Share

COLUMBUS, Ohio – The Ohio State Department of Athletics held the 43rd-annual Scholar-Athlete Dinner Recognizing Academic Excellence Wednesday in the Archie M. Griffin Grand Ballroom at the Ohio Union to honor its student-athletes for their academic and athletic accomplishments. A record 503 OSU Scholar-Athletes were recognized at the event and a number of senior awards were given out.

The winners of the prestigious Big Ten Medal of Honor were diver Chelsea Davis and men’s swimmer Stefan Sigrist. Each member institution in the conference gives the award annually to the male and female athletes in the graduating class who have attained the greatest proficiency in both academics and athletics. The Big Ten Conference office established the award in 1914 for men and an additional award for the top female was instituted in 1982. This honor includes a $5,000 postgraduate scholarship.

The finalists for the 2010 Big Ten Medal of Honor were Jim Cordle (football), Justin Kronauge (tennis), Jeff See (track/cross country), Doug Verhoff (soccer) and Wes Wieser (diving) for the men and Ashley Bowyer (soccer), Sam Marder (softball), Barbara Nesbitt (synchronized swimming) and Julia Tikhonova (fencing).

Sigrist became a Big Ten champion and an NCAA All-American in 2010. The senior from Switzerland won the Big Ten title in the 1650 freestyle in a pool and school record time of 14:50.46, and then he went on to place fifth in the event at the NCAA championships to earn All-America honors. He also picked up honorable mention All-America honors in the 500 freestyle at NCAAs. He was fifth at the Big Ten championships in the 500 free. The only Buckeye in school history who has Top 3 times in three events, he has the fastest 1000 free time and he has the third-fastest 500 free time in addition to his school record time in the 1650. He is academically distinguished as well. He is a four-time OSU Scholar-Athlete majoring in political science and economics and he is a Big Ten Distinguished Scholar. He will graduate this June and then plans on continuing his competitive training because he would like to make the 2012 London Olympics.

Davis is the recipient of the 2010 Wayne Duke Postgraduate Award. She is a health science major and a three-time NCAA All-American who expects to graduate from Ohio State in June of this year. She is a member of the Student Athlete Advisory Board and volunteers with the Improving Literacy Program, Next Chapter Book Club and The Ohio State University Hospital. The four-time OSU Scholar-Athlete and two-time Academic All-Big Ten selection also serves as an athlete representative for the USA Diving – Site Selection and Rules Committees. Davis was an All-America selection in 2008 after capturing the three-meter title at the 2008 NCAA Championships. She also finished eighth on the one-meter at the national meet and was named Tri-Diver of the Year. In 2006, she earned All-America honorable mention status and won the three-meter event at the Big Ten Championships. Davis also competed at the 2008 U.S. Olympic Team Trials, diving on the three-meter springboard.

Four student-athletes – Rachel Davis (women’s hockey), Hillary Dow (women’s gymnastics), Corey Morrison (wrestling) and Brandon Woodard (men’s track and field) – received the Corwin A. Fergus Memorial Award. Fergus scholars are male or female student-athletes who have excelled in athletics, achieved academically (3.00 GPA minimum), demonstrated positive qualities of character and citizenship and shown potential for success in a graduate or professional program. Established in 1967, the award is given in memory of Corwin A. Fergus, a member of the Ohio State football team (1912-14), a graduate of the Ohio State School of Law and later a successful businessman. The award reflects his strong commitment to the pursuit of academic and athletic excellence and his positive contributions to society. The $5,000 postgraduate scholarships, which each are renewable for up to three years, can be utilized for graduate study or professional programs at Ohio State.

In addition to being a Fergus Scholar, Dow received the Leann Grimes-Davidge Award which is a tribute to Grimes-Davidge’s contributions to athletics at Ohio State. The honor is given annually to a female athlete who reflects Grimes-Davidge’s outstanding qualities of athletic performance, scholarship, character, campus or community involvement and leadership. A member of the Ohio State women’s tennis team, Grimes-Davidge won four state and Big Ten titles. She graduated from OSU summa cum laude and received her master’s degree from Miami University where she served as the head women’s tennis coach.

