Share

Licensed to Delta Timing Group Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 1/28/2005 05:48 PM Ohio State Invitational – 1/29/2005 French Fieldhouse, Columbus, OH Results

Women 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Harris, Jenna Ohio State 7.48 7.58q 1 2 Jones, Krystle Indianapolis 7.99 7.87q 3 3 Long, Ivorye Indianapolis 7.97 7.91q 4 4 Whitt, Christina Ball State 7.90 7.92q 1 5 Durias, LaShondra Louisville 7.82 7.95q 4 6 Moore, Ashley Indianapolis 8.10 8.00q 4 7 Nieves, Alisha Ashland U. 8.15 8.06q 1 8 Richards, Xavier Marshall 7.90 8.13q 4 9 Becton, Taneshia Marshall 7.81 8.17q 2 10 Adams, Bathsheba Indianapolis 7.92 8.21q 2 11 Robbins, Katie Ball State 7.99 8.21q 3 12 Farris, Ashley Indianapolis 8.10 8.32q 3 13 Picucci, Jenni Ashland U. 8.35 8.40 3 14 Cook, Andrea Indianapolis 8.15 8.40 2 15 Barrett, Kristina Malone 8.52 8.56 1 16 Reynolds, Kristina Indianapolis 8.27 8.62 2 17 Walker, Stephanie Malone 8.89 8.86 3 18 Hedge, Rose Indianapolis 9.89 10.33 2

Women 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Harris, Jenna Ohio State 7.58 7.47 1 2 Long, Ivorye Indianapolis 7.91 7.73 1 3 Whitt, Christina Ball State 7.92 7.78 1 4 Durias, LaShondra Louisville 7.95 7.83 1 5 Jones, Krystle Indianapolis 7.87 7.90 1 6 Nieves, Alisha Ashland U. 8.06 8.00 2 7 Moore, Ashley Indianapolis 8.00 8.05 1 8 Richards, Xavier Marshall 8.13 8.05 2 9 Adams, Bathsheba Indianapolis 8.21 8.09 2 10 Becton, Taneshia Marshall 8.17 8.12 2 11 Farris, Ashley Indianapolis 8.32 8.18 2 12 Robbins, Katie Ball State 8.21 8.28 2

Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Harris, Jenna Ohio State 24.02 24.71 1 2 Ferguson, Yvonne Ball State 24.90 25.08 1 3 Poulson, Christina Ball State 25.60 25.56 2 4 Ennis, Kelly Louisville 25.50 25.81 2 5 Mercer, Amanda Ashland U. 26.00 26.12 2 6 Long, Ivorye Indianapolis 26.45 26.21 3 7 Wolfe, Zedmalia Marshall 25.40 26.23 1 8 Richards, Xavier Marshall 25.41 26.24 1 9 Jones, Krystle Indianapolis 26.55 26.25 3 10 Durias, LaShondra Louisville 25.77 26.37 2 11 Moore, Ashley Indianapolis 26.37 26.57 2 12 Mitchell, Janel Ohio State 27.40 26.61 5 13 Creal, Ashli Marshall 26.50 26.75 3 14 McLean, Ashley Ohio State 26.80 26.94 4 15 Douglas, Joanne Ashland U. 26.80 27.26 3 16 Farris, Ashley Indianapolis 26.99 27.38 4 17 Reynolds, Kristina Indianapolis 28.50 27.38 5 18 Becton, Taneshia Marshall 25.70 27.40 2 19 Harris, Amanda Indianapolis 26.97 27.53 4 20 Webb, Terryn Marshall 27.00 27.76 4 21 Ferry, Paula Louisville 27.96 6 22 Gasser, Brooke Malone 27.66 28.00 5 23 Graham, JoEllyn Louisville 28.05 7 24 Barrett, Kristina Malone 26.80 28.28 3 25 Farrell, Colleen Ohio State 27.50 28.30 5 26 Morris, Cathy Marshall 28.00 28.42 5 27 Allen, Kim Louisville 28.86 7 28 Culverhouse, Sarah Malone 28.90 28.99 6 29 Mongold, Roshawna Marshall 27.00 29.16 4 30 Faulkenberg, Jackie Louisville 29.90 30.32 6 31 Hedge, Rose Indianapolis 33.58 36.15 6

Women 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Winfrey, Crystal Ball State 56.00 56.27 1 2 Ogbuehi, Jennifer Ohio State 56.42 57.24 1 3 Vanhook, Shami Ashland U. 56.80 57.32 1 4 Ennis, Kelly Louisville 58.08 58.07 2 5 McLean, Ashley Ohio State 56.40 58.59 1 6 Winters-Dixon, Anita Louisville 57.08 59.62 1 7 Smith, Amber Ashland U. 57.60 59.70 2 8 Williams, Amber Ball State 57.00 59.78 1 9 Henry, Pannsy Ohio State 58.00 1:00.12 2 10 Coleman, Bridget Ball State 58.00 1:00.17 2 11 Wattley, Cicely Indianapolis 59.71 1:01.38 2 12 Robbins, Katie Ball State 1:01.50 1:04.59 3 13 Yocum, Leonor Indianapolis 1:01.35 1:05.33 3 14 Morris, Cathy Marshall 1:04.00 1:05.67 3 15 Faulkenberg, Jackie Louisville 1:05.00 1:08.52 3 16 Chandler, Joey Ashland U. 1:09.00 1:09.08 3

