Share

Sweet 16 notes

Host School: UCLA
First Round – May 14
10 a.m.: No. 33-48 San Diego State 4; No. 17-32 Tulsa 1
1 p.m.: No. 1 UCLA 4; No. 49-64 Western Michigan 0

Second Round – May 15
3 p.m.: No. 1 UCLA 4; No. 33-48 San Diego State 1

Host School: Virginia Tech University
First Round- May 14
11 a.m.: No. 16 Alabama 4; No. 49-64 Hampton 1
3 p.m.: No. 33-48 Virginia Tech 4; No. 17-32 VCU 3

Second Round – May 15
10 a.m.: No. 33-48 Virginia Tech 4; 16 Alabama 3

Host School: University of Florida
First Round – May 14
11 a.m.: No. 8 Florida 4; No. 49-64 Miami (Fla.) 0
3 p.m.: No. 17-32 South Florida 4; No. 33-48 North Carolina State 2

Second Round – May 15
3 p.m.: No. 8 Florida 4; No. 17-32 South Florida 1

Host School: Southern Methodist University
First Round – May 14
10 a.m.: No. 9 SMU 4; No. 49-64 Farleigh Dickinson 0
2 p.m.: No. 17-32 TCU 4; No. 33-48 Kansas 2

Second Round – May 15
2 p.m.: No. 9 SMU 4; No. 17-32 TCU 3

Host School: Clemson University
First Round – May 15
10 a.m.: No. 4 Duke 4; No. 49-64 Charleston Southern 0
2 p.m.: No. 17-32 Clemson 4; No. 33-48 William and Mary 3

Second Round – May 16
2 p.m.: No. 4 Duke 4; No. 17-32 Clemson 0

Host School: University of Kentucky
First Round – May 15
11 a.m.: No. 17-32 South Carolina 4; No. 33-48 Indiana 2
2 p.m.: No. 13 Kentucky 4; No. 49-64 East Tennessee State 0

Second Round – May 16
1 p.m.: Kentucky 4; South Carolina 0

Host School: Louisiana State University
First Round – May 14
noon: No. 17-32 Tulane 4; No. 33-48 Southwest Louisiana 3
4 p.m.: No. 5 LSU 4; No. 49-64 Alcorn State 0

Second Round – May 15
1 p.m.: No. 5 LSU 4; No. 17-32 Tulane 1

Host School: Fresno State University
First Round – May 15
11 a.m.: No. 17-32 Fresno State 4; No. 33-48 UNLV 0
3 p.m.: No. 12 USC 4; No. 49-64 UM-Kansas City 0

Second Round – May 16
1 p.m.: No. 17-32 Fresno State vs. No. 12 USC

Host School: Stanford University
First Round – May 14
11 a.m.: No. 17-32 Georgia Tech 4; No. 33-48 Boise State 1
2 p.m.: No. 2 Stanford 4; No. 49-64 Cal State Sacramento 0

Second Round
1 p.m.: No. 2 Stanford 4; No. 17-32 Georgia Tech 0

Host School: Indiana State University
First Round – May 15
10 a.m.: No. 15 Baylor 4; No. 49-64 Indiana State 1
2 p.m.: No. 17-32 Harvard 4; No. 33-48 Notre Dame 2

Second Round – May 16
2 p.m.: No. 15 Baylor 4; No. 17-32 Harvard 1

Host School: University of Texas
First Round – May 14
10 a.m.: No. 17-32 Texas A&M 4, No. 33-48 Texas Tech 3
2 p.m.: No. 7 Texas 4; No. 49-64 Marist 0

Second Round – May 15
3 p.m.: No. 7 Texas 4; No. 17-32 Texas A&M 1

Host School: University of Georgia
First Round – May 15
3 p.m. – McWhorter Courts: No. 17-32 Washington 4; No. 33-48 Minnesota 1
4 p.m. – Henry Field Stadium: No. 10 Georgia 4; No. 49-64 Georgia State 2

Second Round – May 16
4 p.m. – Henry Field Stadium: No. 10 Georgia vs. No. 17-32 Washington

Host School: University of Illinois
First Round – May 15
9 a.m.: No. 17-32 Vanderbilt 4; No. 33-48 Michigan 3
1 p.m.: No. 3 Illinois 4; No. 49-64 Northwestern 0

Second Round – May 16
noon: No. 3 Illinois 4; No. 17-32 Vanderbilt 2

Host School: Arizona State University
First Round
10 a.m.: No. 17-32 Pepperdine 4; No. 33-48 New Mexico 0
1 p.m.: No. 14 Arizona State 4; No. 49-64 Hofstra 0

Second Round
noon: No. 16 Arizona State 4; No. 17-32 Pepperdine 0

Host School: University of Mississippi
First Round – May 14
10 a.m.: No. 6 Mississippi 4; No. 49-64 Navy 1
2 p.m.: No. 33-48 South Alabama 4; No. 17-32 Virginia 2

Second Round – May 15
11 a.m.: No. 6 Mississippi 4; No. 33-48 South Alabama 0

Host School: University of Tennessee
First Round – May 14
10 a.m.: No. 11 Tennessee (17-9); 4 No. 49-64 Tennessee Tech 0
2 p.m.: No. 17-32 Mississippi State 4; No. 33-48 Purdue 1

Second Round – May 15
1 p.m.: No. 17-32 Mississippi State 4; No. 11 Tennessee 3

For a printable bracket, visit www.ncaachampionships.com.