Share

Licensed to Atlantic Barracudas Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 12/18/2004 01:44 PM FAU vs DU vs OSU vs Clem – 12/18/2004 Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Clemson ‘A’ 1:48.61 28.30 29.85 26.04 24.42 2 Ohio State Univ ‘A’ 1:49.15 29.29 29.96 25.98 23.92 3 Florida Atlantic University ‘A’ 1:51.20 28.81 31.38 26.87 24.14 4 University of Denver ‘A’ 1:51.46 28.45 31.19 26.80 25.02 5 University of Clemson ‘B’ 1:53.27 29.13 32.19 27.44 24.51 6 University of Denver ‘B’ 1:53.31 29.47 31.72 27.02 25.10 7 Florida Atlantic University ‘B’ 1:53.35 29.20 29.94 28.70 25.51 8 Ohio State Univ ‘B’ 1:54.82 29.49 32.85 27.56 24.92 9 Ohio State Univ ‘C’ 1:55.51 10 University of Clemson ‘C’ 1:56.60 11 Florida Atlantic University ‘C’ 1:57.48

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Routh, Kim CLEMS 10:10.05 28.29 29.73 30.25 30.43 30.47 30.02 30.13 30.23 30.32 30.56 30.55 30.66 30.68 30.99 30.94 31.15 31.31 31.48 31.49 30.37 2 Maglich, Nicole OSU 10:22.21 28.73 30.63 30.66 30.19 30.51 30.28 30.80 30.64 30.89 31.52 31.36 31.46 31.52 32.00 31.73 31.78 32.31 31.71 32.20 31.29 3 Zeller, Harmony UOFD 10:26.54 29.11 30.81 31.15 31.68 31.51 31.68 31.59 31.65 31.77 31.77 31.39 31.65 31.76 31.55 31.61 31.50 31.46 31.65 31.35 29.90 4 Sandison, Whitney CLEMS 10:27.86 29.31 31.00 31.44 31.50 31.53 31.34 31.37 31.34 31.50 31.53 31.61 31.84 31.58 32.01 31.88 31.88 31.70 31.62 31.12 30.76 5 Carlton, Nichole CLEMS 10:28.56 29.35 30.85 30.99 31.27 31.36 31.42 31.28 31.38 32.32 32.06 31.53 31.70 31.87 31.57 31.86 32.40 31.67 31.68 31.39 30.61 6 Harms, Jenny FAU 10:28.81 30.11 32.05 31.89 32.44 31.99 31.83 31.77 31.79 31.45 31.49 31.96 31.15 31.35 31.55 31.02 31.51 31.37 31.26 30.65 30.18 7 Fabry, Brittany FAU 10:30.79 30.02 31.57 31.95 31.85 31.81 31.87 31.52 31.73 31.98 31.81 31.72 31.77 31.66 31.59 31.80 31.46 31.40 31.42 31.16 30.70 8 O’Rourke, Natalie UOFD 10:37.52 30.12 31.51 31.97 32.04 32.00 31.77 31.76 31.71 31.85 31.69 31.68 31.97 31.95 31.79 32.23 32.29 32.23 32.73 32.24 31.99 9 McNally, Meghan UOFD 10:46.68 29.55 31.37 31.82 32.23 32.19 32.15 32.46 32.73 32.64 32.69 32.62 32.84 32.86 33.11 33.22 33.24 32.54 33.15 32.34 30.93 10 Kuykendall, Danielle FAU 10:46.96 30.00 31.88 31.86 31.97 32.43 32.51 32.73 33.05 33.73 33.89 33.58 33.57 34.06 33.95 33.79 31.34 30.82 31.24 30.74 29.82 11 Hetrick, Kearstin OSU 11:21.51 30.37 33.00 33.60 33.80 33.77 34.06 34.21 34.29 34.31 34.35 34.54 34.60 35.07 34.74 34.73 34.73 34.56 34.55 34.35 33.88 12 Hayashi, Rina UOFD 11:25.28 30.62 33.18 33.42 34.77 34.95 35.39 34.98 34.98 33.48 34.33 34.34 34.55 35.02 35.40 36.48 35.03 34.02 33.73 34.12 32.49

