckeye Club) 247-8143
Judy Bunting Director, Annual Giving Donor Relations (Buckeye Club) 688-3038
Cristine Dennis Director, Development Operations 292-2908
Heather Evans Assistant Director of Special Events and Programs
Michael Walker Director of Development 688-3264
Ian Schumaker Assistant Director, Development
Jennifer Scarbrough Office Manager 247-2139
Dirk Fenwick Office Associate 688-3730
Lori Edsinger Information Associate 292-1598
Candice Spencer Information Associate 292-3451
Digital Media

510 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-3672
Fax: 688-5520

Pat Kindig Assistant Athletics Director, Digital Assets 292-3577
Alex Morando Associate Director 292-1389
Monique Bowman Social Media Manager 292-8365
Dana Lewin Digital Visual Specialist 247-2418
Miles McQuinn Web Creative Assistant 688-0101
Adam Carro Website/Digital Specialist
Jack Srail IMG Social Plus
Gyan Mehta Social Media Intern
Equipment

Woody Hayes Ath Ctr,
535 Irving Schottenstein Dr
and 615 Irving Schottenstein Dr.
Phone: 292-1679
Fax: 292-6042

Rob Lachey Equipment Manager 292-1679
Tim Adams Manager - Athletics Equipment 688-5853
Eric Buchanan Ath Equip Asst-JSC 688-5853
Mike Caldwell Ath Equip Asst-WHAC 292-1679
John Dunn Ath Equip Asst-WHAC 292-1679
Jim Jeans Ath Equip Asst-SJA 292-2654
Kevin Ries Director, Football Equipment Services 292-1215
Kevin Nerl Assistant Director, Football Equipment Services
Patrick Calligan Ath Equip Asst
Ashley McClain Intern
Kevin Nerl Ath Equip Asst
Ryan Crane Athletic Equipment Assistant
Event Management & Facilities Scheduling

710 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Fax: 688-8412

Ericka Hoon Assistant Athletic Director, Event Management 292-6103
Evan Derr Director, Event Services 292-2661
Andy Heaton Director, Event Management 292-9138
Cassie Bernard Assistant Director, Event Management 247-6713
Jessica Jones Assistant Director, Event Management 292-6352
Bree Lipscomb Assistant Director, Event Management 688-2434
Max Glass Event Coordinator
Allison Luneborg Event Coordinator
Kristen Widman Event Coordinator
Facilities Operations & Capital Projects

Phone: 292-6330
1. Ohio Stadium, 411 Woody Hayes Dr (Fax: 292-3585)
2. 131 St. John Arena, 410 Woody Hayes Dr. (Fax: 688-3265)
3. 102 Athletics Maintenance Bldg, 2450 Fred Taylor Dr (Fax: 247-6965)
4. 880 W. Henderson Rd, 43214 (Fax: 688-4645)
5. 240 Woody Hayes Athletics Center, 535 Irving Schottenstein Dr (Fax: 688-3265)

Don Patko Assoc AD, Facilities Operations 292-6330
Chris Biller Bldg Engineer 292-2646
Sean Perkins Assistant Director, Indoor Facilities 292-6532
Pete Olms Associate Director, Ohio Stadium 688-5537
Mike Smith Assistant Director, Outdoor Facilities 688-4936
Dustin McCuiston Coord, Building Services-WHAC
Kevin Gilson Asst Building Coordinator-SJA
Shelaine Warren Asst Building Coordinator-SJA 247-8767
Don Morris Asst Building Coordinator-STWD/VTC 247-8238
Jason Browning Asst Building Coordinator-OS 292-6920
Brian Gimbel Director of Outdoor Facilities 292-9450
Michael Robertson Supt, Building Maintenance 292-6330
Wayne Stephens Supt, Building Maintenance-Electronics 292-1372
Ryan Speer Supervisor, Building Maintenance
Ryan Guthrie Supervisor, Building Svcs 292-6330
Brent Packer Athletic Grounds Specialist 292-9450
Brian Blount Athletic Grounds Specialist 292-2947
Neal Wolf Auto Mechanic 3 292-2947
Gary Delph Carpenter 2 292-2646
Randy Sefchick Carpenter 2 292-2646
Marty Mouzon Concrete Restoration Specialist 292-6330
Chuck Gammon Plumber 2 292-2646
Kathy Ross Office Manager 292-6330
Rob Horn Plumber 1 292-6330
Benjamin Ferguson Building Maintenance Superintendent
Josephine Hollon Coordinator - Building Services
Matthew Boll Athletics Grounds Specialist
Fan Experience and Promotions

