2018-19 ROSTER

Genevieve Angerame

Position

DV

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

The Woodlands, Texas

Laura Banks

Position

BR

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Rocky River, Ohio

Lexie Barker

Position

DV

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Castle Rock, Colo.

Rebekah Bradley

Position

BK/FR

Year

Junior

Hometown

Auckland, New Zealand

Alissa Cook

Position

BK/IM

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Atlanta, Ga.

Maria Coy

Position

BR

Year

Senior

Hometown

Willoughby, Ohio

Kathrin Demler

Position

IM/FR

Year

Junior

Hometown

Bottrop, Germany

Kendyl Ferrara

Position

FR

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Quinn Fike

Position

BK

Year

Junior

Hometown

Dublin, Ohio

Emma Fish

Position

FR/BK

Year

Junior

Hometown

Suwanee, Ga.

Nicole Fye

Position

FL/FR

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Ashburn, Va.

Brooke Glesenkamp

Position

FR

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Delaware, Ohio

Hanna Gresser

Position

BR/IM

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Akron, Ohio

Emma Hellmann

Position

DV

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Alexandra House

Position

DV

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Newark, N.Y.

Natalia Jaspeado

Position

FR/IM

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Scottsdale, Ariz.

Lucija Jurkovic-Perisa

Position

FR/BK

Year

Junior

Hometown

Sibenik, Croatia

Marianne Kahmann

Position

BK

Year

Junior

Hometown

Dayton, Ohio

Molly Kowal

Position

IM/FR

Year

Junior

Hometown

Merchantville, N.J.

Grace Kowal

Position

FR/IM

Year

Junior

Hometown

Merchantville, N.J.

Lauren Kurzydlo

Position

FR

Year

Junior

Hometown

Deerfield, Ill.

Devin Landstra

Position

FR/BK

Year

Junior

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Ginger Lingard

Position

DV

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Madison, Wis.

Rebecca Luft

Position

FL

Year

Junior

Hometown

Dillsburg, Penn.

Georgia Mosher

Position

FR

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Ypsilanti, Mich.

Mikayla Murphy

Position

FR/BK

Year

Senior

Hometown

Holland, Ohio

Amanda Palutsis

Position

FR/FL

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Louisville, Ohio

Taylor Petrak

Position

BK/FR

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Ellwood, Penn.

Freya Rayner

Position

BK/FR/FL

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Sunderland, United Kingdom

Kristen Romano

Position

BK/IM

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Long Beach, N.Y.

Sarah Sperber

Position

BR

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Xenia, Ohio

Sally Tafuto

Position

FR

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Hummelstown, Pa.

Lara Tarvit

Position

DV

Year

Junior

Hometown

Melbourne, Australia

Katie Trace

Position

IM/FL

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Columbus, Ohio

Kerrigan Vargo

Position

IM/FL

Year

Senior

Hometown

Sandusky, Ohio

Georgia White

Position

FR

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Minooka, Ill.

Hannah Whiteley

Position

BK

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Springboro, Ohio

Katie Wright

Position

FR

Year

Junior

Hometown

Wexford, Penn.

NameHT.WT.YEARHOMETOWNLAST SCHOOL
Genevieve AngerameSophomoreThe Woodlands, TexasThe Woodlands
Laura BanksSophomoreRocky River, OhioRocky River
Lexie BarkerSophomoreCastle Rock, Colo.
Rebekah BradleyJuniorAuckland, New ZealandEpsom Girls Grammar School
Alissa CookFreshmanAtlanta, Ga.
Maria CoySeniorWilloughby, OhioMentor
Kathrin DemlerJuniorBottrop, GermanyElsa Brandstram Realschule
Kendyl FerraraSophomoreCincinnati, OhioSt. Ursula Academy
Quinn FikeJuniorDublin, OhioDublin Jerome
Emma FishJuniorSuwanee, Ga.Lambert
Nicole FyeSophomoreAshburn, Va.Rock Ridge
Brooke GlesenkampSophomoreDelaware, OhioRutherford B. Hayes
Hanna GresserSophomoreAkron, OhioWalsh Jesuit
Emma HellmannSophomoreCincinnati, OhioPenn State
Alexandra HouseSophomoreNewark, N.Y.
Natalia JaspeadoSophomoreScottsdale, Ariz.Desert Mountain
Lucija Jurkovic-PerisaJuniorSibenik, CroatiaTourist and Catering High School
Marianne KahmannJuniorDayton, OhioSpringboro
Molly KowalJuniorMerchantville, N.J.Nazareth Academy
Grace KowalJuniorMerchantville, N.J.Virginia Tech
Lauren KurzydloJuniorDeerfield, Ill.Deerfield
Devin LandstraJuniorCincinnati, OhioIndian Hill
Ginger LingardSophomoreMadison, Wis.
Rebecca LuftJuniorDillsburg, Penn.Northern
Georgia MosherFreshmanYpsilanti, Mich.Skyline
Mikayla MurphySeniorHolland, OhioSt. Ursula Academy
Amanda PalutsisFreshmanLouisville, OhioNorth Canton Hoover
Taylor PetrakSophomoreEllwood, Penn.Ellwood City Lincoln
Freya RaynerSophomoreSunderland, United KingdomSouthmoor Community School
Kristen RomanoSophomoreLong Beach, N.Y.Long Beach
Sarah SperberSophomoreXenia, OhioBeavercreek
Sally TafutoFreshmanHummelstown, Pa.Hershey
Lara TarvitJuniorMelbourne, Australia
Katie TraceSophomoreColumbus, OhioUpper Arlington
Kerrigan VargoSeniorSandusky, OhioSandusky
Georgia WhiteFreshmanMinooka, Ill.Oswego
Hannah WhiteleySophomoreSpringboro, OhioSpringboro
Katie WrightJuniorWexford, Penn.North Allegheny

Coaching Staff

Bill Dorenkott

Director of Swimming and Diving

Justin Sochor

Head Diving Coach

Matt Bowe

Associate Head Coach

Jordan Wolfrum

Associate Head Coach

Bryon Tansel

Assistant Coach

Michael Hulme

Assistant Coach
Name Position
Bill Dorenkott Director of Swimming and Diving
Justin Sochor Head Diving Coach
Matt Bowe Associate Head Coach
Jordan Wolfrum Associate Head Coach
Bryon Tansel Assistant Coach
Michael Hulme Assistant Coach