2018-19 ROSTER

Brittany Atkinson

Year

Senior

Hometown

Liberty Center, Ohio

Aziza Ayoub

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Plain City, Ohio

Courtney Clody

Year

RS Senior

Gabby Dillick

Year

Freshmen

Hometown

Westfield, Indiana

Molly Fagin

Hometown

Bexley, Ohio

Mary Figler

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Akron, Ohio

Emma Hoellrich

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Rockbridge, Ohio

Alexa Jankowsky

Year

Freshmen

Hometown

Shaker Heights, Ohio

Sarah Kanney

Year

Senior

Hometown

Coldwater, Ohio

Devon Leahy

Year

Junior

Hometown

Westfield, Ind.

Abby Nichols

Year

Junior

Hometown

Kettering , Ohio

Julia Rizk

Year

Senior

Hometown

Blacklick, Ohio

Vanessa Robinson

Hometown

Dublin, Ohio

Lilly Saniel-Banrey

Year

Senior

Hometown

Hilliard, Ohio

Kalee Soehnlen

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Canton, Ohio

Kacee Soehnlen

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Canton, Ohio

Emily Stoodley

Year

Senior

Hometown

Columbus, Ohio

Lainey Studebaker

Year

Junior

Hometown

Dayton, Ohio

Grace Thomas

Year

Junior

Hometown

Columbus, Ohio

Annie Ubbing

Year

Junior

Hometown

Avon Lake, Ohio

Elizabeth Weber

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Dublin, Ohio

Claire Wiles

Year

Senior

Hometown

Powell, Ohio

NameHT.WT.YEARHOMETOWNLAST SCHOOL
Brittany AtkinsonSeniorLiberty Center, OhioLiberty Center
Aziza AyoubSophomorePlain City, OhioJonathan Alder
Courtney ClodyRS SeniorPerrysburg High School
Gabby DillickFreshmenWestfield, Indiana
Molly FaginBexley, OhioBexley High school
Mary FiglerSophomoreAkron, OhioWalsh Jesuit
Emma HoellrichSophomoreRockbridge, OhioFairfield Union
Alexa JankowskyFreshmenShaker Heights, OhioShaker Heights
Sarah KanneySeniorColdwater, Ohio
Devon LeahyJuniorWestfield, Ind.Westfield
Abby NicholsJuniorKettering , OhioArchbishop Alter
Julia RizkSeniorBlacklick, OhioColumbus Academy
Vanessa RobinsonDublin, OhioDublin Scioto
Lilly Saniel-BanreySeniorHilliard, OhioDavidson
Kalee SoehnlenSophomoreCanton, OhioSt. Thomas Aquinas
Kacee SoehnlenSophomoreCanton, OhioSt. Thomas Aquinas
Emily StoodleySeniorColumbus, OhioWorthington Kilbourne
Lainey StudebakerJuniorDayton, OhioCenterville
Grace ThomasJuniorColumbus, OhioBishop Watterson
Annie UbbingJuniorAvon Lake, OhioMagnificat
Elizabeth WeberFreshmanDublin, Ohio Dublin Coffman
Claire WilesSeniorPowell, OhioOlentangy Liberty

Coaching Staff

Karen Dennis

Director of Track & Field and Cross Country

Khadevis Robinson

Head Coach - Cross Country

Sara Vergote

Assistant Coach - Distance and Cross Country

Eric Brill

Volunteer Assistant - Distance
Name Position
Karen Dennis Director of Track & Field and Cross Country
Khadevis Robinson Head Coach - Cross Country
Sara Vergote Assistant Coach - Distance and Cross Country
Eric Brill Volunteer Assistant - Distance