2019-20 ROSTER

season
Shanvanth Arnipalli

Shanvanth Arnipalli

Position

Sabre

Year

Senior

Hometown

New Albany, Ohio

Bence Bende

Bence Bende

Position

Epee

Year

Junior

Hometown

Gyöngyösfalu, Hungary

Blake Bradford

Blake Bradford

Position

Sabre

Year

Junior

Hometown

Hilliard, Ohio

Evie Bustamante

Evie Bustamante

Position

Sabre

Year

Junior

Hometown

Portland, Ore.

Leon Cao

Leon Cao

Position

Foil

Year

Senior

Hometown

West Chester, Ohio

Gabriela Cecchini

Gabriela Cecchini

Position

Foil

Year

Senior

Hometown

Porto Alegre, Brazil

Diego Cervantes

Diego Cervantes

Position

Foil

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico

Stephen Chou

Stephen Chou

Position

Sabre

Year

Junior

Hometown

Upper Saddle River, N.J.

Chris Collado

Chris Collado

Position

Epee

Year

Senior

Hometown

Commack, N.Y.

Matthew Comes

Matthew Comes

Position

Epee

Year

Fifth Year

Hometown

Bothell, Wash.

Kaiden Crotchett

Kaiden Crotchett

Position

Epee

Year

Senior

Hometown

Portland, Ore.

John Culpepper

John Culpepper

Position

Epee

Year

Senior

Hometown

Bentonville, Ark.

Maximus De Back

Maximus De Back

Position

Foil

Year

Redshirt Freshman

Hometown

Grand Rapids, Mich.

Lauryn DeLuca

Lauryn DeLuca

Position

Epee

Year

Senior

Hometown

Parma, Ohio

Frank Ditullio

Frank Ditullio

Position

Sabre

Year

Senior

Hometown

Bexley, Ohio

Ethan Edwards

Ethan Edwards

Position

Epee

Year

Senior

Hometown

Orfordville, Wis.

Natalia Falkowski

Natalia Falkowski

Position

Epee

Year

Senior

Hometown

Wappingers Falls, N.Y.

Nicole Fisher

Nicole Fisher

Position

Sabre

Year

Senior

Hometown

Columbus, Ohio

James Flanagan

James Flanagan

Position

Foil

Year

Junior

Hometown

Pleasantville, N.Y.

Will Gaziano

Will Gaziano

Position

Foil

Year

Fifth Year

Hometown

Basking Ridge, N.J.

Ariel Gluck

Ariel Gluck

Position

Sabre

Year

Senior

Hometown

Dublin, Ohio

Jacob Gordon

Jacob Gordon

Position

Foil

Year

Junior

Hometown

Baltimore, Md.

Matthew Hayes

Matthew Hayes

Position

Sabre

Year

Senior

Hometown

Dublin, Ohio

Domenik Koch

Domenik Koch

Position

Sabre

Year

Senior

Hometown

Dormagen, Germany

Aleksandra Kolmykova

Aleksandra Kolmykova

Position

Sabre

Year

Graduate Student

Hometown

St. Peterburg, Russia

Henry Lange

Henry Lange

Position

Epee

Year

Senior

Hometown

Beaverton, Ore.

Alexa Laskaris

Alexa Laskaris

Position

Foil

Year

Senior

Hometown

Park Ridge, Ill.

Benjamin Levitt

Benjamin Levitt

Position

Sabre

Year

Junior

Hometown

Livingston, N.J.

Alex Mason

Alex Mason

Position

Epee

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Westerville, Ohio

Sarah Merza

Sarah Merza

Position

Sabre

Year

Senior

Hometown

Wayne, N.J.

Steph Miller

Steph Miller

Position

Sabre

Year

Senior

Hometown

Commack, N.Y.

Jadon Montgomery

Jadon Montgomery

Position

Sabre

Year

Junior

Hometown

Lewis Center, Ohio

Emma Montgomery

Emma Montgomery

Position

Foil

Year

Graduate Student

Hometown

Lewis Center, Ohio

Eva Petronchak

Eva Petronchak

Position

Epee

Year

Senior

Hometown

Hackettstown, N.J.

Camilla Rivano

Camilla Rivano

Position

Foil

Year

Fifth Year

Hometown

Rapallo, Italy

Kristen Ruscitelli

Kristen Ruscitelli

Position

Epee

Year

Junior

Hometown

Dayton, Ohio

Hudson Santana

Hudson Santana

Position

Sabre

Year

Senior

Hometown

Bronx, N.Y.

Anil Singh

Anil Singh

Position

Epee

Year

Junior

Hometown

Piscataway, N.J.

Liam Smith

Liam Smith

Position

Foil

Year

Senior

Hometown

Wilton, Conn.

Roscoe Swartz

Roscoe Swartz

Position

Sabre

Year

Senior

Hometown

Ridgewood, N.J.

