May 13, 2020

Ohio State Scholar-Athletes Recognized

Share

For the 2019-20 school year, 647 Buckeye student-athletes have been named Ohio State Scholar-Athletes.

For the full list of 2020 Ohio State Scholar-Athletes, click HERE or scroll through the table below.

Of the honorees, 99 earned their fourth Scholar-Athlete accolade and nine are five-year selections.

 

NAMERANKAWARD YEARMAJOR
Baseball
Joey AdenFreshman1Sport Industry
Garrett BurhennSophomore2Health Professions Exploration
Mathew CarpenterSenior4Finance
Nolan CleggSophomore2Air Transportation
Zachary DezenzoSophomore1Sport Industry
Marcus ErnstSophomore2Finance
Avery FisherFreshman1Management & Industry Exploration
Aaron HughesJunior3Mechanical Engineering
Caden KaiserFreshman1Sport Industry
Nathan KaraffaFreshman1Management & Industry Exploration
Tyler KeanFreshman1Sport Industry
Casey ManigliaSophomore1Exploration
Mitchell MilheimSophomore2Mechanical Engineering
Patrick MurphyGraduate Student1Kinesiology
Mitchell OkuleyFreshman1Mechanical Engineering
William PfennigSophomore2Finance
Scott SeymourSenior4Finance
Yianni SkeriotisFreshman1Arts & Sciences - Undecided
Griffan SmithJunior2Logistics Management
Men's Basketball
Harrison HoofkinSophomore1Biology
Danny HummerGraduate Student3Kinesiology
Musa JallowJunior3Exercise Science Education
Kyle YoungJunior3Sport Industry
Women's Basketball
Madison GreeneFreshman1Exploration
Ricki HarrisFreshman1Special Education
Savitha JayaramanSenior3Operations Management
Dorka JuhaszSophomore2Psychology
Rebeka MikulasikovaFreshman1Fashion and Retail Studies
Aaliyah PattySophomore1Exploration
Jacy SheldonFreshman1Exploration
Cheer
Grayson AbendSophomore2Music Education
Julia AepliSophomore2Exploration
William BertschFreshman1Arts Management
Ethan BondFreshman1Biology
Austin CookSenior1Sport Industry
Michael CarnahanSenior2Exercise Science Education
Natalie CyberskiJunior3Pharmaceutical Sciences
Ante-Tonci DejanovicSenior2Neuroscience
Lauren EusanioJunior3Human Nutrition
Samuel GiordanoJunior1Criminology & Criminal Justice
Emily GramzaJunior1Health Sciences
Joshua HarrisGraduate Student1Medical
Katelin KreinbrinkJunior3Exercise Science Education
Taylor KuhnSenior4Nursing
Jordan LukensSenior4Zoology
Duncan MacKenzieSenior2Biomedical Engineering
Alexis MarkleyFreshman1Communication
Teddy ParsleyJunior1Finance
Bryden PenhorwoodSophomore2Marketing
Darren SmithSenior3Health Sciences
Keyli SmithSophomore1Communication
Jacob StackJunior2Neuroscience
Alex TaddaSophomore1Environment, Economy, Development & Sustainability
Lauren TaylorFreshman1Psychology
Ashley ThomasonJunior1Chemistry
Allissa ThorntonSophomore2Marketing
Alex WardFreshman1Finance
Ryan WillisSenior1Industrial & Systems Engineering
Maria WismanSenior4Finance
Men's Cross Country
Steven BauersSenior2Finance
Paul BeteSenior2Finance
Tevin BrownGraduate Student1Educational Studies
Giovanni CopploeFreshman1Management & Industry Exploration
Noah CorbettSenior3Actuarial Science
John GoodSophomore1Economics
Eric HalfordSophomore2Pre-Data Analytics
Peter HaydenJunior3Economics
Luke LandisSenior5Finance
Nicholas MillerSophomore1Finance
Nicholas RegasSophomore2Marketing
Zachary ShultzFreshman1Architecture
Jakob WickertSophomore1Mechanical Engineering
Aaron WoodSenior4Civil Engineering
Women's Cross Country