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Routh, Kim CLEMS 1:51.95 26.98 28.15 28.62 28.20 2 Buelens, Griet OSU 1:52.69 27.22 28.12 28.70 28.65 3 Burts, Geni FAU 1:53.02 26.89 28.76 28.98 28.39 4 Anseeuw, Christine CLEMS 1:56.01 26.79 28.67 30.10 30.45 5 Carter, Peg CLEMS 1:56.33 27.90 29.58 29.69 29.16 6 Amereller, Michaela UOFD 1:56.42 27.12 28.96 29.65 30.69 7 Pirovitz, Amanda CLEMS 1:57.35 27.18 29.29 30.45 30.43 8 Grantstein, Abigail OSU 1:57.66 27.67 29.13 30.30 30.56 9 Eisenhard, Katie UOFD 1:58.00 27.98 29.60 30.25 30.17 10 Carson, Caroline UOFD 1:58.13 28.14 30.05 30.06 29.88 11 Griffith, Shawna FAU 1:59.37 28.53 29.68 30.19 30.97 12 Plotkin, Lisa FAU 2:00.84 28.36 30.64 31.60 30.24 13 Greene, Erin OSU 2:00.92 28.56 30.36 31.27 30.73 14 Devanney, Valerie FAU 2:02.57 28.60 30.77 31.49 31.71 15 O’Connor, Morgan OSU 2:02.75 28.24 30.27 32.12 32.12 16 Lillard, Katie UOFD 2:09.75 30.17 32.80 33.92 32.86

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Totura, Kelsey UOFD 59.20 29.22 29.98 2 Dering, Nikkii CLEMS 1:00.50 29.56 30.94 3 Milburn, Mary FAU 1:01.34 29.98 31.36 4 Fennell, Steph OSU 1:01.78 30.30 31.48 5 Kroeger, Nicole CLEMS 1:02.32 30.67 31.65 6 O’Rourke, Natalie UOFD 1:03.38 31.46 31.92 7 Gmeiner, Kristy FAU 1:03.43 30.94 32.49 8 Swanson, Melissa FAU 1:03.58 31.18 32.40 9 Kolles, Katie OSU 1:04.92 31.71 33.21 10 Hicks, Kate CLEMS 1:05.24 32.15 33.09 11 Lipskis, Kristina OSU 1:06.66 32.94 33.72

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Weberg, Ellie FAU 1:05.56 31.47 34.09 2 Rychvalsky, Rebekah OSU 1:05.83 31.21 34.62 3 Shafer, Ashley CLEMS 1:06.47 31.89 34.58 4 Miranda, Lauren UOFD 1:07.82 32.27 35.55 5 Conyers, Katie UOFD 1:07.99 32.31 35.68 6 Lund, Linda OSU 1:08.04 32.03 36.01 7 Horton, Christina FAU 1:08.57 32.95 35.62 8 O’Connell, Teresa UOFD 1:09.09 32.95 36.14 9 Ceresset, A CLEMS 1:09.25 33.10 36.15 10 Cefalu, Sarah CLEMS 1:09.60 32.77 36.83 11 Gregory, Liz FAU 1:10.05 33.24 36.81 12 Church, Erin OSU 1:10.39 32.81 37.58 13 Pollard, Olivia UOFD 1:11.64 33.68 37.96 14 Paulsen, Mary CLEMS 1:14.29 35.74 38.55

