2017-18 ROSTER

Aaron Wood

Position

Distance

Year

Junior

Hometown

Lancaster, Ohio

Aaron Zedella

Position

Throws

Year

RS Senior

Hometown

Cleveland, Ohio

Aidin Hendriks

Position

Distance

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Egg Harbor Township, N.J.

Alex Lomong

Position

Mid-Distance

Year

Junior

Hometown

Fork Union, Va.

Andre Jeff

Position

Sprints

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Savannah, Ga.

Asa Burke

Position

Sprints

Year

Junior

Hometown

Columbus, Ohio

Blake Morman

Position

Pole Vault

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Baltimore, Ohio

Brent Carroll

Position

Sprints/Hurdles

Year

Junior

Hometown

Charlotte, N.C.

Chance Ehrnsberger

Position

Throws

Year

RS Sophomore

Hometown

Sandusky, Ohio

Clayton Bowie

Position

Distance

Year

Senior

Hometown

Indianapolis, Ind.

Cole Gorski

Position

Pole Vault

Year

Senior

Hometown

Tontogany, Ohio

Coty Cobb

Position

Pole Vault

Year

Senior

Hometown

Middletown, Ohio

DaJuan Seward

Position

Jumps

Year

Senior

Hometown

Ebony, Va.

Daniel Mastropaolo

Position

Throws

Year

Junior

Hometown

Middletown, N.J.

Daniel Soehnlen

Position

Pole Vault

Year

Junior

Hometown

Louisville, Ohio

Davion Fisher

Position

Sprints

Year

Junior

Hometown

Sandusky, Ohio

Drelan Bramwell

Position

Sprints

Year

Senior

Hometown

Sarnia, Ontario

Duan Asemota

Position

Sprints

Year

Senior

Hometown

Ajax, Ontario

Dylan Dyke

Position

Throws

Year

Senior

Hometown

Waverly, Ohio

Eric Harrison Jr.

Position

Sprints

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Washington, D.C.

Evan Stifel

Position

Distance

Year

Junior

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Jacob Arter

Position

Jumps

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Lancaster, Ohio

Jacob Gross

Position

Throws

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Solon, Ohio

Jake Mandel

Position

Distance

Year

Junior

Hometown

Columbus, Ohio

Jared Ballenger

Position

Throws

Year

Junior

Hometown

Fremont, Ohio

Jeffery Hulon Jr.

Position

Sprints

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Beaumont, Texas

Jerry Jackson

Position

Sprints

Year

Junior

Hometown

Pascagoula, Miss.

Joseph Cooper Jr.

Position

Sprints

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Reynoldsburg, Ohio

Keilan Beacham

Position

Sprints

Year

Junior

Hometown

Columbus, Ohio

Kendall Sheffield

Position

Sprints

Hometown

Missouri City, Texas

Kevin Blank

Position

Distance

Year

Senior

Hometown

Solon, Ohio

Kyle McKinney

Position

Jumps

Year

Senior

Hometown

Dayton, Ohio

Luke Landis

Position

Distance

Year

Senior

Hometown

Norwalk, Ohio

Matthew Hurley

Position

Sprints/Hurdles

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Wheeling, W.V.

Max Seipel

Position

Throws

Year

Senior

Hometown

Avon Lake, Ohio

Mitch Leitch

Position

Distance

Year

Junior

Hometown

Columbus, Ohio

Nick Demaline

Position

Throws

Year

Senior

Hometown

Swanton, Ohio

Nick Gray

Position

Sprints

Year

Senior

Hometown

Pickerington, Ohio

Noah Corbett

Position

Distance

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Westerville, Ohio

Patrick Kunkel

Position

Distance

Year

Senior

Hometown

McDonald, Ohio

Paul Bete

Position

Distance

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Dayton, Ohio

Peter Hayden

Position

Distance

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Bexley, Ohio

Reggie Browley

Position

Throws

Year

Senior

Hometown

Mentor, Ohio

Robby Oswald

Position

Pole Vault

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Ryan Harrington

Position

Mid-Distance

Year

Junior

Hometown

San Diego, Calif.

Steven Bauers

Position

Distance

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Winchester, Ohio

Tavonte Mott

Position

Sprints

Hometown

The Bahamas

Terry Johnson

Position

Sprints

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Columbus, Ohio

Tyrese Fajardo

Position

Mid-Distance

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Glen Burnie, Md.

Zack Bazile

Position

Sprints/Jumps

Year

Senior

Hometown

Montvale, N.J.