Alexandra BuckSenior1Exercise Science Education
Gabrielle DilickSophomore2Nursing
Allison GuagentiFreshman1Art Education
Emma HoellrichJunior2Operations Management
Alexa JankowskySophomore2Architecture
Andrea KuhnFreshman1Mathematics
Devon LeahySenior3Biology
Hannah MoultonJunior2Microbiology
Gianni NapoleonFreshman1Journalism
Abigail NicholsSenior4Speech & Hearing Science
Julia RizkSenior3Finance
Kalee SoehnlenJunior3Exercise Science Education
Lainey StudebakerSenior4Exercise Science Education
Grace ThomasSenior4Health Promotion, Nutrition & Exercise Science
Elizabeth WeberSophomore2Nursing
Dance
Makenna BlacklidgeFreshman1Exercise Science Education
Nicole BoudosFreshman1Finance
Valerie CelentanoSenior4Operations Management
Kendall KroppJunior3Exercise Science Education
Sophia MacKinnonFreshman1Psychology
Kamryn McConnellSophomore2Exploration
Lexi MiehlsSenior4Neuroscience
Sierra NelsonSophomore2Communication
Brooke PetersonSophomore2Health Sciences
Adriana PierleoniSenior3Marketing
Emily PlacitaSophomore2Health Sciences
Natalie QuinnFreshman1Neuroscience
Megan SchmidtSenior4Communication
Maddie SmithJunior3Finance
Abby TakahashiSophomore2Psychology
Brooke ThayerFreshman1Exercise Science Education
Hailey WillisSophomore2Health Professions Exploration
Diving
Genevieve AngerameJunior2Political Science
Alexis BarkerJunior2Zoology
Jacqueline BrennFreshman1Exploration
Joseph CanovaJunior3Pre-Data Analytics
Quinlan DeValSenior4Computer Science & Engineering
Alexandra HouseJunior3Health Sciences
Jacob SilerJunior3Speech & Hearing Science
Lara TarvitSenior4Human Resources
Lyle LostFreshman1Behavior & Culture Exploration
Men's Fencing
Shanvanth ArnipalliSophomore1Environmental Science
Bence BendeFreshman1Medical Laboratory Science
Leon CaoSenior4Electrical and Computer Engineering
Stephen ChouFreshman1Data Analytics
Christopher ColladoSophomore1Political Science
Matthew ComesJunior2Mechanical Engineering
John CulpepperSenior4Political Science
Frank DitullioSenior4Early Childhood Education
Ethan EdwardsJunior3Political Science
James FlanaganFreshman1Economics - Business
William GazianoJunior3Finance
Matthew HayesJunior3Psychology
Domenik KochSenior4Finance
Henry LangeSophomore2Linguistics
Benjamin LevittFreshman1Business
Jadon MontogomeryFreshman1Management & Industry Exploration
Hudson SantanaSophomore1Management & Industry Exploration
Nicole SiritoSenior1Industrial Design
Liam SmithSenior3Industrial Design
Roscoe SwartzSophomore1Health Sciences
Women's Fencing
Lauryn DeLucaSophomore1Early Childhood Education
Natalia FalkowskiSenior4Finance
Nicole FisherJunior1Psychology
Ariel GluckSophomore2Materials Science and Engineering
Aleksandra KolmykovaSenior3Finance
Alexa LaskarisSenior3Health Sciences
Sarah MerzaSenior4Psychology
Stephanie MillerSophomore1Journalism
Emma MontgomeryJunior1Biochemistry
Gabriela Paczko Bozko CecchiniSenior3Economics
Camilla RivanoJunior2Hospitality Management
Jessica ThowSophomore1Psychology
Emma von DadelszenSenior5Health Sciences
Field Hockey
Leanne BoughFreshman1Accounting
Sarah CharleyFreshman1Health Professions Exploration
Esther Clotet AlsinaSenior2Operations Management
Julia DickinsonSophomore2Arts & Sciences - Undecided
Kennedy FertittaSophomore2Management & Industry Exploration
Emma GoldeanSophomore2Exploration
