Share

May 25, 2005

COLUMBUS, Ohio – The Ohio State Department of Athletics held its annual Scholar-Athlete Banquet Wednesday at the Greater Columbus Convention Center to honor its student-athletes for their academic and athletic accomplishments. At the event, a number of senior awards were given out, while a record 442 OSU Scholar-Athletes were recognized.

The winners of the prestigious Big Ten Conference Medal of Honor were diver Mitch Richeson (Greenwood, Ind.) and golfer Kristen White (Doylestown, Pa.). Each member institution in the conference gives the award annually to the male and female athletes in the graduating class who have attained the greatest proficiency in both academics and athletics. The Big Ten Conference office established the award in 1914 for men and an additional award for the top female was instituted in 1982. This honor includes a $5,000 postgraduate scholarship.

Richeson, a computer science and engineering major, is a three-time NCAA qualifier and two-time All-American. He won the Big Ten championship on the 3-meter board and was named the conference diver of the year in 2004. He followed that performance with a title on the 1-meter springboard in 2005. He earned first team all-conference honors twice and was a second-team selection as a sophomore. Richeson was a 3M finalist at the 2004 U.S. Olympic Trials and the runner-up on the 3-meter at the 2004 U.S. Senior Nationals. Richeson was a 2004 First Team CoSIDA Academic All-American and is a three-time Academic All-Big Ten honoree. He has earned Ohio State Scholar-Athlete accolades all four years.

White, a marketing major, earned first team All-America accolades this season, becoming the first three-time All-American in the history of the Buckeye women’s golf program. A four-time All-Big Ten selection, she was the Big Ten Player of the Year in both 2003 and 2005, the medalist at the 2005 conference championships and the 2002 conference freshman of the year. She helped lead the team to four Big Ten titles in the last four years. White is a four-time Academic All-American, a three-time Academic All-Big Ten choice and a four-time Ohio State Scholar-Athlete.

The Big Ten Conference Medal of Honor male finalists were: Dustin Fox (Football/Canton, Ohio), Peter Frantz (Lacrosse/Glenview, Ill.), Simon Fraser (Football/Upper Arlington, Ohio) and Thomas Randisi (Lacrosse/Towson, Md.). The female finalists were: Diana Albrecht (Rowing/Dresden, Germany), Stacey Gordon (Volleyball/Oshawa, Ontario), Lindsay Newbill (Synchronized Swimming/Riverside, Calif.) and Erica Nollen (Soccer/West Chester, Ohio).

Four student-athletes – Abigail Grantstein (Swimming/Wichita, Kan.), Emily Haynam (Westerville, Ohio/Basketball and Soccer), Fox and Maurice Hall (Football/Columbus, Ohio) – received the Corwin A. Fergus Memorial Award. Fergus scholars are male or female student-athletes who have excelled in athletics, achieved academically (3.00 GPA minimum), demonstrated positive qualities of character and citizenship and shown potential for success in a graduate or professional program. Established in 1967, the award is given in memory of Corwin A. Fergus, a member of the Ohio State football team (1912-14), a graduate of the Ohio State School of Law and later a successful businessman. The award reflects his strong commitment to the pursuit of academic and athletic excellence and the Fergus’ positive contributions to society. The $5,000 postgraduate scholarships, which each are renewable for up to three years, can be utilized for graduate study or professional programs at Ohio State.

Softball player Meghan Rowlands (Hilliard, Ohio) received the Leann Grimes-Davidge Award which is a tribute to Grimes-Davidge’s contributions to athletics at Ohio State. The honor is given annually to a female athlete who reflects Grimes-Davidge’s outstanding qualities of athletic performance, scholarship, character, campus or community involvement and leadership. A member of the Ohio State women’s tennis team, Grimes-Davidge won four state and Big Ten titles. She graduated from OSU summa cum laude and received her master’s degree from Miami (Ohio) University where she served as the head women’s tennis coach.

Emily Gilbert (Cincinnati, Ohio) of the soccer team received the M/I Homes Foundation Award, which has been awarded annually since 1976. The award was one of the first designed specifically to recognize and promote women’s achievements in intercollegiate athletics at Ohio State. It provides an outstanding female scholar-athlete $5,000 for postgraduate studies at Ohio State. The award is based on demonstrated athletic and academic success as well as community contributions through involvement in civic or university organizations.