510 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-3672
Fax: 688-5520

Tyler Jones Assistant Athletics Director, Fan Engagement 247-2643
Caleb Clark Director of Marketing & Fan Experience 247-6536
Ethan Rowley Assistant Director 688-5524
Katie Chokreff Assistant Director, Marketing 688-3325
Darren Mason Assistant 292-1208
Connie Newby Office Associate 292-3672
Fawcett Event Center

E114 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-1342
Fax: 292-3072

M.A. Wimbush General Manager/Director, Conference Services 292-8035
Jim Mergner Program Coordinator, Athletics Welcome Center 292-3875
Ann Daugherty Director, Sales & Marketing 292-8033
Natalie Steele Executive Event Planner 292-7200
Nicole Ewing Manager of Catering and Event Sales 292-4021
Sabrina Urman Executive Meeting Planner 292-7217
Sarah Jack Catering Sales Manager/Executive Meeting Planner 688-3593
Stephen Randall Accounting Assistant 247-6906
Adam Hospodar Building Maintenance Supt 1 292-0319
Jason Chaney Executive Chef 292-0606
Joe Hines Executive Sous Chef 292-0606
Anthony Fancelli Executive Sous Chef 292-2918
Kyle Massey Assistant Food & Beverage Director 292-2290
Ryan Behrens Food & Beverage Director 292-2290
Carly McCormack Banquet Captain 292-2290
Chase McDaries Event Services Coordinator 292-1641
Fencing

Steelwood Training Facility, 1160 Steelwood Rd
Phone: 292-9323
Fax 292-8480

Donald Anthony Jr. Head Coach
Katarzyna Dabrowa Assistant Coach
Dmitri Lapkes Assistant Coach
Jennifer MacInnes Office Associate 292-9323
Field Hockey

615 Irving Schottenstein Dr.
Phone: 292-9017
Fax 292-2675

Jarred Martin Head Coach 292-6214
Homero Pardi Assistant Coach 688-4680
Kate Lipton Assistant Coach 688-9467
Mitch Lush Director of Operations 292-6452
Football

Woody Hayes Athletic Center, 535 Irving Schottenstein Dr
Phone: 292-2531
Fax 292-6592

Ryan Day Head Coach 292-2531
Larry Johnson Associate Head Coach/Defensive Line Coach 292-2531
Tony Alford Asst. Head Coach for Offense/RBs 292-2531
Jeff Hafley Co-Defensive Coordinator / Secondary Coach
Greg Mattison Co-Defensive Coordinator
Al Washington Linebackers Coach
Mike Yurcich Passing Game Coordinator/QB Coach
Brian Hartline Assistant Coach - Wide Receivers 292-2531
Greg Studrawa Offensive Line Coach 292-2531
Kevin Wilson Offensive Coordinator / Tight Ends 292-2531
Brian Voltolini Associate Athletic Director/General Manager, Football Operations 292-2531
Matt Barnes Special Team’s Coord./Asst. Secondary Coach 292-2531
Corey Dennis Senior Quality Control – Offense 292-2531
Kenny Anunike Graduate Assistant – Defense
Keenan Bailey Quality Control Coach – Offense
Parker Fleming Quality Control Coach - Special Teams
Matt Thurin Quality Control Coach – Defense
Quinn Tempel Director of Football Operations 292-2531
Ryan Stamper Assistant Athletic Director, Player Development 292-2531
Andrew Christ Quality Control Coach – Defense
Tony Tucker Dir, Student Well-Being 292-2531
Mark Pantoni Assistant Athletic Director, Player Personnel 292-2531
Weston Zernechel Assistant Director, Player Personnel 292-2531
Tim Hinton Executive Director for Football Relations / Special Assistant to the Head Coach 292-2531
Ed Terwilliger Director of High School Relations 292-2531
Justin Perez Assistant Director of Player Personnel
Tori Magers Director, On-Campus Recruiting 292-2531
Zach Swartz Director, Creative Media & Post Production 381-0668
Cory Wonderly Assistant Director, Design and Branding
Alex Farkas Assistant Director, Creative Media
Kevin Ries Director, Football Equipment Services 292-1215
Rob Lachey Equipment Manager 292-1679
Justin Law Assistant Director, Creative Media
Kevin Nerl Assistant Director, Football Equipment Services
Amy Nicol Director, Internal Operations 292-2531
Katie Greiner Coordinator, Football Administration 292-2531
Joe Stanek Video Coord 292-2531
Mike Santeramo Asst Video Coord 292-2531
Mickey Marotti Asst AD, FB Sport Performance 292-3536
Christopher Fenelon Assistant Director, Strength & Conditioning Coach
Phil Matusz Associate Director, Strength & Conditioning 292-9053
Niko Palazeti Asst Strength & Conditioning Coach 247-5006
Nathan Sultan Athletic Trainer Intern
Quinn Barham Asst Strength & Conditioning Coach 292-9053
Sean McMickle Nutritionist
Doug Calland Assoc AD, Sports Performance 292-1164
Shaun Barnhouse Athletic Trainer 292-1164
Tyler Deam Asst. Athletic Trainer 292-1164
Chandler Whitmer Intern
Adam Stewart Physical Therapist 292-1165
Madison Marotti Coordinator Events & Operations
Trey Holtz Graduate Assistant – Offense
Asa Jackson Sports Program Associate
Golf Course