Women 1 Mile Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Lehe, Rose Ball State 5:04.00 5:10.96 2 Huddleston, Sarah Ball State 5:08.00 5:12.01 3 Arnold, Amy Malone 5:15.09 5:14.03 4 Hartford, Nicole Ball State 5:06.00 5:17.43 5 Genter, Joanna Malone 5:20.33 5:18.19 6 McCrae, Corryn Louisville 5:20.00 5:22.09 7 Gruber, Joanna Xavier Universit 5:09.00 5:26.11 8 Koehler, Katie Ball State 5:25.00 5:27.82 9 Uhl, Megan Xavier Universit 5:27.00 5:29.41 10 Sraj, Kelly Xavier Universit 5:28.00 5:32.42 11 Eastman, Stephanie Marshall 5:21.11 5:33.82 12 Wurzer, Colleen Ashland U. 5:30.00 5:35.99 13 Hart, Carrie Malone 5:22.28 5:36.51 14 Stafford, Heather Xavier Universit 5:35.00 5:42.22 15 Brown, Amanda Xavier Universit 5:35.00 5:43.11 16 Wilcoxon, Erin Ashland U. 6:10.00 6:27.54

Women 600 Meter Run ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Davis, Michelle Unattached 1:29.00 1:32.55 1 2 Vannatta, Ashley Ohio State 1:35.00 1:36.15 1 3 Trainor, Kourtney Louisville 1:36.06 1:38.05 1 4 Berman, Briana Indianapolis 1:43.25 1:39.44 2 5 Ponsot, Amanda Ball State 1:40.00 1:40.50 1 6 Castro, Kellie Louisville 1:46.66 1:43.57 2 7 Eastman, Stephanie Marshall 1:39.00 1:44.42 1 8 Robinson, Melinda Indianapolis 1:43.50 1:48.45 2 9 Smith, Maggie Marshall 1:50.60 1:50.75 2 10 Collins, Karmen Marshall 1:45.00 1:51.67 2 11 Wolfe, Zedmalia Marshall 1:45.00 1:58.08 2

Women 800 Meter Run ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Garth, Chanel Ashland U. 2:14.65 2:16.94 1 2 Piper, Laura Ohio State 2:16.00 2:16.95 1 3 Brewer, Amanda Ball State 2:18.50 2:22.38 1 4 Fleming, Jessica Ashland U. 2:20.55 2:23.85 1 5 Lehe, Rose Ball State 2:20.00 2:24.65 1 6 Zilli, Kellie Unattached 2:20.00 2:25.18 3 7 Hartford, Nicole Ball State 2:20.00 2:25.52 1 8 Davies, Brittany Malone 2:25.87 2:26.38 2 9 Ricketts, Kristin Ashland U. 2:25.00 2:26.88 2 10 Marshall, Alexandria Ball State 2:22.00 2:28.40 2 11 Moore, Allissa Louisville 2:17.00 2:28.44 1 12 Koehler, Katie Ball State 2:24.00 2:29.12 2 13 Reineke, Loren Malone 2:25.62 2:29.19 2 14 Gruber, Joanna Xavier Universit 2:20.00 2:30.52 1 15 Simms-Mcray, Tiffany Ohio State 2:17.00 2:31.53 1 16 Uhl, Megan Xavier Universit 2:25.00 2:32.47 2 17 Mertz, Emily Xavier Universit 2:27.00 2:35.51 2 18 Stafford, Heather Xavier Universit 2:27.00 2:35.55 2 19 Geers, Holly Louisville 2:24.00 2:39.19 2 20 Shoemaker, Emily Marshall 2:40.00 2:42.36 3 21 Achilles, Stephanie Marshall 2:40.00 2:46.42 3 22 Simmons, Amanda Xavier Universit 2:30.00 2:53.61 3

Women 3000 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Huddleston, Sarah Ball State 10:15.00 10:20.56 2 Watkins, Lacy Malone 10:18.45 10:23.54 3 Ruberg, Ashley Louisville 10:55.00 10:50.29 4 Leugers, Kelly Xavier Universit 12:02.00 12:25.52