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Buelens, Griet OSU 2:03.75 27.91 30.82 32.35 32.67 2 Gunenc, Gulsah OSU 2:04.78 28.69 31.86 32.25 31.98 3 Griffith, Shawna FAU 2:04.82 29.30 31.61 31.87 32.04 4 Iverson, Karen UOFD 2:05.98 29.17 32.05 31.79 32.97 5 Guindon, Liz CLEMS 2:11.21 28.51 32.43 34.22 36.05 6 Carter, Peg CLEMS 2:11.92 31.45 33.32 34.21 32.94 7 Carson, Caroline UOFD 2:12.03 29.73 33.61 34.64 34.05 8 Grove, Jen CLEMS 2:14.72 30.43 33.82 35.17 35.30 9 Paulsen, Mary CLEMS 2:15.62 31.37 34.44 35.13 34.68 10 McNally, Meghan UOFD 2:16.03 30.87 34.66 35.48 35.02 11 Lehane, Colleen FAU 2:17.03 30.22 34.35 35.80 36.66 12 Breen, Christy UOFD 2:19.29 31.13 34.79 36.46 36.91

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dalmastro, Valeria FAU 24.82 2 Maglich, Nicole OSU 24.83 3 Totura, Kelsey UOFD 25.11 3 McLaurin, Rachel CLEMS 25.11 5 Deters, Kallie CLEMS 25.13 6 Barnes, Ashley OSU 25.45 7 Bradford, Jackie UOFD 25.46 8 Rennebohm, Annie OSU 25.47 9 Anseeuw, Christine CLEMS 25.54 9 Bortnowski, Lauren UOFD 25.54 11 Lampkin, Jessica FAU 25.60 12 Pirovitz, Amanda CLEMS 25.71 13 Wall, Kati OSU 25.74 14 Gmeiner, Kristy FAU 25.89 15 Nystrom, Caroline UOFD 27.43 16 Johnson, Julie FAU 27.55

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Buelens, Griet OSU 52.97 25.92 27.05 2 Anseeuw, Christine CLEMS 54.09 26.45 27.64 3 Lampkin, Jessica FAU 54.32 25.99 28.33 4 Bortnowski, Lauren UOFD 54.55 26.30 28.25 5 McLaurin, Rachel CLEMS 54.61 26.84 27.77 6 Amereller, Michaela UOFD 54.72 26.62 28.10 7 Rennebohm, Annie OSU 54.83 26.87 27.96 8 Grantstein, Abigail OSU 54.87 26.80 28.07 9 Pirovitz, Amanda CLEMS 54.97 26.97 28.00 10 Miranda, Lauren UOFD 54.99 26.63 28.36 11 Dalmastro, Valeria FAU 55.00 26.06 28.94 12 Boden, Caroline CLEMS 55.25 27.03 28.22 13 Gmeiner, Kristy FAU 55.66 27.32 28.34 14 Devanney, Valerie FAU 56.56 27.71 28.85 15 Hayashi, Rina UOFD 58.45 28.76 29.69 16 Barnes, Ashley OSU 58.93 27.61 31.32

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Totura, Kelsey UOFD 2:05.48 30.21 31.34 31.72 32.21 2 Fennell, Steph OSU 2:11.70 31.15 32.82 33.89 33.84 3 Cefalu, Sarah CLEMS 2:11.77 31.17 33.47 33.83 33.30 4 Kroeger, Nicole CLEMS 2:13.03 31.34 33.63 34.28 33.78 5 Milburn, Mary FAU 2:14.55 32.08 33.75 34.20 34.52 6 Eisenhard, Katie UOFD 2:15.65 31.98 33.48 34.99 35.20 7 Swanson, Melissa FAU 2:16.80 32.17 34.78 34.84 35.01 8 Kolles, Katie OSU 2:18.47 32.22 34.80 35.90 35.55 9 Lipskis, Kristina OSU 2:19.56 32.75 35.67 36.35 34.79 10 Hicks, Kate CLEMS 2:20.68 34.00 35.26 35.95 35.47