Whitney HarrisSenior4Communication
Aailyah HernandezSophomore1Biology
Jessica HourihaneSophomore2Marketing
Mara HunterJunior2Public Management, Leadership & Policy
Jennica JonovichSenior4Communication
Delaney LawlerFreshman1Communication
Beatrice MaloneySophomore1Finance
Adelaide PenzoneSenior4Marketing
Kaite PyleSophomore2Early Childhood Education
Sina SchwinnSophomore2Psychology
Sammy StoneJunior3Marketing
Julianna SweeneyJunior3Animal Sciences
Nikki TrzaskaJunior2Marketing
Football
John AndradeFreshman1Business
Kamryn BabbSophomore2Communication
Ryan BatschSophomore2Exploration
Tuf BorlandGraduate Student5Sports Coaching
Donovan ChambersFreshman1Business
Drue ChrismanSenior4Human Development & Family Science
Christopher ChugunovGraduate Student2Kinesiology
Gavin CuppJunior4Human Development & Family Science
William DavinSenior3Finance
Kevin DeverJunior3Finance
Noah DonaldSenior2Industrial & Systems Engineering
Thomas EichenbergFreshman1Business
Owen FankhauserSenior2Human Development & Family Science
Luke FarrellSenior4Human Development & Family Science
Jordan FullerSenior4Marketing
Dallas GantJunior2Consumer & Family Financial Services
Zaid HamdanJunior1Criminology & Criminal Justice
Blake HaubeilJunior3Communication
Jacob HausmannSenior4Communication
Justin HilliardGraduate Student3Consumer Sciences
Logan HittleSenior2Sport Industry
Gunnar HoakGraduate Student5Graduate Bridge
Jonah JacksonGraduate Student1Sports Coaching
John JamiesonSophomore2Management & Industry Exploration
Cade KacherskiSophomore2Finance
Christopher KuhnSophomore2Mathematics
Jagger LaRoeSophomore1Business
Liam McCulloughSenior4Finance
Roen McCulloughSophomore2Finance
Amari McMahonSenior3Biology
Jake MetzerSenior3Electrical and Computer Engineering
Harrison MillerFreshman1Mechanical Engineering
Noah PotterSophomore1Management & Industry Exploration
Bradley RobinsonSenior3Human Development & Family Science
Mitchell RossiJunior3Finance
Jeremy RuckertSophomore2Exploration
Charles SaundersGraduate Student4Kinesiology
Benjamin SchmiesingSophomore2Finance
Bryan ShawFreshman1Criminology & Criminal Justice
Ryan SmithFreshman1Sport Industry
Tyreke SmithSophomore2Sport Industry
Zachary StevensonFreshman1Medical Laboratory Science
Master TeagueJunior1Communication
Daniel VanatskySophomore1English
Taron VincentSophomore2Sport Industry
Pete WernerJunior3Real Estate & Urban Anaylsis
Marcus WilliamsonSenior3History
Kevin WoidkeSenior5Real Estate & Urban Anaylsis
Men's Golf
JonErik AlfordJunior3Sport Industry
Jackson ChandlerFreshman1Management & Industry Exploration
Grant EngleSophomore2Finance
Laken HintonJunior1Sport Industry
Felix KvarnstroemSenior1Sports Coaching
John MancinottiGraduate Student5Finance
Patrick SchmueckingFreshman1Economics
Kevin StoneJunior3Finance
Justin WickSenior4Marketing
Women's Golf
Kristin JameisonFreshman1Finance
Alanis SakumaJunior3Aviation Management
Yukie SasakiJunior2Hospitality Management
Sofia SeldemirovaJunior3Marketing
Adeena ShearsSenior4Early Childhood Education
Skylar ThompsonSophomore2Speech & Hearing Science
Men's Gymnastics
Andrew BrowerSenior4Animal Sciences
Michael ChanSenior4Accounting
Curtis ChangSophomore2Finance
Robert CosteaSenior4History
Jacob GricarJunior3Studio Art
Kazuki HayashiFreshman1Computer Science & Engineering
Jakob MurrayFreshman1Science & Technology Exploration
