2017-18 ROSTER

Alexandra House

Position

DV

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Newark, N.Y.

Alexis Barker

Position

DV

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Castle Rock, Colo.

Brooke Glesenkamp

Position

FR

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Delaware, Ohio

Devin Landstra

Position

FR/BK

Year

Junior

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Emma Fish

Position

FR/BK

Year

Junior

Hometown

Suwanee, Ga.

Freya Rayner

Position

BK/FR/FL

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Sunderland, United Kingdom

Genevieve Angerame

Position

Diving

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

The Woodlands, Texas

Ginger Lingard

Position

DV

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Madison, Wis.

Hanna Gresser

Position

BR/IM

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Akron, Ohio

Hannah Whiteley

Position

BK

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Springboro, Ohio

Kathrin Demler

Position

IM/FR

Year

Junior

Hometown

Bottrop, Germany

Katie Wright

Position

FR

Year

Junior

Hometown

Wexford, Penn.

Kendyl Ferrara

Position

FR

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Kerrigan Vargo

Position

IM/FL

Year

Senior

Hometown

Sandusky, Ohio

Kristen Romano

Position

BK/IM

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Long Beach, New York

Lara Tarvit

Position

DV

Year

Junior

Hometown

Melbourne, Australia

Laura Banks

Position

BR

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Rocky River, Ohio

Lauren Kurzydlo

Position

FR

Year

Junior

Hometown

Deerfield, Ill.

Lucija Jurkovic

Position

FR/BK

Year

Junior

Hometown

Croatia

Maria Coy

Position

BR

Year

Senior

Hometown

Willoughby, Ohio

Marianne Kahmann

Position

BK

Year

Junior

Hometown

Dayton, Ohio

Mikayla Murphy

Position

FR/BK

Year

Senior

Hometown

Holland, Ohio

Molly Kowal

Position

IM/FR

Year

Junior

Hometown

Merchantville, N.J.

Natalia Jaspeado

Position

FR/IM

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Scottsdale, Ariz.

Nicole Fye

Position

FL/FR

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Ashburn, Va.

Quinn Fike

Position

BK

Year

Junior

Hometown

Dublin, Ohio

Rebecca Luft

Position

FL

Year

Junior

Hometown

Dillsburg, Penn.

Rebekah Bradley

Position

BK/FR

Year

Senior

Hometown

Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah Sperber

Position

BR

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Xenia, Ohio

Taylor Petrak

Position

BK/FR

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Ellwood, Penn.

Number Name Position HT. WT. YEAR HOMETOWN LAST SCHOOL
Alexandra House DV Sophomore Newark, N.Y.
Alexis Barker DV Sophomore Castle Rock, Colo.
Brooke Glesenkamp FR Sophomore Delaware, Ohio Rutherford B. Hayes
Devin Landstra FR/BK Junior Cincinnati, Ohio Indian Hill
Emma Fish FR/BK Junior Suwanee, Ga. Lambert
Freya Rayner BK/FR/FL Sophomore Sunderland, United Kingdom Southmoor Community School
Genevieve Angerame Diving Sophomore The Woodlands, Texas The Woodlands
Ginger Lingard DV Sophomore Madison, Wis.
Hanna Gresser BR/IM Sophomore Akron, Ohio Walsh Jesuit
Hannah Whiteley BK Sophomore Springboro, Ohio Springboro
Kathrin Demler IM/FR Junior Bottrop, Germany Elsa Brandstram Realschule
Katie Wright FR Junior Wexford, Penn. North Allegheny
Kendyl Ferrara FR Sophomore Cincinnati, Ohio St. Ursula Academy
Kerrigan Vargo IM/FL Senior Sandusky, Ohio Sandusky
Kristen Romano BK/IM Sophomore Long Beach, New York Long Beach
Lara Tarvit DV Junior Melbourne, Australia
Laura Banks BR Sophomore Rocky River, Ohio Rocky River
Lauren Kurzydlo FR Junior Deerfield, Ill. Deerfield
Lucija Jurkovic FR/BK Junior Croatia
Maria Coy BR Senior Willoughby, Ohio Mentor
Marianne Kahmann BK Junior Dayton, Ohio Springboro
Mikayla Murphy FR/BK Senior Holland, Ohio St. Ursula Academy
Molly Kowal IM/FR Junior Merchantville, N.J. Nazareth Academy
Natalia Jaspeado FR/IM Sophomore Scottsdale, Ariz. Desert Mountain
Nicole Fye FL/FR Sophomore Ashburn, Va. Rock Ridge
Quinn Fike BK Junior Dublin, Ohio Dublin Jerome
Rebecca Luft FL Junior Dillsburg, Penn. Northern
Rebekah Bradley BK/FR Senior Auckland, New Zealand Epsom Girls Grammar School
Sarah Sperber BR Sophomore Xenia, Ohio Beavercreek
Taylor Petrak BK/FR Sophomore Ellwood, Penn. Lincoln

Coaching Staff

Bill Dorenkott

Director of Swimming and Diving

Justin Sochor

Head Diving Coach

Bryon Tansel

Assistant Coach

Jordan Wolfrum

Associate Head Coach

Matt Bowe

Associate Head Coach

Michael Hulme

Assistant Coach
Name Position
Bill Dorenkott Director of Swimming and Diving
Justin Sochor Head Diving Coach
Bryon Tansel Assistant Coach
Jordan Wolfrum Associate Head Coach
Matt Bowe Associate Head Coach
Michael Hulme Assistant Coach