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Jackson, Dalanda Ohio State 8.50 8.78q 3 2 Farrell, Colleen Ohio State 9.01 8.96q 3 3 Showell, Aajah Louisville 8.90 9.00q 5 4 Miller, Amber Ashland U. 8.89 9.19q 1 5 Collins, Karmen Marshall 9.10 9.27q 4 6 Williams, Amber Ball State 8.80 9.29q 2 7 Mitchell, Janel Ohio State 9.20 9.35q 5 8 Sekulich, Kiley Ashland U. 9.40 9.51q 1 9 Coleman, Bridget Ball State 9.10 9.58q 4 10 Ferry, Paula Louisville 9.63 9.60q 3 11 Cook, Andrea Indianapolis 9.30 9.66q 1 12 Allen, Kim Louisville 9.67q 6 13 Graham, JoEllyn Louisville 9.70 4 14 Malay, Danielle California U. 9.62 9.85 1 15 Reynolds, Kristina Indianapolis 9.72 9.97 5 16 Herron, Kristin Marshall 9.44 10.06 2 17 Gasser, Brooke Malone 10.66 10.26 1 18 Garner, Danyell Marshall 9.70 10.31 1 19 Bishop, Lena Malone 10.33 10.47 3 20 Winsett, Arika Ball State 9.40 10.47 2 21 Douglas, Joanne Ashland U. 10.00 10.53 2 22 Culverhouse, Sarah Malone 10.18 10.65 6 23 Nagle, Sarah Malone 10.66 10.90 5 24 Smith, Maggie Marshall 9.80 11.15 2 25 Mongold, Roshawna Marshall 9.75 11.17 5 26 Hollingsworth, Krissy Malone 10.88 11.48 4 27 Yeadon, Ashley Indianapolis 13.26 6 — Walker, Stephanie Malone 10.44 DNF 4

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Showell, Aajah Louisville 9.00 8.97 1 2 Williams, Amber Ball State 9.29 9.02 1 3 Farrell, Colleen Ohio State 8.96 9.07 1 4 Miller, Amber Ashland U. 9.19 9.08 1 5 Collins, Karmen Marshall 9.27 9.23 1 6 Mitchell, Janel Ohio State 9.35 9.25 2 7 Allen, Kim Louisville 9.67 9.33 2 8 Sekulich, Kiley Ashland U. 9.51 9.53 2 9 Ferry, Paula Louisville 9.60 9.64 2 — Coleman, Bridget Ball State 9.58 FS 2 — Cook, Andrea Indianapolis 9.66 DNF 2 — Jackson, Dalanda Ohio State 8.78 DNF 1

Women 4×400 Meter Relay ============================================================================ School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Ohio State University 3:44.43 3:50.37 1 1) Ogbuehi, Jennifer 2) Henry, Pannsy 3) McLean, Ashley 4) Harris, Jenna 2 Ball State University 4:03.00 4:03.21 1 1) Ponsot, Amanda 2) Marshall, Alexandria 3) Coleman, Bridget 4) Brewer, Amanda 3 Louisville University 3:54.30 4:04.54 1 1) Winters-Dixon, Anita 2) Ennis, Kelly 3) Showell, Aajah 4) Trainor, Kourtney 4 Ashland University ‘B’ 4:08.00 4:05.18 2 1) Miller, Amber 2) Sekulich, Kiley 3) Douglas, Joanne 4) Fleming, Jessica 5 University of Indianapolis 3:59.25 4:11.19 1 1) Wattley, Cicely 2) Harris, Amanda 3) Berman, Briana 4) Robinson, Melinda 6 Louisville University ‘B’ 4:00.00 4:18.15 1 1) Graham, JoEllyn 2) Durias, LaShondra 3) Moore, Allissa 4) Castro, Kellie 7 Malone College 4:11.90 4:18.93 3 1) McElrath, Laura 2) Gasser, Brooke 3) Barrett, Kristina 4) Davies, Brittany 8 Marshall University 4:04.00 4:21.98 2 1) Mongold, Roshawna 2) Wolfe, Zedmalia 3) Webb, Terryn 4) Becton, Taneshia 9 Marshall University ‘B’ 4:10.00 4:30.55 2 1) Shoemaker, Emily 2) Morris, Cathy 3) Collins, Karmen 4) Smith, Maggie 10 Xavier University 4:22.00 4:31.83 2 1) Hoff, Kristin 2) Lander, Lindsey 3) Gruber, Joanna 4) Uhl, Megan 11 Louisville University ‘C’ 4:15.00 4:33.37 3 1) Ferry, Paula 2) Allen, Kim 3) Geers, Holly 4) Faulkenberg, Jackie 12 Ashland University ‘C’ 4:22.00 4:34.85 3 1) Eikleberry, Emily 2) Chandler, Joey 3) Picucci, Jenni 4) Ricketts, Kristin

Men 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Brown, Joel Unattached 6.75 6.88q 1 2 Dutch, Todd Ohio State 6.83 7.00q 4 3 Penrod, Sam Indianapolis 7.00 7.00q 4 4 Cole, Anthony Ohio State 6.83 7.00q 1 5 Walker, Thaddeus Ashland U. 6.94 7.04q 4 6 Webber, Ken Malone 6.90 7.18q 4 7 Link, David Indianapolis 7.10 7.21q 5 8 Vallee, D.J. California U. 7.28 7.23q 2 9 Thomas, Robert Unattached 7.15 7.26q 3 10 Freeman, Jovanti Malone 6.90 7.29q 2 11 Asher, Daniel Indianapolis 7.15 7.29q 5 12 Hall, Jon California U. 7.30 7.29q 2 13 Owen, AJ Malone 6.90 7.31 4 14 O’Dell, Adrian Ashland U. 7.30 7.34 2 15 Ford, Cody Malone 6.90 7.35 1 16 Williams, David Kentucky State 7.00 7.40 1 17 Cruise, Chris Malone 7.39 7.48 3 18 Austin, Derek Indianapolis 7.08 7.48 4 18 Luyster, Josh Malone 7.48 3 20 Alford, Doug Malone 7.61 3 21 Szalay, Chad Malone 7.50 7.62 5 22 Hoskin, Anthony California U. 7.45 7.64 5 23 Simmons, Joe Kentucky State 7.25 7.66 2 24 Regas, John Malone 7.45 7.71 5 25 Settlemire, Josh Malone 7.50 7.74 1 26 Rhodes, Zeke Malone 7.50 8.00 5

