Share

April 13, 2002%^$

%^$

%^$%^$Recap%^$%^$

%^$

%^$

%^$

%^$Licensed to Delta Timing Group Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 4/12/2002 10:09 PM%^$ All-Ohio Track and Field Championships – 4/12/2002 to 4/13/2002%^$ Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium%^$ Columbus, OH%^$ Results%^$

%^$Women Hammer Throw%^$=================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=================================================================================%^$ 1 Jeschelnig, Jackie Ashland 62.05m 203-07.00 10%^$ 2 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland 55.59m 182-04.00 8%^$ 3 Craig, Katy Ohio State 55.10m 180-09.00 6%^$ 4 Weyer, Beth Kent State 51.95m 170-05.00 5%^$ 5 Swany, Donielle Kent State 50.85m 166-10.00 4%^$ 6 Williams, Lori Bgsu 50.61m 166-00.00 3%^$ 7 Lofton, Keturah Ohio State 50.17m 164-07.00 2%^$ 8 Salas, Michele Kent State 49.91m 163-09.00 1%^$ 9 Williams, Mary Bgsu 48.28m 158-05.00%^$ 10 Houser, Katy Ohio State 45.48m 149-02.00%^$ 11 Carr, Holly Ohio State 45.13m 148-01.00%^$ 12 Johnson, Janean Bgsu 44.07m 144-07.00%^$ 13 McClung, Kerri Bgsu 43.95m 144-02.00%^$ 14 Gaines, Delores Youngstown 41.81m 137-02.00%^$ 15 Williams, Mary Ohio 41.07m 134-09.00%^$ 16 Craver, April Cincinnati 40.45m 132-08.00%^$ 17 Braden, Kelly Kent State 40.28m 132-02.00%^$ 18 Young, Jo Cincinnati 39.90m 130-11.00%^$ 19 Campana, Christina Youngstown 39.79m 130-06.00%^$ 20 Marshall, Quelaun Cincinnati 37.69m 123-08.00%^$ 21 Sexton, Danielle Youngstown 37.44m 122-10.00%^$ 22 Myers, Jennifer Cincinnati 36.10m 118-05.00%^$ 23 Byers, Jamie Ohio 35.82m 117-06.00%^$ 24 Feiten, Lindsay Akron 31.61m 103-08.00%^$

%^$Women Javelin Throw%^$=================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=================================================================================%^$ 1 Ward, Julie Kent State 43.00m 141-01.00 10%^$ 2 Moore, Heather Ohio 38.96m 127-10.00 8%^$ 3 Smith, Breann Kent State 38.94m 127-09.00 6%^$ 4 Allen, Brooke Bgsu 35.38m 116-01.00 5%^$ 5 Bollinger, Amber Cincinnati 34.98m 114-09.00 4%^$ 6 Stevenson, Courtney Dayton 34.94m 114-07.00 3%^$ 7 Green, Kelly Akron 34.24m 112-04.00 2%^$ 8 Liggett, Kristy Ashland 30.52m 100-01.00 1%^$ 9 Marshall, Quelaun Cincinnati 29.00m 95-02.00%^$ 10 Dalton, Kitty Ashland 28.44m 93-04.00%^$ 11 Montoya, Paola Dayton 28.24m 92-08.00%^$ 12 Sexton, Danielle Youngstown 27.80m 91-02.00%^$ 13 Siegel, Katie Cincinnati 26.20m 85-11.00%^$ 14 Myers, Jennifer Cincinnati 24.04m 78-10.00%^$ — Campana, Christina Youngstown FOUL%^$

%^$Men Hammer Throw%^$=================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=================================================================================%^$ 1 Cavinee, Justin Ohio State 61.12m 200-06.00 10%^$ 2 Taylor, Dan Ohio State 58.00m 190-03.00 8%^$ 3 Corbitt, Greg Akron 56.52m 185-05.00 6%^$ 4 Norman, John Ohio State 56.48m 185-04.00 5%^$ 5 Saurer, Andrew Ohio State 54.12m 177-07.00 4%^$ 6 Hott, Mike Cincinnati 53.42m 175-03.00 3%^$ 7 Kania, Pat Bgsu 53.19m 174-06.00 2%^$ 8 Hill, Nick Akron 51.80m 169-11.00 1%^$ 9 Davenport, Aaron Toledo 50.25m 164-10.00%^$ 10 Densevich, Tom Kent State 45.25m 148-05.00%^$ 11 Arbogast, Nate Ohio 45.06m 147-10.00%^$ 12 Davis, Jarrod Youngstown 40.12m 131-07.00%^$ 13 Lorenzetti, Justin Ashland 39.99m 131-02.00%^$ 14 Bildstein, Eric Ohio 39.13m 128-04.00%^$ — Shaffer, Dustin Akron ND%^$

%^$Men Javelin Throw%^$=================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=================================================================================%^$ 1 Ferguson, John Ohio State 64.76m 212-06.00 10%^$ 2 McCray, Derek Kent State 58.56m 192-01.00 8%^$ 3 Godek, Steve Ohio 55.70m 182-09.00 6%^$ 4 Cooley, Mason Ashland 48.70m 159-09.00 5%^$ 5 Mikolajczyk, Matt Toledo 47.88m 157-01.00 4%^$ 6 Schnurr, Brian Toledo 47.40m 155-06.00 3%^$ 7 Bildstein, Eric Ohio 46.50m 152-07.00 2%^$ 8 Spangler, Todd Bgsu 44.00m 144-04.00 1%^$ 9 Williams, Zac Ohio 41.24m 135-04.00%^$ 10 Munsch, Jason Toledo 37.70m 123-08.00%^$ 11 Kumpf, David Cincinnati 31.42m 103-01.00%^$

%^$Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon%^$============================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Wind Points%^$============================================================================%^$ 1 Valldeperas, Laura Cincinnati 26.40 -4.4 763%^$ 2 Manuel, Talise Kent State 26.93 -4.4 718%^$ 3 Ryan, Cheridy Ohio State 29.34 -4.4 529%^$ 4 Tompkins, Beth Ohio State 30.78 -4.4 429%^$

%^$Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon%^$============================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Wind Points%^$============================================================================%^$ 1 Manuel, Talise Kent State 14.78 5.6 871%^$ 2 Valldeperas, Laura Cincinnati 14.82 5.6 866%^$ 3 Ryan, Cheridy Ohio State 16.40 5.6 666%^$ 4 Bush, Erin Cincinnati 16.94 5.6 603%^$ 5 Tompkins, Beth Ohio State 20.32 5.6 276%^$

%^$Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon%^$=================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=================================================================================%^$ 1 Ryan, Cheridy Ohio State 1.64m 5-04.50 783%^$ 2 Manuel, Talise Kent State 1.58m 5-02.25 712%^$ 3 Valldeperas, Laura Cincinnati 1.52m 4-11.75 644%^$ 4 Tompkins, Beth Ohio State 1.28m 4-02.25 389%^$ — Bush, Erin Cincinnati NH%^$

%^$Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon%^$=================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=================================================================================%^$ 1 Tompkins, Beth Ohio State 10.40m 34-01.50 556%^$ 2 Valldeperas, Laura Cincinnati 9.79m 32-01.50 516%^$ 3 Manuel, Talise Kent State 9.59m 31-05.75 503%^$ 4 Ryan, Cheridy Ohio State 9.08m 29-09.50 469%^$

