All Sports Schedule

filter by
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
All Day - Women's Cross Country VS Joe Piane Invitational
Women's Tennis VS Michigan Invitational
All Day - Men's Cross Country VS Joe Piane Invitational
Women's Ice Hockey VS #4 Minnesota
2
Men's Tennis VS ITA All-American Championship
Fencing VS Ohio State Invitational
12:30 pm - Softball VS Bowling Green
3:00 pm - Softball VS Ohio University
Football VS Rutgers
Men's Ice Hockey VS Western Michigan
Women's Ice Hockey VS #4 Minnesota
Women's Volleyball VS (RV) Maryland
3
Women's Soccer VS #9 Rutgers
Field Hockey VS Michigan
Rifle VS Navy
Fencing VS Ohio State Duals
1:00 pm - Softball VS Pittsburgh (DH)
Men's Soccer VS Northwestern
4
Women's Golf VS Barbara Nicklaus Cup
All Day - Men's Golf VS Barbara Nicklaus Cup
5
Women's Golf VS Barbara Nicklaus Cup
All Day - Men's Golf VS Barbara Nicklaus Cup
6
Women's Tennis VS ITA All-Americans
7
8
Women's Tennis VS UC/Xavier Fall Invitational
Field Hockey VS Indiana
3:00 pm - Men's Swim & Dive VS Scarlet vs. Gray Intrasquad
Women's Volleyball VS Michigan State
Men's Soccer VS Wisconsin
Men's Ice Hockey VS Bentley
9
9:00 am - Men's Swim & Dive VS Alumni Meet
9:00 am - Women's Lacrosse VS Notre Dame (Power 5 Fall Fest)
Football VS Maryland
3:00 pm - Women's Lacrosse VS Michigan (Power 5 Fall Fest)
Men's Ice Hockey VS Bentley
10
10:30 am - Women's Lacrosse VS Oregon (Power 5 Fall Fest)
12:00 pm - Women's Lacrosse VS Louisville (Power 5 Fall Fest)
Women's Soccer VS Michigan State
Women's Volleyball VS Michigan
Field Hockey VS Ohio
3:00 pm - Softball VS Akron
11
12
Men's Soccer VS Indiana
13
14
Women's Soccer VS Purdue
15
8:00 am - Men's Cross Country VS FSU Invite/Pre-Nationals
8:30 am - Women's Cross Country VS FSU Invite/Pre-Nationals
Women's Golf VS Tar Heel Invitational
Rifle VS Alaska Fairbanks
TBA - Pistol VS Army
Field Hockey VS Northwestern
Women's Ice Hockey VS Bemidji State
Baseball VS Scarlet & Gray Series -- Game 1
Men's Ice Hockey VS UConn
Women's Volleyball VS No. 6 Purdue
16
Pistol VS Army
Women's Golf VS Tar Heel Invitational
Rifle VS Alaska Fairbanks
TBA - Women's Lacrosse VS Navy Fall Invitational (Navy, Pitt, Maryland, Duke)
Baseball VS Scarlet & Gray Series -- Game 2
Men's Ice Hockey VS UConn
Women's Ice Hockey VS Bemidji State
Women's Volleyball VS Rutgers
17
Women's Golf VS Tar Heel Invitational
TBA - Women's Lacrosse VS UVA Scrimmage
Field Hockey VS Iowa
Men's Soccer VS Michigan State
Women's Soccer VS #22 Michigan
18
19
Baseball VS Scarlet & Gray Series -- Game 3
20
Women's Soccer VS Wisconsin
21
All Day - Men's Tennis VS ITA Midwest Regional Championship
22
All Day - Women's Tennis VS ITA Super Regionals
3:00 pm - Field Hockey VS Penn State
6:00 pm - Baseball VS Scarlet & Gray Series -- Game 4
7:00 pm - Men's Soccer VS Penn State
9:00 pm - Women's Volleyball VS No. 3 Wisconsin
23
9:00 am - Women's Lacrosse VS Niagara (Buckeye Play Day)
10:00 am - Women's Lacrosse VS Marquette (Buckeye Play Day)
TBA - Rifle VS Morehead State
TBA - Pistol VS Navy
All Day - Women's Tennis VS ITA Super Regionals
12:00 pm - Women's Lacrosse VS Akron (Buckeye Play Day)
1:00 pm - Women's Lacrosse VS Central Michigan (Buckeye Play Day)
3:00 pm - Women's Ice Hockey VS Wisconsin
3:00 pm - Baseball VS Scarlet & Gray Series -- Game 5
7:30 pm - Football VS Indiana
24
12:00 pm - Field Hockey VS Rutgers
All Day - Women's Tennis VS ITA Super Regionals
TBA - Pistol VS Navy
2:00 pm - Women's Soccer VS Northwestern
4:00 pm - Women's Ice Hockey VS Wisconsin
5:00 pm - Women's Volleyball VS No. 12 Minnesota
25
All Day - Women's Tennis VS ITA Super Regionals
All Day - Men's Tennis VS M15 Tallahassee
26
6:00 pm - Men's Soccer VS Michigan
27
28
29
All Day - Women's Cross Country VS Big Ten Championships
TBA - Pistol VS MIT
All Day - Women's Tennis VS Gamecock Hidden Dual
All Day - Men's Cross Country VS Big Ten Championships
5:00 pm - Men's Swim & Dive VS Virginia Tech/Penn State/Indiana
5:00 pm - Women's Swim & Dive VS Virginia Tech/Indiana
6:00 pm - Men's Ice Hockey VS Michigan State
6:00 pm - Field Hockey VS Maryland
6:00 pm - Women's Ice Hockey VS St. Cloud State
7:00 pm - Women's Volleyball VS Michigan
30
10:00 am - Men's Swim & Dive VS Virginia Tech/Penn State/Indiana
10:00 am - Women's Swim & Dive VS Virginia Tech/Indiana
TBA - Pistol VS MIT
2:00 pm - Women's Ice Hockey VS St. Cloud State
2:00 pm - Men's Ice Hockey VS Michigan State
7:30 pm - Football VS Penn State
31
1:00 pm - Men's Soccer VS Rutgers
1:00 pm - Women's Volleyball VS Michigan State
1:00 pm - Field Hockey VS St. Joseph's

