Share

Oct. 25, 2002

Recap

Central OH Sw Assn Champ Meet Ohio State vs Ohio University – 10/25/02 Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ohio University ‘B’ NT 3:39.58 11 1) Dunn, Melissa SO 2) Stavreska, Irena SO 3) O’Connor, Emily FR 4) Kostival, Courtney JR 29.14 30.74 33.32 36.92 15.06 14.90 32.52 26.98 2 Ohio State University ‘C’ NT 3:54.47 4 1) Bojko, Kim SR 2) Routson, Ashley SO 3) Barnes, Ashley SO 4) Hamilton, Nicole SR 31.87 35.10 15.76 19.88 41.80 28.50 34.41 27.15 3 Ohio University ‘A’ NT 3:56.77 2 1) Kelly, Shannon JR 2) Kessler, Trisha SR 3) Gould, Courtney JR 4) Frasco, Emily SR 28.21 29.82 31.34 35.96 26.84 30.97 25.53 28.10 4 Ohio State University ‘A’ NT 4:02.96 1) Treleaven, Amanda JR 2) Raezer, Stephanie JR 3) Lowry, Stacy SR 4) Severson, Katie JR 22.46 1:26.18 5 Ohio State University ‘B’ NT 4:14.49 1) Mahoney, Meaghan FR 2) Sharp, Marianne FR 3) Greene, Erin FR 4) Smith, Lindsey FR 30.55 32.53 34.03 40.20 27.89 32.46 26.70 30.13

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Raezer, Stephanie JR Ohio State NT 9:53.09 9 28.49 30.36 30.92 31.04 1:02.26 30.91 15.33 14.73 15.70 14.29 21.12 14.90 14.92 14.92 31.04 15.26 16.19 31.57 2:07.25 31.80 2 Maglich, Nicole FR Ohio State NT 10:21.97 4 1:10.11 15.48 1:28.53 1:01.23 50.33 44.19 41.80 1:02.27 2:08.82 3 Smith, Amanda SO Ohio University NT 10:31.84 3 29.55 14.79 47.39 30.97 23.25 38.97 32.59 31.63 31.93 2:39.94 32.01 1:04.55 15.46 15.46 21.98 41.16 21.97 11.71 4 Waites, Jessica SO Ohio University NT 10:42.53 2 29.08 30.97 31.64 31.76 31.82 31.89 32.16 32.16 32.26 32.43 32.57 32.78 32.75 32.75 32.90 32.56 32.85 32.69 32.56 32.22 5 Fogel, Abby SR Ohio University NT 10:46.02 1 30.51 32.34 32.49 32.60 32.57 32.65 32.36 32.24 32.58 32.40 32.39 32.23 32.47 32.47 32.63 32.47 32.65 32.34 32.39 31.22 6 Bojko, Kim SR Ohio State NT 11:37.65 31.06 33.57 34.35 34.83 34.88 34.30 35.25 35.26 35.55 35.70 35.03 35.82 35.43 35.43 34.65 35.46 35.37 35.66 34.88 34.30

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lancken, Kylie SO Ohio State NT 1:55.15 9 26.73 29.06 29.36 30.00 2 McGaughey, Becky SO Ohio University NT 1:57.27 4 5.43 51.45 30.47 29.92 3 Goodson, Lindsay JR Ohio State NT 1:57.51 3 27.30 29.49 30.35 30.37 4 Weller, Meredith FR Ohio University NT 1:59.21 2 28.05 30.32 30.99 29.85 5 Kostival, Courtney JR Ohio University NT 1:59.25 1 28.19 30.17 30.58 30.31 6 Mahoney, Meaghan FR Ohio State NT 2:02.89 28.50 30.69 1:03.70

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Frasco, Emily SR Ohio University NT 24.46 9 2 Merek, Lauren FR Ohio University NT 24.95 4 3 Severson, Katie JR Ohio State NT 25.00 3 4 Reinhardt, Kim FR Ohio State NT 25.35 2 5 Pfaller, Samantha JR Ohio University NT 25.43 1 6 Barnes, Ashley SO Ohio State NT 25.52

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kelly, Shannon JR Ohio University NT 2:08.01 9 29.02 34.06 35.65 29.28 2 Strunk, Deanna FR Ohio State NT 2:09.87 4 28.00 32.99 38.38 30.50 3 Gould, Courtney JR Ohio University NT 2:11.36 3 28.55 34.72 38.74 29.35 4 Treleaven, Amanda JR Ohio State NT 2:13.68 2 28.52 32.40 41.62 31.14 5 Dunn, Melissa SO Ohio University NT 2:17.90 1 29.23 34.04 41.94 32.69 6 Lowry, Stacy SR Ohio State NT 2:20.86 29.43 36.18 41.43 33.82

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Diea, Natalie SR Ohio State NT 292.05 9 2 Cicione, Jillian SR Ohio State NT 228.08 4 3 Pichacz, Rachel Ohio State NT 221.48 3 4 El-Yousseph, Nadia FR Ohio University NT 213.98 2 5 Willaman, Lisa SO Ohio University NT 200.25 1 6 Orlov, Jess FR Ohio University NT 192.45 7 Smith, Sarah SO Ohio University NT 174.60