Men 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Brown, Joel Unattached 6.88 6.74 1 2 Dutch, Todd Ohio State 7.00 6.81 1 3 Cole, Anthony Ohio State 7.00 6.87 1 4 Walker, Thaddeus Ashland U. 7.04 6.95 1 5 Webber, Ken Malone 7.18 7.22 1 6 Vallee, D.J. California U. 7.23 7.22 2 7 Link, David Indianapolis 7.21 7.24 2 8 Hall, Jon California U. 7.29 7.24 2 9 Asher, Daniel Indianapolis 7.29 7.28 2 10 Freeman, Jovanti Malone 7.29 7.30 2

Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Dutch, Todd Ohio State 21.71 21.99 1 2 Cole, Anthony Ohio State 22.00 22.37 1 3 Walker, Thaddeus Ashland U. 22.70 22.60 2 4 Rager, Brad California U. 22.77 22.88 2 5 Thomas, Robert Unattached 22.50 22.89 2 6 Neal, Kevin Ohio State 22.80 23.22 2 7 Asher, Daniel Indianapolis 22.78 23.62 2 8 Morinello, Anthony California U. 23.32 23.63 3 9 Hendricks, Walter Kentucky State 22.15 23.96 1 10 Vallee, D.J. California U. 23.21 23.98 3 11 Ford, Cody Malone 23.80 24.01 4 12 Vossler, Kyle Indianapolis 23.25 24.01 3 13 Webber, Ken Malone 23.60 24.04 4 14 Terrell, Brian Kentucky State 22.70 24.09 2 15 Hall, Jon California U. 23.30 24.36 3 16 Cohee, Elliott Indianapolis 23.65 24.51 4 17 Owen, AJ Malone 24.00 24.64 4 18 Snell, Jonathan Kentucky State 22.00 24.79 1 19 Szalay, Chad Malone 25.00 24.86 5 20 Johnson, Ryan Malone 24.99 24.89 5 21 Luyster, Josh Malone 25.00 6 22 Settlemire, Josh Malone 25.00 25.22 6 23 Regas, John Malone 24.67 25.26 5 24 Rhodes, Zeke Malone 25.00 26.01 5

Men 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Rager, Brad California U. 50.88 50.34 1 2 Baisden, James Ohio State 50.01 50.51 1 3 Thomas, Robert Unattached 49.50 50.59 1 4 Neal, Kevin Ohio State 51.00 51.08 2 5 Chambers, Rodney Ohio State 51.00 51.11 2 6 Morinello, Anthony California U. 52.01 52.49 2 7 Jones, Sean Indianapolis 51.50 52.53 2 8 Walter, Tim Malone 50.11 53.43 1 9 Banyasz, Dana Ashland U. 51.82 54.11 2 10 Huffman, Adam Malone 49.65 54.25 1 11 Brueckner, Jason Malone 52.70 54.58 3 12 Patterson, Chris Malone 52.67 55.11 3 13 Johnson, Ryan Malone 54.33 55.32 3 14 Schutte, Ryan Xavier Universit 53.00 55.64 3 — Spencer, Greg Kentucky State 49.00 DNF 1

Men 1 Mile Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Glaz, Dan Unattached 4:15.00 4:17.45 2 Bruffy, Kevin Ohio State 4:12.00 4:21.34 3 Sturgess, Robert Ohio State 4:12.00 4:21.67 4 Thomas, Evan Ashland U. 4:25.00 4:22.86 5 Soehnlen, Joe Ashland U. 4:19.58 4:22.86 6 Matheus, Tony Xavier Universit 4:26.00 4:29.33 7 Coates, Mike Malone 4:33.56 4:29.61 8 McCluggage, Luke Malone 4:35.22 4:30.48 9 LaMaster, Drew Xavier Universit 4:28.00 4:32.06 10 Lewis, Wes Ashland U. 4:25.00 4:32.15 11 Ropp, Bryan Ashland U. 4:30.00 4:35.57 12 Staudigel, Paul Xavier Universit 4:28.00 4:35.64 13 Schultz, Mike Ashland U. 4:40.00 4:38.33 14 Wilson, Ryan Ashland U. 4:40.00 4:38.80 15 Oswalt, Jason Ashland U. 4:40.00 4:39.36 16 Nichols, Hunter Ashland U. 4:40.00 4:39.84 17 Quellhorst, Jason Ashland U. 4:40.00 4:41.43 18 Bauer, Brandon Ashland U. 4:45.00 4:45.84 19 Rohlck, Nick Ashland U. 4:45.00 4:48.46 20 Ford, David Xavier Universit 4:48.00 4:49.93 21 Dorr, Jeff Xavier Universit 4:42.00 4:53.39 — Robinson, Marc Kentucky State 4:56.12 DNF — McCauley, Jacob Ohio State 4:10.00 DNF

