Share
Ohio University / S.E.A.S. 3:48 PM 1/15/2005 Page 1
OSU vs OU 2005 – 1/15/2005
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ohio University A 1:47.93 11
1) Wylam, Emily 2) Hahn-Lawson, Michaela- 0 3) De Sa, Barbara 4) McGaughey, Becky
27.86 29.96 25.77 24.34
2 The Ohio State University A 1:48.81 4
1) Kolles, Katie 2) Rychvalsky, Rebekah 3) Lund, Linda 4) Wall, Kati
28.65 30.06 25.70 24.40
3 Ohio University B 1:52.40 2
1) Dunn, Melissa 2) Stavreska, Irena 3) Carpenter, Joanie 4) Peterson, Ilse
28.54 31.53 27.48 24.85
4 The Ohio State University C 1:52.67
1) Lancken, Kylie 2) Church, Erin 3) Bojko, Natalie 4) Rennebohm, Annie
28.95 32.35 26.86 24.51
5 Ohio University C x1:52.72
1) Boucher, Genevieve 2) Kravitz, Molly 3) Arch, Kendall 4) Swanepoel, Simone
29.09 31.51 27.35 24.77
6 The Ohio State University B x1:52.74
1) Fennell, Steph 2) Johnson, Samantha 3) Gunenc, Gulsah 4) Barnes, Ashley
28.49 33.25 26.26 24.74
7 Ohio University D x1:58.49
1) Short, Carrie 2) Gibb, Elspeth 3) Volpe, Sarah 4) Rico, Mallory
31.81 33.21 28.70 24.77
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 The Ohio State University A 1:34.21 11
1) Grant, Gary 2) Kausher, Robert 3) Doyle, Joe 4) Voelker, Matt
24.68 26.39 22.43 20.71
2 The Ohio State University B 1:35.22 4
1) Lemyre, R.J. 2) Jeffries, Matt 3) Tomes, Marty 4) Braun, Adam
25.03 26.38 22.56 21.25
3 Ohio University A 1:37.20 2
1) Shelby, Mike 2) Teske, Brian 3) Bey, Matthew 4) Jupp, Donald
24.76 27.41 24.08 20.95
4 The Ohio State University C x1:39.15
1) Novak, Daniel 2) Celik, Matthew 3) Foltz, Blake 4) Okeson, David
25.17 27.85 23.31 22.82
5 Ohio University B 1:42.33
1) Moser, Cy 2) Suter, Jamie 3) Ihasz, Robert 4) Wuttig, Jan
26.22 29.89 24.73 21.49
6 Ohio University C x1:44.41
1) Chilcote, James 2) Zawadski, Phil 3) Bower, Carter 4) Post, Tyler
27.09 29.16 25.49 22.67
Event 3 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Beard, Anesa The Ohio State University 291.23 9
2 Thornbury, Debbie Ohio University 253.43 4
3 Simmons, Amber The Ohio State University 245.40 3
4 Bourland, Ashley The Ohio State University 232.88 2
5 Smith, Sarah Ohio University 216.75 1
Event 4 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Richeson, Mitch The Ohio State University 343.43 9
(Event 4 Men 3 mtr Diving)
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
2 Dreyer, Marc The Ohio State University 313.95 4
3 Hanneman, Nick The Ohio State University 302.10 3
4 Wade, Ricky Ohio University 281.33 2
Event 5 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Buelens, Griet The Ohio State University 10:19.04 9
27.69 29.34 29.78 30.18 30.27 30.59 30.94 30.89
31.07 31.30 31.39 31.38 31.48 31.73 31.97 31.88
31.96 31.95 32.30 30.95
2 DeStefano, Lindsey Ohio University 10:29.82 4
29.07 31.35 31.31 31.51 31.61 31.55 31.58 31.46
31.87 31.60 31.45 31.96 31.90 32.03 31.75 31.82
32.02 31.77 31.96 30.25
3 Waites, Jessica Ohio University 10:37.99 3
29.35 31.45 31.51 31.65 31.86 31.84 31.76 31.94
31.88 32.05 32.01 32.12 32.19 32.25 32.49 32.67
32.39 32.53 32.68 31.37
4 Grantstein, Abigail The Ohio State University 10:55.91 2
29.50 31.94 32.41 32.80 33.01 32.88 33.32 33.46
33.29 33.39 32.94 33.01 33.27 33.23 33.06 33.00
33.02 33.11 32.76 32.51
5 Shumaker, Jena Ohio University 11:08.11 1
30.22 32.81 33.13 33.23 33.16 33.33 33.45 33.71
33.79 33.96 34.10 33.87 34.15 34.02 34.28 34.12
33.85 34.05 33.07 31.81
6 Lipskis, Dana The Ohio State University 11:10.05
30.53 32.97 33.42 33.44 33.60 33.67 33.73 33.90
33.98 34.22 33.84 33.98 34.09 34.15 33.96 33.61
33.43 33.52 33.32 32.69
7 Hetrick, Keirsten The Ohio State University x11:15.52
29.89 32.26 32.46 32.71 33.06 33.01 33.43 33.72
33.83 33.94 34.04 34.48 34.94 35.34 34.36 34.85
34.90 34.98 35.09 34.23
Event 6 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sciortino, Ryan The Ohio State University 16:21.95 9
26.98 29.33 29.68 29.85 29.83 30.09 30.12 30.09
30.16 29.75 29.85 30.07 29.93 29.89 30.04 29.90
29.93 29.86 30.01 29.96 29.59 30.11 30.07 29.97
29.78 29.98 30.01 30.35 29.86 30.20 29.94 28.37 28.40
2 Keene, Nick The Ohio State University 16:38.04 4
27.27 29.64 30.34 30.43 30.31 30.60 30.88 30.61
30.63 30.99 30.16 30.67 30.48 30.48 30.54 30.09
30.00 30.42 30.19 30.35 30.41 30.30 30.34 30.09
30.36 30.38 30.38 30.16 30.43 30.16 30.63 30.11 29.21
3 Adler, Jason The Ohio State University 16:43.42 3
27.54 30.44 30.30 30.24 30.22 30.55 30.19 30.24
30.41 30.19 29.77 29.73 30.24 30.17 30.08 30.48
30.58 30.83 30.55 30.62 30.62 30.81 30.52 30.56
30.63 30.89 31.13 30.74 30.61 30.84 30.94 31.09 30.67
(Event 6 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 Stetson, Brett Ohio University 16:53.84 2
27.91 30.27 30.72 30.62 30.78 30.98 31.06 30.77
30.97 30.60 30.70 30.82 30.71 30.65 30.66 30.80
30.99 30.60 31.10 31.02 31.09 30.87 30.95 31.10
31.20 30.83 31.11 30.95 30.90 31.16 31.28 30.89 28.78
5 Herlehy, Luke Ohio University 16:54.00 1
27.12 29.50 29.60 29.52 29.87 30.31 30.10 30.32
30.40 30.74 31.07 31.06 31.21 31.36 32.07 31.21
31.53 31.21 31.39 32.12 30.33 31.78 31.50 31.31
31.22 31.51 31.56 31.00 30.91 31.55 31.08 31.15 27.39