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Strunk, Deanna FR Ohio State NT 2:06.07 9 29.02 31.73 32.47 32.85 2 Gould, Courtney JR Ohio University NT 2:06.55 4 28.71 32.13 32.84 32.87 3 Smith, Amanda SO Ohio University NT 2:11.54 3 30.67 33.24 34.08 33.55 4 McGaughey, Becky SO Ohio University NT 2:14.32 2 29.68 34.35 35.78 34.51 5 Greene, Erin FR Ohio State NT 2:15.06 1 30.45 33.53 35.02 36.06 6 Lowry, Stacy SR Ohio State NT 2:15.87 30.05 34.46 35.95 35.41

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lancken, Kylie SO Ohio State NT 53.53 9 26.16 27.37 2 Kessler, Trisha SR Ohio University NT 53.65 4 25.95 27.70 3 Merek, Lauren FR Ohio University NT 54.49 3 26.23 28.26 4 Pfaller, Samantha JR Ohio University NT 55.40 2 26.76 28.64 5 Reinhardt, Kim FR Ohio State NT 55.93 1 26.89 29.04 6 Routson, Ashley SO Ohio State NT 55.94 26.18 29.76

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kelly, Shannon JR Ohio University NT 2:05.00 9 29.51 31.41 31.74 32.34 2 Treleaven, Amanda JR Ohio State NT 2:08.88 4 29.96 32.23 33.48 33.21 3 Dunn, Melissa SO Ohio University NT 2:13.22 3 30.98 33.07 34.45 34.72 4 Weller, Meredith FR Ohio University NT 2:14.49 2 32.76 33.98 34.56 33.19 5 Lipskis, Kristina SO Ohio State NT 2:14.86 1 31.62 33.82 35.02 34.40 6 Mahoney, Meaghan FR Ohio State NT 2:16.06

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Maglich, Nicole FR Ohio State NT 5:04.21 9 27.54 29.74 30.41 30.57 30.55 30.98 31.16 31.29 31.27 30.70 2 Raezer, Stephanie JR Ohio State NT 5:07.78 4 28.14 29.85 30.63 31.21 31.12 31.55 31.66 31.63 31.61 30.38 3 Goodson, Lindsay JR Ohio State NT 5:11.37 3 28.41 31.24 15.34 17.14 31.61 1:03.53 31.39 31.46 31.10 30.15 4 Smith, Amanda SO Ohio University NT 5:11.38 2 28.58 30.75 31.52 31.73 31.90 31.85 31.74 31.67 31.36 30.28 5 Waites, Jessica SO Ohio University NT 5:14.27 1 28.88 30.89 31.58 31.46 31.84 31.53 31.56 31.80 32.45 32.28 6 Fogel, Abby SR Ohio University NT 5:15.44 29.24 31.64 32.05 31.94 31.70 31.99 32.02 32.06 31.81 30.99

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Diea, Natalie SR Ohio State NT 185.75 9 2 Cicione, Jillian SR Ohio State NT 158.40 4 3 Orlov, Jess FR Ohio University NT 135.05 3 4 Pichacz, Rachel Ohio State NT 133.70 2 5 El-Yousseph, Nadia FR Ohio University NT 131.85 1 6 Smith, Sarah SO Ohio University NT 126.25 7 Willaman, Lisa SO Ohio University NT 120.60

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kessler, Trisha SR Ohio University NT 2:28.22 9 32.99 36.67 38.47 40.09 2 Strunk, Deanna FR Ohio State NT 2:31.49 4 35.37 38.43 38.74 38.95 3 Fogel, Abby SR Ohio University NT 2:35.27 3 36.16 39.40 39.63 40.08 4 Stavreska, Irena SO Ohio University NT 2:36.02 2 34.57 37.97 41.57 41.91 5 Sharp, Marianne FR Ohio State NT 2:42.92 1 35.14 40.98 43.46 43.34

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ohio State University ‘A’ NT 3:33.16 11 1) Lancken, Kylie SO 2) Severson, Katie JR 3) Goodson, Lindsay JR 4) Maglich, Nicole FR 26.05 27.49 24.99 28.13 25.69 27.79 25.10 27.92 2 Ohio University ‘A’ NT 3:36.14 4 1) Frasco, Emily SR 2) Pfaller, Samantha JR 3) McGaughey, Becky SO 4) Merek, Lauren FR 26.02 27.67 25.96 28.47 25.81 28.51 25.13 28.57 3 Ohio State University ‘B’ NT 3:42.43 2 1) Reinhardt, Kim FR 2) Routson, Ashley SO 3) Mahoney, Meaghan FR 4) Lipskis, Kristina SO 26.59 29.23 26.13 29.62 27.19 29.17 26.34 28.16 4 Ohio University ‘B’ NT 3:42.55 1) O’Connor, Emily FR 2) Kostival, Courtney JR 3) Weller, Meredith FR 4) Waites, Jessica SO 26.84 29.30 26.18 28.32 26.77 28.84 27.37 28.93 5 Ohio State University ‘C’ NT 3:57.79 1) O’Connor, Morgan FR 2) Hamilton, Nicole SR 3) Smith, Lindsey FR 4) Helfrich, Rachel SO 28.12 30.33 27.17 30.77 27.55 31.13 29.73 32.99