Men 600 Meter Run ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Morris, John Ohio State 1:20.50 1:21.48 1 2 Gourley, Joe Ohio State 1:20.75 1:21.68 1 3 Sodeinde, Lawrence Indianapolis 1:22.96 1:23.41 1 4 Griffin, Gerald Ohio State 1:21.00 1:23.45 1 5 Castillo, Jose Ohio State 1:22.97 1:23.65 1 6 Castillo, Francisco Ohio State 1:23.21 1:24.76 2 7 Taylor, Vince Indianapolis 1:23.35 1:34.65 2

Men 800 Meter Run ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Basinger, Chris Ohio State 1:53.91 1:58.22 1 2 Lunn, Tyler Malone 2:00.10 2:02.09 1 3 Shoman, Nate Xavier Universit 1:59.00 2:02.33 1 4 LaMaster, Drew Xavier Universit 2:00.00 2:04.54 1 5 Raidt, Michael Xavier Universit 1:59.00 2:06.13 1 6 Reichert, Greg Xavier Universit 1:59.00 2:06.64 1 7 Siebert, Joe Malone 2:03.90 2:06.83 1 8 Matheus, Tony Xavier Universit 2:00.00 2:06.98 1 9 Weingardt, Matthew Xavier Universit 2:00.00 2:09.02 1 10 Miller, Mark Xavier Universit 2:06.00 2:10.09 2 11 Hughes, Nate Malone 2:10.98 2:10.39 2 12 Ackerman, Cody Xavier Universit 2:05.00 2:10.93 1 13 Cook, Ryan Malone 2:08.99 2:11.22 2 14 Dalic, Dan Xavier Universit 2:05.00 2:11.46 2 15 Craighead, Randle Kentucky State 2:05.45 2:11.50 2 16 Hudepohl, Scott Ohio State 2:08.00 2:11.70 2 17 Laino, Tim Malone 2:08.71 2:20.49 2

Men 3000 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Ller, Nate Ashland U. 8:25.00 8:25.04 2 Ealy, John Unattached 8:25.00 8:31.71 3 Korir, Wesley Louisville 8:38.00 8:35.95 4 Martinez, Braden Unattached 8:30.00 8:37.18 5 Freeland, Klaus Ohio State 8:30.00 8:37.85 6 Buzek, Matt Unattached 8:25.00 8:41.45 7 Penza, Matt Unattached 8:25.00 8:52.61 8 Keinzle, Ryan Malone 8:53.45 8:53.36 9 Mortenson, Curtis Malone 9:07.13 8:56.38 10 Russell, Brandon Ohio State 8:35.00 8:59.87 11 Lang, Paul Unattached 9:10.00 9:00.66 12 Robinson, Brad Ohio State 8:35.00 9:01.55 13 Milroy, Ben Xavier Universit 8:45.00 9:03.91 14 Tieke, Chris Xavier Universit 9:10.00 9:06.83 15 Orwick, Matt Malone 9:17.34 9:08.40 16 Staudigel, Paul Xavier Universit 8:59.00 9:10.38 17 Baum, Justin Malone 9:08.77 9:17.64 18 Burns, Tim Ohio State 8:35.00 9:21.70 19 Beggrow, Anthony Ashland U. 9:20.00 9:27.86 20 Rischmann, Patrick Xavier Universit 8:59.00 10:06.71

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Brown, Joel Unattached 7.65 8.05q 3 2 Hargrave, Nick Indianapolis 8.55 8.60q 1 3 Asher, Daniel Indianapolis 8.53 8.75q 2 4 Leitnaker, Brandon Ashland U. 8.56 8.78q 1 5 Hudepohl, Scott Ohio State 8.92 8.91q 1 6 Cohee, Elliott Indianapolis 8.55 8.93q 2 7 Hoard, Matt Indianapolis 8.61 8.95q 3 8 Kendrick, Danny Malone 9.00 8.95q 3 9 Vossler, Kyle Indianapolis 8.63 9.01q 3 10 Hare, Chris Malone 9.00 9.12q 2 11 Brueckner, Jason Malone 9.57q 1 12 West, Brady Malone 9.13 9.58q 3 13 Patterson, Chris Malone 9.20 9.60 2 — Herstine, Roger Malone 9.20 DNF 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Brown, Joel Unattached 8.05 7.85 1 2 Hargrave, Nick Indianapolis 8.60 8.51 1 3 Asher, Daniel Indianapolis 8.75 8.65 1 4 Leitnaker, Brandon Ashland U. 8.78 8.76 1 5 Hudepohl, Scott Ohio State 8.91 8.82 1 6 Hoard, Matt Indianapolis 8.95 8.92 2 7 Hare, Chris Malone 9.12 8.97 2 8 Vossler, Kyle Indianapolis 9.01 9.09 2 9 Kendrick, Danny Malone 8.95 9.22 2 10 Cohee, Elliott Indianapolis 8.93 9.59 1 11 Brueckner, Jason Malone 9.57 9.75 2

