2018-19 ROSTER

Jacob Arter

Position

Jumps

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Lancaster, Ohio

Steven Bauers

Position

Distance

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Pickerington, Ohio

Keilan Beacham

Position

Sprints

Year

Junior

Hometown

Columbus, Ohio

Paul Bete

Position

Distance

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Dayton, Ohio

Reggie Browley

Position

Throws

Year

Senior

Hometown

Mentor, Ohio

Asa Burke

Position

Sprints

Year

Junior

Hometown

Columbus, Ohio

Brent Carroll

Position

Sprints/Hurdles

Year

Junior

Hometown

Charlotte, N.C.

Coty Cobb

Position

Pole Vault

Year

Senior

Hometown

Middletown, Ohio

Joseph Cooper Jr.

Position

Sprints

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Reynoldsburg, Ohio

Noah Corbett

Position

Distance

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Westerville, Ohio

Chance Ehrnsberger

Position

Throws

Year

RS Sophomore

Hometown

Sandusky, Ohio

Tyrese Fajardo

Position

Mid-Distance

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Glen Burnie, Md.

Davion Fisher

Position

Sprints/Jumps

Year

Junior

Hometown

Sandusky, Ohio

Nick Gray

Position

Sprints

Year

Senior

Hometown

Pickerington, Ohio

Jacob Gross

Position

Throws

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Solon, Ohio

Ryan Harrington

Position

Mid-Distance

Year

Junior

Hometown

San Diego, Calif.

Eric Harrison Jr.

Position

Sprints

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Washington, D.C.

Peter Hayden

Position

Distance

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Bexley, Ohio

Aidin Hendriks

Position

Distance

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Egg Harbor Township, N.J.

Jeffery Hulon Jr.

Position

Sprints

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Beaumont, Texas

Matthew Hurley

Position

Sprints/Hurdles

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Wheeling, W.V.

Andre Jeff

Position

Sprints

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Savannah, Ga.

Terry Johnson

Position

Sprints

Year

Junior

Hometown

Columbus, Ohio

Luke Landis

Position

Distance

Year

Senior

Hometown

Norwalk, Ohio

Alex Lomong

Position

Mid-Distance

Year

Junior

Hometown

Fork Union, Va.

Daniel Mastropaolo

Position

Throws

Year

Junior

Hometown

Middletown, N.J.

Kyle McKinney

Position

Jumps

Year

Senior

Hometown

Dayton, Ohio

Blake Morman

Position

Pole Vault

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Baltimore, Ohio

Tavonte Mott

Position

Sprints

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

The Bahamas

Robby Oswald

Position

Pole Vault

Year

Junior

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

DaJuan Seward

Position

Jumps

Year

Senior

Hometown

Ebony, Va.

Kendall Sheffield

Position

Sprints

Hometown

Missouri City, Texas

Daniel Soehnlen

Position

Pole Vault

Year

Junior

Hometown

Louisville, Ohio

Aaron Wood

Position

Distance

Year

Junior

Hometown

Lancaster, Ohio

NamePositionHT.WT.YEARHOMETOWNLAST SCHOOL
Jacob ArterJumpsSophomoreLancaster, OhioLancaster
Steven BauersDistanceSophomorePickerington, OhioPickerington High School
Keilan BeachamSprintsJuniorColumbus, OhioBeechcroft High School
Paul BeteDistanceSophomoreDayton, Ohio
Reggie BrowleyThrowsSeniorMentor, OhioMentor
Asa BurkeSprintsJuniorColumbus, OhioEast High School (Columbus)
Brent CarrollSprints/HurdlesJuniorCharlotte, N.C.Phillip O. Berry Academy
Coty CobbPole VaultSeniorMiddletown, OhioMadison-Middletown
Joseph Cooper Jr.SprintsSophomoreReynoldsburg, OhioReynoldsburg
Noah CorbettDistanceSophomoreWesterville, Ohio
Chance EhrnsbergerThrowsRS SophomoreSandusky, OhioSandusky High School
Tyrese FajardoMid-DistanceSophomoreGlen Burnie, Md.North County
Davion FisherSprints/JumpsJuniorSandusky, OhioSandusky High School
Nick GraySprintsSeniorPickerington, OhioPickerington North
Jacob GrossThrowsSophomoreSolon, OhioSolon
Ryan HarringtonMid-DistanceJuniorSan Diego, Calif.Florida Tech
Eric Harrison Jr.SprintsSophomoreWashington, D.C.St. Johns High School
Peter HaydenDistanceSophomoreBexley, OhioBexley
Aidin HendriksDistanceFreshmanEgg Harbor Township, N.J.Egg Harbor Township
Jeffery Hulon Jr.SprintsSophomoreBeaumont, TexasWest Brook
Matthew HurleySprints/HurdlesSophomoreWheeling, W.V.Linsly
Andre JeffSprintsSophomoreSavannah, Ga.New Hampstead
Terry JohnsonSprintsJuniorColumbus, OhioEastmoor Academy
Luke LandisDistanceSeniorNorwalk, OhioNorwalk
Alex LomongMid-DistanceJuniorFork Union, Va.Fork Union Military Academy
Daniel MastropaoloThrowsJuniorMiddletown, N.J.
Kyle McKinneyJumpsSeniorDayton, OhioChaminade Julienne
Blake MormanPole VaultSophomoreBaltimore, OhioLiberty Union
Tavonte MottSprintsSophomoreThe Bahamas
Robby OswaldPole VaultJuniorCincinnati, OhioElder
DaJuan SewardJumpsSeniorEbony, Va.Brunswick
Kendall SheffieldSprintsMissouri City, Texas
Daniel SoehnlenPole VaultJuniorLouisville, Ohio
Aaron WoodDistanceJuniorLancaster, OhioWilliam V. Fisher High School

Coaching Staff

Karen Dennis

Director of Track & Field and Cross Country

Khadevis Robinson

Head Coach - Cross Country

Rob Banhagel

Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault/Decathlon

Eric Brill

Volunteer Assistant - Distance
Name Position
Karen Dennis Director of Track & Field and Cross Country
Khadevis Robinson Head Coach - Cross Country
Rob Banhagel Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault/Decathlon
Eric Brill Volunteer Assistant - Distance