Sean NeighbargerJunior3Exercise Science Education
Dexter RoettkerSophomore2Exploration
Jesse TyndallSophomore2Health Promotion, Nutrition & Exercise Science
Women's Gymnastics
Nevin AdamskiSenior4Biology
Olivia AepliSenior4Marketing
Brooke ChesneyJunior2Information Systems
Elexis EdwardsFreshman1Health Promotion, Nutrition & Exercise Science
Claire GagliardiSophomore2Psychology
Kaitlyn GilsonSophomore2Communication
Alexis HankinsFreshman1Exercise Science Education
Peyton HinterbergerSenior2Human Nutrition
Elle HodgesFreshman1Exploration
Morgan LoweJunior3Exercise Science Education
Raina MalasFreshman1Criminology & Criminal Justice
Colby MillerSophomore2Accounting
Miriam PerezSophomore1Communication
Sarah RowlandFreshman1Health Promotion, Nutrition & Exercise Science
Kali SchierlJunior2Human Nutrition
Zoe SchweitzerFreshman1Exploration
Jenna SwartzentruberJunior2Exercise Science Education
Men's Ice Hockey
Layton AhacFreshman1Economics
Wyatt EgeGraduate Student4Sports Coaching
Michael GildonFreshman1Management & Industry Exploration
Matthew JenningsSophomore1Finance
Tanner LaczynskiSenior4Sport Industry
Jaedon LeslieFreshman1Consumer & Family Financial Services
James MarooneyFreshman1Management & Industry Exploration
Dalton MessinaSophomore1Management & Industry Exploration
Carson MeyerSenior1Sport Industry
Evan MoyseJunior2Marketing
Gordon MyerSenior4Economics - Business
Austin PooleyJunior3Finance
Quinn PrestonSophomore2Health Sciences
Chester RegulaFreshman1Management & Industry Exploration
Tate SingletonFreshman1Management & Industry Exploration
Ryan SnowdenSophomore1Management & Industry Exploration
Gustaf WestlundSophomore1Economics
Women's Ice Hockey
Maddie BabnikFreshman1Finance
Brooke BinkFreshman1Management & Industry Exploration
Madison BizalSophomore2Sport Industry
Andrea BraendliSophomore2Criminology & Criminal Justice/Psychology
Lisa BrunoJunior2Sport Industry
Jincy DunneGraduate Student5Sports Coaching
Rebecca FreiburgerSenior4Exercise Science Education
Jenn GardinerFreshman1Sport Industry
Teghan InglisFreshman1Sciences & Mathematics Education
Sophie JaquesSophomore2Civil Engineering
Quinn KuntzFreshman1Health Sciences
Paetyn LevisSophomore2Pre-Health Sciences
Emma MaltaisJunior3Health Sciences
Ramsey ParentFreshman1Biology
Elise RiemenschneiderSenior4Communication
Gabriella RosenthalSophomore2Speech & Hearing Science
Sara SaekkinenSophomore2Sport Industry
Eve SavanderSophomore2Sport Industry
Elizabeth SchepersJunior3Health Sciences
Tatum SkaggsJunior3Special Education
Olivia SoaresSenior4Sport Industry
Lynsey WallaceJunior3Animal Sciences
Men's Lacrosse
Anthony AmeoSophomore1Marketing
Colby BarkerJunior3Sport Industry
Lukas BuckleyGraduate Student5Finance
Joseph BugliosiJunior3Finance
Alec CerasoliSophomore1Psychology
James CipolllaFreshman1Health Sciences
Mathew ClibanoffSophomore2Sport Industry
Michael ClibanoffSophomore2Sport Industry
Omari DeBerryJunior3Sport Industry
Elijah EnsorFreshman1Exploration
Samuel FaberFreshman1Management & Industry Exploration
Christian FelizianiSenior1Sport Industry
Brandon FisherSophomore2Management & Industry Exploration
Gabriel GalbraithFreshman1Finance
Thomas HendricksSophomore2Sport Industry
Jeffrey HenrickSenior3Sport Industry
Carter HillearyFreshman1Management & Industry Exploration