%^$Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon%^$============================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Wind Points%^$============================================================================%^$ 1 Wineberg, Chris Cincinnati 11.14 3.6 830%^$ 2 Beggrow, Adam Ashland 11.18 3.6 821%^$ 3 Fukuzawa, Bryan Toledo 11.19 3.6 819%^$ 4 Baldwin, Joe Toledo 11.30 3.6 795%^$ 5 Mitalski, Marc Cincinnati 11.37 3.6 780%^$ 6 Moyer, Rob Cincinnati 11.58 3.6 736%^$ 7 Dunbar, Alan Kent State 11.64 3.6 723%^$ 8 Cutlip, Chad Kent State 11.86 3.6 679%^$

%^$Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon%^$=======================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=======================================================================%^$ 1 Wineberg, Chris Cincinnati 49.66 830%^$ 2 Beggrow, Adam Ashland 50.65 785%^$ 3 Mitalski, Marc Cincinnati 51.95 727%^$ 4 Baldwin, Joe Toledo 53.38 665%^$ 5 Dunbar, Alan Kent State 54.01 639%^$ 6 Fukuzawa, Bryan Toledo 54.19 632%^$ 7 Moyer, Rob Cincinnati 55.06 596%^$ 8 Cutlip, Chad Kent State 55.34 585%^$

%^$Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon%^$=================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=================================================================================%^$ 1 Baldwin, Joe Toledo 1.97m 6-05.50 776%^$ 2 Beggrow, Adam Ashland 1.91m 6-03.25 723%^$ 2 Cutlip, Chad Kent State 1.91m 6-03.25 723%^$ 2 Fukuzawa, Bryan Toledo 1.91m 6-03.25 723%^$ 5 Wineberg, Chris Cincinnati 1.85m 6-00.75 670%^$ 6 Dunbar, Alan Kent State 1.82m 5-11.50 644%^$ 7 Mitalski, Marc Cincinnati 1.55m 5-01.00 426%^$ 8 Moyer, Rob Cincinnati 1.39m 4-06.75 310%^$

%^$Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon%^$======================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Wind Points%^$======================================================================================%^$ 1 Baldwin, Joe Toledo 7.20m 4.5 23-07.50 862%^$ 2 Fukuzawa, Bryan Toledo 6.90m 7.5 22-07.75 790%^$ 3 Wineberg, Chris Cincinnati 6.79m 9.7 22-03.50 764%^$ 4 Beggrow, Adam Ashland 6.43m 5.1 21-01.25 682%^$ 5 Dunbar, Alan Kent State 6.23m 7.9 20-05.25 637%^$ 6 Mitalski, Marc Cincinnati 6.17m 7.0 20-03.00 624%^$ 7 Moyer, Rob Cincinnati 5.83m 6.5 19-01.50 550%^$ 8 Cutlip, Chad Kent State 5.65m 5.3 18-06.50 512%^$

%^$Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon%^$=================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=================================================================================%^$ 1 Wineberg, Chris Cincinnati 13.05m 42-09.75 670%^$ 2 Dunbar, Alan Kent State 11.48m 37-08.00 575%^$ 3 Moyer, Rob Cincinnati 10.72m 35-02.00 529%^$ 4 Mitalski, Marc Cincinnati 10.62m 34-10.25 523%^$ 5 Baldwin, Joe Toledo 10.17m 33-04.50 496%^$ 6 Cutlip, Chad Kent State 10.08m 33-01.00 490%^$ 7 Fukuzawa, Bryan Toledo 9.53m 31-03.25 457%^$ 8 Beggrow, Adam Ashland 8.18m 26-10.00 377%^$

%^$Women 10000 Meter Run%^$=======================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=======================================================================%^$ 1 Frye, Erin Akron 37:25.05 10%^$ 2 Hammer, Molly Kent State 37:44.04 8%^$ 3 Morrill, Jill Kent State 38:47.53 6%^$ 4 Gora, Emily Toledo 39:03.20 5%^$ 5 Bardy, Andrea Youngstown 39:46.90 4%^$ 6 Nichols, Rachel Cincinnati 41:18.72 3%^$ 7 Kappus, Becca Toledo 42:04.22 2%^$ 8 Brown, Tiffany Toledo 44:09.33 1%^$ 9 Evans, Catherine Cincinnati 45:36.52%^$ — Warner, Kristyn Ashland DNF%^$ — Smyth, Katherine Toledo DNF%^$

%^$Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase%^$=======================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=======================================================================%^$ 1 Stenback, Ebba Toledo 11:02.20 10%^$ 2 Culp, Amber Bgsu 11:22.42 8%^$ 3 Pitney, Julie Findlay 11:23.70 6%^$ 4 Ordway, Jennifer Ohio State 11:30.12 5%^$ 5 Alton, Jaime Akron 11:30.48 4%^$ 6 Dodzweit, Amber Ashland 11:31.87 3%^$ 7 Titus, Missy Cincinnati 11:57.06 2%^$ 8 Bestociff, Cyndi Bgsu 12:19.15 1%^$ 9 Wojiak, Lindsay Youngstown 12:27.82%^$

%^$Men 10000 Meter Run%^$=======================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=======================================================================%^$ 1 Butler, Derrick Ohio State 30:30.05 10%^$ 2 Reis, Chris Cincinnati 30:34.17 8%^$ 3 Glaz, Dan Ohio State 30:35.06 6%^$ 4 White, John Ohio State 30:37.38 5%^$ 5 Cornwell, Matt Kent State 31:23.11 4%^$ 6 Kutter, Tom Bgsu 31:39.47 3%^$ 7 Ward, Kurt Kent State 31:46.96 2%^$ 8 Swartzentruber, Vince Ashland 31:48.81 1%^$ 9 Dyer, Scott Ohio State 31:56.21%^$ 10 Urbanski, Matt Cincinnati 32:31.78%^$ 11 Belmonte, Adam Youngstown 34:31.51%^$ 12 Hine, Chris Youngstown 35:27.47%^$ — Dunbar, Brett Ashland DNF%^$ — Mortensen, Luke Toledo DNF%^$ — Tomcho, Jeff Ashland DNF%^$

%^$Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase%^$=======================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=======================================================================%^$ 1 Weisz, Peter Kent State 9:02.42 10%^$ 2 Olinger, Brian Ohio State 9:12.50 8%^$ 3 O’Rielley, JJ Ohio State 9:18.67 6%^$ 4 Gerth, Sjaan Ohio State 9:22.28 5%^$ 5 Wietmarscher, Andy Cincinnati 9:30.50 4%^$ 6 Sianna, John Toledo 9:33.95 3%^$ 7 Older, Billy Ashland 9:34.38 2%^$ 8 Stiles, Troy Bgsu 9:45.24 1%^$ 9 Magier, Jake Akron 10:16.08%^$ 10 Kempe, Justin Ohio 10:24.68%^$ 11 Fusselman, Andy Cincinnati 10:26.65%^$

