2018-19 ROSTER

Steven Bauers

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Pickerington, Ohio

Paul Bete

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Dayton, Ohio

Noah Corbett

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Westerville, Ohio

Tyrese Fajardo

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Glen Burnie, Md.

Eric Halford

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Hudson, Ohio

Peter Hayden

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Bexley, Ohio

Frank Hayes

Year

RS Sophomore

Hometown

Sylvania, Ohio

Aidin Hendriks

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Egg Harbor Township, N.J.

Luke Landis

Year

Senior

Hometown

Norwalk, Ohio

Nick Leahy

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Carmel, Ind.

Alex Lomong

Year

Junior

Hometown

Fork Union, Va.

Nick Miller

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Wadsworth, Ohio

Sean O'Connell

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Hinsdale, Ill.

Nick Regas

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Massillon, Ohio

RJ Russell

Year

Junior

Hometown

Richlands, N.C.

Cameron Stark

Year

Freshmen

Tommy Wintering

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Lewis Center, Ohio

Aaron Wood

Year

Junior

Hometown

Lancaster, Ohio

Wes York

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Naperville, Ill.

Mikey Zedan

Year

Freshman

Hometown

New Baltimore, Mich.

NameHT.WT.YEARHOMETOWNLAST SCHOOL
Steven BauersSophomorePickerington, OhioPickerington High School
Paul BeteSophomoreDayton, Ohio
Noah CorbettSophomoreWesterville, Ohio
Tyrese FajardoSophomoreGlen Burnie, Md.North County
Eric HalfordFreshmanHudson, OhioHudson
Peter HaydenSophomoreBexley, OhioBexley
Frank HayesRS SophomoreSylvania, OhioIowa State
Aidin HendriksSophomoreEgg Harbor Township, N.J.Egg Harbor Township
Luke LandisSeniorNorwalk, OhioNorwalk
Nick LeahyFreshmanCarmel, Ind.Westfield
Alex LomongJuniorFork Union, Va.Fork Union Military Academy
Nick MillerFreshmanWadsworth, OhioWadsworth High School
Sean O'ConnellFreshmanHinsdale, Ill.Hinsdale Central
Nick RegasFreshmanMassillon, Ohio Jackson High School
RJ RussellJuniorRichlands, N.C.North Carolina-Wilmington
Cameron StarkFreshmenLiberty Center
Tommy WinteringFreshmanLewis Center, OhioOlentangy Orange
Aaron WoodJuniorLancaster, OhioWilliam V. Fisher
Wes YorkFreshmanNaperville, Ill.Waubonsie Valley
Mikey ZedanFreshmanNew Baltimore, Mich.Anchor Bay

Coaching Staff

Karen Dennis

Director of Track & Field and Cross Country

Khadevis Robinson

Head Coach - Cross Country

Sara Vergote

Assistant Coach - Distance and Cross Country

Eric Brill

Volunteer Assistant - Distance
Name Position
Karen Dennis Director of Track & Field and Cross Country
Khadevis Robinson Head Coach - Cross Country
Sara Vergote Assistant Coach - Distance and Cross Country
Eric Brill Volunteer Assistant - Distance