2017-18 ROSTER

Aaron Daniels-Freeman

Position

DV

Year

Senior

Hometown

Durham, N.C.

Alex Dillmann

Position

FL/FR

Year

Junior

Hometown

Naperville, Ill.

Alex Jahan

Position

BR

Year

Junior

Hometown

Greenwich, Conn.

Andrew Loy

Position

FR/IM

Year

Junior

Hometown

Normal, Ill.

Austin Mortimer

Position

FR

Year

Senior

Hometown

Murrysville, Pa.

Ben Sugar

Position

FR/BK/FL

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Columbus, Ohio

Brad Shannon

Position

BK

Year

Senior

Hometown

Leonardtown, Md.

Carson Burt

Position

FR/BR/BA

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Cincinnati, Ohio

Christo Law

Position

DV

Year

Senior

Hometown

San Antonio, Texas

Colin McDermott

Position

BK/FL/FR

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Granville, Ohio

Connor Isings

Position

FR/BR/IM

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Beaconsfield, Quebec

Daniel Gloude

Position

FL/IM

Year

Junior

Hometown

Ladera Ranch, Calif.

Dom Harry

Position

FR/BR/IM

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Dayton, Ohio

Evan McFadden

Position

BR/IM/FR

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Oreland, Penn.

Evan Stapp

Position

BK/FL

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Tipp City, Ohio

Henrique Painhas

Position

FL/BK

Year

Senior

Hometown

Belo Horizonte, Brazil

J. Reed McGraw

Position

BR/IM

Year

Senior

Hometown

Dublin, Ohio

Jacob Siler

Position

DV

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Knoxville, Tenn.

Joseph Canova

Position

Diving

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Gaithersburg, Md.

Kalvin Koethke

Position

FR

Year

Junior

Hometown

Grove City, Ohio

Matt Abeysinghe

Position

FR/BK/IM

Year

Senior

Hometown

Dehiwala, Sri Lanka

Michael Lynch

Position

FR

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Brecksville, Ohio

Michael Salazar

Position

FL/FR

Year

Senior

Hometown

El Cajon, Calif.

Mossimo Chavez

Position

FR

Year

Senior

Hometown

Chicago, Ill.

Nick Hogsed

Position

FR/IM

Year

Senior

Hometown

Sharpsburg, Ga.

Noah Lense

Position

FL/FR

Year

Junior

Hometown

Clearwater, Fla.

Paul DeLakis

Position

FR/BR/IM

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Eau Claire, Wisc.

Quinlan DeVal

Position

DV

Year

Junior

Hometown

Apex, N.C.

Ryan Vander Meulen

Position

FR

Year

Junior

Hometown

Ann Arbor, Mich.

Sam Stankivicz

Position

BK/FL

Year

Senior

Hometown

Rocky River, Ohio

Teo Chavez

Position

FR

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Chicago, Ill.

Number Name Position HT. WT. YEAR HOMETOWN LAST SCHOOL
Aaron Daniels-Freeman DV Senior Durham, N.C.
Alex Dillmann FL/FR Junior Naperville, Ill. Metea Valley
Alex Jahan BR Junior Greenwich, Conn.
Andrew Loy FR/IM Junior Normal, Ill.
Austin Mortimer FR Senior Murrysville, Pa.
Ben Sugar FR/BK/FL Sophomore Columbus, Ohio Saint Charles
Brad Shannon BK Senior Leonardtown, Md. Leonardtown
Carson Burt FR/BR/BA Sophomore Cincinnati, Ohio Wyoming
Christo Law DV Senior San Antonio, Texas
Colin McDermott BK/FL/FR Sophomore Granville, Ohio Granville
Connor Isings FR/BR/IM Sophomore Beaconsfield, Quebec
Daniel Gloude FL/IM Junior Ladera Ranch, Calif.
Dom Harry FR/BR/IM Sophomore Dayton, Ohio Carroll
Evan McFadden BR/IM/FR Sophomore Oreland, Penn. William Penn
Evan Stapp BK/FL Sophomore Tipp City, Ohio Tippecanoe
Henrique Painhas FL/BK Senior Belo Horizonte, Brazil
J. Reed McGraw BR/IM Senior Dublin, Ohio Village Academy
Jacob Siler DV Sophomore Knoxville, Tenn.
Joseph Canova Diving Sophomore Gaithersburg, Md.
Kalvin Koethke FR Junior Grove City, Ohio
Matt Abeysinghe FR/BK/IM Senior Dehiwala, Sri Lanka
Michael Lynch FR Sophomore Brecksville, Ohio
Michael Salazar FL/FR Senior El Cajon, Calif.
Mossimo Chavez FR Senior Chicago, Ill. Whitney Young
Nick Hogsed FR/IM Senior Sharpsburg, Ga. East Coweta
Noah Lense FL/FR Junior Clearwater, Fla.
Paul DeLakis FR/BR/IM Sophomore Eau Claire, Wisc. Eau Claire Memorial
Quinlan DeVal DV Junior Apex, N.C.
Ryan Vander Meulen FR Junior Ann Arbor, Mich. Skyline
Sam Stankivicz BK/FL Senior Rocky River, Ohio Rocky River
Teo Chavez FR Sophomore Chicago, Ill. Whitney Young

Coaching Staff

Bill Dorenkott

Director of Swimming and Diving

Justin Sochor

Head Diving Coach

Bryon Tansel

Assistant Coach

Jordan Wolfrum

Associate Head Coach

Matt Bowe

Associate Head Coach

Michael Hulme

Assistant Coach
Name Position
Bill Dorenkott Director of Swimming and Diving
Justin Sochor Head Diving Coach
Bryon Tansel Assistant Coach
Jordan Wolfrum Associate Head Coach
Matt Bowe Associate Head Coach
Michael Hulme Assistant Coach