Share

Nov. 24, 2003

Licensed to Northwestern University Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 11/23/2003 04:03 PM TYR INVITATIONAL – 11/21/2003 to 11/23/2003 Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Northwestern University Women-IL ‘A’ 1:37.92 1:36.38 40 1) Petric, Sara SO 2) Oeser, Michelle SO 3) Reeves, Maria SR 4) Surkovic, Marijiana SO 25.04 23.79 23.72 23.83 2 Rice University ‘A’ 1:37.44 1:36.87 34 1) Lee, Elaine JR 2) Hill, Lauren JR 3) Taheri, Kiana JR 4) Healey, Laura SO 24.99 24.15 24.05 23.68 3 Southern Illinois-Women ‘A’ 1:40.21 1:39.21 32 1) Flores, Gaby 2) Green, Rachel 3) Page, Melinda 4) Kinsella, Kelsey 25.18 25.02 24.50 24.51 4 Northwestern University Women-IL ‘B’ 1:40.00 1:39.36 30 1) Welnhofer, Ashley FR 2) Kilroy, Kristen FR 3) Paglini, Katie SO 4) Schwanhausser, Lori JR 25.84 24.59 24.14 24.79 5 Rice University ‘B’ 1:40.55 1:39.67 28 1) Ros, Urska JR 2) Brown, Meghan SO 3) Keith, Jane JR 4) Hurn, Andrea FR 24.54 25.57 25.15 24.41 6 Ohio State University Women-OH ‘A’ 1:38.60 1:39.69 26 1) Maglich, Nicole K SO 2) Severson, Katie M SR 3) Barnes, Ashley E JR 4) Kolles, Katie M JR 25.35 24.73 25.15 24.46 7 Ohio State University Women-OH ‘B’ 1:40.20 1:40.63 24 1) Reinhardt, Kim A SO 2) Goodson, Lindsay R 3) Routson, Ashley V JR 4) Lipskis, Kristina M JR 25.69 24.73 25.33 24.88 8 Southern Illinois-Women ‘B’ 1:43.01 1:42.99 22 1) Belache, Karina 2) Omahen, Amy 3) Atherton, Alison 4) Logan, Bronwyn 25.73 26.26 26.00 25.00 — Ohio State University Women-OH ‘C’ 1:43.20 X1:43.46 1) Bojko, Natalie C SO 2) O’Connor, Morgan E SO 3) Greene, Erin A SO 4) Grantstein, Abigail E JR 26.56 25.60 26.22 25.08 — Southern Illinois-Women ‘C’ 1:45.20 X1:44.67 1) Shaw, Jenny 2) Borries, Michelle 3) Millard, Mary 4) Grussnickle, Kim 25.68 26.26 27.14 25.59

Event 2 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A – Final 1 West, Vicky SR NU – Women-IL 5:00.24 4:56.10 20 28.36 30.08 30.15 30.15 29.84 29.90 29.35 29.66 29.54 29.07 2 McGowan, Liz Siu 4:58.91 4:58.70 17 28.46 29.82 30.23 30.12 30.34 30.26 30.19 30.06 29.89 29.33 3 Rose, Erica SR NU – Women-IL 5:00.08 5:00.67 16 28.53 29.97 30.24 30.24 30.13 30.37 30.45 30.54 30.49 29.71 4 Mueller, Amy SO NU – Women-IL 5:04.41 5:01.73 15 28.45 30.17 29.85 30.12 29.94 30.40 30.66 31.42 30.80 29.92 5 MacCurdy, Ashley Siu 5:02.14 5:02.09 14 28.28 30.21 30.46 30.49 30.36 30.41 30.52 30.46 30.46 30.44 6 Raezer, Stephanie SR Osu-OH 5:00.42 5:04.20 13 28.49 30.27 30.26 30.44 30.53 30.55 30.90 31.05 31.17 30.54 7 Maglich, Nicole K SO Osu-OH 5:01.18 5:04.30 12 28.55 30.47 30.22 30.34 30.57 30.76 30.67 31.07 31.24 30.41 8 Bichman, Adi JR Rice 5:05.42 5:05.24 11 28.99 30.31 30.43 30.38 30.68 30.54 30.95 31.32 31.28 30.36 B – Final 9 Hurn, Andrea FR Rice 5:07.90 5:01.81 9 28.37 30.33 30.69 30.74 30.71 30.89 30.23 30.61 30.45 28.79 10 Lancken, Kylie S JR Osu-OH 5:09.92 5:03.74 7 27.33 29.66 30.24 30.43 30.36 30.99 31.12 31.25 31.34 31.02 11 Welnhofer, Ashley FR NU – Women-IL 5:07.63 5:04.06 6 28.46 30.28 30.44 30.79 30.84 30.70 30.95 30.92 30.96 29.72 12 Bergen, Briley FR Siu 5:06.02 5:07.42 5 28.54 30.38 30.70 30.89 31.10 31.24 31.30 31.23 31.11 30.93 13 Restivo, Michaela JR NU – Women-IL 5:09.81 5:09.17 4 29.14 31.13 31.70 31.59 31.11 31.07 31.12 30.96 31.17 30.18 14 Whitcomb, Jenni JR Rice 5:13.63 5:12.33 3 29.38 31.44 31.87 31.62 31.63 31.26 31.40 31.85 31.26 30.62 15 Brown, Meghan SO Rice 5:15.13 5:13.99 2 28.79 30.87 31.45 31.58 31.74 31.73 31.67 32.19 32.18 31.79 16 Kenny, Nataile Siu 5:10.72 5:17.36 1 28.99 31.31 31.44 31.75 31.70 32.05 32.12 32.44 32.80 32.76

Event 2 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 McGowan, Liz Siu 5:04.62 4:58.91 2 Rose, Erica SR NU – Women-IL 5:01.26 5:00.08 28.69 30.19 30.23 30.24 30.34 30.39 30.39 30.23 30.16 29.22 3 West, Vicky SR NU – Women-IL 5:04.50 5:00.24 28.42 30.04 30.32 30.50 30.45 30.42 30.08 30.25 30.54 29.22 4 Raezer, Stephanie L SR Osu-OH 5:02.08 5:00.42 5 Maglich, Nicole K SO Osu-OH 4:59.55 5:01.18 27.76 30.07 30.53 30.36 30.28 30.08 30.11 30.68 31.08 30.23 6 MacCurdy, Ashley Siu 5:10.50 5:02.14 28.36 30.03 30.30 30.16 30.43 30.22 30.56 30.86 30.80 30.42 7 Mueller, Amy SO NU – Women-IL 5:02.80 5:04.41 28.47 30.35 29.77 30.56 30.99 30.97 31.01 31.07 31.12 30.10 8 Bichman, Adi JR Rice 5:15.20 5:05.42 28.88 30.17 30.42 30.52 30.52 30.73 30.85 31.21 31.22 30.90 ————————————————————————- 9 Bergen, Briley FR Siu 5:07.33 5:06.02 28.77 30.43 30.56 30.70 30.78 30.99 31.09 30.98 30.93 30.79 10 Welnhofer, Ashley FR NU – Women-IL 5:04.91 5:07.63 28.13 30.14 30.70 30.62 31.24 31.56 31.61 31.60 31.75 30.28 11 Hurn, Andrea FR Rice 5:06.16 5:07.90 12 Restivo, Michaela JR NU – Women-IL 5:14.00 5:09.81 29.00 31.04 31.49 31.63 31.60 31.76 31.49 31.47 31.20 29.13 13 Lancken, Kylie S JR Osu-OH 5:05.90 5:09.92 27.53 30.23 30.77 31.62 31.20 31.59 31.86 31.89 32.26 30.97 14 Kenny, Nataile Siu 5:15.00 5:10.72 28.94 31.33 31.43 31.55 31.41 31.51 31.11 30.93 31.15 31.36 15 Whitcomb, Jenni JR Rice 5:19.52 5:13.63 16 Brown, Meghan SO Rice 5:11.20 5:15.13 28.79 30.57 31.13 31.41 31.61 31.91 32.11 32.63 32.77 32.20 ————————————————————————- 17 Belache, Karina Siu 5:22.61 5:15.29 29.05 30.79 31.30 31.44 31.30 31.60 32.06 32.46 32.67 32.62 18 Schwanhausser, Lori JR NU – Women-IL 5:14.50 5:17.12 ————————————————————————- 19 Shaw, Jenny Siu 5:23.31 5:17.64 20 Lipskis, Kristina M JR Osu-OH 5:10.90 5:19.12 21 Kristick, Corrie JR Rice 5:20.40 5:23.54 30.15 32.33 32.66 32.74 32.65 32.46 32.65 32.92 32.85 32.13 22 Kershner, Kiria Siu 5:31.69 5:33.25 30.98 33.13 33.45 33.69 33.62 33.77 33.64 33.94 33.95 33.08 — Bear, Denise FR Rice 5:16.50 SCR

Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A – Final 1 Paglini, Katie SO NU – Women-IL 2:07.37 2:04.63 20 26.39 30.86 37.90 29.48 2 Hill, Lauren JR Rice 2:08.57 2:05.56 17 27.95 33.61 35.49 28.51 3 Swenson, Erin SR NU – Women-IL 2:06.71 2:07.81 16 27.67 32.10 38.20 29.84 4 Bunford, Nora Siu 2:10.78 2:08.11 15 27.47 34.07 35.60 30.97 5 Strunk, Deanna M SO Osu-OH 2:07.60 2:09.17 14 27.70 32.07 38.73 30.67 6 Voight, Jenny JR Rice 2:08.79 2:10.11 13 28.07 33.21 39.27 29.56 7 Hurn, Andrea FR Rice 2:11.48 2:12.07 12 29.73 33.88 38.43 30.03 8 Petric, Sara SO NU – Women-IL 2:11.30 2:12.43 11 29.29 32.49 40.32 30.33 B – Final 9 Ros, Urska JR Rice 2:11.58 2:08.28 9 27.57 32.79 37.95 29.97 10 Olson, Birgita Siu 2:11.48 2:10.88 7 28.58 31.75 40.07 30.48 11 Osterer, Liz FR Osu-OH 2:12.05 2:11.48 6 28.71 34.05 37.86 30.86 12 Olin, Christy JR NU – Women-IL 2:13.45 2:11.65 5 27.66 33.20 40.46 30.33 13 Barbary, Jenna FR NU – Women-IL 2:15.39 2:12.17 4 29.15 35.17 37.07 30.78 14 Gunenc, Gulseh Osu-OH 2:13.65 2:12.54 3 28.29 33.22 40.15 30.88 15 Winius, Rachel Siu 2:14.27 2:13.81 2 28.65 34.33 39.45 31.38 16 Keith, Jane JR Rice 2:14.30 2:14.87 1 29.33 32.70 41.48 31.36

Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Swenson, Erin SR NU – Women-IL 2:07.14 2:06.71 27.54 31.46 37.85 29.86 2 Paglini, Katie SO NU – Women-IL 2:05.48 2:07.37 27.61 31.64 38.68 29.44 3 Strunk, Deanna M SO Osu-OH 2:09.09 2:07.60 27.45 31.83 38.88 29.44 4 Hill, Lauren JR Rice 2:08.10 2:08.57 28.37 34.09 36.44 29.67 5 Voight, Jenny JR Rice 2:09.74 2:08.79 27.51 32.54 38.92 29.82 6 Bunford, Nora Siu 2:09.61 2:10.78 27.78 34.82 36.88 31.30 7 Petric, Sara SO NU – Women-IL 2:10.69 2:11.30 28.90 32.28 39.19 30.93 8 Hurn, Andrea FR Rice 2:11.79 2:11.48 29.91 32.96 37.96 30.65 8 Olson, Birgita Siu 2:15.21 2:11.48 28.38 32.13 40.22 30.75 Swim-Off Required ——————————————————- 10 Ros, Urska JR Rice 2:10.20 2:11.58 26.78 32.99 41.10 30.71 11 Osterer, Liz FR Osu-OH 2:09.66 2:12.05 28.59 34.16 37.58 31.72 12 Olin, Christy JR NU – Women-IL 2:12.07 2:13.45 27.75 33.23 40.91 31.56 13 Gunenc, Gulseh Osu-OH 2:14.22 2:13.65 28.15 33.17 40.48 31.85 14 Winius, Rachel Siu 2:15.00 2:14.27 29.00 33.75 39.53 31.99 15 Keith, Jane JR Rice 2:13.52 2:14.30 28.77 32.97 41.43 31.13 16 Barbary, Jenna FR NU – Women-IL 2:12.12 2:15.39 29.81 35.93 38.11 31.54 ————————————————————————- 17 Fennell, Stephanie FR Osu-OH 2:15.70 2:15.81 28.97 32.81 41.56 32.47 18 Rychvalsky, Rebekah Osu-OH 2:14.53 2:16.74 30.56 35.05 37.62 33.51 ————————————————————————- 19 Navitsky, Liz Siu 2:22.05 2:18.33 29.38 33.98 42.72 32.25 20 Hopkins, Kristin FR Osu-OH 2:19.39 2:21.25 30.64 36.32 40.55 33.74 21 Sceli, Michaela Siu 2:29.81 2:29.54 31.52 40.01 39.87 38.14 — Page, Melinda Siu 2:15.85 SCR

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A – Final 1 Healey, Laura SO Rice 24.51 24.20 20 2 Surkovic, Marijian SO NU – Women-IL 24.51 24.40 16.5 2 Reeves, Maria SR NU – Women-IL 25.00 24.40 16.5 4 Taheri, Kiana JR Rice 24.90 24.63 15 5 Oeser, Michelle SO NU – Women-IL 24.59 24.66 14 6 Lee, Elaine JR Rice 24.79 24.70 13 7 Flores, Gaby Siu 24.89 24.87 12 8 Severson, Katie M SR Osu-OH 25.05 25.28 11 B – Final 9 Kilroy, Kristen FR NU – Women-IL 25.07 24.38 9 10 Page, Melinda Siu 25.15 25.17 7 11 Kinsella, Kelsey Siu 25.17 25.22 6 12 Kolles, Katie M JR Osu-OH 25.24 25.33 5 13 Green, Rachel Siu 25.12 25.37 4 14 Logan, Bronwyn Siu 25.43 25.41 3 15 Goodson, Lindsay R Osu-OH 25.67 25.55 2 16 Barnes, Ashley E JR Osu-OH 25.31 25.80 1

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyl =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Surkovic, Marijiana SO NU – Women-IL 24.10 24.51 1 Healey, Laura SO Rice 24.45 24.51 3 Oeser, Michelle SO NU – Women-IL 24.75 24.59 4 Lee, Elaine JR Rice 25.49 24.79 5 Flores, Gaby Siu 25.57 24.89 6 Taheri, Kiana JR Rice 24.90 24.90 7 Reeves, Maria SR NU – Women-IL 24.78 25.00 8 Severson, Katie M SR Osu-OH 24.66 25.05 ————————————————————————- 9 Kilroy, Kristen FR NU – Women-IL 24.99 25.07 10 Green, Rachel Siu 25.55 25.12 11 Page, Melinda Siu 25.79 25.15 12 Kinsella, Kelsey Siu 24.69 25.17 13 Kolles, Katie M JR Osu-OH 25.14 25.24 14 Barnes, Ashley E JR Osu-OH 24.47 25.31 15 Logan, Bronwyn Siu 26.28 25.43 16 Goodson, Lindsay R Osu-OH 24.89 25.67 ————————————————————————- 17 Reinhardt, Kim A SO Osu-OH 25.60 25.84 18 Grantstein, Abigail E JR Osu-OH 25.76 26.05 ————————————————————————- 19 Arjona, Laura FR Rice 25.22 26.10 20 Routson, Ashley V JR Osu-OH 25.73 26.15 21 Atherton, Alison Siu 25.67 26.20 22 Omahen, Amy Siu 27.09 26.34 23 Borries, Michelle Siu 27.42 26.41 24 Grussnickle, Kim Siu 26.35 26.55 25 Greene, Erin A SO Osu-OH 26.01 26.63 26 O’Connor, Morgan E SO Osu-OH 26.33 26.75 27 Bojko, Natalie C SO Osu-OH 26.89 26.93 28 Millard, Mary Siu 27.00 27.44 29 Bertke, Allison A FR Osu-OH 27.78 28.15 30 Janssen, Brianna Siu 29.68 29.00 31 Giordano, Rachel Siu 33.60 33.97