%^$Women High Jump%^$=================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=================================================================================%^$ 1 Smith, Tami Ohio State 1.77m 5-09.75 10%^$ 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.83%^$ P P O XO XO XXX%^$ 2 Borsz, Michelle Ohio 1.72m 5-07.75 8%^$ 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77%^$ O O XO XXO XXX%^$ 3 Jordan, Takeithia Akron 1.67m 5-05.75 6%^$ 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72%^$ O XO XXO XXX%^$ 4 List, Sarah Ohio J1.67m 5-05.75 5%^$ 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72%^$ O XXO XXO XXX%^$ 5 Kozy, Bridget Bgsu 1.62m 5-03.75 4%^$ 1.57 1.62 1.67%^$ XO O XXX%^$ 6 Baldidge, Beth Findlay J1.62m 5-03.75 3%^$ 1.57 1.62 1.67%^$ XXO O XXX%^$ 7 Bollinger, Amber Cincinnati J1.62m 5-03.75 2%^$ 1.57 1.62 1.67%^$ O XXO XXX%^$ 8 Kahn, Kristin Ashland J1.62m 5-03.75 1%^$ 1.57 1.62 1.67%^$ XO XXO XXX%^$ 9 Dreuss, Alanna Kent State 1.57m 5-01.75%^$ 1.57 1.62%^$ XXO XXX%^$ 9 Schatz, Laura Youngstown 1.57m 5-01.75%^$ 1.57 1.62%^$ O XXX%^$ 9 Mallet, Sarah Ashland 1.57m 5-01.75%^$ 1.57 1.62%^$ XO XXX%^$ 9 James, Foli Ohio 1.57m 5-01.75%^$ 1.57 1.62%^$ O XXX%^$ 9 Bush, Erin Cincinnati 1.57m 5-01.75%^$ 1.57 1.62%^$ O XXX%^$ 9 Green, Kelly Akron 1.57m 5-01.75%^$ 1.57 1.62%^$ XO XXX%^$ 9 Kosch, Erin Bgsu 1.57m 5-01.75%^$ 1.57 1.62%^$ XO XXX%^$ — Gentry, Natalie Ohio State NH%^$ 1.57%^$ XXX%^$ — Siegel, Katie Cincinnati NH%^$ 1.57%^$ XXX%^$ — Blake, Kristin Kent State NH%^$ 1.57%^$ XXX%^$ — Griffen, Lori Youngstown NH%^$ 1.57%^$ XXX%^$

%^$Women Pole Vault%^$=================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=================================================================================%^$ 1 Sims, Kira Akron 3.95m 12-11.50 10%^$ 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10%^$ P P P P O O XO O XXX%^$ 2 Rodgers, Jackie Kent State 3.65m 11-11.75 8%^$ 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80%^$ P P P O O O XXX%^$ 3 Thomas, Jeanine Akron J3.65m 11-11.75 6%^$ 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80%^$ P P P O O XO XXX%^$ 4 Gilders, Calah Ohio 3.20m 10-06.00 4.5%^$ 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35%^$ P O O XXX%^$ 4 Meranda, Jill Ohio 3.20m 10-06.00 4.5%^$ 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35%^$ P O O XXX%^$ 6 Virtanen, Hanna Toledo 3.05m 10-00.00 3%^$ 2.90 3.05 3.20%^$ P XO XXX%^$ — Harrison, Carrie Ashland NH%^$ 2.90%^$ XXX%^$ — Heintz, Becky Ohio State NH%^$ 2.90%^$ XXX%^$ — Monaghan, Cindi Cincinnati NH%^$ 2.90%^$ XXX%^$ — Baker, Katie Ashland NH%^$ 2.90%^$ XXX%^$ — Karponski, Sarah Kent State NH%^$ 2.90%^$ XXX%^$

%^$Women Long Jump%^$======================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Wind Points%^$======================================================================================%^$ 1 Carter, Randi Ohio 5.72m 0.1 18-09.25 10%^$ FOUL(0.9) 5.52m(0.7) 4.18m(2.6) 5.72m(0.1) 5.60m(0.6)%^$ 2 Sims, Kira Akron 5.62m 1.8 18-05.25 8%^$ FOUL(0.3) 5.37m(1.9) 5.62m(1.8) 5.34m(0.7) 5.41m(0.6) 5.59m(0.2)%^$ 3 Jordan, Takeithia Akron 5.60m 1.0 18-04.50 6%^$ 5.49m(1.3) 5.60m(1.0) 5.38m(1.6) 5.13m(1.1) 5.31m(2.4) 5.34m(0.8)%^$ 4 James, Foli Ohio 5.52m 1.0 18-01.50 5%^$ 5.41m(0.4) FOUL(1.8) 5.52m(1.0) 5.23m(0.6)%^$ 5 Goodwin, Rosalind Ohio State 5.51m 1.5 18-01.00 4%^$ 5.38m(+0.0) 5.51m(1.5) 5.37m(0.7) 5.02m(0.2) 5.47m(0.4) 5.38m(0.7)%^$ 6 Hogan, Brandi Ohio State 5.45m 1.7 17-10.75 3%^$ FOUL(1.1) 5.45m(1.7) 5.25m(2.7) FOUL(0.9)%^$ 7 Manuel, Talise Kent State 5.42m 0.8 17-09.50 2%^$ 5.25m(0.5) 4.62m(0.6) 5.11m(0.8) 4.75m(1.4) 5.42m(0.8) 5.18m(1.8)%^$ 8 Valldeperas, Laura Cincinnati 5.33m +0.0 17-06.00 1%^$ 5.31m(1.5) 5.13m(0.8) ND(NWI) FOUL(0.2) 5.04m(1.3) 5.33m(+0.0)%^$ 9 Harris, Zakiya Ohio State 5.29m 1.4 17-04.25%^$ FOUL(0.6) 5.29m(1.4) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.5) 4.94m(1.2) FOUL(1.7)%^$ 10 Alamo, Lissette Youngstown 5.16m 2.7 16-11.25%^$ FOUL(1.6) 5.16m(2.7) 5.00m(1.8)%^$ 11 Virtanen, Hanna Toledo 5.13m 0.6 16-10.00%^$ FOUL(+0.0) 5.13m(0.6) FOUL(0.6)%^$ 12 Kozy, Bridget Bgsu 5.08m 1.0 16-08.00%^$ 4.90m(0.3) 5.08m(1.0) 5.07m(0.8)%^$ 13 Harris, Chanel Akron 5.03m 2.1 16-06.00%^$ 4.21m(0.5) 4.33m(0.6) 5.03m(2.1)%^$ 14 Carter, Nicole Bgsu 4.95m 1.2 16-03.00%^$ 4.95m(1.2) FOUL(0.6) 4.88m(1.7)%^$ 15 Taylor, Monique Ohio 4.84m 2.0 15-10.50%^$ FOUL(+0.0) 4.69m(0.3) 4.84m(2.0)%^$ 16 Warren, Jessica Ashland 4.79m 1.2 15-08.75%^$ FOUL(1.5) 4.36m(+0.0) 4.79m(1.2)%^$ 17 Hall, Courtney Cincinnati 4.70m 1.8 15-05.00%^$ FOUL(1.3) 4.70m(1.8) 4.57m(0.9)%^$ 18 Barricklow, Laura Youngstown 4.54m +0.0 14-10.75%^$ 4.54m(+0.0) 4.09m(1.6) 4.36m(1.1)%^$ 19 Ramhark, Colleen Kent State 4.51m 0.7 14-09.75%^$ FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.7) 4.51m(0.7)%^$ 20 Allen, Brooke Bgsu 4.50m 0.1 14-09.25%^$ 4.50m(0.1) 4.13m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0)%^$