Melissa Sands (Fallston, Md.) of the women’s lacrosse team received the AK and Judith A. Pierce/Phoenix Award. The honor is given to a student-athlete who has excelled in academics, athletics, and personal growth attained through perseverance and hard work. The award is to be used to attend graduate or professional school at Ohio State, with preference given to someone who intends to enroll in the Fisher College of Business.

The Ohio State University Department of Athletics
2004-2005 Scholar-Athletes

BASEBALL – Bob Todd
Name Class College Award
Angle, Matthew R. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Caughenbaugh, Cody S. Senior Engineering 4th
Delucia, Daniel T. Sophomore Business 2nd
Fausnaugh III, James A. Junior Business 3rd
Feucht, Nicholas R. Sophomore Biological Sciences 2nd
Fryer, Eric J. Freshman Business 1st
Howell, Jacob S. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Hula, Joshua M. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Kennedy, Anthony R. Sophomore Business 2nd
Luebke, Cory R. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Madsen, Michael E. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
McCauley, Daniel L. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Meister, Rory M. Sophomore Business 2nd
Pikkarainen, Aaron S. Freshman Biological Sciences 1st
Stephen, Jedidiah D. Junior Human Ecology 3rd
Zoeller, Jason M. Sophomore Biological Sciences 1st
 
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL – Jim Foster
Battle, Tia C. M. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Blanton, Stephanie L. Sophomore Allied Medical Professions 2nd
Dark, Candace J. Junior Education 3rd
Kebeumen-Jamen, Alice Z. Freshman Biological Sciences 1st
Matter, Caitlin B. Senior Humanities 3rd
Riley, Tamarah C. Freshman Engineering 1st
 
CHEERLEADING – Judy Bunting
Baker, Sarah A. Freshman Biological Sciences 1st
Bender, Danielle A. Senior Business 4th
Boccia, Lindsey M. Junior Business 3rd
Brown, Erika T. Sophomore Humanities 2nd
Burke, Jaclyn A. Junior Biological Sciences 3rd
Copple, Dana A. Sophomore Human Ecology 1st
Hartley, Christina C. Freshman Allied Medical Professions 1st
Johnson, Erica A. Freshman Nursing 1st
Jones, Sara R. Freshman Social & Behaviorial Sciences 1st
Miller, Ashley A. Freshman Human Ecology 1st
Mullins, Cassidy J. Senior Biological Sciences 3rd
Reichert, John J. Sophomore Nursing 1st
Rein, Jenna E. Freshman Education 1st
Rumple, William T. Senior Business 2nd
Scarbrough, Kyle G. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Schlegel, Ty P. Senior Business 2nd
Schrader, Emily M. Junior Humanities 3rd
Stowers, Megan M. Senior Business 4th
Umbleby, Jay M. Junior Business 1st
Wilson, Matthew A. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Yancik, Shaun C. Senior Food, Agri, & Environmental Sciences 2nd
 