Jessica Thow

Jessica Thow

Position

Epee

Year

Junior

Hometown

Spring, Texas

Julieta Toledo

Julieta Toledo

Position

Sabre

Year

Junior

Hometown

Tijuana, Mexico

Alexanne Verret

Alexanne Verret

Position

Epee

Year

Senior

Hometown

Quebec City, Quebec

Montserrat Viveros

Montserrat Viveros

Position

Epee

Year

Junior

Hometown

Asuncion, Paraguay

Nathan Wriedt

Nathan Wriedt

Position

Foil

Year

Senior

Hometown

South Beloit, Ill.

NamePositionYearHometownLast School
Shanvanth ArnipalliSabreSeniorNew Albany, OhioNew Albany High School
Bence BendeEpeeJuniorGyöngyösfalu, HungaryJurisich Miklós
Blake BradfordSabreJuniorHilliard, OhioHilliard Bradley High School
Evie BustamanteSabreJuniorPortland, Ore.Westview High School
Leon CaoFoilSeniorWest Chester, OhioLakota West High School
Gabriela CecchiniFoilSeniorPorto Alegre, BrazilUniversidad Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
Diego CervantesFoilSophomore Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico 16 Se Septiembre
Stephen ChouSabreJuniorUpper Saddle River, N.J.Northern Highlands
Chris ColladoEpeeSeniorCommack, N.Y.Commack High School
Matthew ComesEpeeFifth YearBothell, Wash.Bothell High School
Kaiden CrotchettEpeeSeniorPortland, Ore.Hillsboro High School
John CulpepperEpeeSenior Bentonville, Ark.Haas Hall Academy
Maximus De BackFoilRedshirt Freshman Grand Rapids, Mich.
Lauryn DeLucaEpeeSeniorParma, OhioParma Senior High School
Frank DitullioSabreSenior Bexley, OhioBexley
Ethan EdwardsEpeeSeniorOrfordville, Wis.Heritage Christian School
Natalia FalkowskiEpeeSeniorWappingers Falls, N.Y.John Jay High School
Nicole FisherSabreSeniorColumbus, OhioDublin Scioto High School
James FlanaganFoilJuniorPleasantville, N.Y.Briarcliff School
Will GazianoFoilFifth YearBasking Ridge, N.J.Ridge High School
Ariel GluckSabreSeniorDublin, OhioDublin Coffman High School
Jacob GordonFoilJuniorBaltimore, Md.Eastern Tech High School
Matthew HayesSabreSeniorDublin, OhioDublin Scioto High School
Domenik KochSabreSeniorDormagen, GermanyBettina von Arnim
Aleksandra KolmykovaSabreGraduate StudentSt. Peterburg, RussiaLyceum 369
Henry LangeEpeeSeniorBeaverton, Ore. Homeschooled
Alexa LaskarisFoilSeniorPark Ridge, Ill.Maine South High School
Benjamin LevittSabreJuniorLivingston, N.J.Livingston High School
Alex MasonEpeeSophomoreWesterville, OhioBig Walnut High School
Sarah MerzaSabreSeniorWayne, N.J.Wayne Hills High School
Steph MillerSabreSeniorCommack, N.Y.Commack High School
Jadon MontgomerySabreJuniorLewis Center, OhioOhio Virtual Academy
Emma MontgomeryFoilGraduate StudentLewis Center, OhioOhio Virtual Academy
Eva PetronchakEpeeSeniorHackettstown, N.J.Hackettstown High School
Camilla RivanoFoilFifth YearRapallo, ItalyLiceo Linguistico G. Da Vigo
Kristen RuscitelliEpeeJuniorDayton, OhioOakwood High School
Hudson SantanaSabreSeniorBronx, N.Y.
Anil SinghEpeeJuniorPiscataway, N.J.Townsend Harris High School
Liam SmithFoilSeniorWilton, Conn.Wilton High School
Roscoe SwartzSabreSeniorRidgewood, N.J.Ridgewood High School
Jessica ThowEpeeJuniorSpring, TexasOak Ridge High School
Julieta ToledoSabreJuniorTijuana, MexicoUniversidad del Valle de México
Alexanne VerretEpeeSeniorQuebec City, QuebecCEGEP Champlain St. Lawrence
Montserrat ViverosEpeeJunior Asuncion, Paraguay Colegio de la Asuncion
Nathan WriedtFoilSeniorSouth Beloit, Ill.Rock Valley Community College

Coaching Staff

Katarzyna Dabrowa

Katarzyna Dabrowa

Associate Head Coach
Dmitri Lapkes

Dmitri Lapkes

Assistant Coach
Elvis Gregory Gil

Elvis Gregory Gil

Assistant Coach
Harrison Hue

Harrison Hue

Director of Operations - Fencing
Nicola Sirito

Nicola Sirito

Student Manager
Name Position
Donald Anthony Jr. Head Coach
Katarzyna Dabrowa Associate Head Coach
Dmitri Lapkes Assistant Coach
Elvis Gregory Gil Assistant Coach
Harrison Hue Director of Operations - Fencing
Nicola Sirito Student Manager