2017-18 ROSTER

Aleksandra Kolmykova

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

St. Peterburg, Russia

Alexa Laskaris

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Park Ridge, Ill.

Alexandria Alpy

Year

Junior

Hometown

Huntington, N.Y.

Alexanne Verret

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Quebec City, Canada

Andrew Herczak

Year

Senior

Hometown

Randolph, N.J.

Benjamin Marcus

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Columbus, O.H.

Caira Moreira-Brown

Year

Senior

Hometown

New York, N.Y.

Domenik Koch

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Dormagen, Germany

Emma von Dadelszen

Year

Junior

Hometown

Vancouver, British Columbia

Erin Melber

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Kenmore, N.Y.

Ethan Edwards

Year

Freshman

Hometown

McCordsville, Ind.

Eva Petronchak

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Hackettstown, NJ

Frank Ditullio

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Bexley, Ohio

Frederik Koch

Year

Senior

Hometown

Dormagen, Germany

Gabriela Cecchini

Year

Junior

Hometown

East Williston, NY

Gabriella Leccese

Year

Junior

Hometown

East Williston, N.Y.

Hector Florencia

Year

Senior

Hometown

Dallas, Texas

Jack Bradford

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Erie, Colo.

James Hu

Year

Senior

Hometown

Bloomfield, Mich.

Jax Diaz-Miranda

Year

Junior

Hometown

New York, N.Y.

Joanne Chen

Year

Senior

John Culpepper

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Bentonville, Ark.

Julien Baneux

Year

Senior

Hometown

Ithaca, N.Y.

Leon Cao

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

West Chester, Ohio

Lewis Weiss

Year

Senior

Hometown

Houston, Texas

Maddalena Bosetti

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Zambana, Italy

Marc-Antoine Blais Belanger

Year

Senior

Hometown

Montreal, Quebec

Matthew Comes

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Bothell, Wash.

Maximilien Chastanet

Year

Senior

Hometown

Nice, France

Morgan Mzhen

Year

Junior

Hometown

Sykesville, Md.

Natalia Falkowski

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Wappingers Falls, N.Y.

Nicola Sirito

Year

Junior

Hometown

Pearland, Texas

Nicolas Pouliquen

Year

Senior

Hometown

Eden Prairie, Minn.

Oliver Shindler

Year

Junior

Hometown

Chicago, Ill.

Robert Caldwell

Year

Senior

Hometown

Highland Mills, N.Y.

Ryan Tomlinson

Year

Graduate Student

Hometown

Portland, Ore.

Sarah Merza

Year

Sophomore

Hometown

Wayne, N.J.

Sean Lauron

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Apple Valley, Calif.

Stas Sudilovsky

Year

Senior

Hometown

Haifa, Israel

William Gaziano

Year

Freshman

Hometown

Basking Ridge, N.J.

Number Name Position HT. WT. YEAR HOMETOWN LAST SCHOOL
Aleksandra Kolmykova Sophomore St. Peterburg, Russia
Alexa Laskaris Sophomore Park Ridge, Ill. Maine South
Alexandria Alpy Junior Huntington, N.Y. Walt Whitman
Alexanne Verret Freshman Quebec City, Canada CEGEP Champlain St. Lawrence
Andrew Herczak Senior Randolph, N.J. Morris County School of Technology
Benjamin Marcus Freshman Columbus, O.H.
Caira Moreira-Brown Senior New York, N.Y. St. Vincent Ferrer High School
Domenik Koch Sophomore Dormagen, Germany Bettina-von-Arnim
Emma von Dadelszen Junior Vancouver, British Columbia Magee
Erin Melber Sophomore Kenmore, N.Y. Buffalo Seminary
Ethan Edwards Freshman McCordsville, Ind.
Eva Petronchak Freshman Hackettstown, NJ Hackettstown High School
Frank Ditullio Sophomore Bexley, Ohio Bexley
Frederik Koch Senior Dormagen, Germany
Gabriela Cecchini Junior East Williston, NY
Gabriella Leccese Junior East Williston, N.Y. Wheatley
Hector Florencia Senior Dallas, Texas Rockwall
Jack Bradford Freshman Erie, Colo.
James Hu Senior Bloomfield, Mich. West Bloomfield
Jax Diaz-Miranda Junior New York, N.Y. NEST+m
Joanne Chen Senior
John Culpepper Sophomore Bentonville, Ark. Haas Hall Academy
Julien Baneux Senior Ithaca, N.Y. Lansing
Leon Cao Sophomore West Chester, Ohio Lakota West
Lewis Weiss Senior Houston, Texas Bellaire H.S.
Maddalena Bosetti Sophomore Zambana, Italy
Marc-Antoine Blais Belanger Senior Montreal, Quebec College Jean-de-Brebeuf
Matthew Comes Freshman Bothell, Wash.
Maximilien Chastanet Senior Nice, France International School of Nice
Morgan Mzhen Junior Sykesville, Md. Beth Tfiloh
Natalia Falkowski Sophomore Wappingers Falls, N.Y. John Jay
Nicola Sirito Junior Pearland, Texas Glenda Dawson
Nicolas Pouliquen Senior Eden Prairie, Minn. Eden Prairie
Oliver Shindler Junior Chicago, Ill. Walter Payton College Prep
Robert Caldwell Senior Highland Mills, N.Y. Don Bosco Preparatory School
Ryan Tomlinson Graduate Student Portland, Ore.
Sarah Merza Sophomore Wayne, N.J. Wayne Hills
Sean Lauron Freshman Apple Valley, Calif.
Stas Sudilovsky Senior Haifa, Israel
William Gaziano Freshman Basking Ridge, N.J.

Coaching Staff

Name Position
Donald Anthony Jr. Head Coach
Matteo Zennaro Assistant Coach