CREW – Andy Teitelbaum
Albertaviciute, Gabriele Freshman Business 1st
Albrecht, Diana Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 4th
Atves, Colleen E. Sophomore Engineering 1st
Benedetti, Giulia M. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Bennice, Chelsea O. Freshman Biological Sciences 1st
Clare, Briony G. Sophomore Social & Behaviorial Sciences 1st
Corley, Meredith A. Senior Human Ecology 4th
Davis, Jacquelyn M. Sophomore Biological Sciences 2nd
Dymalski, Andrea Freshman Allied Medical Professionals 1st
England, Emily V. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Fago, Annabelle F. Sophomore Allied Medical Professions 2nd
Gibas, Erin M. Junior Allied Medical Professions 1st
Gordon, Megan J. Senior Social & Behaviorial Sciences 1st
Grigorieva, Olga Junior Mathematical & Physical Science 3rd
Haubner, Simone Freshman Business 1st
Hayes, Brittany F. Freshman Allied Medical Professions 1st
Hudson, Julie A. Freshman Education 1st
Ignasiak, Katie L. Freshman Business 1st
Kathman, Maggie T. Senior Nursing 4th
Kerr, Katherine A. Freshman Business 1st
Keyworth, Rebecca M. Freshman Engineering 1st
Kossowsky, Ninett Junior Business 3rd
Koutsourelis, Courtney S. Freshman Human Ecology 1st
Lederer, Lauren V. Freshman Biological Sciences 1st
Machingo, Katie M. Senior Engineering 3rd
Mahler, Justine L. Sophomore Engineering 2nd
Manohar, Mridula Freshman Biological Sciences 1st
McFarland, Katherine M. Freshman Biological Sciences 1st
Neveu, Christina Senior Business 4th
Novosel, Anna E. Freshman Social & Behaviorial Sciences 1st
Obee, Sarah A. Junior Business 3rd
Poling, Kathryn E. Senior Nursing 3rd
Purcell, Amanda K. Senior Music 3rd
Routson, Ashley V. Senior Social & Behaviorial Sciences 3rd
Ruetenik, Jacqueline E. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Schiller, Jana Junior Business 3rd
Schubert, Franziska Senior Human Ecology 4th
Sheehan, Mary E. Freshman Allied Medical Professions 1st
Shepherd, Jessica L. Sophomore Biological Sciences 2nd
Spychala, Kaitlyn R. Freshman Biological Sciences 1st
Tompkins, Elizabeth A. Senior Biological Sciences 3rd
Villafranco, Natalie M. Freshman Biological Sciences 1st
White, Christine M. Freshman Music 1st
Wulfert, Christine Freshman Biological Sciences 1st
 
DIVING – Vince Panzano
Beard, Anesa R. Sophomore Human Ecology 2nd
Broms, Julie M. Sophomore Business 2nd
Dreyer, Marc L. Junior Business 3rd
Hanneman, Nicholas J. Junior Art 3rd
Harkness, Kellen M. Sophomore Business 2nd
Richeson, Mitchell D. Senior Engineering 4th
 
FENCING – Vladimir Nazlymov
Bassett, James W. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Blackburn, George A. Sophomore Engineering 1st
Brendler, Kaela J. Sophomore Social & Behaviorial Sciences 2nd
Byrne, Siobhan C. Freshman Allied Medical Professions 1st
Ellis, Boaz Sophomore Business 2nd
Gaillard, Amelia F. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Grant, Thomas P. Freshman Humanities 1st
Grench, Eileen M. Freshman Arts & Sciences 1st
Gross, Brian J. Senior Business 3rd
Lone, Kelly A. Junior Engineering 2nd
Obrazcova, Aleksandra Freshman Mathematical & Physical Science 1st
O’Sullivan, Caitlin A. Senior Social & Behaviorial Sciences 2nd
Parkins, Zachary R. Junior Business 3rd
Rill, Kristin E. Sophomore Mathematical & Physical Science 1st
Rivera, Christian A. Sophomore Biological Sciences 1st
Rogers, Jason N. Sophomore Social & Behaviorial Sciences 1st
Sher, Eric A. Freshman Engineering 1st
Siebert, Syvenna B. Sophomore Undergrad Student Academic Services 2nd
Spicer, Richard J. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Thompson, Metta K. Senior Nursing 3rd
Tolkachev, Denis G. Junior Business 2nd
Tomic-Beard, Byrony C. Freshman AGR 1st
Tsveig, Yakov Freshman Business 1st
 
FIELD HOCKEY – Anne WIlkinson
Adelman, Mara G. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Greenhut, Dana Freshman Nursing 1st
Mueller, Saskia Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Rossi, Renee A. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Terwilliger, Kelly A. Freshman Education 1st
Williams, Lindsay R. Junior Architecture 3rd
 