Number Name Position HT. WT. YEAR HOMETOWN LAST SCHOOL
Aaron Wood Distance Junior Lancaster, Ohio William V. Fisher High School
Aaron Zedella Throws RS Senior Cleveland, Ohio St. Edward
Aidin Hendriks Distance Freshman Egg Harbor Township, N.J. Egg Harbor Township
Alex Lomong Mid-Distance Junior Fork Union, Va. Fork Union Military Academy
Andre Jeff Sprints Sophomore Savannah, Ga. New Hampstead
Asa Burke Sprints Junior Columbus, Ohio East High School (Columbus)
Blake Morman Pole Vault Sophomore Baltimore, Ohio Liberty Union
Brent Carroll Sprints/Hurdles Junior Charlotte, N.C. Phillip O. Berry Academy
Chance Ehrnsberger Throws RS Sophomore Sandusky, Ohio Sandusky High School
Clayton Bowie Distance Senior Indianapolis, Ind. Southport
Cole Gorski Pole Vault Senior Tontogany, Ohio Otsego
Coty Cobb Pole Vault Senior Middletown, Ohio Madison-Middletown
DaJuan Seward Jumps Senior Ebony, Va. Brunswick
Daniel Mastropaolo Throws Junior Middletown, N.J.
Daniel Soehnlen Pole Vault Junior Louisville, Ohio
Davion Fisher Sprints Junior Sandusky, Ohio Sandusky High School
Drelan Bramwell Sprints Senior Sarnia, Ontario Arizona State
Duan Asemota Sprints Senior Ajax, Ontario
Dylan Dyke Throws Senior Waverly, Ohio Waverly
Eric Harrison Jr. Sprints Sophomore Washington, D.C. St. Johns High School
Evan Stifel Distance Junior Cincinnati, Ohio Belmont
Jacob Arter Jumps Sophomore Lancaster, Ohio Lancaster
Jacob Gross Throws Sophomore Solon, Ohio Solon
Jake Mandel Distance Junior Columbus, Ohio Dublin Jerome
Jared Ballenger Throws Junior Fremont, Ohio Fremont Ross
Jeffery Hulon Jr. Sprints Sophomore Beaumont, Texas West Brook
Jerry Jackson Sprints Junior Pascagoula, Miss. Pascagoula
Joseph Cooper Jr. Sprints Sophomore Reynoldsburg, Ohio Reynoldsburg
Keilan Beacham Sprints Junior Columbus, Ohio Beechcroft High School
Kendall Sheffield Sprints Missouri City, Texas
Kevin Blank Distance Senior Solon, Ohio Solon
Kyle McKinney Jumps Senior Dayton, Ohio Chaminade Julienne
Luke Landis Distance Senior Norwalk, Ohio Norwalk
Matthew Hurley Sprints/Hurdles Sophomore Wheeling, W.V. Linsly
Max Seipel Throws Senior Avon Lake, Ohio Avon Lake
Mitch Leitch Distance Junior Columbus, Ohio Dublin Jerome
Nick Demaline Throws Senior Swanton, Ohio Liberty Center High School
Nick Gray Sprints Senior Pickerington, Ohio Pickerington North
Noah Corbett Distance Sophomore Westerville, Ohio
Patrick Kunkel Distance Senior McDonald, Ohio McDonald
Paul Bete Distance Sophomore Dayton, Ohio
Peter Hayden Distance Sophomore Bexley, Ohio Bexley
Reggie Browley Throws Senior Mentor, Ohio Mentor
Robby Oswald Pole Vault Sophomore Cincinnati, Ohio
Ryan Harrington Mid-Distance Junior San Diego, Calif. Florida Tech
Steven Bauers Distance Sophomore Winchester, Ohio Pickerington High School
Tavonte Mott Sprints The Bahamas
Terry Johnson Sprints Sophomore Columbus, Ohio Eastmoor Academy
Tyrese Fajardo Mid-Distance Sophomore Glen Burnie, Md. North County
Zack Bazile Sprints/Jumps Senior Montvale, N.J. St. Joseph

Coaching Staff

Rob Banhagel

Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault/Decathlon

Sara Vergote

Assistant Coach - Distance and Cross Country

Richard Ebin

Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault

Joel Brown

Assistant Coach - Hurdles/Sprints

Rosalind Joseph

Associate Head Coach - Jumps/Multi-Events

Ashley Muffet

Assistant Coach - Throws

Karen Dennis

Director of Track & Field and Cross Country
Name Position
Rob Banhagel Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault/Decathlon
Sara Vergote Assistant Coach - Distance and Cross Country
Richard Ebin Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault
Joel Brown Assistant Coach - Hurdles/Sprints
Rosalind Joseph Associate Head Coach - Jumps/Multi-Events
Ashley Muffet Assistant Coach - Throws
Karen Dennis Director of Track & Field and Cross Country