%^$Women Triple Jump%^$======================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Wind Points%^$======================================================================================%^$ 1 Goodwin, Rosalind Ohio State 12.13m 0.2 39-09.75 10%^$ 2 Ramhark, Colleen Kent State 12.02m 0.3 39-05.25 8%^$ 3 Moore, Shayla Ohio State 11.80m 0.3 38-08.75 6%^$ 4 Burton, Tiffany Kent State 11.40m 0.1 37-05.00 5%^$ 5 Jordan, Takeithia Akron 11.33m 0.6 37-02.25 4%^$ 6 Taylor, Monique Ohio 11.17m 2.0 36-07.75 3%^$ 7 Virtanen, Hanna Toledo 10.98m 2.7 36-00.25 2%^$ 8 Moore, Heather Ohio 10.62m 0.3 34-10.25 1%^$ 9 Carter, Nicole Bgsu 10.52m 0.8 34-06.25%^$ 10 Alamo, Lissette Youngstown 10.08m 1.0 33-01.00%^$ — Hall, Courtney Cincinnati FOUL NWI%^$ — Harris, Zakiya Ohio State FOUL NWI%^$

%^$Women Shot Put%^$=================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=================================================================================%^$ 1 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland 17.18m 56-04.50 10%^$ 15.84m 16.07m 16.48m 16.60m 16.36m 17.18m%^$ 2 McCall, Alexis Ohio State 15.45m 50-08.25 8%^$ FOUL 15.45m 15.14m 15.32m 15.01m FOUL%^$ 3 Keir, Krista Ohio State 14.98m 49-01.75 6%^$ 14.05m 14.40m 14.98m 14.77m FOUL 14.66m%^$ 4 Montoni, Megan Ashland 14.87m 48-09.50 5%^$ 13.59m 14.10m FOUL 1.44m 14.87m 14.41m%^$ 5 Carter, Erin Ohio State 14.44m 47-04.50 4%^$ 13.56m 13.53m 14.04m 14.44m 13.96m 13.62m%^$ 6 Borges, Jodi Dayton 14.33m 47-00.25 3%^$ 12.55m 13.68m 13.98m 14.33m 13.86m 14.10m%^$ 7 McClung, Kerri Bgsu 14.21m 46-07.50 2%^$ 14.21m FOUL 13.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL%^$ 8 Jeschelnig, Jackie Ashland 13.95m 45-09.25 1%^$ 12.30m 13.31m 13.38m 13.70m 13.95m FOUL%^$ 9 Heinfeld, Sarah Findlay 13.32m 43-08.50%^$ 12.74m 13.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL%^$ 10 Smith, Breann Kent State 12.92m 42-04.75%^$ 11.95m 12.92m FOUL%^$ 11 Weyer, Beth Kent State 12.76m 41-10.50%^$ 11.63m 12.76m 12.42m%^$ 12 Swany, Donielle Kent State 12.62m 41-05.00%^$ 12.19m 12.53m 12.62m%^$ 13 Weiner, Jill Toledo 12.59m 41-03.75%^$ 12.41m 12.59m FOUL%^$ 14 Craver, April Cincinnati 12.57m 41-03.00%^$ 12.35m 12.57m 12.28m%^$ 15 Johnson, Janean Bgsu 12.44m 40-09.75%^$ 11.52m 12.01m 12.44m%^$ 16 Gaines, Delores Youngstown 12.33m 40-05.50%^$ 12.33m 12.31m FOUL%^$ 17 Bolander, Kenize Findlay 12.25m 40-02.25%^$ 11.66m FOUL 12.25m%^$ 18 Feiten, Lindsay Akron 12.16m 39-10.75%^$ 12.16m 11.95m 11.42m%^$ 19 Williams, Lori Bgsu 12.12m 39-09.25%^$ FOUL 11.42m 12.12m%^$ 20 Gulley, Chassity Bgsu 11.65m 38-02.75%^$ 11.65m FOUL FOUL%^$ 21 Hochstetler, Beth Youngstown 11.41m 37-05.25%^$ 10.54m 11.41m 10.87m%^$ 22 Young, Jo Cincinnati 11.37m 37-03.75%^$ 11.24m FOUL 11.37m%^$ 23 Tracey, Lisa Findlay 11.16m 36-07.50%^$ 11.05m 11.16m FOUL%^$ 24 Byers, Jamie Ohio 11.12m 36-05.75%^$ 11.12m 11.12m 10.92m%^$ 25 Braden, Kelly Kent State 11.02m 36-02.00%^$ 10.45m 11.02m 10.76m%^$ 26 Myers, Jennifer Cincinnati 10.35m 33-11.50%^$ 9.44m 10.35m 9.94m%^$ — Williams, Mary Bgsu FOUL%^$ FOUL FOUL FOUL%^$

%^$Women Discus Throw%^$=================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=================================================================================%^$ 1 Keir, Krista Ohio State 55.57m 182-04.00 10%^$ 2 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland 49.54m 162-06.00 8%^$ 3 Williams, Lori Bgsu 47.42m 155-07.00 6%^$ 4 Weyer, Beth Kent State 47.29m 155-02.00 5%^$ 5 Jeschelnig, Jackie Ashland 46.83m 153-08.00 4%^$ 6 Carter, Erin Ohio State 45.45m 149-01.00 3%^$ 7 Craig, Katy Ohio State 45.28m 148-07.00 2%^$ 8 Williams, Mary Ohio 43.99m 144-04.00 1%^$ 9 Bolander, Kenize Findlay 43.51m 142-09.00%^$ 10 Smith, Breann Kent State 41.78m 137-01.00%^$ 11 Williams, Mary Bgsu 41.35m 135-08.00%^$ 12 McCall, Alexis Ohio State 41.02m 134-07.00%^$ 13 Hochstetler, Beth Youngstown 40.72m 133-07.00%^$ 14 Pott, Lacy Ohio 39.04m 128-01.00%^$ 15 Swany, Donielle Kent State 38.69m 126-11.00%^$ 16 Borges, Jodi Dayton 38.24m 125-05.00%^$ 17 Craver, April Cincinnati 38.02m 124-09.00%^$ 18 Sexton, Danielle Youngstown 37.63m 123-05.00%^$ 19 Feiten, Lindsay Akron 37.48m 122-11.00%^$ 20 Johnson, Janean Bgsu 37.40m 122-08.00%^$ 21 Gaines, Delores Youngstown 36.72m 120-06.00%^$ 22 Tracey, Lisa Findlay 35.98m 118-00.00%^$ 23 Smith, Jamie Toledo 35.62m 116-10.00%^$ 24 Braden, Kelly Kent State 35.54m 116-07.00%^$ 25 Myers, Jennifer Cincinnati 35.53m 116-07.00%^$ 26 Bartl, April Toledo 35.39m 116-01.00%^$ 27 Marshall, Quelaun Cincinnati 34.92m 114-07.00%^$ 28 Gulley, Chassity Bgsu 33.56m 110-01.00%^$ 29 Montoya, Paola Dayton 29.65m 97-03.00%^$

