2017-18 ROSTER

Brittany Atkinson

Year

Senior

Hometown

Liberty Center, Ohio

Aziza Ayoub

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Plain City, Ohio

Courtney Clody

Year

Senior

Hometown

Perrysburg, Ohio

Mary Figler

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Akron, Ohio

Christine Frederick

Year

Senior

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Erin Gyurke

Year

Senior

Hometown

Oregon, Ohio

Emma Hoellrich

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Rockbridge, Ohio

Sarah Kanney

Year

Senior

Hometown

Coldwater, Ohio

Devon Leahy

Year

Junior

Hometown

Westfield, Ind.

Caroline Millican

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Cleveland, Ohio

Abby Nichols

Year

Junior

Hometown

Kettington, Ohio

Jessica Passwater

Year

Senior

Hometown

Columbus, Ohio

Julia Rizk

Year

Senior

Hometown

Blacklick, Ohio

Vanessa Robinson

Hometown

Dublin, Ohio

Kelsey Sandlin

Year

Senior

Hometown

Gahanna, Ohio

Lilly Saniel-Banrey

Year

Senior

Hometown

Hilliard, Ohio

Olivia Smith

Year

Senior

Hometown

Tiffin, Ohio

Kacee Soehnlen

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Canton, Ohio

Kalee Soehnlen

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Canton, Ohio

Emily Stoodley

Year

Senior

Hometown

Columbus, Ohio

Lainey Studebaker

Year

Junior

Hometown

Dayton, Ohio

Grace Thomas

Year

Junior

Hometown

Columbus, Ohio

Annie Ubbing

Year

Junior

Hometown

Avon Lake, Ohio

Claire Wiles

Year

Senior

Hometown

Powell, Ohio

Maddie Woods

Year

Senior

Hometown

Mishawaka, Ind.

Number Name Position HT. WT. YEAR HOMETOWN LAST SCHOOL
Brittany Atkinson Senior Liberty Center, Ohio Liberty Center
Aziza Ayoub Sophomore Plain City, Ohio Jonathan Alder
Courtney Clody Senior Perrysburg, Ohio Perrysburg
Mary Figler Sophomore Akron, Ohio Walsh Jesuit
Christine Frederick Senior Cincinnati, Ohio Ursuline Academy
Erin Gyurke Senior Oregon, Ohio Clay-Oregon
Emma Hoellrich Sophomore Rockbridge, Ohio Fairfield Union
Sarah Kanney Senior Coldwater, Ohio
Devon Leahy Junior Westfield, Ind. Westfield
Caroline Millican Freshman Cleveland, Ohio Hathaway Brown
Abby Nichols Junior Kettington, Ohio Archbishop Alter
Jessica Passwater Senior Columbus, Ohio Bishop Watterson
Julia Rizk Senior Blacklick, Ohio Columbus Academy
Vanessa Robinson Dublin, Ohio Dublin Scioto
Kelsey Sandlin Senior Gahanna, Ohio Lincoln
Lilly Saniel-Banrey Senior Hilliard, Ohio Davidson
Olivia Smith Senior Tiffin, Ohio Tiffin-Calvert
Kacee Soehnlen Sophomore Canton, Ohio St. Thomas Aquinas
Kalee Soehnlen Sophomore Canton, Ohio St. Thomas Aquinas
Emily Stoodley Senior Columbus, Ohio Worthington Kilbourne
Lainey Studebaker Junior Dayton, Ohio Centerville
Grace Thomas Junior Columbus, Ohio Bishop Watterson
Annie Ubbing Junior Avon Lake, Ohio Magnificat
Claire Wiles Senior Powell, Ohio Olentangy Liberty
Maddie Woods Senior Mishawaka, Ind. Penn

Coaching Staff

Karen Dennis

Director of Track & Field and Cross Country

Khadevis Robinson

Head Coach - Cross Country

Sara Vergote

Assistant Coach - Distance and Cross Country

Anthony Glass

Director of Athletic Conditioning

Eric Brill

Volunteer Assistant - Distance
Name Position
Karen Dennis Director of Track & Field and Cross Country
Khadevis Robinson Head Coach - Cross Country
Sara Vergote Assistant Coach - Distance and Cross Country
Anthony Glass Director of Athletic Conditioning
Eric Brill Volunteer Assistant - Distance