FOOTBALL – Jim Tressel
Barrow, Alexander B. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Buie, Caesar B. Sophomore Engineering 2nd
Caldwell, Jason D. Senior Education 5th
Coleman, Robert J. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Daly, Brett T. Sophomore Biological Sciences 1st
Daniels, Matthew J. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Datish, Douglas M. Junior Humanities 3rd
Demaria, Michael J. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 4th
Dye, Daniel T. Sophomore Business 2nd
Ebner, Douglas R. Freshman Education 1st
Fender, Stevphen L. Sophomore Human Ecology 1st
Fox, Dustin E. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 4th
Fraser, Simon R. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 4th
Freeman, Marcus L. Sophomore Education 2nd
Garnier, Juan G. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
Ginn Jr., Theodore Freshman Education 1st
Gonzalez, Anthony E. Sophomore Humanities 2nd
Hall, Maurice E. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 4th
Hall, Roy W. Junior Business 3rd
Harden, Derek S. Junior Engineering 2nd
Johnson, Dionte J. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Kacsandi, Benjamin B. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Licker, Adam M. Sophomore Business 1st
Lisko, David J. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Lukens, Ryan W. Freshman AGR 1st
Makridis, Dimitrios N. Sophomore Business 2nd
Mangold, Nicholas A. Junior Business 3rd
McLaughlin, John P. Senior Biological Sciences 5th
Mitchell, Brandon N. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Mitchum, Kyle S. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Norman, Andrew N. Junior Engineering 2nd
Oliver, Christopher H. Freshman Engineering 1st
Patterson, Nickolas R. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Penton, Joel S. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Person, Benjamin K. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Pretorius, Ryan D. Freshman Humanities 1st
Rehring, Steven M. Sophomore Undergrad Student Academic Services 2nd
Ruhl, Kyle B. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Schnittker, Brandon R. Senior Business 4th
Skinner, Jon T. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Smith, Antonio M. Junior Engineering 3rd
Staubs, Colby W. Junior Arts & Sciences 3rd
White III, Stanley R. Junior Business 3rd
Winner, Stephen D. Senior Business 3rd
 
MEN’S GOLF – Jim Brown
Anderson, Scott H. Senior Business 5th
Miller, James A. Sophomore Business 2nd
Riddell, Peter J. Junior Business 3rd
Strong, Nathaniel D. Junior Engineering 3rd
 
WOMEN’S GOLF – Therese Hession
Adams, Brittany L. Junior Biological Sciences 3rd
Borowiec, Erin E. Senior Business 4th
Knowlton, Lindsay S. Senior Business 4th
Kuhfeld, Emily P. Senior Humanities 5th
White, Kristen E. Senior Business 4th
 
MEN’S GYMNASTICS – Miles Avery
Duong, Anthony D. Sophomore Engineering 1st
Ebrahimi, Pejman Freshman Business 1st
Ito, William T. Sophomore Education 1st
Johnson, Jahir M. Junior Humanities 3rd
Marino, Michael G. Freshman Art 1st
Wickham, James D. Freshman Education 1st
 
WOMEN’S GYMNASTICS – Carey Fagan
Ahlberg, Elizabeth R. Sophomore Education 2nd
Brown, Brittany M. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
Flood, Megan C. Freshman Business 1st
Gamby, Amanda L. Freshman Allied Medical Professions 1st
Kuchel, Kathryn M. Freshman Business 1st
Livingston, Brittany E. Sophomore Business 2nd
Meaney, Elizabeth M. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 4th
Rosette, Jessica E. Freshman Biological Sciences 1st
Schlecht, Kaylin R. Junior Business 3rd
Sineway, Emily L. Junior Allied Medical Professions 3rd
Warner, Shelby J. Junior Human Ecology 3rd
 
MEN’S ICE HOCKEY – John Markell
Anderson, Bryce J. Sophomore Business 2nd
Barton, David P. Sophomore Business 2nd
Beaudoin, Mathieu G. Sophomore Business 2nd
Campbell, Samuel B. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
DeSantis, Jason S. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Dingle, John R. Freshman Business 1st
Guenin, Nathaniel L. Junior Business 3rd
Kroll, Johann R. Freshman Business 1st
Lauderdale, Philip R. Sophomore Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Maiani, Domenic P. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
McIlvane, Matthew B. Freshman Biological Sciences 1st
Waddell, Matthew G. Sophomore Undergrad Student Academic Services 2nd
 
WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY – Jackie Barto
Bowman, Amber K. Sophomore Undergrad Student Academic Services 2nd
Creary, Jenifer L. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 4th
Glaser, Melissa L. Senior Graduate School 6th
Heywood, Jody L. Freshman Business 1st
Maroney, Katherine M. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Patterson, Pamela S. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Peckels, Mallory S. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Schultz, Lacey R. Sophomore Human Ecology 2nd
Vanderveer, Erika Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
 