James HoganFreshman1Management & Industry Exploration
Griffin HughesJunior3Communication
Justin InacioJunior3Biology
Joshua KirsonSenior4Finance
Treton LeclaireSenior1Sport Industry
Zachary LuddSophomore2Finance
Caleb MahoneySenior3Civil Engineering
Jed ManningJunior3Finance
Connor MitchellFreshman1Finance
Grant MitchellFreshman1Finance
Nicholas MusciSenior3Finance
Jack MyersSophomore2Finance
Garrett NilsenFreshman1Management & Industry Exploration
Mitchell PehlkeFreshman1Management & Industry Exploration
Carson RaneyFreshman1Finance
Evan RissJunior3Finance
Joseph SalisburySenior4Accounting
Colby SmithJunior3Biology
Jacob SnyderFreshman1Business
Ryan TerefenkoSenior3Sport Industry
Skylar WalhundSophomore1Accounting
Brendan WallaceSenior4Political Science
George WalshSophomore1Exploration
Johnny WisemanSophomore1Management & Industry Exploration
Stephen ZupicichFreshman1Finance
Women's Lacrosse
Kimberly ApuzzoSenior4Speech & Hearing Science
Alexandra BeekhuizenJunior1Psychology
Catharine BegSophomore2Fashion and Retail Studies
Hannah BrinkJunior3Human Resources
Janie CowleyFreshman1Communication
Sage DarlingSenior4Speech & Hearing Science
Regina DotySenior3Civil Engineering
Lindsay EpsteinJunior2Communication
Molly ErnestonFreshman1Zoology
Riley EwingJunior1Logistics Management
Nicole FerraraFreshman1Communication
MK GeorgeSophomore1Psychology
Sarah GeorgeSenior4Child and Youth Studies
Sarah HardingFreshman1Management & Industry Exploration
Elizabeth HernandezSenior4Human Resources
Clare JohnstonSophomore2Speech & Hearing Science
Ava KeethlerSophomore1Exercise Science Education
Carli MagerJunior3Biochemistry
Cai MartinSophomore2Exploration
Meghan MateySenior4Communication
Claire MorrisFreshman1International Business
Jaclen MoxleySenior4Exercise Science Education
Claire OdettFreshman1Physical Education, Sport & Physical Activity
Emily RezabekFreshman1Marketing
Jillian RizzoSenior4Marketing
Emily SkrzypczakSenior4Health Sciences
Caroline TatsuokaJunior2Mathematics
Alexandra Vander MolenSenior4Accounting
Kiera VenzaSophomore2Speech & Hearing Science
Pistol
Katelyn AbelnFreshman1Biology
Robert DelagrangeSenior4Criminology & Criminal Justice
Cade HaibySophomore2Mechanical Engineering
Shrenik JainJunior2Pre-Data Analytics
Xuanwen LiSenior2Finance
Bernard MelusJunior2Pre-Electrical & Computer Engineering
Emily NothnagleJunior3Psychology
Grace PraislerFreshman1Animal Sciences
Rifle
James BuchannanSenior1Sport Industry
Ariel HallSophomore2Human Nutrition
Mica HarrJunior3Neuroscience
Joel PottsFreshman1Finance
Annabelle StanecSophomore1Business
Anna TombSophomore2Finance
Rhiann TravisSenior3Agricultural Communication
Megan WilcoxsonJunior2Communication
Rowing
Katelyn BartosSophomore2Mechanical Engineering
Divya BatchuJunior3Public Health
Claire BauerFreshman1Criminology & Criminal Justice
Brooke BenestadFreshman1Exploration
Mackenzie BerrymanFreshman1Psychology
Michayla BinkleySenior4Psychology
Mariah BrunsJunior1Human Nutrition
Aimee ChihuahuaFreshman1Human Nutrition
Kaitlyn ClouseSophomore2Psychology
Megan CymanskiJunior3Communication
Rachel DeWitteJunior3Communication
Kristin DevolveFreshman1Nursing
Jenna DraycottSophomore1Psychology
Anjali FernandesSenior4English
Madelaine FrendbergSenior4Animal Sciences
Lena HarperJunior3Industrial & Systems Engineering
