Share

Nov. 25, 2003

Recap

Licensed to Peppe Aquatics Center – Site License Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 11/25/2003 06:55 PM Ohio State vs Cleveland State – 11/25/2003 Results

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ohio State University ‘B’ 1:32.21 11 1) Stoneburg, Chris SO 2) Jefferies, Matt JR 3) Beran, Kegan FR 4) Okeson, David FR 24.18 25.59 21.99 20.45 2 Ohio State University ‘A’ 1:35.58 4 1) Campioni, Andreas SR 2) Kauscher, Rob JR 3) Tomes, Marty SO 4) Doyle, Joe FR 24.31 26.62 23.22 21.43 3 Cleveland State University ‘A’ 1:36.13 2 1) Pelser, Pieter SO 2) Linton, Gabriel JR 3) Klaus, Ryan FR 4) McLaughlin, Aidan SR 24.11 26.94 23.11 21.97 4 Ohio State University ‘C’ x1:38.77 1) Lemyre, R.J. FR 2) Shields, Kevin FR 3) Dingledine, Erik FR 4) Prose, Tyler FR 25.03 27.27 24.35 22.12 5 Cleveland State University ‘B’ 1:40.47 1) Hostutler, Todd JR 2) Markgraaff, Marco SR 3) Stacy, Tom SR 4) Gary, Craig FR 24.08 27.95 24.84 23.60

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sciortino, Ryan JR Ohio State 9:37.43 9 25.54 28.07 28.66 28.77 29.04 29.15 29.24 29.54 29.32 29.43 29.33 29.57 29.23 29.28 29.44 29.21 28.81 29.12 28.89 27.79 2 Herschberger, Benji SO Ohio State 9:47.70 4 26.04 28.35 29.02 29.12 29.04 29.47 29.28 29.65 29.95 29.85 29.43 29.41 29.86 30.02 29.94 29.44 29.81 29.97 29.88 30.17 3 McGrane, Niall SR Cleveland State 9:55.88 3 26.79 29.07 29.32 29.75 30.10 30.03 30.03 30.21 30.17 30.30 30.30 30.24 30.27 30.18 30.24 30.05 29.74 29.79 29.93 29.37 4 Chute, Matthew SO Ohio State 9:59.71 2 26.86 29.68 30.46 30.41 30.55 30.46 30.43 30.55 30.66 30.73 30.14 30.11 30.11 30.08 30.01 29.63 29.57 30.21 29.82 29.24 5 Badziong, Joe FR Cleveland State 10:27.95 1 27.24 30.64 30.15 30.75 31.22 31.52 31.57 32.34 31.70 31.45 32.01 31.97 31.58 32.30 32.35 32.21 31.93 32.35 31.83 30.84 6 Gary, Craig FR Cleveland State 10:49.87 27.86 31.07 32.32 32.65 32.81 32.58 32.58 33.49 32.87 33.06 32.98 33.06 32.83 33.18 32.94 33.35 33.03 33.12 32.85 31.24

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tomes, Marty SO Ohio State 1:41.84 9 23.64 25.80 26.12 26.28 2 Wilkens, Luke JR Cleveland State 1:43.15 4 23.54 26.05 26.58 26.98 3 Braun, Adam SO Ohio State 1:43.27 3 23.50 26.20 26.60 26.97 4 Thomasson, Daniel SO Cleveland State 1:44.16 2 23.94 25.99 27.14 27.09 5 Tiemier, Brian SO Ohio State 1:44.40 1 23.96 26.09 26.99 27.36 6 Markgraaff, Marco SR Cleveland State 1:45.82 24.03 26.64 27.55 27.60

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Grant, Gary FR Ohio State 21.10 9 2 Wilkens, Lyle SR Cleveland State 21.17 4 3 Campioni, Andreas SR Ohio State 21.45 3 4 Shields, Kevin FR Ohio State 21.92 2 5 Klaus, Ryan FR Cleveland State 22.11 1 6 Wroblewski, Adam SO Cleveland State 22.20

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Seay, Tommy JR Ohio State 1:53.36 9 23.55 28.33 34.30 27.18 2 King, Nate FR Ohio State 1:53.95 4 24.64 28.24 34.26 26.81 3 Vickers, Warren SR Cleveland State 1:55.89 3 23.89 29.60 34.05 28.35 4 Gullett, Jeff SO Ohio State 1:56.90 2 25.00 31.78 33.86 26.26 5 Pelser, Pieter SO Cleveland State 1:58.29 1 25.04 28.30 37.13 27.82 6 Hostutler, Todd JR Cleveland State 2:01.90 25.87 30.08 37.00 28.95

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Richeson, Mitch JR Ohio State 195.00 9 2 Hanneman, Nick SO Ohio State 187.95 4 3 Harkness, Kellen FR Ohio State 180.50 3 4 Dreyer, Marc SO Ohio State x178.50 5 Jones, Chris SR Cleveland State 175.45 2

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tomes, Marty SO Ohio State 49.59 9 23.21 26.38 2 Wilkens, Luke JR Cleveland State 50.53 4 23.44 27.09 3 Grant, Gary FR Ohio State 50.61 3 23.78 26.83 4 Klaus, Ryan FR Cleveland State 52.61 2 24.22 28.39 5 Beran, Kegan FR Ohio State 53.47 1 24.00 29.47 6 McGrane, Niall SR Cleveland State 54.80 25.02 29.78