OSU Golf Courses, 3605 Tremont Rd
Columbus, Ohio 43220
Phone: 514-4653
Fax 292-1143
*Rest fax: 459-6192

Marc Lucas General Manager 292-1990
Brian Kelly Head Golf Professional 292-9148
WIlliam Robinson Asst Manager, Pro Shop 292-9385
Jonathan Brading Assistant Golf Professional
Karen Clark Accountant 1
Dennis Bowsher Supt, Golf Course 459-0003
Dan Trubisky Asst Superintendent, Golf Course 459-0003
Stephen Bugno Supv, Golf Course 459-0003
Doug Knaup Horticulturist 459-0003
Bill Myers Auto Mechanic 2 459-0003
John Demianenko Asst Superintendent, Golf Course 459-0003
Andrew Comer Golf Wkr 2 459-0003
Chuck Lorenz Golf Course Grounds Specialist 459-0003
Thomas Powell Golf Wkr 2 459-0003
Matthew Gerhart Golf Wkr 2 459-0003
Calvin Flinders Golf Wkr 2 459-0003
Thomas Steggemann Golf Wkr 2 459-0003
Steven Watson Golf Wkr 2 459-0003
Michael Liston Golf Wkr 2 459-0003
Brad Swartz Supv, Athletics Equipment 459-0003
Kirk Noga Golf Course Grounds Specialist 459-0003
Adrian Lawrence Golf Course Irrigation Specialist 459-0003
Katelyn Murnen, Asst Food Manager, Golf Course
Scott McLafferty Manager, Food Services 459-0003
Derek Ankrum Asst Manager, Food Services 514-3663
Mason McCool Food Service Supervisor 2
Julian Link Manager, Kitchen 514-4653
Tanner Gillum Cook 1
Joseph Black Cook 2
Human Resources

Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd, 43210

Krissy Mullins Associate AD, Human Resources 292-9675
Jenn DeWitt Assistant AD, HR Manager 292-4979
Katie Shockley HR Specialist 247-8451
Nicole Woods Service Center Manager 247-6511
Tom Bugno HR Service Center 247-7025
Mary Deeds HR Intern
Ice Rink

OSU Ice Rink, 390 Woody Hayes Dr
Phone: 292-4154
Fax: 688-4795

Tom Ewers Manager 292-4154
Tony Habart Asst Mgr 292-4154
Information Systems (IT)

410 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-2164
Fax: 292-1343

Jim Null Senior Associate Athletics Director/ CIO 292-5900
HELP DESK 292-2164
Mike Walden IT Director 292-7373
Troy Henley Asst Director, Information Systems 247-7234
Adam Molyet Senior Manager, AV Technologies
Earl Rodgers System Analyst 292-2164
Mike Nicholson Audio, Visual & Scoring Systems Manager 292-8938
Tim Lewis Audio, Visual & Scoring Systems Manager 292-8940
Ben Chapman Audio, Visual & Scoring Systems Manager 292-9230
Jon Yeagley Assistant IT Director 292-2164
Matt Rea Systems Developer 688-8570
Gary Sheldon Mgr, Help Desk 292-2164
John Paxson Coord, Help Desk 292-2164
Jennifer Risch Security Specialist 292-2164
Jack Nicklaus Museum