%^$Men High Jump%^$=================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=================================================================================%^$ 1 Smialek, Tomasz Akron 2.15m 7-00.50 10%^$ 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18%^$ O O XXO XO XO XO XXX%^$ 2 Coticchia, Dean Bgsu 2.10m 6-10.75 8%^$ 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15%^$ O O O XO O XXX%^$ 3 Hart, Brad Ohio State 2.05m 6-08.75 6%^$ 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10%^$ P O O XO XXX%^$ 4 Cerveny, Jeff Ohio State J2.05m 6-08.75 5%^$ 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10%^$ P O XO XXO XXX%^$ 5 Cheddesingh, Randy Toledo 1.95m 6-04.75 4%^$ 1.90 1.95 2.00%^$ XO O XXX%^$ 6 Grant, Kevin Toledo J1.95m 6-04.75 2.5%^$ 1.90 1.95 2.00%^$ PPO XXO XXX%^$ 6 Lutz, Chad Ohio J1.95m 6-04.75 2.5%^$ 1.90 1.95 2.00%^$ O XXO XXX%^$ 8 Paull, Josh Toledo J1.95m 6-04.75 1%^$ 1.90 1.95 2.00%^$ XO XXO XXX%^$ 9 Grieves, Tyler Cincinnati 1.90m 6-02.75%^$ 1.90 1.95%^$ XO XXX%^$ 10 Fain, Dylan Cincinnati J1.90m 6-02.75%^$ 1.90 1.95%^$ XXO XXX%^$ 10 Sheer, Kyle Ohio J1.90m 6-02.75%^$ 1.90 1.95%^$ XXO XXX%^$ — Mills, Billy Ohio State NH%^$ 1.90%^$ XXX%^$ — Ilg, Scott Cincinnati NH%^$ 1.90%^$ XXX%^$ — Horst, Brent Ohio NH%^$ 1.90%^$ XXX%^$ — Noel, Nate Ohio NH%^$ 1.90%^$ XXX%^$ — Whiting, Justin Findlay NH%^$ 1.90%^$ XXX%^$ — Springer, David Bgsu NH%^$ 1.90%^$ XXX%^$ — Martin, Anwaa Youngstown NH%^$ 1.90%^$ XXX%^$

%^$Men Pole Vault%^$=================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=================================================================================%^$ 1 Nau, Ryan Kent State 4.95m 16-02.75 10%^$ 2 Dahlman, Jason Ashland J4.95m 16-02.75 8%^$ 3 Poest, Kevin Akron 4.80m 15-09.00 6%^$ 4 Johnson, Jeremiah Ohio State J4.80m 15-09.00 5%^$ 5 Miller, Greg Akron J4.80m 15-09.00 4%^$ 6 DeMarco, James Akron 4.65m 15-03.00 2.5%^$ 6 Smith, Chris Cincinnati 4.65m 15-03.00 2.5%^$ 8 Downey, Drew Bgsu J4.65m 15-03.00 1%^$ 9 Koontz, Kerry Bgsu 4.50m 14-09.00%^$ 10 Downey, Hunter Bgsu J4.50m 14-09.00%^$ 11 Riker, Derek Findlay 4.35m 14-03.25%^$ — Naumoff, Casey Ohio State NH%^$ — MacCarter, Seth Ohio State NH%^$ — Egbert, Zeb Toledo NH%^$ — Reynolds, Pete Kent State NH%^$ — Abernathy, Mike Ashland NH%^$

%^$Men Long Jump%^$======================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Wind Points%^$======================================================================================%^$ 1 Brightbill, Joey Ashland 7.32m 0.9 24-00.25 10%^$ FOUL(1.4) 7.32m(0.9) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.1) 6.82m(0.3)%^$ 2 Cooley, Mason Ashland 7.12m 0.2 23-04.50 8%^$ 7.12m(0.2) 6.99m(0.7) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.9) 6.92m(2.7) FOUL(0.7)%^$ 3 Grant, Kevin Toledo 6.94m 1.6 22-09.25 6%^$ 6.86m(1.5) 6.94m(1.6) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.7)%^$ 4 Gagliardo, Jason Ashland 6.88m 0.7 22-07.00 5%^$ 6.73m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.72m(0.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.6) 6.88m(0.7)%^$ 5 Perkins, Isaac Kent State 6.85m 0.5 22-05.75 4%^$ FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.1) 6.81m(1.5) 6.85m(0.5) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.8)%^$ 6 Ehimwenman, Nosa Ohio State J6.85m 2.1 22-05.75 3%^$ 6.58m(+0.0) 6.72m(1.0) 6.51m(1.1) 6.39m(2.4) 6.85m(2.1) 6.53m(2.2)%^$ 7 Johnson, Tyre Cincinnati 6.77m 0.7 22-02.50 2%^$ 6.77m(0.7) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.2) 6.68m(2.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.1)%^$ 8 Danso, Jeff Toledo 6.72m 2.4 22-00.75 1%^$ 6.62m(0.1) 6.72m(2.4) 6.68m(2.1) 6.58m(0.7)%^$ 9 Stewart, Desi Toledo 6.71m 0.3 22-00.25%^$ 6.71m(0.3) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.4) 6.50m(0.8)%^$ 10 Hart, Brad Ohio State 6.70m 0.8 21-11.75%^$ 6.59m(0.6) 6.70m(0.8) 6.59m(0.7)%^$ 11 Peterson, Eric Bgsu 6.64m 3.5 21-09.50%^$ 6.64m(3.5) 6.51m(1.2) FOUL(0.8)%^$ 12 Mills, Billy Ohio State 6.61m 0.5 21-08.25%^$ 6.49m(0.1) 6.61m(0.5) FOUL(0.6)%^$ 13 Joseph, Phil Cincinnati 6.60m 2.2 21-08.00%^$ FOUL(1.1) 6.60m(2.2) FOUL(0.3)%^$ 14 Gustin, Phil Cincinnati 6.52m 1.4 21-04.75%^$ 6.24m(0.6) FOUL(1.6) 6.52m(1.4)%^$ 15 Ilg, Scott Cincinnati 6.41m 1.9 21-00.50%^$ FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.8) 6.41m(1.9)%^$ 16 Garnder, Bryan Bgsu 6.39m 0.4 20-11.75%^$ 6.31m(0.7) 6.39m(0.4) FOUL(1.4)%^$ 17 Mitchell, Marc Kent State 6.38m 0.2 20-11.25%^$ FOUL(2.8) FOUL(0.7) 6.38m(0.2)%^$ 18 Trahey, Scott Ohio 5.93m +0.0 19-05.50%^$ FOUL(0.6) 5.93m(+0.0) 4.92m(2.2)%^$ 19 Jackson, Edwin Youngstown 5.77m 0.8 18-11.25%^$ FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 5.77m(0.8)%^$ 20 Melley, Brandon Ashland 5.75m 0.1 18-10.50%^$ FOUL(0.6) 5.75m(0.1) FOUL(1.8)%^$

%^$Men Triple Jump%^$======================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Wind Points%^$======================================================================================%^$ 1 Ehimwenman, Nosa Ohio State 15.46m 1.1 50-08.75 10%^$ 2 Cheddesingh, Randy Toledo 14.91m 0.9 48-11.00 8%^$ 3 Johnson, Tyre Cincinnati 14.65m 1.1 48-00.75 6%^$ 4 Cooley, Mason Ashland 14.12m 0.1 46-04.00 5%^$ 5 Perkins, Isaac Kent State 14.11m 0.8 46-03.50 4%^$ 6 Cerveny, Jeff Ohio State 13.71m 0.6 44-11.75 3%^$ 7 Whitney, John Ohio 13.31m 0.2 43-08.00 2%^$ 8 Brightbill, Joey Ashland 13.20m 2.9 43-03.75 1%^$ 9 Joseph, Phil Cincinnati 13.19m 0.4 43-03.25%^$ 10 Martin, Anwaa Youngstown 12.26m 1.5 40-02.75%^$ 11 Gustin, Phil Cincinnati 11.93m +0.0 39-01.75%^$

