All Sports Schedule

January 2020
filter by
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
- Men's Swim & Dive VS Kentucky
- Men's Ice Hockey VS Cornell
- Men's Basketball VS Wisconsin
4
- Women's Swim & Dive VS Kentucky
- Men's Ice Hockey VS Army West Point
- Men's Volleyball VS North Greenville
- Men's Swim & Dive VS Kentucky
- Fencing VS January NAC
5
6
- Wrestling VS Arizona State
- Women's Basketball VS Maryland
7
- Men's Basketball VS Maryland
- Men's Volleyball VS Urbana
8
9
- Women's Basketball VS Michigan
- Men's Volleyball VS Saint Francis
10
- Women's Ice Hockey VS Minnesota State
- Men's Ice Hockey VS Wisconsin
- Wrestling VS Rutgers
TBA - Men's Track & Field VS Kentucky Invite
11
- Women's Ice Hockey VS Minnesota State
- Men's Ice Hockey VS Wisconsin
2:00 pm - Men's Gymnastics VS Alumni Exhibition
- Men's Basketball VS Indiana
- Women's Gymnastics VS NC State
TBA - Men's Track & Field VS Kentucky Invite
- Synchronized Swimming VS Ohio State Zero Waste Invitational
5:00 pm - Spirit Program VS Friends & Family Performance
12
- Rifle VS Alaska
- Women's Basketball VS Penn State
- Fencing VS Detroit Mercy Invitational
13
14
- Men's Basketball VS Nebraska
15
- Men's Tennis VS Northern Kentucky
- Men's Tennis VS Dayton
8:00 am - Fencing VS Denison
16
- Women's Basketball VS Michigan State
- Men's Volleyball VS Lincoln Memorial
17
- Women's Ice Hockey VS Minnesota
- Men's Ice Hockey VS Notre Dame
- Wrestling VS Wisconsin
- Men's Volleyball VS King
TBA - Men's Track & Field VS Simmons-Harvey Invitational
- Women's Tennis VS Michigan Invite
18
- Women's Ice Hockey VS Minnesota
- Men's Ice Hockey VS Notre Dame
- Men's Swim & Dive VS Michigan
- Men's Gymnastics VS Oklahoma/ASU
10:00 am - Rifle VS TCU
All Day - Pistol VS Camp Perry Open
- Men's Basketball VS Penn State
TBA - Fencing VS St. John's Duals
- Women's Gymnastics VS Michigan State
12:00 pm - Men's Lacrosse VS Marquette
TBA - Men's Track & Field VS Michigan Invite
- Women's Swim & Dive VS Michigan
19
10:00 am - Rifle VS Coast Guard
- Pistol VS Camp Perry Open
- Women's Basketball VS Illinois
TBA - Fencing VS Philadelphia Invitational
- Men's Tennis VS Xavier
2:00 pm - Men's Tennis VS Wright State
- Wrestling VS Illinois
20
21
22
23
6:30 pm - Men's Basketball VS Minnesota
8:00 pm - Women's Basketball VS Iowa
TBA - Men's Track & Field VS Columbia Challenge
24
6:07 pm - Women's Ice Hockey VS Quinnipiac
8:00 pm - Men's Ice Hockey VS Minnesota
All Day - Men's Swim & Dive VS Shamrock Invitational
9:00 pm - Wrestling VS Iowa
4:30 pm - Men's Volleyball VS USC
TBA - Men's Track & Field VS Columbia Challenge
25
3:07 pm - Women's Ice Hockey VS Quinnipiac
8:30 pm - Men's Ice Hockey VS Minnesota
All Day - Men's Swim & Dive VS Shamrock Invitational
8:00 pm - Men's Gymnastics VS Penn State
9:00 am - Rifle VS Air Force
9:00 am - Rifle VS UTEP
All Day - Pistol VS Akron
10:00 am - Men's Tennis VS Purdue (ITA Kick-off)
4:00 pm - Women's Gymnastics VS Maryland & Central Michigan
12:00 pm - Men's Lacrosse VS Lafayette
TBA - Men's Track & Field VS Columbia Challenge
12:00 pm - Women's Tennis VS ITA Kick Off
26
6:30 pm - Men's Basketball VS Northwestern
TBA - Men's Tennis VS Tulsa/Utah (ITA Kick-off)
6:00 pm - Men's Tennis VS Toledo
8:30 pm - Wrestling VS Minnesota
1:00 pm - Men's Volleyball VS UCLA
27
28
29
30
6:30 pm - Women's Basketball VS Maryland
TBA - Men's Track & Field VS Texas Tech Invitational
31
6:07 pm - Women's Ice Hockey VS Bemidji State
7:30 pm - Men's Ice Hockey VS Michigan
5:00 pm - Men's Swim & Dive VS Pittsburgh
7:00 pm - Wrestling VS Maryland
7:00 pm - Men's Volleyball VS Saint Francis
TBA - Men's Track & Field VS Texas Tech Invitational
5:00 pm - Women's Tennis VS Duke
5:00 pm - Women's Swim & Dive VS Pittsburgh