2355 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 247-5959
Fax: 247-5906

Steve Auch Curator 247-5921
Barb Hartley Program Coord 247-5904
Legal Affairs

South Campus Gateway Bldg, Ste. 500
1590 N. High St., Cols., 43201
Phone: 292-0611
Fax: 292-869

Julie Vannatta Senior Associate AD Legal Services 292-0611
Carla Niese Legal Secretary 292-0611
Levy Restaurants-Ohio State

Jerome Schottenstein Ctr, 555 Borror Dr
Phone: 688-5327
Fax: 688-5326

Chris North Director of Operations 688-5340
Jason Smith Executive Chef 688-3996
Lauren Fitzmorris Assistant Director of Operations 688-5327
Chris Rodriguez Area Finance Manager 247-4798
Mike Middaugh General Manager, Concessions 292-3211
Sunny Day General Manager, Premium 688-4690
Dave Majeski General Manger, Purchasing 688-5994
Zach Thornton Concessions - Senior Manager 247-2939
Kristin Weiss Catering Manager 688-5320
Justin Odenthal Senior Sous Chef 688-3996
Zach Bolin Purchasing-Manager 247-5712
Sean Barger Sous Chef 688-3996
Mindy Kesterson Director of Human Resources 247-5954
Tasha Brown Finance Manager 247-4190
Concessions Concessions 247-5739
Catering Sales Catering Sales 688-4660
Medical Services and Training

Woody Hayes Ath Ctr, 535 Irving Schottenstein Dr.
and 615 Irving Schottenstein Dr.
Phone: 292-1165
Fax: 292-3258

Dr. James Borchers Head Team Physician 293-3600
Doug Calland Associate AD, Sports Performance 292-1164
Shaun Barnhouse Head Athletic Trainer, Football 292-1165
Angela Beisner Head Athletic Trainer, Olympic Sports 688-8370
Patrick Brayfield Assistant Athletic Trainer 292-1165
Solomon Campbell Assistant Athletic Trainer 292-1164
Paul Dawson Assistant Athletic Trainer 292-1165
Tyler Deam Athletic Trainer 292-1165
Jeff Deits Athletic Trainer 292-5134
Rae Everson Assistant Athletic Trainer 292-7860
Kevin Lennon Assistant Athletic Trainer
Sean Jones Assistant Athletic Trainer 292-7860
Jenn Novak Athletic Trainer 688-5890
Nathan Quebedeaux Assistant Athletic Trainer 297-4723
Jackie Stucker Assistant Athletic Trainer
Erin Ralston Assistant Athletic Trainer 292-7860
Jason Rule Assistant Athletic Trainer 688-1825
Takamasa Sakamoto Assistant Athletic Trainer 292-1165
Adam Stewart Assistant Athletic Trainer, Physical Therapist 292-1164
Wil Turner Athletic Trainer 292-2078
Katie Walker Athletic Trainer 292-1165
Adam Campbell Insurance Coordinator 292-4367
Nick Domicone Director, Sports Science
Jennifer Carter, PhD Lead Sport Psychologist 293-3600
Stephen Graef, PhD Sport Psychologist 293-3600
James Houle, PhD Lead Sport Psychologist for OSU Athletics 293-3600
Hailey Sledge Intern Athletic Trainer 247-4723
Kelly Pauls Intern Athletic Trainer 292-2078
Rebecca Kaliher Intern Athletic Trainer 292-1165
Kasey Hancock Intern Athletic Trainer 292-1165
Maggie McDonald Intern Athletic Trainer 292-7860
Sarah Palmer Intern Athletic Trainer 292-7860
Andrew Wisniewski Intern Athletic Trainer 292-7860
Allison Windom Intern Athletic Trainer 292-7860
Men's Baseball

250 Bill Davis Stadium, 650 Borror Dr
Phone: 292-1075
Fax: 688-8707

Greg Beals Head Coach 292-1075
Mike Stafford Associate Head Coach 292-1075
Matt Angle Assistant Coach
Blair Everhart Director of Baseball Operations 292-1075
Kathy Biddle Office Associate 292-1075
Men's Basketball