Men 4×400 Meter Relay ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Ohio State University 3:15.00 3:22.17 1) Baisden, James 2) Griffin, Gerald 3) Dutch, Todd 4) Morris, John 2 Kentucky State University 3:28.00 3:32.19 1) Craighead, Randle 2) Spencer, Greg 3) Williams, David 4) Taylor, Lawrence 3 Malone College ‘B’ 3:35.00 3:36.79 1) Brueckner, Jason 2) Patterson, Chris 3) Hare, Chris 4) Cook, Ryan 4 Xavier University 3:37.00 3:43.32 1) Reichert, Greg 2) Schutte, Ryan 3) Raidt, Michael 4) Shoman, Nate 5 Malone College 3:28.99 3:44.08 1) Walter, Tim 2) Cruise, Chris 3) Herstine, Roger 4) Huffman, Adam 6 Xavier University ‘B’ 3:39.00 3:51.14 1) Dalic, Dan 2) Weingardt, Matthew 3) Ackerman, Cody 4) Staudigel, Paul

Licensed to Delta Timing Group Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 1/28/2005 06:25 PM Ohio State Invitational – 1/29/2005 French Fieldhouse, Columbus, OH Results

Women High Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Bowman, Kelley Louisville 1.78m 1.71m 5-07.25 2 Stringer, Jessie Ohio State 1.73m J1.71m 5-07.25 3 Schaf, Emily Indianapolis 1.62m 1.61m 5-03.25 3 Gillies, Ashley Ball State 1.70m 1.61m 5-03.25 5 Hervey, Kristina Ball State 1.67m J1.61m 5-03.25 6 Tilker, Danae Ball State 1.65m J1.61m 5-03.25 7 Boyer, Shalen Ashland U. 1.65m 1.56m 5-01.25 7 Sutton, Teniqua Marshall 1.55m 1.56m 5-01.25 8 Showell, Aajah Louisville 1.62m J1.56m 5-01.25 10 Krellwitz, Christine Louisville 1.68m 1.50m 4-11.00 10 Dowdy, Krystal Ashland U. 1.58m 1.50m 4-11.00 10 Brown, Quinnyana Marshall 1.50m 1.50m 4-11.00 — Nicholson, Faith Malone NH — Currence, Ashley Malone NH — Herron, Kristin Marshall 1.45m NH — Campbell, Ruth Indianapolis 1.67m NH — Kuenzli, Abbie Ashland U. 1.53m NH — Yeadon, Ashley Indianapolis 1.50m NH — Yocum, Leonor Indianapolis 1.50m NH — Hall, Elizabeth Indianapolis 1.50m NH

Women Pole Vault =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Walther, Terra Unattached 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75 1 Willett, Kim Ohio State 3.20m 3.35m 10-11.75 1 Kasel, Carrie Ashland U. 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75 — Brown, Erin Malone 3.04m NH — Keefe, Amy Ashland U. 3.27m NH — Sielschott, Candace Ball State 2.90m NH

Women Long Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Goodwin, Rosalind Ohio State 6.39m 6.17m 20-03.00 2 Barnhart, Amanda Ball State 5.95m 5.74m 18-10.00 3 Abraham, Terri Ball State 5.88m 5.64m 18-06.00 4 Picucci, Jenni Ashland U. 5.50m 5.52m 18-01.50 5 Showell, Aajah Louisville 5.33m 5.41m 17-09.00 6 Sutton, Teniqua Marshall 5.38m 5.39m 17-08.25 7 Nieves, Alisha Ashland U. 5.30m 5.38m 17-08.00 8 Ferry, Paula Louisville 5.10m 5.30m 17-04.75 9 Farrell, Colleen Ohio State 5.00m 5.00m 16-05.00 10 Currence, Ashley Malone 5.25m 4.99m 16-04.50 11 Brown, Quinnyana Marshall 5.25m 4.91m 16-01.50 12 Burke, Michele Louisville 4.80m 4.89m 16-00.50 13 McElrath, Laura Malone 5.18m 4.88m 16-00.25 14 Herron, Kristin Marshall 5.43m 4.79m 15-08.75 15 Cook, Andrea Indianapolis 5.38m 4.76m 15-07.50 16 Douglas, Joanne Ashland U. 5.09m 4.65m 15-03.25 17 Gasser, Brooke Malone 5.18m 4.55m 14-11.25 18 Nicholson, Faith Malone 4.33m 14-02.50 19 Hollingsworth, Krissy Malone 4.87m 4.23m 13-10.50 — Chandler, Joey Ashland U. 4.50m FOUL — Garner, Danyell Marshall 5.28m FOUL — Moore, Shayla Ohio State 5.84m FOUL