Event 5 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Northwestern University Women-IL ‘A’ 3:55.20 3:50.41 40 1) Paglini, Katie SO 2) Simmons, Katie SR 3) Olin, Christy JR 4) Swenson, Erin SR 28.64 57.91 30.37 1:04.44 26.27 56.24 24.71 51.82 2 Rice University ‘A’ 3:54.97 3:54.14 34 1) Keith, Jane JR 2) Hill, Lauren JR 3) Lee, Elaine JR 4) Healey, Laura SO 29.13 59.63 30.85 1:04.69 27.23 57.45 25.35 52.37 3 Ohio State University Women-OH ‘A’ 3:54.00 3:54.91 32 1) Lancken, Kylie S JR 2) Rychvalsky, Rebekah 3) Strunk, Deanna M SO 4) Maglich, Nicole K SO 29.07 58.92 30.52 1:05.90 26.14 56.77 25.48 53.32 4 Southern Illinois-Women ‘A’ 4:00.60 3:57.22 30 29.56 1:00.23 30.61 1:05.71 27.23 58.01 25.35 53.27 5 Northwestern University Women-IL ‘B’ 3:58.00 3:58.48 28 1) Tepe, Rachel JR 2) Bovee, Brielle JR 3) Kilroy, Kristen FR 4) Oeser, Michelle SO 29.59 1:00.74 31.98 1:07.70 26.06 56.68 25.26 53.36 6 Rice University ‘B’ 3:58.60 3:59.35 26 1) Voight, Jenny JR 2) Hurn, Andrea FR 3) Ros, Urska JR 4) Taheri, Kiana JR 30.22 1:01.87 31.91 1:08.06 26.41 56.97 25.08 52.45 7 Ohio State University Women-OH ‘B’ 3:56.90 4:00.06 24 1) Fennell, Stephanie FR 2) Raezer, Stephanie L SR 3) Gunenc, Gulseh 4) Severson, Katie M SR 29.26 59.93 31.91 1:08.09 27.71 58.36 25.72 53.68 8 Southern Illinois-Women ‘B’ 4:02.99 4:00.60 22 29.57 1:00.90 31.02 1:05.13 27.72 58.63 26.10 55.94 — Ohio State University Women-OH ‘C’ 4:00.80 SCR

Event 6 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Northwestern University Women-IL ‘A’ 1:47.52 1:47.59 40 1) Paglini, Katie SO 2) Simmons, Katie SR 3) Olin, Christy JR 4) Surkovic, Marijiana SO 27.98 30.16 25.88 23.57 2 Rice University ‘A’ 1:49.14 1:48.22 34 1) Lee, Elaine JR 2) Hill, Lauren JR 3) Ros, Urska JR 4) Healey, Laura SO 28.12 30.33 25.83 23.94 3 Southern Illinois-Women ‘A’ 1:53.36 1:48.32 32 1) Page, Melinda 2) Sceli, Michaela 3) Flores, Gaby 4) Kinsella, Kelsey 27.40 30.40 26.35 24.17 4 Northwestern University Women-IL ‘B’ 1:50.00 1:49.46 30 1) Petric, Sara SO 2) Bovee, Brielle JR 3) Kilroy, Kristen FR 4) Reeves, Maria SR 28.45 31.58 25.09 24.34 5 Ohio State University Women-OH ‘A’ 1:48.82 1:49.60 28 1) Lancken, Kylie S JR 2) Rychvalsky, Rebekah 3) Strunk, Deanna M SO 4) Severson, Katie M SR 28.49 30.55 26.12 24.44 6 Ohio State University Women-OH ‘B’ 1:50.00 1:50.94 26 1) Fennell, Stephanie FR 2) Osterer, Liz FR 3) Gunenc, Gulseh 4) Barnes, Ashley E JR 28.39 31.17 26.53 24.85 7 Rice University ‘B’ 1:50.90 1:51.65 24 1) Keith, Jane JR 2) Hurn, Andrea FR 3) Voight, Jenny JR 4) Taheri, Kiana JR 28.78 31.69 26.67 24.51 8 Southern Illinois-Women ‘B’ 1:57.88 1:54.12 22 1) MacCurdy, Ashley 2) Bunford, Nora 3) Green, Rachel 4) Shaw, Jenny 29.35 31.02 28.06 25.69 — Southern Illinois-Women ‘C’ 2:01.61 X1:53.11 1) Navitsky, Liz 2) Atherton, Alison 3) Belache, Karina 4) Logan, Bronwyn 30.06 31.25 26.83 24.97 — Ohio State University Women-OH ‘C’ 1:52.50 X1:53.91 1) Kolles, Katie M JR 2) Hopkins, Kristin FR 3) Bojko, Natalie C SO 4) Lipskis, Kristina M JR 29.01 32.19 27.86 24.85

Event 7 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A – Final 1 Strunk, Deanna M SO Osu-OH 4:27.56 4:23.88 20 28.18 31.59 34.20 33.46 38.60 37.97 30.42 29.46 2 Hill, Lauren JR Rice 4:31.48 4:26.38 17 29.30 33.39 36.19 34.68 36.35 36.48 30.79 29.20 3 West, Vicky SR NU – Women-IL 4:31.75 4:27.30 16 30.15 32.46 33.41 32.76 40.16 39.95 29.56 28.85 4 Rose, Erica SR NU – Women-IL 4:28.54 4:31.96 15 30.08 33.09 35.97 34.70 38.87 37.89 31.51 29.85 5 Voight, Jenny JR Rice 4:32.21 4:32.05 14 28.70 33.03 36.00 35.23 39.58 39.30 30.63 29.58 6 Olson, Birgita Siu 4:34.37 4:33.45 13 29.14 32.93 34.21 33.62 40.90 40.70 31.49 30.46 7 Bichman, Adi JR Rice 4:33.47 4:36.66 12 30.47 33.57 35.12 35.70 39.33 39.90 31.78 30.79 — Swenson, Erin SR NU – Women-IL 4:34.45 DQ 29.09 32.60 34.95 34.68 40.03 39.97 32.18 31.09 B – Final 9 Mueller, Amy SO NU – Women-IL 4:35.84 4:32.21 9 29.60 33.13 35.60 34.78 38.95 39.67 30.86 29.62 10 Raezer, Stephanie SR Osu-OH 4:38.00 4:33.28 7 29.16 32.90 36.35 35.23 38.99 39.02 31.46 30.17 11 Osterer, Liz FR Osu-OH 4:36.33 4:34.35 6 29.07 33.68 36.03 35.50 38.36 38.68 32.52 30.51 12 Barbary, Jenna FR NU – Women-IL 4:37.52 4:35.91 5 29.45 33.61 36.66 36.07 38.31 38.28 32.51 31.02 13 Kristick, Corrie JR Rice 4:50.71 4:42.73 4 31.37 35.77 35.66 35.35 40.77 39.96 32.26 31.59 14 Doyle, Kirstin FR Rice 4:48.34 4:46.83 3 31.91 37.39 36.29 35.26 40.86 40.34 32.66 32.12 15 Kershner, Kiria Siu 5:02.85 4:57.92 2 31.60 35.36 39.96 38.72 42.37 42.79 34.46 32.66 — MacCurdy, Ashley Siu X4:36.30 30.42 33.20 34.47 33.78 40.60 41.10 31.58 31.15

Event 7 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Strunk, Deanna M SO Osu-OH 4:25.10 4:27.56 28.58 31.60 34.08 33.11 39.20 38.78 31.58 30.63 2 Rose, Erica SR NU – Women-IL 4:26.00 4:28.54 29.96 32.61 35.18 34.04 37.83 37.67 31.22 30.03 3 Hill, Lauren JR Rice 4:34.20 4:31.48 29.12 33.17 37.04 35.83 37.30 37.13 31.64 30.25 4 West, Vicky SR NU – Women-IL 4:27.00 4:31.75 29.87 32.85 33.84 33.25 40.59 40.89 30.58 29.88 5 Voight, Jenny JR Rice 4:29.10 4:32.21 28.85 33.42 35.76 34.68 38.84 40.01 30.35 30.30 6 Bichman, Adi JR Rice 4:28.00 4:33.47 30.47 33.12 35.47 35.06 39.48 39.30 30.67 29.90 7 Olson, Birgita Siu 4:35.58 4:34.37 29.52 32.90 34.10 34.08 40.32 40.92 31.61 30.92 8 Swenson, Erin SR NU – Women-IL 4:25.00 4:34.45 28.73 32.10 34.53 34.37 40.09 40.27 32.77 31.59 ————————————————————————- 9 Mueller, Amy SO NU – Women-IL 4:30.00 4:35.84 29.71 33.38 36.14 34.87 40.20 39.96 31.41 30.17 10 Osterer, Liz FR Osu-OH 4:30.30 4:36.33 29.19 33.53 36.13 35.52 37.76 39.41 33.05 31.74 11 Barbary, Jenna FR NU – Women-IL 4:32.00 4:37.52 29.62 33.73 36.68 36.64 38.30 38.43 32.55 31.57 12 Raezer, Stephanie L SR Osu-OH 4:30.60 4:38.00 29.34 33.59 36.74 36.03 39.46 39.91 31.90 31.03 13 Bunford, Nora Siu 4:41.92 4:41.61 28.26 33.12 36.76 36.23 38.40 39.96 35.28 33.60 14 Winius, Rachel Siu 4:47.31 4:43.94 29.58 33.13 35.61 35.70 41.27 41.32 34.00 33.33 15 Doyle, Kirstin FR Rice 4:47.10 4:48.34 31.21 36.99 36.83 35.39 41.49 40.76 32.79 32.88 16 Kristick, Corrie JR Rice 4:39.15 4:50.71 31.87 36.44 37.54 36.42 41.73 41.78 32.87 32.06 ————————————————————————- 17 Kershner, Kiria Siu 5:03.61 5:02.85 31.69 36.09 40.52 39.58 43.22 43.58 34.69 33.48 — MacCurdy, Ashley Siu 4:37.37 NS

