Share

Oct. 31, 2012

BTN ADVANCE PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE

Through Monday, November 12

– FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 2

9:30 AM ET / BTN ORIGINAL PROGRAMMING
WOMEN’S SPORTS REPORT

Dara McIntosh – Host; Kara Lentz and Michelle McMahon – Analysts

 

10 AM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S SOCCER

BIG TEN CHAMPIONSHIP SEMIFINAL #1

Dan Kelly – Play by play; Kate Markgraf – Analyst; Danielle Slaton -Sideline

 

12:30 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S SOCCER

BIG TEN CHAMPIONSHIP SEMIFINAL #2 – – Ohio State vs. Michigan 

Dan Kelly – Play by play; Kate Markgraf – Analyst; Danielle Slaton -Sideline

2:07 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S HOCKEY

MINNESOTA STATE AT WISCONSIN (live streaming)

www.BTN.com

 

2:30 PM ET / BIG TEN FIELD HOCKEY

BIG TEN CHAMPIONSHIP SEMIFINAL #1

Lisa Byington – Play by play; Kara Lentz – Analyst

 

5 PM ET / BIG TEN FIELD HOCKEY

BIG TEN CHAMPIONSHIP SEMIFINAL #2

Lisa Byington – Play by play; Kara Lentz – Analyst

 

7 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
BTN FOOTBALL REPORT

Mike Hall – Host; Tony Banks and Rosevelt Colvin – Analysts

 

7 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

NEBRASKA AT MICHIGAN (live streaming)

www.BTN.com

 

7 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

WISCONSIN AT OHIO STATE (live streaming)

www.BTN.com

 

8 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

INDIANA AT NORTHWESTERN (live streaming)

www.BTN.com

 

8 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

MINNESOTA AT PENN STATE

Mike Wolf – Play-By-Play; Audrey Flaugh – Analyst

 

8:30 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL

EXHIBITION: ST. CLOUD STATE AT MICHIGAN STATE (live streaming)

www.BTN.com

 

– SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3 –

11 AM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
BTN FOOTBALL PREGAME
Dave Revsine – Host; Howard Griffith, Gerry DiNardo and Glen Mason – Analysts

 

NOON ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL

MICHIGAN AT MINNESOTA

Kevin Kugler – Play-By-Play; Chris Martin – Analyst; Jon Jansen – Sideline

 

3:30 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL

IOWA AT INDIANA

Eric Collins – Play-By-Play; Derek Rackley – Analyst; J Leman – Sideline

 

4 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL

EXHIBITION: PHILADELPHIA UNIVERSITY AT PENN STATE (live streaming)

www.BTN.com

 

6:30 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL

THE FINAL DRIVE

Dave Revsine – Host; Howard Griffith, Gerry DiNardo and Glen Mason – Analysts

 

7 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

IOWA AT MICHIGAN (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

8 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL

EXHIBITION: NEWBERRY AT PURDUE (live streaming)

www.BTN.com

 

8 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

INDIANA AT ILLINOIS (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

8 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

PURDUE AT            NORTHWESTERN (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

8 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S HOCKEY

COLORADO COLLEGE AT WISCONSIN (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

– SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 4 –

 

12 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S SOCCER

BIG TEN SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

Dan Kelly – Play-By-Play; Danielle Slaton – Analyst; Lisa Burnett – Sideline

 

2 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

EXHIBITION: LINDSEY WILSON AT PURDUE (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

2 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL

EXHIBITION: QUINCY AT IOWA (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

2:30 PM ET / BIG TEN FIELD HOCKEY

BIG TEN FIELD HOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

Lisa Byington – Play-By-Play; Kara Lentz – Analyst

 

4 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL

EXHIBITION: WEST CHESTER AT ILLINOIS (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

7 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL

BIG TEN BASKETBALL PREVIEW SHOW

Dave Revsine – Host; Jim Jackson – Analyst

 

8 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
BIG TEN FOOTBALL GAME OF THE WEEK (TBD)

 

– MONDAY, NOVEMBER 5

6:30 PM ET / BTN ORIGINAL PROGRAMMING
THE BIG TEN PULSE

Rick Pizzo – Host; Tim Doyle and Derek Rackley – Analysts

 