1054 Jerome Schottenstein Ctr, 555 Borror Dr
Phone: 292-0505
Fax: 292-1972

Chris Holtmann Head Coach 292-0505
Ryan Pedon Assistant Coach 247-6131
Jake Diebler Assistant Coach
Terry Johnson Assistant Coach 688-3925
Scoonie Penn Director, Recruiting and Player Development 688-2781
David Egelhoff Director of Basketball Operations 688-4620
Mike Netti Special Assistant to the Head Coach
Kyle Davis Coord, Recruiting & Ops 688-2332
Debby Cacchio Program Assistant 292-0505
Quadrian Banks Assistant Director of Strength and Conditioning 688-2120
Men's Golf

OSU Golf Course, 3605 Tremont Rd
Phone: 292-3575
Fax: 326-2027

Jay Moseley Head Coach 292-3575
Brad Smith Asst Coach 292-3967
Kathy Biddle Office Associate 292-1075
Men's Gymnastics

Steelwood Training Facility, 1160 Steelwood Rd, 43212
Phone: 292-9323
Fax: 292-1808

Rustam Sharipov Head Coach 292-6271
Casimiro Suarez Assistant Coach 292-9581
Drew Moling Director of Operations
Jennifer MacInnes Office Associate 292-9323
Men's Ice Hockey

1066 Jerome Schottenstein Center, 555 Borror Dr
Phone: 292-0820
Fax: 688-5857

Steve Rohlik Head Coach 247-0820
Steve Miller Associate Head Coach 292-0820
JB Bittner Assistant Coach 292-0820
Shelly Jackson Office Associate 292-0820
Layne LeBel Director of Hockey Operations 292-0820
Men's Lacrosse

Woody Hayes Athletic Center, 535 Irving Schottenstein Drive
Phone: 292-1075
Fax: 688-4645

Nick Myers Head Coach 292-5188
Travis Crane Assistant Coach 292-6853
Mark Bergey Director of Operations 292-5221
Madison Reid Event Coordinator 292-9563
Kathy Biddle Office Associate 292-1075
Men's Soccer

615 Irving Schottenstein Dr.
Phone: 292-9017
Fax: 292-9195

Brian Maisonneuve Head Coach 292-3139
Sergio Gonzalez Associate Head Coach 292-9017
Matt Foldesy Assistant Coach 292-7421
Chad Barson Director of Operations 292-9017
Lisa Davis Office Staff Coord 292-9017
Men's Tennis

Varsity Tennis Center, 880 W Henderson Rd, 43214
Phone: 292-9017
Fax 688-0380

Ty Tucker Director of Tennis 292-8994
Justin Kronauge Associate Head Coach 688-4440
Carrie Smith Director of Operations 688-1496
David Schilling Volunteer Assistant Coach Coach 292-8994
Men's Volleyball

215K St. John Arena, 410 Woody Hayes Dr
Phone: 292-5846
Fax 292-5668

Kevin Burch Head Coach 614-247-2784
Luke Wood Maloney Assistant Coach
Christy Blough Volunteer Coach
Mitch Lush Director of Operations
Amy Miller Office Associate - Sports
Pistol

041 Converse Hall, 2122 Tuttle Park Pl
Phone: 292-3783
Fax: 292-5668

Emil Milev Head Coach 292-3783
Anthony Lutz Assistant Coach 292-3783
Lisa Frey Office Associate 292-5052
Rifle

041 Converse Hall, 2122 Tuttle Park Pl
Phone: 292-3783
Fax: 292-5668

Ryan Tanoue Head Coach 292-3783
Emily Caruso Assistant Coach 292-3783
Lisa Frey Office Associate 292-5052
Schottenstein Center