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A – Final 1 Kilroy, Kristen FR NU – Women-IL 58.03 56.24 20 26.45 29.79 2 Ros, Urska JR Rice 57.28 56.31 17 26.64 29.67 3 Olin, Christy JR NU – Women-IL 57.54 56.76 16 26.93 29.83 4 Lee, Elaine JR Rice 57.24 57.18 15 27.15 30.03 5 Paglini, Katie SO NU – Women-IL 57.45 57.24 14 26.84 30.40 6 Flores, Gaby Siu 57.84 57.55 13 27.27 30.28 7 Belache, Karina Siu 58.79 58.48 12 27.47 31.01 8 Taheri, Kiana JR Rice 58.22 59.24 11 27.85 31.39 B – Final 9 Strunk, Deanna M SO Osu-OH 58.94 57.73 9 26.82 30.91 10 Gunenc, Gulseh Osu-OH 59.11 58.26 7 27.42 30.84 11 Winius, Rachel Siu 1:01.21 59.86 6 28.21 31.65 12 Severson, Katie M SR Osu-OH 1:00.66 1:00.37 5 28.52 31.85 13 Arjona, Laura FR Rice 1:00.69 1:00.74 4 28.49 32.25 14 Schwanhausser, Lor JR NU – Women-IL 1:01.60 1:01.03 3 28.87 32.16 15 Barnes, Ashley E JR Osu-OH 1:01.72 1:01.82 2 28.61 33.21 16 Green, Rachel Siu 1:01.60 1:01.97 1 28.40 33.57

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Lee, Elaine JR Rice 56.97 57.24 27.12 30.12 2 Ros, Urska JR Rice 56.66 57.28 27.14 30.14 3 Paglini, Katie SO NU – Women-IL 57.50 57.45 26.95 30.50 4 Olin, Christy JR NU – Women-IL 57.00 57.54 27.28 30.26 5 Flores, Gaby Siu 1:00.11 57.84 27.44 30.40 6 Kilroy, Kristen FR NU – Women-IL 58.66 58.03 27.48 30.55 7 Taheri, Kiana JR Rice 58.65 58.22 27.87 30.35 8 Belache, Karina Siu 59.83 58.79 28.00 30.79 ————————————————————————- 9 Strunk, Deanna M SO Osu-OH 57.98 58.94 27.86 31.08 10 Gunenc, Gulseh Osu-OH 58.09 59.11 27.86 31.25 11 Olson, Birgita Siu 58.46 59.13 28.29 30.84 12 Severson, Katie M SR Osu-OH 59.78 1:00.66 29.35 31.31 13 Arjona, Laura FR Rice 59.33 1:00.69 27.79 32.90 14 Winius, Rachel Siu 1:00.84 1:01.21 29.11 32.10 15 Green, Rachel Siu 1:01.11 1:01.60 28.49 33.11 15 Schwanhausser, Lori JR NU – Women-IL 1:01.04 1:01.60 28.88 32.72 ————————————————————————- 17 Barnes, Ashley E JR Osu-OH 1:00.60 1:01.72 28.45 33.27 18 Bojko, Natalie C SO Osu-OH 1:00.60 1:02.37 28.87 33.50 ————————————————————————- 19 Greene, Erin A SO Osu-OH 1:02.30 1:02.74 29.66 33.08 20 Fennell, Stephanie FR Osu-OH 59.67 1:02.93 29.35 33.58 21 Bertke, Allison A FR Osu-OH 1:04.80 1:04.73 30.19 34.54 — Bear, Denise FR Rice 1:00.49 SCR

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A – Final 1 West, Vicky SR NU – Women-IL 1:55.08 1:52.04 20 27.10 28.81 28.81 27.32 2 Maglich, Nicole K SO Osu-OH 1:54.79 1:52.29 17 26.87 28.68 28.64 28.10 3 Ros, Urska JR Rice 1:53.76 1:53.70 16 26.51 28.99 29.14 29.06 4 McGowan, Liz Siu 1:55.75 1:55.03 15 27.13 29.04 29.56 29.30 5 Kenny, Nataile Siu 1:56.14 1:55.96 14 27.18 29.38 29.77 29.63 6 Hurn, Andrea FR Rice 1:55.11 1:56.12 13 26.98 29.20 30.11 29.83 7 Lancken, Kylie S JR Osu-OH 1:54.59 1:56.18 12 27.16 29.22 30.07 29.73 8 Oeser, Michelle SO NU – Women-IL 1:56.07 1:56.49 11 26.86 29.29 29.72 30.62 B – Final 9 Welnhofer, Ashley FR NU – Women-IL 1:56.50 1:54.28 9 27.10 28.86 29.26 29.06 10 Mueller, Amy SO NU – Women-IL 1:57.72 1:54.73 7 27.65 28.90 29.36 28.82 11 Kinsella, Kelsey Siu 1:56.23 1:55.53 6 27.71 28.89 29.68 29.25 12 Restivo, Michaela JR NU – Women-IL 1:56.31 1:55.91 5 27.67 29.27 29.81 29.16 13 Brown, Meghan SO Rice 1:56.96 1:57.01 4 27.49 29.05 30.12 30.35 14 Goodson, Lindsay R Osu-OH 1:56.52 1:57.45 3 26.90 29.36 30.69 30.50 15 Schwanhausser, Lor JR NU – Women-IL 1:57.85 1:58.59 2 27.95 29.38 30.49 30.77 16 Shaw, Jenny Siu 1:58.92 2:02.37 1 28.21 30.41 31.73 32.02

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ros, Urska JR Rice 1:54.19 1:53.76 26.87 28.78 29.22 28.89 2 Lancken, Kylie S JR Osu-OH 1:54.13 1:54.59 26.90 28.63 29.38 29.68 3 Maglich, Nicole K SO Osu-OH 1:52.94 1:54.79 27.07 29.26 29.53 28.93 4 West, Vicky SR NU – Women-IL 1:53.99 1:55.08 27.80 29.26 29.15 28.87 5 Hurn, Andrea FR Rice 1:54.50 1:55.11 26.82 28.66 29.76 29.87 6 McGowan, Liz Siu 1:56.00 1:55.75 27.43 29.29 29.86 29.17 7 Oeser, Michelle SO NU – Women-IL 1:55.49 1:56.07 26.83 29.22 29.65 30.37 8 Kenny, Nataile Siu 1:59.32 1:56.14 26.98 28.53 29.81 30.82 ————————————————————————- 9 Kinsella, Kelsey Siu 1:55.20 1:56.23 27.74 29.04 29.67 29.78 10 Restivo, Michaela JR NU – Women-IL 1:59.25 1:56.31 27.45 29.29 29.77 29.80 11 Welnhofer, Ashley FR NU – Women-IL 1:54.16 1:56.50 26.63 29.32 30.29 30.26 12 Goodson, Lindsay R Osu-OH 1:54.30 1:56.52 26.93 29.19 30.36 30.04 13 Brown, Meghan SO Rice 1:57.38 1:56.96 27.39 28.99 30.21 30.37 14 Mueller, Amy SO NU – Women-IL 1:55.83 1:57.72 27.75 29.53 30.32 30.12 15 Schwanhausser, Lori JR NU – Women-IL 1:57.96 1:57.85 27.41 29.81 30.28 30.35 16 Shaw, Jenny Siu 2:00.17 1:58.92 28.18 29.94 30.83 29.97 ————————————————————————- 17 Severson, Katie M SR Osu-OH 1:55.20 1:59.25 28.06 30.30 30.55 30.34 18 Bergen, Briley FR Siu 1:57.26 1:59.63 28.40 29.98 30.72 30.53 ————————————————————————- 19 Grantstein, Abigail E JR Osu-OH 1:56.80 2:00.60 28.34 29.88 31.08 31.30 20 Lipskis, Kristina M JR Osu-OH 1:58.09 2:00.62 27.60 30.27 31.48 31.27 21 Whitcomb, Jenni JR Rice 2:02.24 2:01.45 29.95 31.01 30.56 29.93 22 Logan, Bronwyn Siu 2:00.77 2:02.03 28.42 30.81 31.59 31.21 23 O’Connor, Morgan E SO Osu-OH 2:01.30 2:02.30 28.96 31.29 30.94 31.11 24 Routson, Ashley V JR Osu-OH 2:00.84 2:03.21 28.35 29.94 32.02 32.90 25 Arjona, Laura FR Rice 2:00.91 2:04.88 28.82 31.36 32.53 32.17 26 Greene, Erin A SO Osu-OH 2:01.03 2:05.36 29.44 31.45 32.10 32.37 27 Barnes, Ashley E JR Osu-OH 2:04.60 2:06.58 28.95 31.89 32.40 33.34 28 Borries, Michelle Siu 2:11.60 2:09.95 30.91 32.48 33.48 33.08 29 Janssen, Brianna Siu 2:24.00 2:19.44 32.47 34.92 36.19 35.86 — Page, Melinda Siu 1:57.00 NS — Giordano, Rachel Siu 2:32.60 NS 37.49 57.69 — Bear, Denise FR Rice 1:58.80 SCR