MEN’S LACROSSE – Joe Breschi
Atherton, Maxwell H. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Bender, Andrew J. Junior Business 3rd
Billingsley, Charles M. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Bining, Garinder S. Junior Biological Sciences 3rd
Blashford, Jonathan A. Sophomore Undergrad Student Academic Services 2nd
Bloom, Jason E. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 4th
Buchanan, Kevin J. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Calhoun, John P. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Cornell, Matthew F. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Curry, William J. Freshman Business 1st
Dauro, John F. Senior Business 4th
Duffy, Timothy P. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Elmer, Andrew J. Sophomore Architecture 2nd
Frantz, Peter A. Senior Business 4th
Friel, Christopher P. Freshman Business 1st
Lutz, Jason E. Sophomore Engineering 1st
May, Drew W. Junior Business 3rd
McKinlay, Stephen Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Pataki, Timothy A. Sophomore Humanities 2nd
Pletcher, Christopher R. Freshman Business 1st
Randisi, Thomas J. Senior Business 4th
Rydberg, Jonathan S. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
Schell, Peter J. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Snyder, Jeffery D. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Sraver III, Thomas A. Sophomore Humanities 2nd
Toresco, Matthew S. Sophomore Business 1st
Tunison, Andrew V. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Vitt, Lance C. Senior Human Ecology 3rd
Wittenberg, Joshua D. Junior Business 2nd
 
WOMEN’S LACROSSE – Sue Stimmel
Caldwell, Kacie J. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Demarco, Joy C. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Hastings, Kimberly D. Junior Allied Medical Professions 3rd
Kittle, Melinda P. Junior Business 3rd
Kremer, Kelly M. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
MacMeekin, Alexandra K. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
McClure, Alicia A. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Meredith, Alicia M. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Oliver, Regina E. Senior Human Ecology 1st
Rosen, Emily G. Junior Humanities 3rd
Sands, Melissa A. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 4th
Schmehling, Elizabeth L. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 4th
 
PISTOL – Jim Sweeney
Diefenderfer, Lauren A. Freshman Pharmacy 1st
Mack, Stephanie A. Senior Art 2nd
Mardis, Charles E. Senior Biological Sciences 1st
Meyer, Teresa M. Freshman Business 1st
Walters, Justin T. Freshman Natural Resources Education 1st
 
RIFLE – Pat Cherry
Ashbrook, Rachel J. Senior Humanities 2nd
Lake, Kelly E. Freshman Biological Sciences 1st
Nygren, Linnea M. Junior Business 2nd
Ohlinger, Samuel D. Freshman Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
 
MEN’S SOCCER – John Bluem
Brunner, Eric M. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Edwards, Eric M. Freshman Business 1st
Fisher, James M. Junior Business 3rd
Frangopoulos, Christoforos M. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Kirby, R. Dustin Sophomore Mathematical & Physical Science 2nd
Nugent, Kevin D. Junior Business 3rd
Schwebach, Eric C. Senior Business 4th
Traeger, Reid D. Senior Business 4th
Withers, Peter J. Senior Business 5th
 
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Lori Walker
Ball, Amanda J. Freshman Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
Dickenmann, Lara J. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Dietrich, Danielle M. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Francis, Emily C. Sophomore Business 2nd
Gilbert, Emily B. Senior Business 4th
Harrison, Paige J. Senior Education 4th
Haynam, Emily Senior Journalism 5th
Lafond, Jaclyn M. Sophomore Architecture 2nd
Linehan, Katie M. Sophomore Education 2nd
Mays, Lindsay A. Freshman Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
Miller, Heather A. Senior Business 4th
Mitchell, Keiana M. Freshman Humanities 1st
Mumley, Elizabeth C. Senior Business 4th
Neely, Shannon C. Junior Art 3rd
Nollen, Erica K. Senior Engineering 4th
Roberts, Jessica L. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
St. Cyr, Nicole L. Sophomore Business 2nd
Stickler, Megan L. Senior Human Ecology 3rd
Young, Heather M. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
 