Jerome Schottenstein Ctr, 555 Borror Dr
Phone: 688-3939
Fax: 292-5067

Xen Riggs Associate VP, Business/University Advancement, Executive Associate AD 292-6455
Mike Gatto General Manager, NWA & JSC 688-5579
Colin Thompson General Manager, JSC 688-8298
Leslie Lane Assistant General Manager, Marketing 688-5561
Melanie Ayers Dir, Administrative Svcs 688-5900
Bredan Buckley Chief Revenue Officer 688-8408
Mike Damas Dir, Facility Operations 688-4982
Scott Dickson Sr Dir, Event Services and Guest Experience 688-4915
Justin Doyle Assoc Director, Premium Seating 688-5860
Gary O'Brien Dir, Communications & Pgm Development 247-0095
Tracy Hedrick Sr. Director, Sales & Promotions 247-0008
Aaron Thomas Production Mgr 688-3252
Tim Filipovich Supv, Arena 688-5411
Shad Henderson Supv, A.M. Maintenance 688-5411
Charles Appiah Supv, Post-Event Maintenance 247-2730
Rachel Rokicki Coordinator, Guest & Event Services 688-5839
Mike Hollon Mgr, Conversion 688-4943
Amber Louck Mgr, Event Svcs 688-4016
David Redelberger Director, Interactive Marketing 247-7433
Mike Fallen Senior Accountant 688-0312
Kristen Kemper Fiscal Officer 247-8325
Brad Thomas Coord, Operations 688-3098
Brooke Bockelman Booking Director 688-3315
Kevin McClanahan Electrician 247-2464
Paul Michael Maintenance Repair Worker 3 688-5358
Chris Frey Maintenance Repair Worker 3 688-5358
Brooks Imhoff Event Services Coordinator 247-7813
Softball

615 Irving Schottenstein Dr.
Phone: 292-9017
Fax: 292-9195

Kelly Kovach Schoenly Head Coach 292-7532
Jenna Hall Assistant Coach 292-0856
Jen McIntyre Associate Head Coach
Jordan Clark Assistant Coach 247-5363
Megan Smith Director of Operations 292-9017
Sports Nutrition

Schumaker Complex
615 Irving Schottenstein Dr.
Columbus, OH 43210

Sarah Wick RD LD CSSD - Director of Sports Nutrition
Nicole Jontony MS RD LD CSSD - Sport Dietitian
Sean McMickle RD LD CSSD - Sports Dietitian
Hannah Tate Sports Nutrition Associate
Strength Training & Conditioning

Jerome Schottenstein Ctr, 555 Borror Dr
Phone: 688-3939
Fax: 247-7926

Woody Hayes Ath Ctr, 535 Irving Schottenstein Dr
Phone: 292-3536
Fax: 292-6592

Mickey Marotti Assistant AD, Director of Football 292-3536
Heather Mason Senior Director for Sport Performance
Phil Matusz Associate Director, Strength and Conditioning 292-9053
Clare Quebedeaux Director of Strength and Conditioning
Niko Palazeti Assistant Strength and Conditioning - Football 247-5006
Quinn Barham Assistant Strength and Conditioning - Football 292-9053
Jeremy Hoy Associate Strength and Conditioning Coach
Riley Ross Assistant Performance Coach
Everrett Gathron Associate Strength and Conditioning Coach
Kim Dally-Badgeley Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach 688-3348
Andy Britton Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach 247-7727
Dean Hansen Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach 292-0578
Chelsea Barr Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Quadrian Banks Assistant Director of Strength and Conditioning 688-2120
Brian Seitz Associate Strength and Conditioning Coach 247-6365
Kevin Enchelmeyer Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Christopher Friend Strength and Conditioning Associate
Lavanya Sirsikar Strength and Conditioning Coach 688-3348
Cory Bell Strength and Conditioning Coach Assistant
Student-Athlete Support Services (SASSO)

(Office of Academic Affairs)
350 Younkin Success Ctr, 1640 Neil Ave
Fax: 292-9205
Phone: 292-7088
115 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd.
Phone: 292-4718
Fax: 247-8170
Staff Sport Assignments