Emily HawkSophomore1Exploration
Leonie HeuerJunior2Human Development & Family Science
Valerie KellerFreshman1Health Sciences
Pau KosterFreshman1Consumer & Family Financial Services
Allison KrishSophomore1Industrial Design
Kayla KuntzmanJunior2Animal Sciences
Olivia KwiecinskiSenior4Environment, Economy, Development & Sustainability
Grace LibbenSenior4Public Health
Kendell MassierSenior4Speech & Hearing Science
Megan McNuttSophomore2Biomedical Engineering
Juilia MiklasevichJunior2Sociology
Chloe MulfordFreshman1Political Science
Megan MurphyFreshman1Engineering
Michaela NordhausJunior3Psychology
Alexandra NothdurftSenior3International Studies
Grace PabstSophomore1Human Development & Family Science
Kaitlin PangFreshman1Economics
Elizabeth Patrice PaulFreshman1Biology
Madeline PerrettSenior4Biology
Ida PetersenJunior3Biochemistry
Katherine ReymannSophomore2Marketing
Josephine RobisonSophomore2Health Sciences
Liza SimacevaGraduate Student1Sports Coaching
Kelly StainbrookJunior2Biochemistry
Tess ThompsonFreshman1Special Education
Sierra TiedeSenior3International Studies
Jessy VermeerJunior1Sport Industry
Kathryn VisciFreshman1Chemical Engineering
Willow WahlersJunior1Communication
Meredith WilliamsFreshman1Exercise Science Education
Morgan ZahnerFreshman1Biomedical Engineering
Men's Soccer
Matteo BennattiJunior1International Studies
Mitchell BergmanJunior3Industrial & Systems Engineering
Samuel BuzzasSenior1Logistics Management
Channing ChastenFreshman1Communication
Brennon DavisSenior4Finance
Devyn EtlingJunior1Sport Industry
Xavier GreenSophomore2Environment, Economy, Development & Sustainability
Christian HarterJunior2Biology
Luis HernandezJunior1Economics
Jack HollandSenior4Air Transportation
Joshua Jackson-KetchupJunior3Communication
Luke KileySophomore2Business
Matthew KileyJunior3Human Resources
Tommy MarusicFreshman1Business
Sean RyanFreshman1Economics - Business
Jacob ScheperSenior3Accounting
Parker SiegfriedGraduate Student4Kinesiology
Owen SullivanFreshman1Accounting
Chaise ThielSophomore2International Business
Women's Soccer
Alyssa BaumbickSenior3Communication
Marissa BirzonJunior3Marketing
Blair CowanSophomore2Communication
Kamryn DavisFreshman1Biology
Brittany DuncanFreshman1Biology
Aliyah El-NaggarFreshman1Finance
Kayla FischerSophomore2Biology
Meghan KammerdeinerGraduate Student4Public Policy & Management
Bailey KolinskiJunior3Information Systems
Maciah LipseyFreshman1Criminology & Criminal Justice
Taylor LisevickJunior3Biology
Maddy LoweJunior3Sport Industry
Olivia PetitJunior1Sport Industry
Ari PittyFreshman1Health Promotion, Nutrition & Exercise Science
Izzy RodriguezJunior3Finance
Marike Saint Pierre MoussetSenior4Biology
Maggie SamanichJunior3Human Resources
Emma SearsFreshman1Human Nutrition
Emaly VatneSophomore2Exercise Science Education
Selina VickerySenior4Neuroscience
Haley Walker-RobinsonSenior3Sport Industry
Softball
Payton BureschJunior1Sociology
Nicole CarverJunior3Special Education
Avery ClarkSophomore1Health Sciences
Summer ConstableJunior2Physical Activity and Coaching Specialist
Tegan CortellettiFreshman1Psychology
Andrea FarrahSenior4Health Sciences
Samantha HackenbrachtFreshman1Middle Childhood Education
Skylar HaywardJunior2Radiologic Sciences & Therapy
Megan McMenemyJunior1Health Sciences
Claire NicholsonJunior3Human Development & Family Science