Event 10 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A – Final 1 Bunford, Nora Siu 1:06.49 1:04.56 20 30.22 34.34 2 Bovee, Brielle JR NU – Women-IL 1:06.89 1:04.71 17 30.79 33.92 3 Simmons, Katie SR NU – Women-IL 1:06.26 1:05.13 16 31.23 33.90 4 Sceli, Michaela Siu 1:05.10 1:05.14 15 30.87 34.27 5 Rychvalsky, Rebeka Osu-OH 1:06.37 1:05.96 13.5 31.08 34.88 5 Hill, Lauren JR Rice 1:07.98 1:05.96 13.5 31.44 34.52 7 Barbary, Jenna FR NU – Women-IL 1:08.85 1:09.28 12 32.84 36.44 8 Osterer, Liz FR Osu-OH 1:09.01 1:09.73 11 32.88 36.85 B – Final 9 Atherton, Alison Siu 1:10.21 1:10.18 9 32.53 37.65 10 Grussnickle, Kim Siu 1:10.62 1:10.58 7 33.18 37.40 11 Hopkins, Kristin FR Osu-OH 1:12.07 1:11.58 6 33.62 37.96 12 Reeves, Maria SR NU – Women-IL 1:13.03 1:11.82 5 33.79 38.03 13 Omahen, Amy Siu 1:13.95 1:14.47 4 35.40 39.07 14 Millard, Mary Siu 1:13.75 1:15.25 3 35.76 39.49

Event 10 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Sceli, Michaela Siu 1:07.04 1:05.10 31.21 33.89 2 Simmons, Katie SR NU – Women-IL 1:05.84 1:06.26 31.99 34.27 3 Rychvalsky, Rebekah Osu-OH 1:05.30 1:06.37 31.23 35.14 4 Bunford, Nora Siu 1:06.89 1:06.49 31.39 35.10 5 Bovee, Brielle JR NU – Women-IL 1:05.95 1:06.89 32.04 34.85 6 Hill, Lauren JR Rice 1:06.14 1:07.98 32.33 35.65 7 Barbary, Jenna FR NU – Women-IL 1:08.41 1:08.85 32.61 36.24 8 Osterer, Liz FR Osu-OH 1:08.75 1:09.01 32.59 36.42 ————————————————————————- 9 Atherton, Alison Siu 1:11.42 1:10.21 32.92 37.29 10 Grussnickle, Kim Siu 1:12.05 1:10.62 33.21 37.41 11 Hopkins, Kristin FR Osu-OH 1:14.00 1:12.07 33.68 38.39 12 Reeves, Maria SR NU – Women-IL 1:10.00 1:13.03 34.06 38.97 13 Millard, Mary Siu 1:16.00 1:13.75 34.90 38.85 14 Omahen, Amy Siu 1:15.09 1:13.95 35.05 38.90

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A – Final 1 Paglini, Katie SO NU – Women-IL 58.42 57.72 20 28.42 29.30 2 Keith, Jane JR Rice 1:00.44 59.39 17 28.97 30.42 3 Olson, Birgita Siu 1:00.65 59.83 16 29.58 30.25 4 Lancken, Kylie S JR Osu-OH 59.20 59.93 14.5 29.29 30.64 4 Page, Melinda Siu 1:00.35 59.9314.5 29.24 30.69 6 Fennell, Stephanie FR Osu-OH 1:00.39 1:00.30 13 29.61 30.69 7 Petric, Sara SO NU – Women-IL 1:00.25 1:00.88 12 29.15 31.73 8 Lee, Elaine JR Rice 1:00.11 1:01.14 11 29.59 31.55 B – Final 9 Tepe, Rachel JR NU – Women-IL 1:00.75 59.13 9 29.24 29.89 10 Gunenc, Gulseh Osu-OH 1:00.75 1:00.43 7 29.59 30.84 11 Flores, Gaby Siu 1:01.74 1:00.61 6 29.57 31.04 12 Kolles, Katie M JR Osu-OH 1:01.04 1:01.11 5 29.83 31.28 13 Healey, Laura SO Rice 1:01.79 1:01.28 4 30.04 31.24 14 Navitsky, Liz Siu 1:02.30 1:02.91 3 30.57 32.34 15 Routson, Ashley V JR Osu-OH 1:02.04 1:04.37 2 31.73 32.64 — McGowan, Liz Siu 1:01.11 NS

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Paglini, Katie SO NU – Women-IL 57.89 58.42 28.94 29.48 2 Lancken, Kylie S JR Osu-OH 58.76 59.20 28.92 30.28 3 Lee, Elaine JR Rice 1:01.98 1:00.11 29.32 30.79 4 Petric, Sara SO NU – Women-IL 59.50 1:00.25 28.82 31.43 5 Page, Melinda Siu 1:01.66 1:00.35 29.31 31.04 6 Fennell, Stephanie FR Osu-OH 58.71 1:00.39 29.62 30.77 7 Keith, Jane JR Rice 59.29 1:00.44 29.40 31.04 8 Olson, Birgita Siu 1:00.37 1:00.65 29.69 30.96 ————————————————————————- 9 Tepe, Rachel JR NU – Women-IL 1:01.10 1:00.75 29.86 30.89 9 Gunenc, Gulseh Osu-OH 58.64 1:00.75 29.85 30.90 11 Kolles, Katie M JR Osu-OH 1:00.74 1:01.04 30.00 31.04 12 McGowan, Liz Siu 1:02.32 1:01.11 30.05 31.06 13 Flores, Gaby Siu 1:01.69 1:01.74 30.01 31.73 14 Healey, Laura SO Rice 1:02.50 1:01.79 30.30 31.49 15 Routson, Ashley V JR Osu-OH 1:02.48 1:02.04 30.46 31.58 16 Navitsky, Liz Siu 1:04.67 1:02.30 30.50 31.80 ————————————————————————- 17 Taheri, Kiana JR Rice 1:02.69 1:04.63 30.61 34.02 18 Doyle, Kirstin FR Rice 1:03.98 1:04.66 31.58 33.08 ————————————————————————- 19 Logan, Bronwyn Siu 1:05.00 1:04.69 31.81 32.88 20 O’Connor, Morgan E SO Osu-OH 1:03.20 1:06.64 32.30 34.34 — MacCurdy, Ashley Siu 1:01.29 NS