2021-22

20 Oct 2021
Women's Soccer

Wisconsin

Madison, Wisconsin
T 0-0 (2OT)
21 Oct 2021
Men's Tennis

ITA Midwest Regional Championship

Lansing, Mich.
All Day
22 Oct 2021
Men's Soccer

Penn State

Columbus, Ohio
7:00 pm
22 Oct 2021
Women's Volleyball

No. 3 Wisconsin

Madison, Wisc.
9:00 pm
22 Oct 2021
Field Hockey

Penn State

Columbus, Ohio
3:00 pm
22 Oct 2021
Women's Tennis

ITA Super Regionals

Columbus, Ohio
All Day
22 Oct 2021
Baseball

Scarlet & Gray Series -- Game 4

Bill Davis Stadium
6:00 pm
23 Oct 2021
Football

Indiana

Bloomington, Ind.
7:30 pm
23 Oct 2021
Women's Ice Hockey

Wisconsin

Madison, Wisc. (2 p.m. CT)
3:00 pm
23 Oct 2021
Women's Lacrosse

Niagara (Buckeye Play Day)

Columbus, Ohio
9:00 am
23 Oct 2021
Rifle

Morehead State

Columbus, Ohio
TBA
23 Oct 2021
Pistol

Navy

Annapolis, Md.
TBA
23 Oct 2021
Baseball

Scarlet & Gray Series -- Game 5

Bill Davis Stadium
3:00 pm
23 Oct 2021
Women's Tennis

ITA Super Regionals

Columbus, Ohio
All Day
23 Oct 2021
Women's Lacrosse

Marquette (Buckeye Play Day)

Columbus, Ohio
10:00 am
23 Oct 2021
Women's Lacrosse

Akron (Buckeye Play Day)

Columbus, Ohio
12:00 pm
23 Oct 2021
Women's Lacrosse

Central Michigan (Buckeye Play Day)