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Vickers, Warren SR Cleveland State 45.81 9 21.67 24.14 2 Doyle, Joe FR Ohio State 46.54 4 22.35 24.19 3 Braun, Adam SO Ohio State 46.56 3 22.32 24.24 4 Wilkens, Lyle SR Cleveland State 46.66 2 22.34 24.32 5 Byrnes, Michael SO Ohio State 47.50 1 22.68 24.82 6 Wroblewski, Adam SO Cleveland State 48.71 23.04 25.67

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Campioni, Andreas SR Ohio State 51.04 9 24.81 26.23 2 Pelser, Pieter SO Cleveland State 51.22 4 24.66 26.56 3 Hostutler, Todd JR Cleveland State 52.26 3 25.42 26.84 4 Stoneburg, Chris SO Ohio State 52.45 2 25.15 27.30 5 Lemyre, R.J. FR Ohio State 53.64 1 26.11 27.53 6 McLaughlin, Aidan SR Cleveland State 56.22 27.40 28.82

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wilkens, Luke JR Cleveland State 4:37.79 9 25.12 27.55 28.34 29.04 28.95 28.74 28.46 28.31 27.76 25.52 2 Thomasson, Daniel SO Cleveland State 4:52.72 4 25.63 28.71 29.52 30.17 30.25 29.89 30.48 29.55 29.38 29.14 3 Markgraaff, Marco SR Cleveland State 4:54.12 3 26.05 28.44 29.07 29.57 29.91 30.07 30.36 30.57 30.46 29.62 — Herschberger, Benji SO Ohio State X4:40.44 25.15 27.51 28.50 28.84 28.36 28.34 28.29 28.57 28.24 28.64 — King, Nate FR Ohio State X4:43.03 24.65 26.83 27.55 28.19 28.59 28.73 29.26 29.59 30.01 29.63 — Sciortino, Ryan JR Ohio State X4:43.17 24.83 27.36 28.62 28.98 28.92 28.98 29.10 28.95 29.09 28.34

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Harkness, Kellen FR Ohio State 215.75 9 2 Richeson, Mitch JR Ohio State 201.85 4 3 Dreyer, Marc SO Ohio State 172.90 3 4 Jones, Chris SR Cleveland State 163.00 2 5 Hanneman, Nick SO Ohio State x136.30

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Linton, Gabriel JR Cleveland State 58.57 9 27.60 30.97 2 McGrane, Niall SR Cleveland State 1:04.43 4 30.45 33.98 3 Stacy, Tom SR Cleveland State 1:09.54 3 31.73 37.81 — Kauscher, Rob JR Ohio State X56.97 26.63 30.34 — Jefferies, Matt JR Ohio State X57.79 27.38 30.41 — Celik, Matt JR Ohio State X1:01.75 28.76 32.99

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cleveland State University ‘A’ 1:24.83 11 1) Vickers, Warren SR 2) Wilkens, Lyle SR 3) Wroblewski, Adam SO 4) Thomasson, Daniel SO 21.10 20.83 21.64 21.26 2 Cleveland State University ‘B’ 1:34.81 4 1) McLaughlin, Aidan SR 2) Stacy, Tom SR 3) Badziong, Joe FR 4) Gary, Craig FR 22.42 23.80 24.08 24.51 — Ohio State University ‘B’ X1:23.26 1) Shields, Kevin FR 2) Gullett, Jeff SO 3) Okeson, David FR 4) Prose, Tyler FR 21.34 20.89 20.85 20.18 — Ohio State University ‘A’ X1:25.75 1) Grant, Gary FR 2) Doyle, Joe FR 3) Braun, Adam SO 4) Seay, Tommy JR 21.85 20.96 17.98 24.96 — Ohio State University ‘C’ X1:27.75 1) Byrnes, Michael SO 2) Tiemier, Brian SO 3) Bauer, Ryan FR 4) Lemyre, R.J. FR 21.97 21.62 22.45 21.71

Event 27 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== – Time Trial 1 Keene, Nick FR Ohio State 1:48.31 25.19 27.70 28.53 26.89 2 Supe, Kyle FR Ohio State 1:49.90 25.22 27.84 28.51 28.33

Event 28 Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Prose, Tyler FR Ohio State 21.83 2 Bauer, Ryan FR Ohio State 22.51

Event 29 Men 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Keene, Nick FR Ohio State 4:57.04 26.69 29.72 30.41 30.42 30.51 30.83 30.23 30.09 29.90 28.24 2 Veit, Sean SR Ohio State 4:58.10 26.69 29.63 30.15 30.40 30.37 30.01 30.29 30.54 30.20 29.82 3 Supe, Kyle FR Ohio State 5:06.94 26.91 30.30 30.94 31.26 31.28 31.36 31.04 31.51 31.61 30.73

Event 30 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Chute, Matthew SO Ohio State 1:50.58

Event 31 Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Dingledine, Erik FR Ohio State 54.40 26.24 28.16

Event 32 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Helmuth, Steve FR Ohio State 1:02.81 29.05 33.76 2 Westcott, Logan JR Ohio State 1:02.93 29.29 33.64