Ashley PrangeSophomore2Health Sciences
Jessica RossSophomore2Language Arts Education
Spencer SansomSenior4Physical Activity and Coaching Specialist
Emily TinkhamFreshman1Exploration
Men's Swimming
Semuede AndreisSophomore2Computer & Information Science
Carson BurtJunior3Finance
Jonah CooperFreshman1Exploration
Paul DeLakisJunior3Biology
Alexander DillmannSenior4Political Science
Daniel GloudeSenior4Biology
Connor IsingsJunior3Mechanical Engineering
Alexander JahanSenior2Marketing
Jay JohnsonFreshman1Philosophy, Politics & Economics
Kalvin KoethkeSenior4Biology
Robert KondalskiSophomore2Biology
Noah LenseSenior4Electrical and Computer Engineering
Andrew LoySenior3Marketing
Matthew MagnessFreshman1Engineering
Colin McDermottJunior3Finance
Evan McFaddenJunior3Aerospace and Astronautical Engineering
Ian MikesellFreshman1Engineering
Colin RoySophomore2Mechanical Engineering
Kyle SilverFreshman1Chemical Engineering
Evan StappSenior1Sport Industry
Jonathan SugarFreshman1Finance
Thomas WatkinsFreshman1Computer Science & Engineering
Women's Swimming
Hannah BachFreshman1Human Nutrition
Leah BakerFreshman1Biology
Laura BanksJunior3Biology
Rebekah BradleySenior3Biochemistry
Alissa CookSophomore1Biology
Kathrin DemlerSenior4Psychology
Kendyl FerraraJunior3Communication
Josephine FikeSenior1Public Health
Amy FullmerFreshman1Biology
Nicole FyeJunior3Microbiology
Brooke GlesenkampJunior3Health Sciences
Hanna GresserJunior3Biology
Natalia Jaspeado BecerraJunior3Food Science and Technology
Lucija Jurkovic PerisaSenior3Hospitality Management
Kennady KilgerFreshman1Biology
Molly KowalSenior4Accounting
Grace KowalSenior2Accounting
Morgan KrausFreshman1Chemical Engineering
Lauren KurzydloSenior4Accounting
Devin LandstraSenior4Marketing
Rebecca LuftSenior4Biology
Meredith MolleringFreshman1Exploration
Georgia MosherSophomore2Psychology
Amanda PalutsisSophomore2Biomedical Engineering
Josephone PanitzFreshman1Arts & Sciences - Undecided
Taylor PetrakJunior3Marketing
Freya RaynerJunior3World Literatures
Kristen RomanoJunior3Anthropology
Sarah SperberJunior2Neuroscience
Veronica TafutoSophomore1Mathematics
Katherine TraceJunior3Communication
Aislinn WalshFreshman1Fashion and Retail Studies
Georgia WhiteSophomore2World Language Education
Bryanna WolfFreshman1Exploration
Katie WrightSenior4Communication
Synchronized Swimming
Kaitlyn CarbounSenior3International Studies
Victoria CarlsonFreshman1Arts & Sciences - Undecided
Phoebe CoffinSenior4Human Development & Family Science
Nicole DzurkoSophomore1Environment, Economy, Development & Sustainability
Erin FanningSophomore2Composition
Mackenzie FinnFreshman1Nursing
Rose HomoelleFreshman1Biochemistry
Paige HopperFreshman1Health Sciences
Laila HuricSenior2Biology
Paula LuisSophomore2Accounting
Olivia MalloyFreshman1Studio Art
Breanna MaloneSenior4Arts Management
Reverie NeddeFreshman1Studio Art
Cassie NeeleySophomore2Psychology
Trinity PattonSophomore1Arts & Sciences - Undecided
Olivia SchaferFreshman1Psychology
Renee StehlikJunior3Radiologic Sciences & Therapy
Louisa StrutynskiFreshman1Biology
Sarah WalshJunior3Environment, Economy, Development & Sustainability
Haley WatsonSophomore1Psychology
Men's Tennis
Justin BoulaisFreshman1Arts & Sciences - Undecided
Robert CashFreshman1Business
Cannon KingsleyFreshman1Exploration