Columbus, Ohio
1:00 pm
24 Oct 2021
Women's Ice Hockey

Wisconsin

Madison, Wisc. (3 p.m. CT)
4:00 pm
24 Oct 2021
Women's Soccer

Northwestern

Evanston, Illinois
2:00 pm
24 Oct 2021
Women's Volleyball

No. 12 Minnesota

Minneapolis, Minn.
5:00 pm
24 Oct 2021
Field Hockey

Rutgers

Columbus, Ohio
12:00 pm
24 Oct 2021
Pistol

Navy

Annapolis, Md.
TBA
24 Oct 2021
Women's Tennis

ITA Super Regionals

Columbus, Ohio
All Day
25 Oct 2021
Women's Tennis

ITA Super Regionals

Columbus, Ohio
All Day
25 Oct 2021
Men's Tennis

M15 Tallahassee

Tallahassee, Fla.
All Day
26 Oct 2021
Men's Soccer

Michigan

Columbus, Ohio
6:00 pm
29 Oct 2021
Women's Ice Hockey

St. Cloud State

Columbus, Ohio
6:00 pm
29 Oct 2021
Women's Volleyball

Michigan

Ann Arbor, Mich.
7:00 pm
29 Oct 2021
Field Hockey

Maryland

College Park, Md.
6:00 pm
29 Oct 2021
Men's Cross Country

Big Ten Championships **

University Park, Pa.
All Day
29 Oct 2021
Men's Swim & Dive

Virginia Tech/Penn State/Indiana

5:00 pm
29 Oct 2021
Women's Swim & Dive

Virginia Tech/Indiana

5:00 pm
29 Oct 2021
Women's Cross Country

Big Ten Championships **

University Park, Pa.
All Day
29 Oct 2021
Men's Ice Hockey

Michigan State

Columbus, Ohio
6:00 pm
29 Oct 2021
Women's Tennis

Gamecock Hidden Dual

Columbia, S.C.
All Day
29 Oct 2021
Pistol

MIT

Cambridge, Mass.
TBA
30 Oct 2021
Football

Penn State

Columbus, Ohio
7:30 pm
30 Oct 2021
Women's Ice Hockey

St. Cloud State

Columbus, Ohio
2:00 pm
30 Oct 2021
Men's Swim & Dive

Virginia Tech/Penn State/Indiana

10:00 am
30 Oct 2021
Women's Swim & Dive

Virginia Tech/Indiana

10:00 am
30 Oct 2021
Men's Ice Hockey

Michigan State

Columbus, Ohio
2:00 pm
30 Oct 2021
Pistol

MIT

Cambridge, Mass.
TBA
31 Oct 2021
Men's Soccer

Rutgers

Piscataway, N.J.
1:00 pm
31 Oct 2021
Women's Volleyball

Michigan State

Columbus, Ohio
1:00 pm
31 Oct 2021
Field Hockey

St. Joseph's

Philadelphia, Pa.
1:00 pm
01 Nov 2021
Men's Basketball

Indianapolis (Exh.)

Value City Arena
7:00 pm
01 Nov 2021
Men's Tennis

M15 Ithaca

Ithaca, N.Y.
All Day
03 Nov 2021
Women's Basketball

Slippery Rock (Exh.)

Schottenstein Center
7:00 pm
04 Nov 2021
Women's Volleyball

Minnesota

Columbus, Ohio
7:00 pm
04 Nov 2021
Women's Tennis

ITA Fall Championships

San Diego, Calif.
All Day
04 Nov 2021
Men's Tennis

ITA Fall Championship

San Diego, Calif.
All Day
04 Nov 2021
Men's Tennis

B1G Singles & Doubles Championship

Lansing, Mich.
All Day
05 Nov 2021
Women's Ice Hockey

St. Thomas

St. Paul, Minn. (6 p.m. CT)
7:00 pm
05 Nov 2021
Men's Ice Hockey

Penn State

Columbus, Ohio
7:00 pm
05 Nov 2021
Women's Tennis

ASU Thunderbird Invitational

Tempe, Ariz.
All Day
06 Nov 2021
Football

Nebraska

Lincoln, Neb.
TBA
06 Nov 2021
Women's Ice Hockey

St. Thomas

St. Paul, Minn. (2 p.m. CT)
3:00 pm
06 Nov 2021
Women's Volleyball

Nebraska

Columbus, Ohio
TBA
06 Nov 2021
Men's Ice Hockey

Penn State

Columbus, Ohio
5:00 pm
06 Nov 2021
Pistol

The Citadel

Charleston, S.C.
TBA
07 Nov 2021
Rifle

Murray State

Columbus, Ohio
TBA
07 Nov 2021
Rifle

North Carolina State

Columbus, Ohio
TBA
07 Nov 2021
Pistol

The Citadel

Charleston, S.C.
TBA
07 Nov 2021
Wrestling

North Carolina

Columbus, Ohio
TBA
09 Nov 2021
Men's Basketball

Akron

Value City Arena
6:00 pm
10 Nov 2021
Women's Basketball

Bucknell

Schottenstein Center
7:00 pm
11 Nov 2021
Women's Swim & Dive

Akron

Akron, Ohio
3:30 pm
12 Nov 2021
Men's Basketball

Niagara

Value City Arena
7:00 pm
12 Nov 2021
Men's Cross Country

NCAA Regional Championships **

Evansville, Ind.
All Day
12 Nov 2021
5:00 pm

* - Preseason events

** - Postseason events

- Away event

- Home event