%^$Men Shot Put%^$=================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=================================================================================%^$ 1 Taylor, Dan Ohio State 18.75m 61-06.25 10%^$ 18.75m FOUL 18.47m FOUL FOUL 18.30m%^$ 2 Hallet, Brian Kent State 17.62m 57-09.75 8%^$ 16.75m 17.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL%^$ 3 Corbitt, Greg Akron 16.23m 53-03.00 6%^$ 15.31m FOUL 15.22m 15.36m 15.19m 16.23m%^$ 4 Cavinee, Justin Ohio State 16.04m 52-07.50 5%^$ 15.37m 15.55m 15.64m 15.45m 15.68m 16.04m%^$ 5 Shook, Brad Ashland 15.39m 50-06.00 4%^$ FOUL 15.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL%^$ 6 Densevich, Tom Kent State 15.04m 49-04.25 3%^$ 13.96m FOUL 15.04m 14.71m FOUL FOUL%^$ 7 Diltz, Ken Findlay 14.87m 48-09.50 2%^$ 14.47m 14.63m 14.87m 14.75m 14.72m FOUL%^$ 8 Hill, Nick Akron 14.61m 47-11.25 1%^$ FOUL 14.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.61m%^$ 9 Godek, Steve Ohio 14.47m 47-05.75%^$ FOUL FOUL 14.07m FOUL 14.02m 14.47m%^$ 10 Davis, Jarrod Youngstown 13.40m 43-11.75%^$ FOUL 12.84m 13.40m%^$ 11 Stewart, Nick Findlay 13.25m 43-05.75%^$ 12.70m 12.80m 13.25m%^$ 12 Saurer, Andrew Ohio State 12.90m 42-04.00%^$ FOUL 12.90m FOUL%^$ 13 Bildstein, Eric Ohio 12.71m 41-08.50%^$ 12.71m 12.09m 11.99m%^$ 14 White, Eli Cincinnati 11.21m 36-09.50%^$ 10.61m 10.65m 11.21m%^$

%^$Men Discus Throw%^$=================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=================================================================================%^$ 1 Taylor, Dan Ohio State 53.84m 176-08.00 10%^$ 53.84m 53.42m 53.42m FOUL 5.99m FOUL%^$ 2 Hallet, Brian Kent State 51.03m 167-05.00 8%^$ 46.46m 47.14m 47.97m 47.83m 50.30m 51.03m%^$ 3 Corbitt, Greg Akron 48.72m 159-10.00 6%^$ 46.95m 48.72m FOUL FOUL 46.47m FOUL%^$ 4 Shaffer, Dustin Akron 46.89m 153-10.00 5%^$ 44.49m 45.40m FOUL 46.89m 45.85m FOUL%^$ 5 Cavinee, Justin Ohio State 45.17m 148-02.00 4%^$ 43.42m 45.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.17m%^$ 6 Norman, John Ohio State 44.69m 146-07.00 3%^$ 43.81m 44.69m 4.36m 41.99m 43.83m 44.04m%^$ 7 Reichmanis, Eric Toledo 43.86m 143-11.00 2%^$ 42.63m FOUL 43.86m 43.03m 36.43m FOUL%^$ 8 Hott, Mike Cincinnati 43.36m 142-03.00 1%^$ 42.49m 41.26m FOUL FOUL 43.36m FOUL%^$ 9 Shook, Brad Ashland 42.38m 139-00.00%^$ FOUL 38.45m 42.38m FOUL FOUL 39.81m%^$ 10 Duby, Brian Ohio State 41.84m 137-03.00%^$ 35.98m FOUL 41.84m%^$ 11 Hill, Nick Akron 41.13m 134-11.00%^$ 41.13m 40.68m FOUL%^$ 12 Davis, Jarrod Youngstown 39.88m 130-10.00%^$ 39.22m 39.60m 39.88m%^$ 13 Williams, Zac Ohio 39.78m 130-06.00%^$ 37.50m 38.41m 39.78m%^$ 14 White, Eli Cincinnati 34.10m 111-10.00%^$ FOUL 33.98m 34.10m%^$

%^$Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon%^$=======================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=======================================================================%^$ 1 Valldeperas, Laura Cincinnati 2:35.54 625%^$ 2 Manuel, Talise Kent State 2:37.48 602%^$ 3 Tompkins, Beth Ohio State 2:59.28 372%^$ 4 Ryan, Cheridy Ohio State 3:00.03 365%^$

%^$Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon%^$======================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Wind Points%^$======================================================================================%^$ 1 Valldeperas, Laura Cincinnati 5.22m 0.3 17-01.50 620%^$ 5.18m(0.3) 5.22m(0.3) FOUL(2.1)%^$ 2 Manuel, Talise Kent State 5.03m +0.0 16-06.00 567%^$ FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.03m(+0.0)%^$ 3 Ryan, Cheridy Ohio State 4.98m 0.8 16-04.25 554%^$ 4.73m(0.2) 4.87m(0.2) 4.98m(0.8)%^$ 4 Tompkins, Beth Ohio State 4.35m +0.0 14-03.25 391%^$ 4.35m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)%^$

%^$Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon%^$=================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=================================================================================%^$ 1 Valldeperas, Laura Cincinnati 34.75m 114-00.00 567%^$ 28.87m FOUL 34.75m%^$ 2 Tompkins, Beth Ohio State 25.54m 83-09.00 392%^$ FOUL 25.54m FOUL%^$ 3 Manuel, Talise Kent State 24.84m 81-06.00 379%^$ 23.57m FOUL 24.84m%^$ 4 Ryan, Cheridy Ohio State 21.82m 71-07.00 323%^$ 20.00m 21.82m 19.55m%^$

%^$Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon%^$=======================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=======================================================================%^$ 1 Dunbar, Alan Kent State 4:40.75 676%^$ 2 Wineberg, Chris Cincinnati 4:42.50 665%^$ 3 Beggrow, Adam Ashland 4:43.10 661%^$ 4 Mitalski, Marc Cincinnati 4:51.38 610%^$ 5 Cutlip, Chad Kent State 5:14.82 477%^$ 6 Baldwin, Joe Toledo 5:16.30 470%^$ 7 Fukuzawa, Bryan Toledo 5:28.42 407%^$ 8 Moyer, Rob Cincinnati 5:45.72 325%^$

%^$Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon%^$===============================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points%^$===============================================================================%^$ 1 Wineberg, Chris Cincinnati 16.17 1.0 2 714%^$ 2 Mitalski, Marc Cincinnati 16.32 1.0 2 697%^$ 3 Dunbar, Alan Kent State 16.77 0.6 1 648%^$ 4 Baldwin, Joe Toledo 16.78 0.6 1 647%^$ 5 Beggrow, Adam Ashland 16.79 0.6 1 646%^$ 6 Fukuzawa, Bryan Toledo 16.88 1.0 2 637%^$ 7 Cutlip, Chad Kent State 17.38 1.0 2 585%^$ 8 Moyer, Rob Cincinnati 20.33 0.6 1 324%^$