Derek Cowherd Executive Director & Senior Associate AD, SASSO
Kim Doran Director, Instructional Support Services & Chief of Staff 292-4718
Vicki Melnick Director, Academic Services 292-7088
Deana Ruggeri Associate Director
Dana Blount Assistant Director 292-4718
Megan Leitnaker Assistant Director 292-7088
Adam Hatem Assistant Director 292-7088
John Macko Assistant Director 292-7088
Belkis Clark Assistant Director
Brett McDaniel Assistant Director, Learning Programs 292-7088
Shaun Swearingen Assistant Director 292-7088
Kaitlin Flaherty Senior Academic Counselor 292-7088
Sarah Pergine Senior Academic Counselor 292-7088
Eric Vendemia Senior Athletic Academic Counselor 292-4718
LaToya Farris Program Manager, Student-Athlete Career Services 292-4718
Prince Moody Program Manager, Diversity & Health Initiatives 292-7088
Brittany Savko Program Lead Manager, Life Skills 292-4718
Heather DeMali Learning Specialist 292-7088
Megan Howard Learning Specialist 292-7088
Kiara McClendon Learning Specialist 292-7088
Tyler Parminter Learning Specialist 292-7088
Edina Reo Learning Specialist 292-4718
Matthew White Learning Specialist 292-4718
Meghan Jupp Learning Specialist
Jennifer Carpenter Office Admin Associate 292-4718
Katie Welsh Learning Specialist
Crystal Joens Tutor Integrity Manager 292-7088
Matthew Moser Front Desk Coordinator 292-7088
Joann Worthington Office Manager 292-7088
Madison Yee Office Assistant
Sustainability
Graham Oberly Sustainability Coordinator 247-8464
Swimming & Diving

McCorkle Aquatics Pavilion, 1847 Neil Ave
Phone: 292-5052
Fax 688-5736

Bill Dorenkott Director of Swimming and Diving
Justin Sochor Head Diving Coach
Jordan Wolfrum Associate Head Coach 292-4311
Matt Bowe Associate Head Coach 292-1542
Michael Hulme Assistant Coach 688-3263
Bryon Tansel Assistant Coach
Kyle Dunaway Director of Operations 688-1370
Lisa Frey Office Associate 292-5052
Ticket Operations and Sales

1256 Jerome Schottenstein Ctr, 555 Borror Dr (Fax: 292-2919)
Phone: 292-2624
1-800-GO BUCKS (462-8257)

Brett Scarbrough Associate AD, Ticketing & Premium Seating 292-4792
Matt Carabajal Senior Director, Ticket Operations & Service 292-1761
Justin Doyle Senior Director, Ticket Sales & Premium Seating 688-5860
Kate Nushart Director of Ticket Operations & Analytics 292-8630
Sarah Precht Director of Customer Retention 292-8426
Jason Rost Director of Ticket Sales 247-1984
Brad Hoffman Director, Ticketing Services 292-8756
Lauren Windle Director, Premium Seating 292-6246
Joe D'Agostino Assistant Ticket Director 688-2436
Abby Flohre Assistant Ticket Director 292-8505
Mark Xander Assistant Ticket Director 292-8423
Phil Yackee Assistant Ticket Director 688-5828
Lauren Davis Senior Account Executive 292-0063
Kathleen Dean Senior Account Executive 292-4797
Zach Heilman Senior Account Executive 292-3862
Andrew Boppel Account Executive 292-8098
Jake Johnson Account Executive 292-5476
Lily Toy Ticket Account Specalist 292-2624
Jessica LaVrar Office Associate 292-4792
Theresa Bowers Program Assistant 247-6712
Track & Field/Cross Country

215P St. John Arena, 410 Woody Hayes Dr
Phone: 292-5846
Fax 688-3338
Track & Field/Cross Country
215K St. John Arena, 410 Woody Hayes Dr
Phone: 292-5846
Fax 688-3338

Karen Dennis Director of Track & Field and Cross Country 292-0686
Khadevis Robinson Head Coach - Cross Country 292-3436
Joel Brown Assistant Coach - Hurdles/Sprints 688-0836
Sara Vergote Assistant Coach - Distance and Cross Country
Ashley Kovacs Assistant Coach - Throws 292-5352
Nicolas Graves Director of Operations 688-2854
Rob Banhagel Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault/Decathlon 247-2372
Amy Miller Office Associate - Sports
Video Services

Jerome Schottenstein Ctr, 555 Borror Dr
Phone: 688-5359
Fax 292-5067

Russ Hoeflich Director/Creative Director, Video Services 688-3008
Matt Fox Assistant Director, Producer 292-5795
David Bakalik Director of Live Production 688-5359
Craig Brown Motion Graphics Designer, Manager - Scoreboard Ops 292-5304
Mark Quisenberry Manager, Video, Live Production Assistant 292-5798
Rob Milan Assistant Director, Producer 292-9104
Skyler Schmitt Assistant Director, Producer 292-5111
Chuck Altizer Video Broadcast Engineer 688-5359
Mariesha Gibson BTN Production Manager 292-5351
Adam Cope Technical Manager 292-6083
Women's Basketball