2019-20

19 Jan 2020
Rifle

Coast Guard

10:00 am
Fort Worth, Texas
19 Jan 2020
Pistol

Camp Perry Open

No team scores
Port Clinton, Ohio
19 Jan 2020
W 77-47
Value City Arena
19 Jan 2020
Fencing

Philadelphia Invitational

TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
19 Jan 2020
Men's Tennis

Xavier

W 7-0
Columbus, Ohio
19 Jan 2020
Men's Tennis

Wright State

2:00 pm
Columbus, Ohio
19 Jan 2020
Wrestling

Illinois

W 28-6
Covelli Center
23 Jan 2020
Men's Basketball

Minnesota

6:30 pm
Columbus, Ohio
23 Jan 2020
8:00 pm
Iowa City, Iowa
23 Jan 2020
Men's Track & Field

Columbia Challenge

TBA
New York, NY
24 Jan 2020
Women's Ice Hockey

Quinnipiac

6:07 pm
Columbus, Ohio
24 Jan 2020
Men's Ice Hockey

Minnesota

8:00 pm
Minneapolis, Minn.
24 Jan 2020
Men's Swim & Dive

Shamrock Invitational

All Day
South Bend, IN
24 Jan 2020
Wrestling

Iowa

9:00 pm
Iowa City, Iowa
24 Jan 2020
4:30 pm
University Park, Pa.
24 Jan 2020
Men's Track & Field

Columbia Challenge

TBA
New York, NY
25 Jan 2020
Women's Ice Hockey

Quinnipiac

3:07 pm
Columbus, Ohio
25 Jan 2020
Men's Ice Hockey

Minnesota

8:30 pm
Minneapolis, Minn.
25 Jan 2020
Men's Swim & Dive

Shamrock Invitational

All Day
South Bend, IN
25 Jan 2020
Men's Gymnastics

Penn State

8:00 pm
State College, Pa.
25 Jan 2020
Rifle

Air Force

9:00 am
Columbus, Ohio
25 Jan 2020
Rifle

UTEP

9:00 am
Columbus, Ohio
25 Jan 2020
Pistol

Akron

All Day
Akron, Ohio
25 Jan 2020
Men's Tennis

Purdue (ITA Kick-off)

10:00 am
Columbus, Ohio
25 Jan 2020
Women's Gymnastics

Maryland & Central Michigan

4:00 pm
Columbus, Ohio
25 Jan 2020
Men's Lacrosse

Lafayette *

12:00 pm
Columbus, Ohio
25 Jan 2020
Men's Track & Field

Columbia Challenge

TBA
New York, NY
25 Jan 2020
Women's Tennis

ITA Kick Off

12:00 pm
Stillwater, Okla.
26 Jan 2020
Men's Basketball

Northwestern

6:30 pm
Evanston, Ill.
26 Jan 2020
Men's Tennis

Tulsa/Utah (ITA Kick-off)