SOFTBALL – Linda Kalafatis
Baker, Chelsea A. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Cutcliff, Ashley L. Senior Education 2nd
Douglas, Christina M. Sophomore Allied Medical Professions 2nd
Evans, Karisa M. Senior Education 4th
Hales, Natalie F. Senior Human Ecology 3rd
Johnson, Jennifer D. Senior Humanities 3rd
Lancaster, Nicole R. Junior Arts & Sciences 2nd
Rowlands, Meghan N. Senior Humanities 4th
Tribuzi, Andrea M. Junior Pharmacy 3rd
 
MEN’S SWIMMING – Bill Wadley
Beran, Kegan R. Sophomore Business 2nd
Braun, Adam W. Junior Education 3rd
Byrnes, Michael P. Sophomore Engineering 2nd
Doyle, Joseph G. Sophomore Engineering 2nd
Helmuth, Steven J. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
Kauscher, Robert E. Senior Business 4th
Lecoutere, Jeroen A. Freshman Engineering 1st
Novak, Daniel Freshman Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
Okeson, David J. Sophomore Business 2nd
Prater, Benjamin B. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Sciortino, Ryan M. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Stoneburg, Christopher A. Junior Natural Resources Education 3rd
Tomes, Michael G. Junior Allied Medical Professions 1st
Tribuzi, Ryan S. Freshman Engineering 1st
Westcott, Logan M. Senior Engineering 4th
 
WOMEN’S SWIMMING – Jeanne Fleck
Bojko, Natalie C. Junior Education 3rd
Buelens, Griet Freshman Education 1st
Church, Erin M. Freshman Business 1st
Grantstein, Abigail E. Senior Business 4th
Greene, Erin A. Junior Humanities 3rd
Gunenc, Gulsah Sophomore Business 2nd
Johnson, Samantha C. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Kolles, Katherine M. Senior Biological Sciences 4th
Lancken, Kylie S. Senior Business 4th
Lipskis, Dana I. Freshman Biological Sciences 1st
Lipskis, Kristina M. Senior Business 4th
Lund-Kristiansen, Linda Freshman Human Ecology 1st
Rennebohm, Anne M. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Rychvalsky, Rebekah M. Sophomore Art 2nd
Strunk, Deanna M. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Wall, Kati L. Freshman Biological Sciences 1st
 
SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING – Linda Witter
Ardito, Marjorie A. Senior Allied Medical Professions 3rd
Beck, Jessica C. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Benzie, Catherine M. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Broadfoot, Julia Freshman Dental Hygiene 1st
Burdick, Heather M. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 4th
Elliott, Mary K. Senior Allied Medical Professions 4th
Ford, Aubrey E. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
Grimshaw, Carly J. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Jolibois, Valerie B. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 4th
Marsh, Lauren A. Senior Human Ecology 3rd
Mikulecky, Megan L. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Newbill, Lindsay A. Senior Business 4th
Pinette, Leah J. Freshman Business 1st
Pinette, Leayn J. Freshman Business 1st
Raftery, Stephanie M. Junior Business 3rd
Rule, Ashley J. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Schmidt, Erin R. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
 
MEN’S TENNIS – Ty Tucker
Atas, Joey M. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Green, Scott A. Junior Business 3rd
Klingemann, Christopher M. Sophomore Biological Sciences 2nd
Mertens, Dennis A. Junior Business 3rd
Mullings, Devin W. Sophomore Human Ecology 2nd
Wojtkowski, Todd W. Junior Arts & Sciences 1st
 
WOMEN’S TENNIS – Chuck Merzbacher
Decamilla, Emily E. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Howard, Emily F. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Kinning, Sara A. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Messmer, Kristin A. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
O’Keefe, Caitlin D. Freshman Human Ecology 1st
Prajescu, Silvia Freshman Engineering 1st
Ruzimovsky, Sonia Sophomore Business 2nd
Shah, Nidhi P. Freshman Biological Sciences 1st
Vincent, Meredith T. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
 
MEN’S TRACK/CROSS COUNTRY – Russ Rogers
Bailey, Alexander J. Junior Biological Sciences 2nd
Basinger, Christopher D. Senior Education 2nd
Bohman, Pete T. Freshman Engineering 1st
Bruffy, Kevin C. Senior Journalism 3rd
Burns, Timothy F. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Buzek, Matthew D. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Carr, Zachary P. Freshman Allied Medical Professions 1st
Crowell, Andrew R. Sophomore Engineering 2nd
Ebersole, David D. Junior