Event 12 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Northwestern University Women-IL ‘A’ 7:42.91 7:36.96 40 1) Welnhofer, Ashley FR 2) West, Vicky SR 3) Paglini, Katie SO 4) Swenson, Erin SR 26.59 55.31 1:24.95 1:54.57 26.38 55.15 1:23.78 1:52.41 26.99 56.58 1:26.60 1:55.77 26.07 54.52 1:23.91 1:54.21 2 Northwestern University Women-IL ‘B’ 7:48.69 7:39.54 34 1) Restivo, Michaela JR 2) Kilroy, Kristen FR 3) Mueller, Amy SO 4) Oeser, Michelle SO 27.88 57.06 1:27.03 1:57.04 25.77 54.16 1:23.48 1:53.14 26.61 55.43 1:25.18 1:55.05 25.83 54.75 1:24.65 1:54.31 3 Ohio State University Women-OH ‘A’ 7:45.70 7:39.74 32 1) Maglich, Nicole K SO 2) Strunk, Deanna M SO 3) Goodson, Lindsay R 4) Lancken, Kylie S JR 26.84 55.55 1:24.90 1:53.73 26.50 55.59 1:25.65 1:55.68 26.55 55.91 1:25.94 1:55.41 26.05 55.16 1:25.10 1:54.92 4 Southern Illinois-Women ‘A’ 7:43.60 7:40.31 30 1) Kinsella, Kelsey 2) Kenny, Nataile 3) MacCurdy, Ashley 4) McGowan, Liz 27.67 56.90 1:26.00 1:54.91 26.95 56.56 1:26.67 1:56.49 26.60 55.42 1:24.84 1:54.39 27.34 56.64 1:25.93 1:54.52 5 Rice University ‘A’ 7:44.50 7:41.79 28 1) Ros, Urska JR 2) Hill, Lauren JR 3) Voight, Jenny JR 4) Hurn, Andrea FR 26.31 55.10 1:24.83 1:54.34 26.36 55.75 1:25.67 1:55.20 26.85 56.73 1:27.30 1:57.35 26.26 55.36 1:25.21 1:54.90 6 Rice University ‘B’ 7:53.20 7:51.57 26 1) Bichman, Adi JR 2) Brown, Meghan SO 3) Lee, Elaine JR 4) Taheri, Kiana JR 28.47 58.70 1:28.95 1:58.72 27.01 56.36 1:26.41 1:57.10 26.50 56.55 1:27.74 1:58.24 26.80 56.56 1:27.00 1:57.51 7 Ohio State University Women-OH ‘B’ 7:55.00 8:00.43 24 1) Raezer, Stephanie L SR 2) Lipskis, Kristina M JR 3) Greene, Erin A SO 4) Osterer, Liz FR 27.70 57.19 1:27.41 1:57.60 27.60 57.84 1:28.85 2:01.75 27.46 58.20 1:29.33 2:00.41 27.82 58.13 1:29.33 2:00.67 8 Southern Illinois-Women ‘B’ 7:55.00 8:03.85 22 1) Winius, Rachel 2) Belache, Karina 3) Shaw, Jenny 4) Logan, Bronwyn 28.45 59.00 1:30.61 2:02.10 17.16 58.14 1:29.04 2:00.34 27.21 57.98 1:30.32 2:02.53 26.82 56.67 1:27.70 1:58.88 — Ohio State University Women-OH ‘C’ 8:05.30 SCR

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A – Final 1 Paglini, Katie SO NU – Women-IL 2:05.81 2:03.49 20 29.37 31.04 31.62 31.46 2 Lancken, Kylie S JR Osu-OH 2:06.36 2:05.41 17 29.79 31.20 31.87 32.55 3 Welnhofer, Ashley FR NU – Women-IL 2:07.82 2:06.94 16 30.29 32.26 32.81 31.58 4 MacCurdy, Ashley Siu 2:06.44 2:07.06 15 30.26 31.71 32.58 32.51 5 Tepe, Rachel JR NU – Women-IL 2:07.18 2:08.15 14 30.51 32.45 33.04 32.15 6 Fennell, Stephanie FR Osu-OH 2:10.04 2:08.57 13 30.63 32.42 32.89 32.63 7 Keith, Jane JR Rice 2:10.27 2:08.75 12 30.96 32.38 33.12 32.29 8 McGowan, Liz Siu 2:08.16 2:11.35 11 31.11 32.50 33.81 33.93 B – Final 9 Voight, Jenny JR Rice 2:11.32 2:10.73 9 31.01 32.70 33.48 33.54 10 Kolles, Katie M JR Osu-OH 2:15.24 2:13.32 7 31.26 33.36 34.31 34.39 11 Doyle, Kirstin FR Rice 2:16.89 2:14.40 6 32.62 34.89 33.52 33.37 12 Navitsky, Liz Siu 2:16.95 2:15.77 5 32.24 34.17 35.00 34.36 13 Kristick, Corrie JR Rice 2:18.47 2:16.72 4 32.81 34.43 35.03 34.45 14 Lipskis, Kristina JR Osu-OH 2:19.83 2:16.97 3 32.37 34.74 35.60 34.26

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Paglini, Katie SO NU – Women-IL 2:02.35 2:05.81 29.94 31.71 32.56 31.60 2 Lancken, Kylie S JR Osu-OH 2:05.97 2:06.36 29.68 31.55 32.37 32.76 3 MacCurdy, Ashley Siu 2:07.73 2:06.44 30.35 31.46 32.48 32.15 4 Tepe, Rachel JR NU – Women-IL 2:08.40 2:07.18 30.03 31.94 32.79 32.42 5 Welnhofer, Ashley FR NU – Women-IL 2:06.53 2:07.82 30.45 32.54 32.88 31.95 6 McGowan, Liz Siu 2:14.02 2:08.16 31.19 32.42 32.52 32.03 7 Fennell, Stephanie FR Osu-OH 2:09.20 2:10.04 31.25 32.62 33.08 33.09 8 Keith, Jane JR Rice 2:06.46 2:10.27 30.84 32.50 33.52 33.41 ————————————————————————- 9 Voight, Jenny JR Rice 2:09.76 2:11.32 30.67 32.97 34.40 33.28 10 Kolles, Katie M JR Osu-OH 2:10.69 2:15.24 31.46 33.65 35.08 35.05 11 Doyle, Kirstin FR Rice 2:14.60 2:16.89 32.78 34.90 34.90 34.31 12 Navitsky, Liz Siu 2:16.01 2:16.95 32.39 34.41 35.42 34.73 13 Kristick, Corrie JR Rice 2:14.95 2:18.47 33.08 34.85 35.34 35.20 14 Lipskis, Kristina M JR Osu-OH 2:16.60 2:19.83 32.82 34.98 36.32 35.71 — Goodson, Lindsay R Osu-OH 2:12.40 NS — Olson, Birgita Siu 2:10.04 SCR

Event 14 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims FinalsPoints =============================================================================== A – Final 1 Swenson, Erin SR NU – Women-IL 52.50 51.94 20 25.22 26.72 2 Healey, Laura SO Rice 53.38 52.92 17 25.61 27.31 3 Oeser, Michelle SO NU – Women-IL 53.30 53.21 16 25.68 27.53 4 Kinsella, Kelsey Siu 53.90 53.27 15 25.92 27.35 5 Petric, Sara SO NU – Women-IL 53.82 53.53 13.5 25.82 27.71 5 Taheri, Kiana JR Rice 53.47 53.53 13.5 25.77 27.76 7 Welnhofer, Ashley FR NU – Women-IL 53.93 53.60 12 26.06 27.54 8 Severson, Katie M SR Osu-OH 53.89 54.11 11 26.02 28.09 B – Final 9 Restivo, Michaela JR NU – Women-IL 54.38 53.33 9 26.47 26.86 10 Schwanhausser, Lor JR NU – Women-IL 54.91 53.59 7 25.98 27.61 11 Hurn, Andrea FR Rice 54.67 53.74 6 26.25 27.49 12 Logan, Bronwyn Siu 54.43 54.11 5 26.10 28.01 13 Page, Melinda Siu 54.47 54.50 4 26.49 28.01 14 Maglich, Nicole K SO Osu-OH 54.28 54.92 3 26.40 28.52 15 Goodson, Lindsay R Osu-OH 55.10 55.42 2 26.75 28.67 16 Reeves, Maria SR NU – Women-IL 55.46 56.12 1 26.38 29.74