%^$Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon%^$=================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=================================================================================%^$ 1 Wineberg, Chris Cincinnati 4.80m 15-09.00 849%^$ 2 Moyer, Rob Cincinnati 4.30m 14-01.25 702%^$ 3 Fukuzawa, Bryan Toledo 4.10m 13-05.25 645%^$ 4 Dunbar, Alan Kent State 3.80m 12-05.50 562%^$ 5 Mitalski, Marc Cincinnati 3.70m 12-01.50 535%^$ 6 Beggrow, Adam Ashland 3.40m 11-01.75 457%^$ 7 Cutlip, Chad Kent State 3.20m 10-06.00 406%^$ 8 Baldwin, Joe Toledo 3.00m 9-10.00 357%^$

%^$Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon%^$=================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=================================================================================%^$ 1 Wineberg, Chris Cincinnati 37.02m 121-05.00 604%^$ 33.72m 37.02m 36.94m%^$ 2 Moyer, Rob Cincinnati 31.34m 102-10.00 491%^$ 24.89m 31.34m 26.87m%^$ 3 Dunbar, Alan Kent State 28.87m 94-09.00 442%^$ 24.58m 28.87m 27.83m%^$ 4 Cutlip, Chad Kent State 28.33m 92-11.00 432%^$ 22.83m 28.33m 25.89m%^$ 5 Mitalski, Marc Cincinnati 27.83m 91-04.00 422%^$ 27.83m FOUL FOUL%^$ 6 Baldwin, Joe Toledo 27.62m 90-07.00 418%^$ 18.32m 17.85m 27.62m%^$ 7 Fukuzawa, Bryan Toledo 26.09m 85-07.00 388%^$ 18.66m 20.71m 26.09m%^$ 8 Beggrow, Adam Ashland 22.84m 74-11.00 326%^$ 21.10m 21.86m 22.84m%^$

%^$Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon%^$=================================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=================================================================================%^$ 1 Wineberg, Chris Cincinnati 51.49m 168-11.00 611%^$ 47.04m 48.61m 51.49m%^$ 2 Mitalski, Marc Cincinnati 45.73m 150-00.00 526%^$ 44.51m 42.66m 45.73m%^$ 3 Fukuzawa, Bryan Toledo 42.95m 140-11.00 485%^$ 42.95m 34.89m 42.79m%^$ 4 Cutlip, Chad Kent State 40.23m 132-00.00 445%^$ 40.23m FOUL FOUL%^$ 5 Moyer, Rob Cincinnati 38.13m 125-01.00 415%^$ 38.13m 31.20m FOUL%^$ 6 Beggrow, Adam Ashland 37.92m 124-05.00 412%^$ 34.87m FOUL 37.92m%^$ 7 Baldwin, Joe Toledo 37.27m 122-03.00 403%^$ 36.14m 32.50m 37.27m%^$ 8 Dunbar, Alan Kent State 34.44m 113-00.00 362%^$ 34.44m 32.89m FOUL%^$

%^$Women 100 Meter Dash%^$============================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Wind Points%^$============================================================================%^$Finals%^$ 1 Ray, Charlyn Cincinnati 11.87 2.9 10%^$ 2 Clarke, Melocha Central St. 11.99 2.9 8%^$ 3 Green, Tanea Findlay 12.00 2.9 6%^$ 4 Norflee, Deanna Akron 12.28 2.9 5%^$ 5 Corbin, Lucretia Akron 12.34 2.9 4%^$ 6 Martin, Jen Ohio 12.36 2.9 3%^$ 7 Prigg, Erica Dayton 12.37 2.9 2%^$ 8 Sterling, Avery Central St. 12.37 2.9 1%^$

%^$Women 100 Meter Dash%^$========================================================================%^$ Name Year School Prelims Wind H#%^$========================================================================%^$Preliminaries%^$ 1 Clarke, Melocha Central St. 11.78Q 3.4 2%^$ 2 Ray, Charlyn Cincinnati 11.85Q 3.3 3%^$ 3 Green, Tanea Findlay 12.08Q 0.1 1%^$ 4 Nixon, TaMarra Kent State 12.08q 3.4 2%^$ 5 Sterling, Avery Central St. 12.10q 0.1 1%^$ 6 Norflee, Deanna Akron 12.14q 3.4 2%^$ 7 Corbin, Lucretia Akron 12.15q 3.3 3%^$ 8 Prigg, Erica Dayton 12.16q 3.3 3%^$ 9 Martin, Jen Ohio 12.24q 0.1 1%^$ 10 Kellon, Amber Cincinnati 12.40 3.3 3%^$ 11 Carter, Randi Ohio 12.41 3.4 2%^$ 12 Stith, Keeli Toledo 12.44 0.1 1%^$ 13 Cunnigham, Jeanna Youngstown 12.48 3.3 3%^$ 14 Delaney, Aftan Dayton 12.62 0.1 1%^$ 15 Mercer, Amanda Ashland 12.66 3.4 2%^$ 16 Carter, Kamilah Ohio 12.69 0.1 1%^$ 17 Farmer, Brandy Toledo 12.70 3.3 3%^$ 18 Holland, Valerie Bgsu 12.76 0.1 1%^$ 19 Hayles, Marsha Central St. 12.84 3.3 3%^$ 20 Williams, Cherika Akron 12.93 3.4 2%^$ 21 Taylor, Monique Ohio 12.95 3.4 2%^$ 22 Oberrecht, Melanie Bgsu 13.50 0.1 1%^$ 23 Sosan, Bolaji Ohio State 13.64 3.4 2%^$ 24 Nwa, Ayama Ohio State 13.68 3.3 3%^$

%^$Women 200 Meter Dash%^$===============================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points%^$===============================================================================%^$ 1 Clarke, Melocha Central St. 24.15 1.7 1 10%^$ 2 Ray, Charlyn Cincinnati 24.24 1.7 1 8%^$ 3 Green, Tanea Findlay 24.66 1.7 1 6%^$ 4 Danner, Mary Cincinnati 24.75 1.7 1 5%^$ 5 Norflee, Deanna Akron 24.94 0.9 2 4%^$ 6 Sterling, Avery Central St. 25.12 1.7 1 3%^$ 7 Martin, Jen Ohio 25.13 1.7 1 2%^$ 8 James, Foli Ohio 25.28 0.9 2 1%^$ 9 Stith, Keeli Toledo 25.39 0.9 2%^$ 10 Cunnigham, Jeanna Youngstown 25.47 0.9 2%^$ 11 Harring, Courtney Dayton 25.51 1.7 1%^$ 12 Grimm, Jenny Toledo 25.54 0.8 3%^$ 13 Kellon, Amber Cincinnati 25.57 0.8 3%^$ 14 Delaney, Aftan Dayton 25.87 0.9 2%^$ 15 Stephens, Janae Youngstown 26.10 0.9 2%^$ 16 Williams, Cherika Akron 26.10 0.8 3%^$ 17 Holland, Valerie Bgsu 26.14 0.8 3%^$ 18 Mercer, Amanda Ashland 26.29 0.9 2%^$ 19 Prigg, Erica Dayton 26.45 0.9 2%^$ 20 Farmer, Brandy Toledo 26.73 -1.6 4%^$ 21 Carter, Kamilah Ohio 27.21 -1.6 4%^$ 22 Johnson, Leslie Youngstown 27.29 0.8 3%^$ 23 Oberrecht, Melanie Bgsu 27.82 -1.6 4%^$ 24 Sosan, Bolaji Ohio State 28.24 -1.6 4%^$ 25 Nwa, Ayama Ohio State 28.88 -1.6 4%^$