TBA
Columbus, Ohio
26 Jan 2020
Men's Tennis

Toledo

6:00 pm
Columbus, Ohio
26 Jan 2020
Wrestling

Minnesota

8:30 pm
Minneapolis, Minn.
26 Jan 2020
1:00 pm
University Park, Pa.
30 Jan 2020
6:30 pm
Value City Arena
30 Jan 2020
Men's Track & Field

Texas Tech Invitational

TBA
Lubbock, Texas
31 Jan 2020
Women's Ice Hockey

Bemidji State

6:07 pm
Columbus, Ohio
31 Jan 2020
Men's Ice Hockey

Michigan

7:30 pm
Ann Arbor, Mich.
31 Jan 2020
Men's Swim & Dive

Pittsburgh

5:00 pm
Pittsburgh, PA
31 Jan 2020
Wrestling

Maryland

7:00 pm
Covelli Center
31 Jan 2020
Men's Volleyball

Saint Francis

7:00 pm
Loretto, Pa.
31 Jan 2020
Men's Track & Field

Texas Tech Invitational

TBA
Lubbock, Texas
31 Jan 2020
5:00 pm
Columbus, Ohio
31 Jan 2020
Women's Swim & Dive

Pittsburgh

5:00 pm
Pittsburgh, PA
01 Feb 2020
Women's Ice Hockey

Bemidji State

3:07 pm
Columbus, Ohio
01 Feb 2020
Men's Ice Hockey

Michigan

7:30 pm
Ann Arbor, Mich.
01 Feb 2020
Men's Gymnastics

Michigan

1:00 pm
Covelli Center
01 Feb 2020
Rifle

West Virginia

9:00 am
Columbus, Ohio
01 Feb 2020
Pistol

North Dakota State

All Day
Fargo, N.D.
01 Feb 2020
12:00 pm
Columbus, Ohio
01 Feb 2020
Fencing

Northwestern Duals

TBA
Evanston, Ill. (Ryan Field House)
01 Feb 2020
Men's Tennis

Texas

12:00 pm
Coumbus, Ohio
01 Feb 2020
Men's Volleyball

Penn State

7:00 pm
University Park, Pa.
01 Feb 2020
Women's Gymnastics

Minnesota

7:00 pm
Columbus, Ohio
01 Feb 2020
Men's Track & Field

Texas Tech Invitational

TBA
Lubbock, Texas
01 Feb 2020
Synchronized Swimming

Jessica Beck Memorial Competition

2:00 pm
Columbus, Ohio
02 Feb 2020
Pistol

North Dakota State

All Day
Fargo, N.D.
02 Feb 2020
3:00 pm
Lincoln, Neb.
02 Feb 2020
Fencing

Northwestern Duals

TBA
Evanston, Ill. (Ryan Field House)
02 Feb 2020
Wrestling

Nebraska

1:00 pm
Lincoln, Neb.
04 Feb 2020
Men's Basketball

Michigan

7:00 pm
Ann Arbor, Mich.
04 Feb 2020
Men's Lacrosse

Detroit Mercy

7:00 pm
Columbus, Ohio
06 Feb 2020
8:00 pm
Champaign, Ill.
07 Feb 2020
7:00 pm
Covelli Center
07 Feb 2020
Women's Ice Hockey

Minnesota Duluth

4:07 pm
Duluth, Minn.
07 Feb 2020
Men's Ice Hockey

Penn State

7:00 pm
Columbus, Ohio
07 Feb 2020
Pistol

Collegiate Pistol Sectionals

All Day
Columbus, Ohio
07 Feb 2020
Men's Golf

Big Ten Match Play Championship

All Day
Hammock Beach Resort (Palm Coast, Fla.)
07 Feb 2020
Men's Tennis

Arizona State

6:00 pm
Columbus, Ohio
07 Feb 2020
Men's Track & Field

Midwest Open

TBA
Geneva, Ohio
07 Feb 2020
Softball

SIU

12:00 pm
Columbia, S.C. (Gamecock Invitational)

* - Preseason events

** - Postseason events

- Away event

- Home event