1080 Jerome Schottenstein Ctr, 555 Borror Dr
Phone: 292-9270
Fax: 292-7061

Kevin McGuff Head Coach 292-9270
Patrick Klein Associate Head Coach 292-5224
Carrie Banks Assistant Coach 292-7543
Tamika Jeter Assistant Coach
Beth Howe Director of Operations 292-5223
Ericka Haney Special Assistant to the Head Coach
Reid Guzdanski Administrative Assistant 292-9270
Women's Golf

OSU Golf Course, 3605 Tremont Rd
Phone: 292-1075
Fax 326-2027

Therese Hession Head Coach 266-5455
Stacy Snider Assistant Coach 292-3679
Kathy Biddle Office Associate 292-1075
Women's Gymnastics

Steelwood Training Facility, 1160 Steelwood Rd, 43212
Phone: 292-9323
Fax: 292-8480

Meredith Paulicivic Head Coach 292-9429
Randy Monahan Assistant Coach 688-5406
Lucas Wasson Assistant Coach 688-4143
Drew Moling Director of Operations
Jennifer MacInnes Office Associate 292-9323
Women's Ice Hockey

215D St. John Arena, 410 Woody Hayes Dr
Phone: 292-5846
Fax: 292-5668

Nadine Muzerall Head Coach 292-5846
Milica McMillen Assistant Coach 292-5846
Andrew Cassels Volunteer Assistant Coach
Rae Everson Athletic Trainer 292-5846
Taran Singleton Director of Operations 292-5846
Amy Miller Office Associate - Sports
Women's Lacrosse

615 Irving Schottenstein Dr.
Phone: 292-9017
Fax 292-2675

Amy Bokker Head Coach
Molly Hendrick Assistant Coach 688-4276
Kevin Burns Assistant Coach
Women's Rowing

215A St John Arena, 410 Woody Hayes Dr
Phone: 292-5846
Fax: 292-5668

Ashley L. Pryor Director of Operations
Emily Barber Assistant Coach
Andy Teitelbaum Head Coach 292-6099
Robbie Tenenbaum Associate Head Coach 292-7546
Kate Sweeney Assistant Coach 292-7050
Joe Pipia Boatman 292-7050
Amy Miller Office Associate - Sports
Women's Soccer

615 Irving Schottenstein Dr.
Phone: 292-9017
Fax: 292-9195

Lori Walker-Hock Head Coach 292-8482
Brian Jankowski Assistant Coach 292-8482
Michael Needham Assistant Coach 292-8482
Duncan Johnston Director of Operations 292-8482
Lisa Davis Office Staff Coord 292-9017
Cassie Dickerson Volunteer Coach 292-8482
Women's Synchronized Swimming

McCorkle Aquatics Pavilion, 1847 Neil Ave
Phone: 292-5052
Fax 688-5736

Holly Vargo-Brown Head Coach 292-0528
Suzanna Hyatt Associate Head Coach 292-5692
Kyle Dunaway Director of Operations
Lisa Frey Office Associate 292-5052
Women's Tennis

Varsity Tennis Center, 880 W Henderson Rd, 43214
Phone: 292-9017
Fax: 688-0380

Melissa Schaub Head Coach 292-6189
Adam Cohen Associate Head Coach 688-5488
Carrie Smith Director of Operations 688-1496
Sarah Taylor Volunteer Assistant Coach 292-6189
Kathy Biddle Office Associate 292-1075
Women's Volleyball

215B St. John Arena, 410 Woody Hayes Dr
Phone: 292-5846
Fax 292-5668

Geoff Carlston Head Coach
Susan Halverson-Maloney Associate Head Coach 292-5846
Ben Spurlock Assistant Coach 292-5846
Caitlin Insana Director of Operations 292-5846
Amy Miller Office Associate - Sports
Wrestling

Steelwood Training Facility, 1160 Steelwood Rd
Phone: 292-9323
Fax 292-8480

Tom Ryan Head Coach 614-292-4184
J Jaggers Associate Head Coach 688-5714
Tervel Dlagnev Assistant Coach 292-4159
Anthony Ralph Director of Recruiting & Operations 688-4909
Bo Jordan Volunteer Coach
Ryan Mantel Administrative Assistant
Jennifer MacInnes Office Associate 292-9323