Tikhonova, a Big Ten Conference Medal of Honor finalist, received the M/I Homes Foundation Award, which has been awarded annually since 1976. The award was one of the first designed specifically to recognize and promote women’s achievements in intercollegiate athletics at Ohio State. It provides an outstanding female scholar-athlete $5,000 for postgraduate studies at Ohio State. The award is based on demonstrated athletic and academic success as well as community contributions through involvement in civic or university organizations.

Morrison received the A.K. and Judith A. Pierce Phoenix Award in addition to his Fergus honor. The Pierce scholarship is given to a student-athlete who has excelled in academics, athletics, and personal growth attained through perseverance and hard work. The award is to be used to attend graduate or professional school at Ohio State, with preference given to someone who intends to enroll in the Fisher College of Business.

The recipient of the Men’s Varsity O award was Andrew Moses from the football team. The scholarship provides a male scholar-athlete with a one-time stipend of $4,000 for postgraduate studies at Ohio State. The ideal candidate maintained a 3.0 GPA or higher during undergraduate studies, earned a varsity letter and performed community service.

The men’s diving team earned the Varsity “O” award for the highest grade-point average among the men’s teams for the sixth-consecutive year, with the cross country team picking up the women’s award. The Most Improved Team GPA honors were earned by the women’s soccer and men’s tennis teams.

A complete list of the 2010 Ohio State Scholar-Athletes is below. The 503 selections for 2010 surpassed the record 493 honored last year.

Scholar Athlete Class College/School Award
 
BASEBALL
Bobinski, Brian Junior Business 1
Fathalikhani, David Junior Biological Sciences 1
Geuy, Paul Senior Biological Sciences 1
Griffin, Christopher Senior Allied Medical Professions 3
Hallberg, Bradley Sophomore Business 2
Hurley, Zachary Senior Education & Human Ecology 4
Minium, Theron Senior Humanities 3
Rucinski, Drew Junior Mathematical & Physical Science 3
Wolosiansky, Dean Senior Engineering 2
 
MEN’S BASKETBALL
Madsen, Kyle Graduate Education & Human Ecology 3
Peters Jr., Daniel Senior Education & Human Ecology 1
Sarikopoulos, Zisis Junior Education & Human Ecology 2
 
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
Dobranic, Aleksandra Freshman Business 1
Harmon, Emilee Freshman Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Johnson, Brittany Senior Education & Human Ecology 3
Moeller, Maria Senior Education & Human Ecology 2
Schulze, Sarah Junior Humanities 3
Stokes, Amber Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
 
CHEERLEADING
Austin, Lindsay Sophomore Allied Medical Professions 2
Axelrod, Samantha Freshman Arts & Sciences 1
Benfield, Cassandra Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2
Bernard, Cassandra Junior Business 1
Blankenship, Andrew Sophomore Arts 2
Boecher, Breanna Sophomore Exploration 2
Bunting, Brian Senior Engineering 3
Deardorff, Caitlin Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2
Desalvatore, Samuel Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Eick, Nathan Senior Business 2
Geyer, Jane Freshman Nursing 1
Humbert, Allison Senior Education & Human Ecology 3
Jameson, Michael Freshman Humanities 1
Keller, Courtney Freshman Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Kelley, Morgan Sophomore Biological Sciences 2
Kemmner, Kaitlyn Freshman Nursing 1
Maynard, Brittany Freshman Education & Human Ecology 1
Medeiros, Megan Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Morris, Jonathan Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Ray, Alan Senior Education & Human Ecology 1
Springer, Joshua Senior Education & Human Ecology 3
Umpleby, Anne Sophomore Arts & Sciences 1
Vasiloff, Kyle Graduate Graduate 3
Wise, Nathan Junior Education & Human Ecology 2
Wolfe, Austin Senior Allied Medical Professions 3
 