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Weberg, Ellie FAU 2:21.92 32.58 35.26 36.62 37.46 2 Rychvalsky, Rebekah OSU 2:21.93 33.17 35.88 36.58 36.30 3 Shafer, Ashley CLEMS 2:23.89 33.40 36.76 36.72 37.01 4 Conyers, Katie UOFD 2:25.62 33.85 36.64 37.24 37.89 5 Guindon, Liz CLEMS 2:27.25 33.79 37.51 38.05 37.90 6 O’Connell, Teresa UOFD 2:27.49 34.49 37.57 37.64 37.79 7 Grsset, Aurelie CLEMS 2:27.97 34.07 37.50 38.00 38.40 8 Pollard, Olivia UOFD 2:29.74 34.75 38.08 38.79 38.12 9 Horton, Christina FAU 2:29.89 35.73 39.03 37.52 37.61 10 Gregory, Liz FAU 2:32.03 35.34 39.69 39.15 37.85 11 Church, Erin OSU 2:33.85 35.54 38.64 39.60 40.07 12 Allen, Jill CLEMS 2:43.24 37.17 41.50 42.42 42.15

Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Routh, Kim CLEMS 4:56.45 28.19 29.63 29.59 29.63 29.73 29.66 29.59 30.21 30.40 29.82 2 Maglich, Nicole OSU 4:58.89 28.37 29.95 29.79 30.02 30.20 30.40 30.34 30.50 30.05 29.27 3 Zeller, Harmony UOFD 5:05.35 28.26 30.09 30.59 30.89 31.01 30.97 31.28 31.10 31.08 30.08 4 Sandison, Whitney CLEMS 5:06.22 28.81 30.22 30.80 31.02 31.06 31.03 30.91 31.28 30.87 30.22 5 Carlton, Nichole CLEMS 5:07.95 29.19 30.66 30.69 30.74 30.84 31.05 31.21 31.29 31.37 30.91 6 Harms, Jenny FAU 5:08.71 29.42 30.73 31.33 31.09 31.11 31.08 31.06 31.02 31.25 30.62 7 Kuykendall, Danielle FAU 5:08.81 28.89 30.05 30.81 31.14 31.35 31.36 31.47 31.73 31.58 30.43 8 Fabry, Brittany FAU 5:11.56 29.37 31.20 31.44 31.36 31.61 31.05 31.67 31.43 31.57 30.86 9 Amereller, Michaela UOFD 5:13.89 29.61 31.33 31.85 31.85 32.18 31.57 31.60 31.50 31.75 30.65 10 Plotkin, Lisa FAU 5:15.64 29.30 31.67 31.87 32.18 32.07 32.33 31.80 32.33 31.20 30.89 11 O’Rourke, Natalie UOFD 5:16.85 29.78 31.62 31.88 32.08 32.00 31.86 31.98 31.99 32.06 31.60 12 Kellner, Katie OSU 5:20.16 29.53 31.87 31.86 32.07 32.33 32.42 32.48 32.66 33.03 31.91 13 Devanney, Valerie FAU 5:20.53 30.81 32.38 32.83 32.59 32.60 32.33 32.26 31.94 31.62 31.17 14 Grantstein, Abigail OSU 5:21.73 29.78 31.56 32.22 32.76 32.91 32.29 32.81 32.62 32.58 32.20 15 Dorweiler, Katey UOFD 5:22.77 30.94 32.43 32.54 32.59 32.54 32.65 32.62 32.57 32.40 31.49 16 Hetrick, Kearstin OSU 5:31.69 30.35 33.02 33.27 33.26 33.25 33.32 33.74 34.07 34.10 33.31