Women Triple Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Goodwin, Rosalind Ohio State 13.00m 12.87m 42-02.75 2 Moore, Shayla Ohio State 12.96m 12.83m 42-01.25 3 Garth, Chanel Ashland U. 12.11m 12.03m 39-05.75 4 Burke, Michele Louisville 10.86m 11.56m 37-11.25 5 Abraham, Terri Ball State 11.70m 11.34m 37-02.50 6 Gillies, Ashley Ball State 11.20m 11.29m 37-00.50 7 Picucci, Jenni Ashland U. 11.00m 10.88m 35-08.50 8 Nance, Shareka Louisville 11.09m 10.86m 35-07.75 9 Currence, Ashley Malone 10.13m 10.36m 34-00.00 10 Boyer, Shalen Ashland U. 10.30m 9.95m 32-07.75 10 Hervey, Kristina Ball State 11.00m 9.95m 32-07.75 12 Nicholson, Faith Malone 9.86m 32-04.25 13 Nagle, Sarah Malone 9.50m 31-02.00 14 Kuenzli, Abbie Ashland U. 9.44m 9.41m 30-10.50

Women Shot Put =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Jatsek, Veronica Ashland U. 14.00m 13.87m 45-06.25 2 Larson, Shelaine Ohio State 15.00m 13.77m 45-02.25 3 Coffey, Natalie Ashland U. 13.90m 13.30m 43-07.75 4 Marby, Karmen Ball State 12.95m 13.08m 42-11.00 5 Tinney, Jennifer Ashland U. 13.41m 12.66m 41-06.50 6 Walther, Terra Unattached 12.80m 12.18m 39-11.50 7 Blankenship, Rachel Marshall 12.71m 11.98m 39-03.75 8 Horning, Aubree Malone 11.09m 11.51m 37-09.25 9 Collins, Cara Ball State 12.04m 10.81m 35-05.75 10 Zuiderliet, Ali Ball State 12.38m 10.74m 35-03.00 11 Zehel, Linze Ashland U. 10.66m 10.62m 34-10.25 12 Kyle, Nicole Marshall 10.39m 10.36m 34-00.00 13 Stiteler, Jenny Unattached 9.75m 9.78m 32-01.00 14 Herron, Kristin Marshall 10.00m 9.61m 31-06.50 15 Farrell, Colleen Ohio State 11.20m 9.41m 30-10.50 15 Garner, Danyell Marshall 9.14m 9.41m 30-10.50 17 Winsett, Arika Ball State 11.00m 8.90m 29-02.50

Women Weight Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Larson, Shelaine Ohio State 19.41m 19.72m 64-08.50 2 Smith, Crystal Unattached 18.50m 18.86m 61-10.50 3 Houser, Katy Ohio State 18.09m 18.35m 60-02.50 4 Davis, Tiffany Ohio State 18.33m 17.96m 58-11.25 5 Kost, Emily Unattached 16.74m 54-11.25 6 Coffey, Natalie Ashland U. 17.00m 16.35m 53-07.75 7 Tinney, Jennifer Ashland U. 15.24m 15.85m 52-00.00 8 Belzer, Stacie Marshall 14.02m 14.82m 48-07.50 9 Walther, Terra Unattached 14.63m 14.77m 48-05.50 10 Notarfrancisco, Tiffany Ball State 14.50m 14.73m 48-04.00 11 Collins, Cara Ball State 15.00m 14.48m 47-06.25 12 Flittner, Holly Ball State 15.00m 14.38m 47-02.25 13 Jatsek, Veronica Ashland U. 15.00m 13.63m 44-08.75 14 Kotzin, Gia Unattached 13.71m 13.39m 43-11.25 15 Gasparin, Megan Malone 13.25m 13.30m 43-07.75 16 Zehel, Linze Ashland U. 13.71m 13.29m 43-07.25 17 Bardo, Esther Malone 12.19m 12.78m 41-11.25 18 Kyle, Nicole Marshall 12.19m 12.77m 41-10.75 19 Keeney, Brittani Marshall 12.70m 12.14m 39-10.00 20 Horning, Aubree Malone 11.40m 11.18m 36-08.25 21 Stiteler, Jenny Unattached 12.19m 10.96m 35-11.50 22 Blankenship, Rachel Marshall 9.00m 10.33m 33-10.75 — Riehm, Ashley Ohio State 16.50m FOUL

Men High Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Iacovou, Marios Ohio State 2.10m 2.14m 7-00.25 2 Woods, Patrick Ohio State 2.07m 2.05m 6-08.75 3 Campayna, Adam Indianapolis 1.95m 2.00m 6-06.75 4 Eaton, Chase Indianapolis 1.93m 1.95m 6-04.75 5 Hudepohl, Scott Ohio State 1.95m 1.85m 6-00.75 6 Conklin, Jason Malone 1.88m J1.85m 6-00.75 7 Shepherd, Brian Ashland U. 1.83m J1.85m 6-00.75 — Shuff, Travis Malone 1.82m NH — Davis, Tyler Unattached NH — Hargrave, Nick Indianapolis 1.88m NH — O’Dell, Adrian Ashland U. 2.00m NH — West, Brady Malone 1.87m NH — Simmons, Joe Kentucky State 1.93m NH