MEN’S CROSS COUNTRY
Balyo, Chad Senior Business 4
Candella, Taylor Senior Food, Agricultural & Environmental Science 4
Edwards, Jacob Junior Humanities 1
Fallon, Christopher Sophomore Education & Human Ecology 1
Hall, Jared Sophomore Exploration 1
Knickel Jr., William Junior Mathematical & Physical Sciences 2
Leslie, Cory Sophomore Education & Human Ecology 2
Murphy, Daryl Freshman Business 1
Schmitt, Skyler Senior Arts 3
See, Jeffery Senior Business 5
Shivers, Paul Senior Biological Sciences 4
Sovacool, Patrick Freshman Dentistry 1
White, Daniel Junior Business 3
Williams, Taylor Senior Engineering 3
 
WOMEN’S CROSS COUNTRY
Birmingham, Ellen Senior Allied Medical Professions 3
Brink, Victoria Freshman Exploration 1
Carter, Kristen Graduate Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Chirco, Ashley Senior Biological Sciences 3
Foster, Sarah Senior Education & Human Ecology 2
Jacobson, Molly Sophomore Business 1
Jennewine, Jordan Senior Allied Medical Professions 3
Klinvex, Sara Sophomore Business 2
Kohls, Lauren Junior Education & Human Ecology 1
Kuzmic, Kelsey Junior Architecture 1
Lowe, Sarah Junior Education & Human Ecology  
Maier, Jessie Junior Food, Agricultural & Environmental Sciences 2
McCartney, Kiersten Freshman Biological Sciences 1
Meade, Melissa Freshman Exploration 1
Ringo, Hannah Sophomore Education & Human Ecology 1
Thompson, Emily Senior Education & Human Ecology 4
Williams, Katherine Graduate Mathematical & Physical Sciences 1
 
DIVING
Alvarez, Bianca Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3
Asman, Kristen Junior Education & Human Ecology 3
Davis, Chelseana Senior Allied Medical Professions 4
Jefferson, Ryan Senior Education & Human Ecology 4
Moore, Sean Junior Business 3
Wieser, Weston Senior Engineering 5
 
FENCING
Bonello, Isabella Junior Humanities 2
Cheng, Emily Sophomore Humanities 2
Dmytruk, Oksana Senior Allied Medical Professions 3
Domashovetz, Tasha Freshman Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
El-Amin, Jenna Freshman Education & Human Ecology 1
Harder, Sean Senior Business 4
Henvick, Allison Junior Arts & Sciences 2
Knauer, Lindsay Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3
Korkor, Bishara Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3
Kotz, Nicholas Freshman Arts & Sciences 1
Lundquist, Trent Sophomore Business 2
McKibben, Holly Senior Nursing 4
Miller, Falencia Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3
Parkins, Benjamin Junior Business 3
Pathi, Narayan Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Stearns, Maxwell Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2
Streb, Joseph Senior Business 1
Tafoya, Daniel Junior Food, Agricultural & Environmental Sciences 1
Tikhonova, Julia Senior Business 4
Tolkachev, Igor Senior Engineering 2
Tschomakova, Margarita Junior Business 2
Walrond, Dylan Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2
Wilde, Dexter Senior Humanities 2
Woods, William Sophomore Exploration 1
Wootton, Alyssa Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2
 
FIELD HOCKEY
Anzivine, Alicia Junior Arts & Sciences 3
Billick, Keegan Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3
Deckard, Danica Freshman Exploration 1
Doak, Brianne Junior Business 2
Hunter, Melissa Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 4
Hunter, Rachel Senior Education & Human Ecology 4
McKeon, Aisling Junior Business 3
Napolitano, Laura Freshman Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Palm, Melissa Senior Education & Human Ecology 4
Pope, Emily Sophomore Allied Medical Professions 1
Queralt, Berta Freshman Architecture 1
Quintiliani, Lindsay Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 4
Ristas, Alexandra Senior Education & Human Ecology 3
Sciulli, Jennifer Sophomore Allied Medical Professions 2
Tunitis, Alexandra Sophomore Allied Medical Professions 2
 