Event 14 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Swenson, Erin SR NU – Women-IL 53.03 52.50 25.38 27.12 2 Oeser, Michelle SO NU – Women-IL 53.16 53.30 26.00 27.30 3 Healey, Laura SO Rice 53.12 53.38 25.91 27.47 4 Taheri, Kiana JR Rice 53.48 53.47 26.06 27.41 5 Petric, Sara SO NU – Women-IL 53.68 53.82 25.69 28.13 6 Severson, Katie M SR Osu-OH 52.86 53.89 25.84 28.05 7 Kinsella, Kelsey Siu 54.09 53.90 26.22 27.68 8 Welnhofer, Ashley FR NU – Women-IL 53.26 53.93 26.13 27.80 ————————————————————————- 9 Maglich, Nicole K SO Osu-OH 52.30 54.28 26.26 28.02 10 Restivo, Michaela JR NU – Women-IL 55.40 54.38 26.80 27.58 11 Logan, Bronwyn Siu 56.10 54.43 26.26 28.17 12 Page, Melinda Siu 55.29 54.47 26.29 28.18 13 Hurn, Andrea FR Rice 52.79 54.67 26.43 28.24 14 Schwanhausser, Lori JR NU – Women-IL 54.29 54.91 26.57 28.34 15 Goodson, Lindsay R Osu-OH 54.89 55.10 26.76 28.34 16 Surkovic, Marijiana SO NU – Women-IL 53.60 55.42 26.19 29.23 ————————————————————————- 17 Reeves, Maria SR NU – Women-IL 56.82 55.46 26.39 29.07 18 Lipskis, Kristina M JR Osu-OH 55.31 55.82 26.85 28.97 ————————————————————————- 19 Grantstein, Abigail E JR Osu-OH 56.08 55.94 27.09 28.85 20 Routson, Ashley V JR Osu-OH 55.27 56.17 27.01 29.16 21 Barnes, Ashley E JR Osu-OH 54.74 56.42 26.49 29.93 22 Shaw, Jenny Siu 56.31 56.50 27.10 29.40 23 Green, Rachel Siu 55.61 56.51 26.89 29.62 24 Greene, Erin A SO Osu-OH 56.53 56.62 27.58 29.04 25 Kolles, Katie M JR Osu-OH 55.67 57.26 27.22 30.04 26 Reinhardt, Kim A SO Osu-OH 56.43 57.34 27.41 29.93 27 Bojko, Natalie C SO Osu-OH 56.97 57.55 27.80 29.75 28 O’Connor, Morgan E SO Osu-OH 57.08 58.33 28.18 30.15 29 Borries, Michelle Siu 1:00.17 59.06 28.27 30.79 30 Whitcomb, Jenni JR Rice 56.68 59.39 29.22 30.17 31 Janssen, Brianna Siu 1:06.00 1:04.77 31.02 33.75 32 Giordano, Rachel Siu 1:16.12 1:19.43 36.98 42.45 — Belache, Karina Siu 55.14 SCR

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A – Final 1 Simmons, Katie SR NU – Women-IL 2:20.08 2:18.01 20 32.40 34.87 35.02 35.72 2 Hill, Lauren JR Rice 2:22.78 2:19.11 17 31.96 35.74 35.73 35.68 3 Bunford, Nora Siu 2:24.01 2:19.93 16 31.29 35.10 35.91 37.63 4 Sceli, Michaela Siu 2:21.08 2:20.64 15 32.07 35.52 36.04 37.01 5 Rychvalsky, Rebeka Osu-OH 2:24.00 2:20.94 14 32.66 35.02 36.60 36.66 6 Bovee, Brielle JR NU – Women-IL 2:25.48 2:21.33 13 31.64 35.75 36.76 37.18 7 Barbary, Jenna FR NU – Women-IL 2:25.35 2:25.52 12 33.01 36.67 37.62 38.22 8 Osterer, Liz FR Osu-OH 2:28.98 2:29.40 11 33.94 37.86 38.69 38.91 B – Final 9 Raezer, Stephanie SR Osu-OH 2:31.51 2:26.60 9 33.47 37.09 37.89 38.15 10 Atherton, Alison Siu 2:36.00 2:33.29 7 34.50 38.51 39.79 40.49 11 Hopkins, Kristin FR Osu-OH 2:34.94 2:33.87 6 34.34 39.25 40.05 40.23 12 Grussnickle, Kim Siu 2:34.00 2:33.91 5 34.10 38.42 39.93 41.46 13 Omahen, Amy Siu 2:38.08 2:37.64 4 35.89 38.85 41.00 41.90

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Simmons, Katie SR NU – Women-IL 2:18.04 2:20.08 33.14 35.57 35.52 35.85 2 Sceli, Michaela Siu 2:23.77 2:21.08 32.12 35.41 36.87 36.68 3 Hill, Lauren JR Rice 2:20.50 2:22.78 33.18 36.28 37.03 36.29 4 Rychvalsky, Rebekah Osu-OH 2:18.80 2:24.00 32.83 37.19 37.49 36.49 5 Bunford, Nora Siu 2:21.45 2:24.01 32.16 36.09 36.87 38.89 6 Barbary, Jenna FR NU – Women-IL 2:22.12 2:25.35 33.73 36.82 37.39 37.41 7 Bovee, Brielle JR NU – Women-IL 2:20.70 2:25.48 33.79 37.08 37.21 37.40 8 Osterer, Liz FR Osu-OH 2:24.55 2:28.98 33.79 37.73 38.62 38.84 ————————————————————————- 9 Raezer, Stephanie L SR Osu-OH 2:23.94 2:31.51 34.50 38.30 38.89 39.82 10 Grussnickle, Kim Siu 2:32.84 2:34.00 34.35 38.38 39.66 41.61 11 Hopkins, Kristin FR Osu-OH 2:35.30 2:34.94 34.91 39.21 40.24 40.58 12 Atherton, Alison Siu 2:37.84 2:36.00 33.89 38.92 40.81 42.38 13 Omahen, Amy Siu 2:42.17 2:38.08 35.62 39.08 41.23 42.15 — Millard, Mary Siu 2:42.49 DQ 37.09 41.29 41.93 — Bichman, Adi JR Rice 2:27.09 NS

Event 16 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A – Final 1 Olin, Christy JR NU – Women-IL 2:03.30 2:01.00 20 27.83 30.40 30.95 31.82 2 Lee, Elaine JR Rice 2:06.30 2:03.85 17 28.03 31.84 32.26 31.72 3 Olson, Birgita Siu 2:05.43 2:03.93 16 28.38 31.40 31.96 32.19 4 Gunenc, Gulseh Osu-OH 2:05.59 2:04.32 15 27.96 31.25 33.09 32.02 5 Strunk, Deanna M SO Osu-OH 2:05.27 2:06.09 14 28.02 31.40 32.85 33.82 6 Winius, Rachel Siu 2:08.30 2:07.09 13 28.46 31.74 33.36 33.53 7 Kilroy, Kristen FR NU – Women-IL 2:09.59 2:08.47 12 28.81 32.48 33.42 33.76 8 Voight, Jenny JR Rice 2:08.90 2:09.50 11 29.09 32.28 34.10 34.03 B – Final 9 Ros, Urska JR Rice 2:11.74 2:06.36 9 27.72 31.82 33.15 33.67 10 Flores, Gaby Siu 2:16.02 2:06.75 7 28.73 32.04 32.66 33.32 11 Belache, Karina Siu 2:10.09 2:10.38 6 29.16 31.82 33.90 35.50 12 Arjona, Laura FR Rice 2:15.88 2:13.00 5 30.33 33.57 34.49 34.61 13 Brown, Meghan SO Rice 2:15.94 2:15.44 4 31.59 34.33 35.18 34.34 14 Bojko, Natalie C SO Osu-OH 2:21.30 2:18.65 3 30.56 34.96 36.55 36.58 15 Bertke, Allison A FR Osu-OH 2:25.77 2:25.25 2 31.22 35.73 37.90 40.40

Event 16 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Olin, Christy JR NU – Women-IL 2:01.26 2:03.30 27.88 30.92 31.74 32.76 2 Strunk, Deanna M SO Osu-OH 2:05.50 2:05.27 28.66 31.91 32.38 32.32 3 Olson, Birgita Siu 2:07.71 2:05.43 28.66 31.91 32.24 32.62 4 Gunenc, Gulseh Osu-OH 2:02.30 2:05.59 28.06 31.32 33.69 32.52 5 Lee, Elaine JR Rice 2:05.26 2:06.30 28.30 31.68 32.65 33.67 6 Winius, Rachel Siu 2:09.68 2:08.30 29.00 32.25 32.89 34.16 7 Voight, Jenny JR Rice 2:07.86 2:08.90 28.85 32.64 33.83 33.58 8 Kilroy, Kristen FR NU – Women-IL 2:05.59 2:09.59 28.65 32.34 33.80 34.80 ————————————————————————- 9 Belache, Karina Siu 2:11.60 2:10.09 29.10 32.25 33.32 35.42 10 Ros, Urska JR Rice 2:07.64 2:11.74 28.74 33.01 35.76 34.23 11 Arjona, Laura FR Rice 2:24.36 2:15.88 32.10 34.98 35.30 33.50 12 Brown, Meghan SO Rice 2:12.09 2:15.94 30.78 34.05 35.68 35.43 13 Flores, Gaby Siu 2:11.25 2:16.02 30.77 34.58 35.19 35.48 14 Bojko, Natalie C SO Osu-OH 2:20.80 2:21.30 31.46 34.98 37.40 37.46 15 Bertke, Allison A FR Osu-OH 2:25.70 2:25.77 31.25 35.12 37.79 41.61 — Rose, Erica SR NU – Women-IL 2:09.50 SCR — Bear, Denise FR Rice 2:08.89 SCR