7 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
BTN FOOTBALL REPORT

Mike Hall – Host; Howard Griffith and Chris Martin – Analysts

 

7 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL

EXHIBITION: SAGINAW VCALLEY STATE AT MICHIGAN (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

7:30 PM ET / BTN ORIGINAL PROGRAMMING
BTN LiveBIG

Dhani Jones – Host

 

8 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL

EXHIBITION: SOUTHWEST BAPTIST STATE AT MINNESOTA (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

8:30 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

BIG TEN BASKETBALL PREVIEW SHOW

Mike Hall – Host; Stephanie White – Analyst

 

– TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 6

5:30 PM ET / BTN ORIGINAL PROGRAMMING
The Next Level

Rick Pizzo – Host; Russ Lande, Tom Waddle and Antwaan Randle El – Analysts

 

6 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
BIG TEN FOOTBALL in 60 – TBD

 

7 PM ET / BTN ORIGINAL PROGRAMMING
#BTNLive

Dave Revsine – Host; Howard Griffith and Chuck Long – Analysts

 

8 PM ET / BTN ORIGINAL PROGRAMMING

BIG TEN ELITE – 1995 NORTHWESTERN FOOTBALL

 

– WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 7

2 PM ET/ BIG TEN MEN’S SOCCER

BIG TEN CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 1 (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

4:30 PM ET/ BIG TEN MEN’S SOCCER

BIG TEN CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 1 (live streaming)

www.BTN.com

 

5 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
BIG TEN FOOTBALL in 60 – TBD

 

6:30 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
BTN FOOTBALL & BEYOND

Dave Revsine – Host; Gerry DiNardo and Chris Martin – Analysts

 

7 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S SOCCER

BIG TEN CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 1 (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

7:30 PM ET / BTN ORIGINAL PROGRAMMING
THE JOURNEY: BIG TEN FOOTBALL 2012

 

8 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

NORTHWESTERN AT OHIO STATE

Mike Wolf – Play-By-Play; Liz Tortorello-Nelson – Analyst

 

8 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL

EXHIBITION: MIDLAND LUTHERAN AT NEBRASKA (live streaming)

www.BTN.com

8 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL

EXHIBITION: UW-OSHKOSH AT WISCONSIN (live streaming)

www.BTN.com

 

– THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 8

5 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
BIG TEN FOOTBALL in 60- TBD

 

6:30 PM ET /BTN ORIGINAL PROGRAMMING

STEP INTO MY OFFICE: ILLINOIS’ TIM BECKMAN

Mike Hall – Host

 

7 PM ET / BTN ORIGINAL PROGRAMMING
#BTNLive

Dave Revsine – Host; Howard Griffith and Gerry DiNardo – Analysts

 

8 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

ILLINOIS AT PENN STATE

Mike Wolf – Play-By-Play; Liz Tortorello-Nelson – Analyst

 

8 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

PURDUE AT IOWA (live streaming)

www.BTN.com


– FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 9

12:30 PM ET / BTN ORIGINAL PROGRAMMING
WOMEN’S SPORTS REPORT

Dara McIntosh – Host; Kara Lentz and Michelle McMahon – Analysts

 

1 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S SOCCER

BIG TEN CHAPIONSHIP SEMIFINAL #1

Dan Kelly- Play-By-Play – Chris Doran- Analyst – Dean Linke – Reporter

3:30 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S SOCCER

BIG TEN CHAPIONSHIP SEMIFINAL #2

Dan Kelly- Play-By-Play – Chris Doran- Analyst – Dean Linke – Reporter

 

7 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
ST. FRANCIS AT PENN STATE (live streaming)

www.BTN.com

 

7 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
BUCKNELL AT PURDUE            (live streaming)

www.BTN.com

 

7 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
MINNESOTA AT MICHIGAN STATE (live streaming)

www.BTN.com

 

7 PM ET / BTN ORIGINAL PROGRAMMING

BTN FOOTBALL REPORT

 