FOOTBALL
Barclay, Devin Senior Education & Human Ecology 3
Barnett, Charles Freshman Exploration 1
Brown, Corey Freshman Exploration 1
Browning, Bryant Senior Business 4
Buchanan, Benjamin Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2
Chappelear IV, William Sophomore Education & Human Ecology 2
Christian, Kenneth Senior Education & Human Ecology 1
Clarke, Dominic Freshman Exploration 1
Cordle, Jr., James Senior Business 5
Denlinger, Todd Senior Food, Agricultural & Environmental Sciences 5
Domicone, Zachary Sophomore Business 2
Ebner, Nathan Junior Education & Human Ecology 1
Erwin, Derek Senior Engineering 1
Evege, Donnie Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3
Georgiades, James Sophomore Biological Sciences 2
Goebel, Garrett Sophomore Exploration 2
Harlamert, Anthony Freshman Engineering 1
Hastings, James Freshman Engineering 1
Homan, Adam Sophomore Education & Human Ecology 2
Homan, Ross Senior Education & Human Ecology 5
Howe, Patrick Senior Business 3
Hummel, Garrett Senior Allied Medical Professions 4
Ingham, Thomas Senior Engineering 1
Larimore, Dexter Senior Business 4
Lorenz, Jon Freshman Business 1
Malone, Christopher Senior Biological Sciences 3
Maxwell, Christopher Senior Engineering 1
McQuaide, Jacob Senior Engineering 4
Miller, Andrew Senior Education & Human Ecology 4
Moeller, Tyler Senior Education & Human Ecology 2
Moses, Andrew Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 5
Onwuchekwa, Chimdi Senior Business 3
Pryor, Terrelle Junior Exploration 2
Roark, Christopher Junior Business 1
Schuck, Ryan Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2
Siems, Justin Freshman Exploration 1
Sika, Scott Senior Education & Human Ecology 4
Simon, John Freshman Education & Human Ecology 1
Smith, Spencer Junior Business 3
Smith, Stewart Junior Biological Sciences 1
Sweat, Andrew Junior Business 2
Williams, Marcus Graduate Allied Medical Professions 4
Williams, Nathaniel Sophomore Exploration 2
Wood, James Freshman Exploration 1
 
MEN’S GOLF
Charen, Daniel Junior Business 3
Cress, Michael Junior Biological Sciences 3
Hoag, Robert Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3
Kinkopf, Michael Sophomore Business 2
Murphy, Tanner Junior Business 3
Quinn, Gary Sophomore Education & Human Ecology 2
Sindelar, Jamison Junior Business 1
Smith, Bradley Junior Business 3
Sobel, Zachery Freshman Exploration 1
Wright, Brad Senior Business 3
 
WOMEN’S GOLF
Benavides, Susana Freshman Education & Human Ecology 1
Lim, In Hong Freshman Education & Human Ecology 3
Meier, Amy Junior Exploration 1
Rohanna, Rachel Freshman Food, Agricultural & Environmental Sciences 1
Shin, Nara Sophomore Arts 2
Villanueva, Vicky Sophomore Business 2
 
MEN’S GYMNASTICS
Bell, Michael Senior Engineering 4
Gomez, Brandt Junior Humanities 2
Laing, John Freshman Engineering 1
Monks, Blaize Freshman Education & Human Ecology 1
Myers, Justin Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3
Newburger, Michael Sophomore Mathematical & Physical Sciences 1
Rayl, Matthew Sophomore Business 2
Wynn, Brandon Junior Education & Human Ecology 3
 
WOMEN’S GYMNASTICS
Ballard, Beth Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2
Best, Rebecca Junior Education & Human Ecology 3
Dean, Colleen Freshman Exploration 1
Dow, Hillary Senior Education & Human Ecology 4
Gillespie, Sarah Freshman Exploration 1
Krauter, Nicole Junior Allied Medical Professions 2
Lam, Karissa Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Woodward, Kristine Sophomore Education & Human Ecology 2
 