Event 17 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 West, Vicky SR NU – Women-IL 17:05.00 16:56.37 20 29.00 30.65 30.88 30.69 30.64 30.80 30.94 30.99 30.92 30.92 30.76 30.91 31.00 31.01 30.79 30.97 30.88 31.06 30.75 30.87 30.51 31.01 30.95 30.90 31.06 30.62 30.78 30.96 31.26 31.07 31.07 30.85 29.90 2 McGowan, Liz Siu 17:20.00 17:03.29 17 29.21 30.79 31.30 31.12 31.31 31.08 31.10 31.04 31.22 31.08 30.85 31.02 31.03 31.01 31.04 30.94 30.81 30.85 30.90 30.99 30.85 30.79 31.20 30.95 31.39 31.07 31.47 31.37 31.32 31.56 31.22 31.26 30.15 3 Mueller, Amy SO NU – Women-IL 17:15.00 17:15.89 16 29.11 30.89 31.23 31.39 31.27 31.58 31.14 31.24 31.27 31.34 31.26 31.68 31.81 31.52 31.75 31.89 31.61 32.00 31.74 31.78 32.09 32.08 31.68 31.85 31.47 31.81 31.76 30.98 32.02 31.04 31.32 31.03 29.26 4 Bergen, Briley FR Siu 17:22.00 17:20.05 15 29.68 30.93 30.93 31.08 31.16 31.25 31.32 31.31 31.52 31.53 31.38 31.44 31.63 31.57 31.57 31.71 31.75 31.88 31.64 31.69 31.61 31.72 31.91 32.24 32.00 31.95 32.00 31.71 31.79 31.69 31.54 31.40 31.52 5 Raezer, Stephanie SR Osu-OH 17:03.60 17:22.71 14 28.80 30.88 31.26 31.33 31.49 31.65 31.72 31.88 31.84 31.83 31.85 31.82 32.01 32.07 31.77 32.02 31.81 31.78 31.37 31.55 31.54 31.34 31.27 31.48 31.61 31.60 31.52 31.69 31.79 31.87 32.12 32.28 31.87 6 Maglich, Nicole K SO Osu-OH 17:01.10 17:31.52 13 28.86 31.03 31.26 31.24 31.49 31.32 31.62 31.51 31.67 31.70 31.75 31.82 31.67 31.94 32.06 32.06 32.03 32.34 32.08 31.98 31.98 32.29 32.08 32.30 32.37 32.36 32.45 32.70 32.37 32.59 32.42 32.23 31.95 7 Whitcomb, Jenni JR Rice 17:58.09 17:55.30 12 30.46 32.29 32.82 33.20 33.23 32.89 32.67 33.04 33.04 33.11 31.98 32.30 32.50 32.89 33.56 33.15 33.17 32.90 33.40 32.84 32.29 32.16 32.53 32.60 32.71 32.64 32.63 32.41 32.01 32.10 32.58 32.24 30.96 8 Brown, Meghan SO Rice 17:44.03 17:58.03 11 29.48 31.61 32.21 32.38 32.59 32.92 32.66 32.68 32.93 32.88 32.81 32.83 32.97 33.19 33.05 33.18 33.39 33.07 33.08 32.80 32.87 32.75 32.79 32.86 33.05 32.85 32.70 32.62 33.01 32.60 32.49 32.58 32.15 9 MacCurdy, Ashley Siu 17:24.00 18:02.42 9 30.46 33.05 33.53 33.83 33.73 33.41 33.79 33.66 33.06 33.64 33.71 33.26 32.68 32.05 32.02 32.89 33.24 33.42 33.30 33.02 33.23 33.04 32.14 32.31 32.35 32.49 32.36 32.11 32.11 32.12 32.19 32.06 32.16 10 Kenny, Nataile Siu 18:09.99 18:22.64 7 29.67 32.47 33.20 33.43 33.09 33.29 33.25 33.18 33.36 33.34 33.67 33.36 33.68 33.61 33.90 33.42 33.53 33.36 33.75 33.27 33.53 33.67 33.92 33.61 33.62 33.79 33.60 34.14 34.21 34.10 33.83 33.54 33.25 11 Kristick, Corrie JR Rice 18:16.29 18:37.48 6 30.21 33.44 33.39 33.58 33.59 33.55 33.94 33.51 33.62 33.73 33.72 33.72 34.00 34.12 34.03 34.14 34.15 34.10 34.16 34.20 34.35 34.17 34.22 34.44 34.29 34.49 34.45 34.48 34.13 34.18 34.24 34.04 33.10 12 Kershner, Kiria Siu 19:30.00 18:52.06 5 32.14 33.96 34.21 34.14 34.20 34.21 34.32 34.28 34.29 34.18 34.29 34.12 34.13 34.01 34.38 34.27 34.24 34.12 34.14 34.15 34.31 34.40 34.47 34.69 34.72 34.72 34.77 34.73 34.63 34.61 34.81 34.82 34.60 13 Doyle, Kirstin FR Rice 18:48.00 19:19.55 4 31.86 35.92 36.01 36.03 36.05 36.09 35.91 35.94 36.07 36.08 35.60 35.59 35.53 34.63 35.16 35.27 35.56 35.55 35.28 35.36 35.13 35.11 35.15 35.10 35.29 34.86 35.03 34.65 34.65 34.61 34.37 33.77 32.34 — Bichman, Adi JR Rice 17:12.09 NS — Rose, Erica SR NU – Women-IL 17:05.00 SCR

Event 18 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Northwestern University Women-IL ‘A’ 3:32.70 3:29.43 40 1) Restivo, Michaela JR 2) Oeser, Michelle SO 3) Petric, Sara SO 4) Swenson, Erin SR 25.93 52.84 24.96 52.33 25.05 52.49 24.64 51.77 2 Rice University ‘A’ 3:31.48 3:31.04 34 1) Ros, Urska JR 2) Healey, Laura SO 3) Taheri, Kiana JR 4) Hurn, Andrea FR 26.01 53.19 25.14 52.61 25.20 52.86 25.06 52.38 3 Northwestern University Women-IL ‘B’ 3:38.70 3:35.51 32 1) Surkovic, Marijiana SO 2) Welnhofer, Ashley FR 3) Schwanhausser, Lori JR 4) Kilroy, Kristen FR 25.93 54.13 25.67 53.99 25.64 53.96 25.65 53.43 4 Southern Illinois-Women ‘A’ 3:43.00 3:35.94 30 1) Logan, Bronwyn 2) Kinsella, Kelsey 3) McGowan, Liz 4) Kenny, Nataile 26.36 54.19 25.47 53.44 26.04 53.90 26.05 54.41 5 Ohio State University Women-OH ‘A’ 3:33.30 3:37.86 28 1) Lancken, Kylie S JR 2) Maglich, Nicole K SO 3) Goodson, Lindsay R 4) Severson, Katie M SR 26.37 53.92 19.07 54.73 26.22 55.13 25.55 54.08 6 Rice University ‘B’ 3:34.90 3:38.02 26 1) Voight, Jenny JR 2) Brown, Meghan SO 3) Hill, Lauren JR 4) Lee, Elaine JR 26.82 55.06 26.61 55.28 25.82 54.08 25.89 53.60 7 Ohio State University Women-OH ‘B’ 3:33.60 3:42.08 24 1) Lipskis, Kristina M JR 2) Grantstein, Abigail E JR 3) Strunk, Deanna M SO 4) Routson, Ashley V JR 26.79 55.83 26.17 55.03 26.15 54.76 26.40 56.46 8 Southern Illinois-Women ‘B’ 3:45.00 3:43.77 22 1) Shaw, Jenny 2) Flores, Gaby 3) Belache, Karina 4) Winius, Rachel 26.65 55.76 26.20 54.86 26.95 56.42 27.05 56.73 — Ohio State University Women-OH ‘C’ 3:40.60 X3:43.63 1) Kolles, Katie M JR 2) Barnes, Ashley E JR 3) Greene, Erin A SO 4) O’Connor, Morgan E SO 26.91 56.26 25.54 54.80 27.09 56.24 26.57 56.33 — Southern Illinois-Women ‘C’ 3:55.00 X3:50.74 1) Olson, Birgita 2) Borries, Michelle 3) Navitsky, Liz 4) Janssen, Brianna 25.86 53.06 27.46 57.76 26.84 55.72 30.04 1:04.20 — Northwestern University Women-IL ‘C’ NT SCR