Andrew LutschaunigSophomore2Finance
John McNallyJunior3Marketing
John MercerFreshman1Finance
Kyle SeeligSenior4Middle Childhood Education
Tim SeibertJunior3Finance
James TrotterSophomore2Sport Industry
Jacob WaretiSenior4Health Sciences
Women's Tennis
Kolie AllenSophomore2Speech & Hearing Science
Irina Cantos SiemersFreshman1Communication
Emma DeCosteJunior2Marketing
Luna DormetJunior2Political Science
Shiori FukudaSenior3Communication
Mary Beth HurleyJunior3Health Sciences
Danielle WolfSenior4Communication
Men's Track and Field
Carlos AvilesFreshman1Psychology
Luke BendickFreshman1Exploration
Asa BurkeSenior4Human Development & Family Science
Coty CobbGraduate Student3Kinesiology
Joseph CooperJunior1Sport Industry
Davion FisherSenior1Sport Industry
Ryan HarringtonSenior1Air Transportation
Matthew HurleySenior2Criminology & Criminal Justice
Terry JohnsonSenior1Construction Systems Management
Evan MatthewsFreshman1Science & Technology Exploration
Robert OswaldSenior3Marketing
Adam RiedingerFreshman1Zoology
Women's Track and Field
Brittany AtkinsonSenior1Accounting
Aziza AyoubJunior1Biology
Nya BusseyFreshman1Health Sciences
Leila HillFreshman1Dance
Megan HoffmanSenior4Speech & Hearing Science
Michelle McKinneyGraduate Student1Nursing
Oyesade OlatoyeSenior5Health Sciences
Alexus PylesSenior4Biology
Sarah StanleySenior3Real Estate & Urban Anaylsis
Anne UbbingSenior1Communication
Jaydan WoodFreshman1Exploration
Men's Volleyball
Tyler AlterSenior1Consumer & Family Financial Services
Samuel ClarkFreshman1Engineering
Reese DevilbissSenior4Health Sciences
Austin GerwigJunior2Biology
Andrew HillmanSenior4Finance
Justin HowardFreshman1Journalism
Shawn HughesSenior4Aerospace and Astronautical Engineering
Martin LallemandJunior3Industrial & Systems Engineering
Luke LentinSophomore2Finance
Luke MeidelJunior3Neuroscience
Parker MikeschSophomore2Sport Industry
Sean RyanSophomore1Engineering
Jack StevensSophomore1Civil Engineering
Ethan TalleySophomore2Marketing
Matthew TompkinsFreshman1Finance
James WolmeringSenior3Civil Engineering
Michael WrightFreshman1Exploration
Women's Volleyball
Jordan FrySenior1Biology
Gabrielle GonzalezFreshman1Exploration
Hannah GruensfelderJunior3Biomedical Engineering
Mia GrunzeSophomore2Sport Industry
Camry HalmSenior4Logistics Management
Abigail JulianGraduate Student1Kinesiology
Rebecca MauerJunior2Health Sciences
Camryn MoellerSophomore1Accounting
Jenaisya MooreFreshman1Exploration
Kylie MurrFreshman1Science & Technology Exploration
Machaela PodrazaSophomore1Arts & Sciences - Undecided
Adria PowellSophomore1Biology
Bia Rodrigues FranklinSenior4Marketing
Elizabeth SandbotheSenior1Human Development & Family Science
Madison SmeathersSenior4Communication
Lauren WitteJunior3Health Sciences
Wrestling
Dylan D'EmilioFreshman1Psychology
Ke-Shawn HayesGraduate Student4Finance
Malik HeinselmanSophomore2Marketing
Gavin HoffmanSophomore2Operations Management
Rocky JordanSophomore2Sport Industry
Kollin MooreGraduate Student2Kinesiology
Luke PletcherSenior4Sport Industry
Clay RagonSenior4Operations Management
Kaleb RomeroJunior3Marketing
Sammy SassoSophomore2Sport Industry
Fritz SchierlSenior4Consumer & Family Financial Services
Kevin SnyderSenior4Finance
Tyler SteinFreshman1Exploration
Zachary SteinerJunior3Agricultural Communication