MEN’S ICE HOCKEY
Bartkowski, Matthew Sophomore Engineering 2
Belanger, Erick Junior Education & Human Ecology 3
Carlson, Alex Freshman Mathematical & Physical Sciences 1
Duddy, Sean Sophomore Business 2
Folkes, Michael Sophomore Business 2
Heeter, Calvin Sophomore Business 2
Kirtland, Paul Freshman Exploration 1
Krogh, Devon Freshman Education & Human Ecology 1
Martell, Brandon Freshman Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
McNeil, Jeff Freshman Engineering 1
Michael, Jeffrey Freshman Business 1
Reed, Christopher Junior Business 3
Schneider, Cory Sophomore Business 2
 
WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY
Bilko, Barbara Junior Arts & Sciences 2
Bishop, Teal Junior Business 3
Boskovich, Amanda Freshman Business 1
Carlson, Brittany Sophomore Biological Sciences 1
Davis, Rachel Senior Education & Human Ecology 4
Facklis, Deidre Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3
Feste, Melissa Sophomore Education & Human Ecology 2
Kilpatrick, Jennifer Junior Business 3
Knapp, Chelsea Freshman Business 1
Larocque, Raelyn Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 4
Nelson, Sandy Junior Education & Human Ecology 1
Rizzo, Elizabeth Freshman Biological Sciences 1
Semenza, Paige Freshman Education & Human Ecology 1
Spooner, Natalie Sophomore Food, Agricultural & Environmental Sciences 1
Tonnessen, Michele Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Tuominen, Minnamari Freshman Education & Human Ecology 1
Wild, Kelly Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2
 
MEN’S LACROSSE
Alexander, Dominique Freshman Education & Human Ecology 1
Bambino, Edward Sophomore Humanities 2
Beery, Paul Senior Business 1
Bonanni, Joseph Sophomore Business 2
Bowman, Jarred Junior Education & Human Ecology 3
Brant, Ryan Freshman Business 1
Campbell, Patrick Junior Humanities 1
D’Ambrogi, Thomas Freshman Exploration 1
David, Conor Junior Humanities 1
Dolphin, Tyler Junior Biological Sciences 3
Gerland, J. Scott Junior Business 3
Gorski, Matthew Freshman Business 1
Green, James Senior Humanities 3
Lathrop, Scott Junior Business 3
Levack, Jordan Sophomore Exploration 1
Liddil, Nicholas Freshman Exploration 1
Lowery, Christopher Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 4
Mack, Kevin Freshman Education & Human Ecology 1
Riffee, Patrick Freshman Exploration 1
Rodgers, Zachary Junior Education & Human Ecology 1
Schuss, Logan Freshman Exploration 1
Smail, Michael Sophomore Exploration 2
Stimmel, Andrew Senior Business 3
Toohey, Patrick Freshman Humanities 1
Tundo, Jeffrey Freshman Exploration 1
Turchin, Donald Senior Business 4
 
WOMEN’S LACROSSE
Annalora, Olivia Sophomore Exploration 2
Beard, Jayme Junior Education & Human Ecology 3
Beaudrault, Maghan Junior Allied Medical Professions 3
Blue, Rachel Freshman Biological Sciences 1
Carruthers, Anne Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 4
Cornicello, Rachael Senior Business 1
Donahue, Kirsten Sophomore Allied Medical Professions 1
Fellows, Sarah Freshman Environment & Natural Resources 1
Fiorito, Megan Freshman Education & Human Ecology 3
Gysin, Lindsey Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2
Haggerty, Kelly Senior Education & Human Ecology 1
Jones, Nicole Junior Education & Human Ecology 2
Markwordt, Alayna Sophomore Exploration 2
Orona, Jacqueline Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2
Rafalko, Caylee Sophomore Education & Human Ecology 2
Smith, Maggie Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3
Wiederkehr, Rachel Freshman Nursing 1
 
PISTOL
Deppi, Robert Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Heaton, Christina Sophomore Biological Sciences 2
Imig, Kelsey Sophomore Arts & Sciences 2
Orban, Peter Senior Arts & Sciences 4
Sayed, Nabila Senior Business 3
 