7:05 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S HOCKEY
ALASKA AT OHIO STATE (live streaming)

www.BTN.com

 

8 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
INDIANA AT NEBRASKA            (live streaming)

www.BTN.com

 

8 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
COLGATE AT ILLINOIS  (live streaming)

www.BTN.com

 

8 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
AMERICAN AT MINNESOTA (live streaming)

www.BTN.com

 

8 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
BRYANT AT INDIANA

Brian Anderson – Play-By-Play – Analyst – Shon Morris

 

8:30 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
SLIPPERY ROCK AT MICHIGAN (live streaming)

www.BTN.com

 

9 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
TEXAS-PAN AMERICAN AT IOWA (live streaming)

www.BTN.com

 

10 PM ET / BIG TEN ORIGINAL PROGRAMMING

BIG TEN ELITE: 1981 INDIANA BASKETBALL

 

11 PM ET / BIG TEN ORIGINAL PROGRAMMING

BIG TEN FINALE

 

– SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10 –

11 AM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
BTN FOOTBALL PREGAME
Dave Revsine – Host; Howard Griffith and Gerry DiNardo – Analysts

NOON ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL

PURDUE AT IOWA

Eric Collins – Play-By-Play; Derek Rackley – Analyst; TBD – Sideline

 

1 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
WASHINGTON STATE AT MINNESOTA (live streaming)

www.BTN.com

 

1 PM ET / BIG TEN WRESTLING

OLD DOMINION AT PURDUE (live streaming)

www.BTN.com

 

3 PM ET / BIG TEN WRESTLING

MISSOURI AT PURDUE (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

3 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
BTN FOOTBALL POSTGAME
Dave Revsine – Host; Howard Griffith and Gerry DiNardo – Analysts

 

3:30 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
MINNESOTA AT ILLINOIS
TBD – Host; Chris Martin – Analyst – TBD – Reporter

 

6:30 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
THE FINAL DRIVE

Dave Revsine – Host; Howard Griffith and Gerry DiNardo – Analysts

 

7 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

ILLINOIS AT OHIO STATE (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

7 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

NORTHWESTERN AT PENN STATE (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

7 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

WISCONSIN AT MICHIGAN STATE (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

7:05 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S HOCKEY

ALASKA AT OHIO STATE (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

8 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

PURDUE AT NEBRASKA            (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

– SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 11 –

 

1 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S SOCCER

BIG TEN CHAPIONSHIP FINAL

 

2 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL

HOFSTRA AT PURDUE (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

2 PM ET / BIG TEN WRESTLING

PITTSBURGH AT MICHIGAN (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

2 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

TEXAS-ARLINGTON AT MICHIGAN STATE (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

2 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL

ALBANY AT OHIO STATE (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

2 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

HOWARD AT PENN STATE (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

3:05 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

TEMPLE AT NEBRASKA (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

5 PM ET /BIG TEN FOOTBALL REPLAY

NORTHWESTERN AT MICHIGAN 

 

8 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
BIG TEN FOOTBALL GAME OF THE WEEK (TBD)

7 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL

SOUTHERN AT NEBRASKA (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

TBD / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

ILLINOIS STATE/MOREHEAD STATE            AT IOWA (live streaming)

www.BTN.com

 

TBD / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

VILLANOVA/SOUTH DAKOTA STATE AT MINNESOTA (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

TBD / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

CENTRAL MICHIGAN AT NORTHWESTERN (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

– MONDAY, NOVEMBER 12

6:30 PM ET / BTN ORIGINAL PROGRAMMING
THE BIG TEN PULSE

Rick Pizzo – Host; Tim Doyle and Derek Rackley – Analysts

 

7 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
BTN FOOTBALL REPORT

Mike Hall – Host; Howard Griffith and Chris Martin – Analysts

 

7 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL

NORTH DAKOTA STATE AT INDIANA (live streaming)
www.BTN.com

 

7:30 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL

CENTRAL MICHIGAN AT IOWA

Eric Collins -Play-By-Play – Sean Harrington – Analyst

 

8 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL

TOLEDO AT MINNESOTA (live streaming)
www.BTN.com