Men Pole Vault =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Tierney, Dan Ashland U. 4.70m 4.90m 16-00.75 2 Harris, Scott California U. 4.59m 4.55m 14-11.00 — Houlahan, Corey Malone 3.96m NH — Dunlap, Adam Malone 4.11m NH — Wright, Mike Malone 3.96m NH — Gortney, Josh Malone 4.26m NH — Alexander, Dave Ashland U. 4.11m NH — Verdi, Nick Ashland U. 4.50m NH — Rettenbacher, Ryan Indianapolis 3.65m NH — Ray, Jordan Ashland U. 3.96m NH

Men Long Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Hendricks, Walter Kentucky State 6.83m 6.70m 21-11.75 2 O’Dell, Adrian Ashland U. 6.72m 6.67m 21-10.75 3 Campayna, Adam Indianapolis 6.86m 6.65m 21-10.00 4 Huddleston, Marc California U. 6.52m 6.60m 21-08.00 5 Hargrave, Nick Indianapolis 6.80m 6.53m 21-05.25 6 Williams, Prince Ohio State 6.95m 6.29m 20-07.75 7 West, Brady Malone 6.32m 6.24m 20-05.75 8 Busch, Jim Malone 6.04m 19-09.75 9 Patterson, Chris Malone 5.63m 6.03m 19-09.50 10 Baker, Michael Indianapolis 6.80m 6.02m 19-09.00 11 Hare, Chris Malone 6.11m 5.91m 19-04.75 12 Kendrick, Danny Malone 6.00m 5.90m 19-04.25 13 Maloney, Brian Indianapolis 6.60m 5.85m 19-02.50 14 Herstine, Roger Malone 5.90m 5.50m 18-00.50 15 Shuff, Travis Malone 6.17m 4.99m 16-04.50 — Moss, Travis Kentucky State 7.28m FOUL

Men Triple Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Hurt, Richard Unattached 13.72m 45-00.25 2 Hendricks, Walter Kentucky State 14.30m 13.13m 43-01.00 3 Maloney, Brian Indianapolis 13.20m 12.64m 41-05.75 4 Hare, Chris Malone 12.43m 40-09.50 5 Conklin, Jason Malone 12.19m 12.26m 40-02.75 6 Rookard, Miles Ashland U. 13.00m 12.03m 39-05.75 7 Herstine, Roger Malone 11.56m 37-11.25 8 Shepherd, Brian Ashland U. 12.00m 11.15m 36-07.00

Men Shot Put =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Taylor, Dan Nike 20.51m 19.73m 64-08.75 2 Vickers, Bryan Ashland U. 17.50m 16.51m 54-02.00 3 Whalen, Patrick Ohio State 16.88m 16.47m 54-00.50 4 Jatsek, Leonard Ohio State 16.00m 15.22m 49-11.25 5 Dickson, Blake Ashland U. 16.20m 15.07m 49-05.50 6 Weisenbarger, Ray Malone 15.90m 14.87m 48-09.50 7 Killian, Ken Ashland U. 14.47m 14.38m 47-02.25 8 Baker, Chris Ashland U. 15.00m 14.09m 46-02.75 9 Klenk, Robert Ashland U. 12.99m 13.70m 44-11.50 10 Zilch, Zak Ohio State 14.80m 13.54m 44-05.25 11 Anderson, Mike Ashland U. 12.97m 12.85m 42-02.00 12 Lorenzetti, Justin Ashland U. 13.00m 12.41m 40-08.75 13 Fils-amie, Peirre Kentucky State 13.10m 11.10m 36-05.00 14 Allen, Joe Kentucky State 12.31m 10.77m 35-04.00 15 williams, artavious Kentucky State 13.10m 10.70m 35-01.25

Men Weight Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Woodske, Derek Unattached 23.79m 22.51m 73-10.25 2 Taylor, Dan Nike 23.70m 21.94m 71-11.75 3 Johnson, Kibwe Unattached 23.99m 21.64m 71-00.00 4 Duby, Brian Ohio State 20.42m 20.21m 66-03.75 5 Woodske, Joe Unattached 20.42m 19.85m 65-01.50 6 Klenk, Robert Ashland U. 18.00m 17.79m 58-04.50 7 Jatsek, Leonard Ohio State 17.41m 17.58m 57-08.25 8 Turland, Arthur Louisville 16.92m 17.10m 56-01.25 9 Vickers, Bryan Ashland U. 17.00m 16.75m 54-11.50 10 Ebersole, Dave Ohio State 15.00m 16.08m 52-09.25 11 Anderson, Mike Ashland U. 16.00m 15.81m 51-10.50 12 Cook, Brandon Louisville 15.43m 14.98m 49-01.75 13 Weisenbarger, Ray Malone 15.80m 14.90m 48-10.75 14 Lorenzetti, Justin Ashland U. 14.50m 14.43m 47-04.25 15 Baker, Chris Ashland U. 14.18m 13.77m 45-02.25 16 Killian, Ken Ashland U. 14.00m 12.91m 42-04.25 17 Stowe, Scott Ohio State 14.50m 12.00m 39-04.50 18 Gilbert, Justin Malone 12.42m 11.38m 37-04.00 19 Sharp, Seth Malone 12.19m 10.94m 35-10.75 — Whalen, Patrick Ohio State 16.00m FOUL — Zilch, Zak Ohio State 16.00m FOUL