RIFLE
Chapman, Daniel Freshman Exploration 1
Clark, James Junior Engineering 3
Khan, Henna Senior Arts 4
Krabacher, Jonathan Sophomore Arts & Sciences 1
Lakes, Valerie Senior Arts & Sciences 1
Margaria, Jasmine Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3
Novello, Nicholas Sophomore Engineering 2
Snyderman, Maxwell Freshman Mathematical & Physical Sciences 1
 
ROWING
Aasaaren, Ingrid Junior Arts & Sciences 3
Autry, Samantha Freshman Business 1
Breig, Jessica Freshman Business 1
Burns, Johnna Senior Biological Sciences 4
Cornish, Sarah Freshman Arts 1
Debenedetti-Tylinski, Katherine Freshman Arts & Sciences 1
Denker, Ulrike Sophomore Business 2
Di Josie, Kristin Junior Education & Human Ecology 3
Dick, Julie Freshman Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Dzurnak, Ashley Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Edwards, Farrah Senior Humanities 4
Elber, Allison Sophomore Exploration 1
Ellingsen, K. Anniken Junior Education & Human Ecology 3
Farrar, Caroline Sophomore Education & Human Ecology 1
Flarida, Katie Senior Education & Human Ecology 4
Fowle, Samantha Freshman Business 1
French, Kyrsten Freshman Exploration 1
Gehlhausen, Eileen Freshman Architecture 1
Helmholz, Carolin Sophomore Arts 2
Herpertz, Claudia Junior Education & Human Ecology 3
Johnson, Setphanie Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Krajewski, Colleen Freshman Biological Sciences 1
Lind, Courtney Freshman Exploration 1
Macko, Hannah Sophomore Business 2
McMillen, Christine Sophomore Exploration 1
McPherson, Caroline Senior Education & Human Ecology 1
Merritt, Amanda Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3
Mohr, Jill Senior Nursing 4
Prather, Jessica Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 3
Prescott, Tess Senior Food, Agricultural & Environmental Sciences 1
Ralph, Emily Sophomore Engineering 2
Rasfield, Katherine Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3
Ricker, Kristen Freshman Exploration 1
Romero, Alexis Freshman Food, Agricultural & Environmental Sciences 1
Schiwy, Claudia Sophomore Education & Human Ecology 1
Shropshire, Erin Senior Humanities 4
Shropshire, Kara Sophomore Education & Human Ecology 2
Sweeney, Kathleen Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2
Titus, Lindsey Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3
Trentman, Elizabeth Freshman Biological Sciences 1
Wallace, Sara Senior Education & Human Ecology 4
Walsh, Emily Sophomore Education & Human Ecology 1
Weiskittle, Rachel Freshman Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Weist, Leslie Sophomore Engineering 1
 
MEN’S SOCCER
Bertrams, Daniel Senior Education & Human Ecology 1
Breto, Joshua Sophomore Architecture 1
Gold, Matthew Junior Engineering 3
Gomez, Christopher Freshman Exploration 1
Hegngi, Chris Freshman Exploration 1
Lee, Ryan Freshman Business 1
McAnena, Austin Freshman Education & Human Ecology 1
Moore, Joseph Senior Business 3
Tiemstra, David Sophomore Business 1
Verhoff, Douglas Senior Education & Human Ecology 4
Warzycha, Konrad Junior Education & Human Ecology 1
 
WOMEN’S SOCCER
Baumgardner, Kathryn Sophomore Education & Human Ecology 2
Beachy, Lauren Junior Business 3
Bowyer, Ashley Senior Allied Medical Professions 4
Brady, Colleen Sophomore Allied Medical Professions 2
Brand, Genna Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3
Cameron, Tiffany Freshman Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Cusick, Lauren Sophomore Education & Human Ecology 1
Dickerson, Cassandra Senior Food, Agricultural & Environmental Sciences 4
Granberg, Lauren Freshman Biological Sciences 1
Greenberg, Jessica Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Jenkins, Courtney Junior Allied Medical Professions 3
Martin, Caitlyn Sophomore Business 2
Maxwell, Kendall Sophomore Business 2
Reed, Kendyl Freshman Business 1
Schwach, Alexandra Senior Biological Sciences 4
Scoliere, Danielle Sophomore Business 2
Shields, Kellen Freshman Exploration 1
Steuer, Lauren Junior Business 3
Sullivan, Elizabeth Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2
Taylor, Brooke Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2
Walker, Alyssa Freshman Education & Human Ecology 1
 