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gunenc, Gulsah OSU 57.50 27.70 29.80 2 Griffith, Shawna FAU 58.83 27.91 30.92 3 Iverson, Karen UOFD 58.88 28.44 30.44 4 Bradford, Jackie UOFD 59.32 28.04 31.28 5 Boden, Caroline CLEMS 59.34 27.76 31.58 6 Dering, Nikkii CLEMS 59.42 28.17 31.25 7 Carter, Peg CLEMS 59.75 28.27 31.48 8 Lund, Linda OSU 1:00.31 27.74 32.57 9 Paulsen, Mary CLEMS 1:00.78 28.84 31.94 10 Lampkin, Jessica FAU 1:01.57 28.40 33.17 11 Greene, Erin OSU 1:01.85 28.90 32.95 12 Breen, Christy UOFD 1:02.38 29.39 32.99 13 Lehane, Colleen FAU 1:03.23 29.72 33.51 14 Nystrom, Caroline UOFD 1:05.88 30.72 35.16 15 Barnes, Ashley OSU 1:05.89 29.64 36.25

Event 25 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Guindon, Liz CLEMS 2:10.03 27.99 34.08 37.53 30.43 2 Gunenc, Gulsah OSU 2:10.83 28.26 33.37 39.57 29.63 3 Miranda, Lauren UOFD 2:11.31 29.28 34.47 36.97 30.59 4 Ceresset, A CLEMS 2:11.95 29.97 34.35 37.26 30.37 5 Shafer, Ashley CLEMS 2:12.68 29.62 36.37 36.75 29.94 6 Carson, Caroline UOFD 2:14.46 29.36 34.38 40.43 30.29 7 O’Connell, Teresa UOFD 2:15.47 31.34 35.25 38.26 30.62 8 Weberg, Ellie FAU 2:15.99 29.43 35.93 37.39 33.24 9 Harms, Jenny FAU 2:16.00 30.27 35.73 39.77 30.23 10 Cefalu, Sarah CLEMS 2:16.39 30.10 34.37 39.38 32.54 11 Milburn, Mary FAU 2:16.52 30.68 33.77 40.76 31.31 12 Fennell, Steph OSU 2:17.13 29.68 34.04 41.42 31.99 13 Rychvalsky, Rebekah OSU 2:17.60 31.03 35.85 37.75 32.97 14 Horton, Christina FAU 2:18.63 31.29 38.72 37.40 31.22 15 Church, Erin OSU 2:21.24 30.73 37.77 39.71 33.03

Event 27 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ohio State Univ ‘A’ 1:38.26 25.04 24.71 24.63 23.88 2 University of Denver ‘A’ 1:38.65 25.47 24.74 24.38 24.06 3 University of Clemson ‘A’ 1:39.28 25.39 24.96 24.67 24.26 4 University of Clemson ‘B’ 1:41.02 26.28 24.57 24.71 25.46 5 Florida Atlantic University ‘A’ 1:41.09 24.66 24.99 25.73 25.71 6 Ohio State Univ ‘B’ 1:41.35 25.75 25.06 24.73 25.81 7 University of Denver ‘B’ 1:43.10 26.29 24.78 26.37 25.66 8 University of Clemson ‘C’ 1:43.61 26.62 25.42 25.38 26.19 9 Florida Atlantic University ‘B’ 1:46.39 27.49 26.22 26.02 26.66

Event 29 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Watcke, Jessica CLEMS 239.35 2 Schlachterm, Samantha FAU 221.30 3 Kazilionis, Dani CLEMS 216.30 4 Miata, Jen CLEMS 212.10 5 Watson, Holly UOFD 211.15 6 Thompson, Lisa FAU 200.40 7 Henderson, Jen FAU 188.55 8 Perko, Erin UOFD 185.30 9 Wells, Emilie CLEMS 126.90 Event 31 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Watcke, Jessica CLEMS 251.45 2 Thompson, Lisa FAU 218.70 3 Schlachterm, Samantha FAU 214.65 4 Watson, Holly UOFD 209.40 5 Miata, Jen CLEMS 206.45 6 Perko, Erin UOFD 205.30 7 Kazilionis, Dani CLEMS 190.65 8 Wells, Emilie CLEMS 146.25