SOFTBALL
Bodeker, Lindsay Senior Education & Human Ecology 3
Cooper, Whitney Senior Education & Human Ecology 4
Herron, Alicia Sophomore Nursing 2
Hillman, Deandrea Junior Education & Human Ecology 2
Kelly, Kasie Freshman Exploration 1
Ledford, Leah Senior Food, Agricultural & Environmental Sciences 1
Marder, Samantha Senior Humanities 4
Medrano, Karisa Junior Allied Medical Professions 3
Mills, Brittany Freshman Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Schultz, Rebecca Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2
Simonton, Katies Sophomore Education & Human Ecology 2
 
MEN’S SWIMMING
Albers, Joe Freshman Exploration 1
Bailey, Benjamin Freshman Engineering 1
Birnbrich, Zachary Freshman Engineering 1
Bretscher, Andrew Senior Environment & Natural Resources 1
Chammah, Itai Junior Business 3
Chen, Alexander Senior Engineering 4
De Wet, Duncan Senior Business 4
Elber, Joel Senior Education & Human Ecology 4
Elliott, Andrew Sophomore Business 2
Fahrbach, Lincoln Sophomore Business 2
Farra, Justin Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3
Hitchcock, Brent Sophomore Biological Sciences 2
Holmes, Zachary Freshman Business 1
Hulme, Michael Junior Arts & Sciences 3
Keefer, Elliott Junior Humanities 3
Keily, Andrew Freshman Exploration 1
Kincaid, Blaine Freshman Pharmacy 1
Malnik, Daniel Senior Business 4
Markovic, George Senior Business 4
Mudd, Austin Sophomore Biological Sciences 2
Neiman, Mark Senior Business 4
Nicholson, Mark Sophomore Food, Agricultural & Environmental Sciences 1
O’Neil, Thomas Junior Business 3
Pelkey, Samuel Senior Biological Sciences 4
Roki, Niksa Senior Biological Sciences 4
Sakaris, Stephen Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2
Savonen, Benjamin Junior Engineering 3
Sievers, Markus Sophomore Engineering 2
Sigrist, Stefan Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 4
Smit, Alex Sophomore Business 2
Spurling, Andrew Sophomore Mathematical & Physical Sciences 2
Stirton, Luke Freshman Biological Sciences 1
 
WOMEN’S SWIMMING
Alexander, Megan Senior Education & Human Ecology 4
Blaskovits, Farriss Senior Biological Sciences 4
Brousseau, Jacqueline Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Cheverton, Samantha Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3
Creran, Emily Sophomore Education & Human Ecology 1
Detro, Megan Freshman Exploration 1
Eitel, Catherine Sophomore Biological Sciences 2
Fawley, Erin Sophomore Education & Human Ecology 2
Gordon, Shelby Senior Business 3
Heidersbach, Evann Sophomore Exploration 1
Lockhart, Jill Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 4
Massey, Lauren Sophomore Biological Sciences 1
Menzie, Morgan Senior Food, Agricultural & Environmental Sciences 3
Mitchell, Haley Senior Business 4
Moran, Kelsey Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Narum, Lisa Junior Education & Human Ecology 2
Nunan, Megan Sophomore Exploration 1
Ratica, Sarah Senior Allied Medical Professions 3
Schweitzer, Colleen Senior Allied Medical Professions 4
Severn, Angela Freshman Education & Human Ecology 1
Tavierne, Elisabeth Freshman Education & Human Ecology 1
Wiser, Mary Ann Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3
 
SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING
Derr, Elizabeth Senior Humanities 4
Finnigan, Monica Senior Biological Sciences 2
Gillan, Margaret Senior Education & Human Ecology 4
Green, Katherine Sophomore Humanities 2
Kinney, Meghan Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2
Litsky, Liana Senior Arts & Sciences 3
Nesbitt, Barbara Senior Arts 3
Robinson, Lauren Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Shively, Hannah Senior Education & Human Ecology 4
Stewart, Caitlin Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2
 
MEN’S TENNIS
Allare, Matthew Senior Business 3
Buchanan, Chase Sophomore Exploration 1
Kobelt, Peter Freshman Exploration 1
Kronauge, Justin Senior Business 4
Marcan, Dino Freshman Education & Human Ecology 1
McCarthy, Devin Sophomore Business 2
Novak, Balazs Junior Business 3
O’Connell, Michael Senior Allied Medical Professions 5
Uzawa, Shuhei Junior Business 3
 
WOMEN’S TENNIS
Cecil, Kara Freshman Exploration 1
Flower, Kirsten Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2
Haviland, Kelsey Sophomore Business 2
Hubbs, Cameron Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Keesey, Christina Senior Allied Medical Professions 4
Steele, Gabrielle Freshman Exploration 1
 
MEN’S TRACK AND FIELD
Blevins, Derek Freshman Exploration 1
Dague, Alan Junior Business 3
Davis, Thomas Sophomore Exploration 2
Gehring, William Sophomore Business 2
Leuenberger, Curtis Senior Business 3
Morrow, Alaun Freshman Exploration 1
Reichert, Patrick Sophomore Engineering 2
Reineck, Jason Freshman Arts & Sciences 1
Simms, Elon Graduate Social Work 4
Wade, Robert Senior Food, Agricultural & Environmental Sciences 2
Woodard, Brandon Senior Education & Human Ecology 4
York, Shayne Graduate Food, Agricultural & Environmental Sciences 1
 
WOMEN’S TRACK AND FIELD
Bowden, Ashley Senior Pharmacy 4
Cousar, Nyjah Freshman Exploration 1
Jacobs, Bridget Sophomore Business 2
Kern, Lydia Senior Allied Medical Professions 4
Mack, Rachael Freshman Allied Medical Professions 1
McKinney, Kelcey Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2
Roquet, Alison Sophomore Business 2
Thompson, Jewelisa Sophomore Exploration 2
Woodruff, Ashley Freshman Exploration 1
 
MEN’S VOLLEYBALL
Cash, Rhett Freshman Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Freier, Dale Junior Engineering 2
Gibson, Nicholas Freshman Allied Medical Professions 1
Heine, Kevin Senior Education & Human Ecology 4
Kehoe, Steven Senior Business 4
Kues, Brian Senior Engineering 4
Kues, Derek Freshman Education & Human Ecology 1
Martin, Sean Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Overman, Grayson Freshman Exploration 1
Stefani, Michael Freshman Exploration 1
Schoenfeldt, Theodore Senior Mathematical & Physical Sciences 4
Tholen, John Sophomore Engineering 2
Tobkin, Jason Senior Food, Agriculture & Environmental Sciences 4
 
WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
Bowler, Kelsey Freshman Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
Dozier, Kristen Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2
Dull, Katie Junior Education & Human Ecology 3
Halverson, Susan Junior Education & Human Ecology 3
Hughes, Ashley Senior Business 4
Mignin, Sarah Sophomore Nursing 2
Noble, Chelsea Senior Education & Human Ecology 3
Schwarzwalder, Allyson Junior Education & Human Ecology 2
Szerszen, Anna Senior Business 4
Weisenbach, Carlene Freshman Social & Behavioral Sciences 1
 
WRESTLING
Bowers, Colton Freshman Exploration 1
Drake, Kevin Freshman Exploration 1
Heflin, Nicholas Freshman Exploration 1
Kelly, Brian Sophomore Exploration 2
Kusar, Jared Sophomore Biological Sciences 2
Magrum, Cody Sophomore Exploration 2
Morrison, Corey Graduate Education & Human Ecology 5
Paddock, Ian Freshman Exploration 1
Ruthen, Steven Sophomore Business 1
Sponseller, Colton Senior Business 2