%^$Women 400 Meter Dash%^$==========================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals H# Points%^$==========================================================================%^$ 1 Danner, Mary Cincinnati 54.34 1 10%^$ 2 Dixon, Tamika Bgsu 56.33 1 8%^$ 3 Grimm, Jenny Toledo 56.38 1 6%^$ 4 Weeden, C’Rai Ohio 56.96 1 5%^$ 5 Houpe, Jovone Bgsu 57.17 2 4%^$ 6 Brown, Kerra Ohio 57.28 1 3%^$ 7 Stephens, Janae Youngstown 58.47 2 2%^$ 8 Aladefa, Adetooke Central St. 58.60 1 1%^$ 9 Davis, Jessica Kent State 58.65 2%^$ 10 Smith, Amber Ashland 59.27 2%^$ 11 Dunbar, Shackqun Cincinnati 59.28 3%^$ 12 Greene, Typhaknee Findlay 59.34 1%^$ 13 Brent, Monique Cincinnati 59.50 2%^$ 14 Maas, Jen Ohio 59.51 2%^$ 15 Johnson, Leslie Youngstown 59.73 2%^$ 16 Harring, Courtney Dayton 59.95 3%^$ 17 Parthemore, Lori Ashland 59.97 2%^$ 18 Harris, Chanel Akron 1:00.38 3%^$ 19 Triplett, Asia Toledo 1:01.74 3%^$ 20 Tardibuono, Anna Findlay 1:02.25 3%^$ 21 Kresser, Dawn Findlay 1:02.60 3%^$ 22 Ketterer, Emily Ohio 1:04.17 3%^$

%^$Women 800 Meter Run%^$==========================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals H# Points%^$==========================================================================%^$ 1 Hardbarger, Bobbie Akron 2:11.38 1 10%^$ 2 Castle, Jennie Akron 2:13.29 1 8%^$ 3 Palm, Megan Toledo 2:14.34 2 6%^$ 4 Killian, Briana Bgsu 2:14.77 1 5%^$ 5 Kist, Angie Cincinnati 2:15.40 1 4%^$ 6 Kahr Sgro, Amy Ashland 2:15.41 2 3%^$ 7 Cothern, Kelly Findlay 2:15.45 1 2%^$ 8 Ray, Stephanie Ohio State 2:16.42 1 1%^$ 9 Faccione, Jennifer Kent State 2:17.86 2%^$ 10 Crawford, Rhondalynn Ohio State 2:18.46 2%^$ 11 Matthews, Nicole Findlay 2:19.08 1%^$ 12 Bennett, Elisabeth Dayton 2:19.57 3%^$ 13 Alkire, Ellen Bgsu 2:20.36 2%^$ 14 Garth, Chanel Ashland 2:20.44 3%^$ 15 Albert, Racheal Youngstown 2:20.57 2%^$ 16 Thompson, Christine Bgsu 2:21.53 1%^$ 17 Moore, Jen Youngstown 2:21.68 2%^$ 18 Morgan, Andrea Findlay 2:22.26 1%^$ 19 Nemastil, Lindsay Ohio 2:23.35 3%^$ 20 Lavelle, Tara Ohio 2:24.53 3%^$ 21 Mahrer, Allison Dayton 2:28.78 3%^$ 22 Green, Kelly Kent State 2:30.19 2%^$ 23 Eikleberry, Emily Ashland 2:30.53 3%^$ 24 Branch, Kelli Toledo 2:30.85 3%^$ 25 Drake, Katrina Youngstown 2:30.97 3%^$ 26 Bohnlein, Emily Toledo 2:36.90 3%^$ 27 Ronyetz, Connie Ashland 2:43.67 3%^$

%^$Women 1500 Meter Run%^$=======================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=======================================================================%^$ 1 Hardbarger, Bobbie Akron 4:23.82 10%^$ 2 Harrison, Colleen Kent State 4:27.04 8%^$ 3 Kist, Angie Cincinnati 4:31.18 6%^$ 4 Thompson, Christine Bgsu 4:33.26 5%^$ 5 Snyder, Stephanie Kent State 4:38.71 4%^$ 6 Nemastil, Lindsay Ohio 4:39.94 3%^$ 7 Loomis, Erika Ashland 4:40.06 2%^$ 8 Osmond, Mandy Ohio State 4:41.74 1%^$ 9 Pitney, Julie Findlay 4:46.48%^$ 10 Limle, Jennifer Cincinnati 4:49.32%^$ 11 Frontz, Lindsey Youngstown 4:51.00%^$ 12 Koss, Lisa Ashland 4:54.12%^$ 13 Kerns, Katrina Bgsu 4:55.69%^$ 14 Matthews, Nicole Findlay 4:56.47%^$ 15 Wurzer, Colleen Ashland 4:56.57%^$ 16 Wojiak, Lindsay Youngstown 4:57.71%^$ 17 Dodzweit, Amber Ashland 4:59.76%^$ 18 Kramer, Leighann Bgsu 5:01.30%^$ 19 Paine, Christy Bgsu 5:01.59%^$ 20 Veite, Elissa Cincinnati 5:06.45%^$ 21 Dy, Angela Kent State 5:19.65%^$ 22 May, Lauren Dayton 5:31.63%^$

%^$Women 5000 Meter Run%^$=======================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=======================================================================%^$ 1 Storage, Tara Dayton 17:27.59 10%^$ 2 Storage, Kara Dayton 17:28.87 8%^$ 3 Stevens, Kati Ohio State 17:43.12 6%^$ 4 Schnitkey, Emily Youngstown 17:59.23 5%^$ 5 Fiala, Katie Ohio 18:22.73 4%^$ 6 Aron, Jill Kent State 18:31.52 3%^$ 7 Phillips, Abby Toledo 18:35.38 2%^$ 8 Titus, Missy Cincinnati 18:51.65 1%^$ 9 Grebe, Catie Cincinnati 18:52.39%^$ 10 Lohrbach, Sarah Bgsu 18:55.30%^$ 11 Meeks, Ashley Ashland 19:11.82%^$ 12 Misejka, Lindsey Toledo 19:17.70%^$ 13 Spicer, Kristin Bgsu 19:21.79%^$ 14 Trent, Sherri Ashland 19:47.73%^$ 15 Milec, Malia Akron 20:18.90%^$ 16 White, Laura Dayton 20:19.49%^$ 17 Adame, Annie Ashland 20:19.75%^$ 18 Ruffner, Melissa Youngstown 22:00.33%^$ — Contini, Christal Ashland DNF%^$

%^$Women 100 Meter Hurdles%^$============================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Wind Points%^$============================================================================%^$Finals%^$ 1 Farris, Aja Kent State 14.16 3.1 10%^$ 2 James, Foli Ohio 14.29 3.1 8%^$ 3 Taylor, Alicia Bgsu 14.59 3.1 6%^$ 4 Dunbar, Shackqun Cincinnati 14.66 3.1 5%^$ 5 Hogan, Brandi Ohio State 14.79 3.1 4%^$ 6 Duncan, Jericka Ohio 15.06 3.1 3%^$ 7 Brown, Erica Central St. 15.11 3.1 2%^$ 8 Leonard, Kelly Youngstown 15.12 3.1 1%^$ 9 Manuel, Talise Kent State 15.22 3.1%^$

%^$Women 100 Meter Hurdles%^$========================================================================%^$ Name Year School Prelims Wind H#%^$========================================================================%^$Preliminaries%^$ 1 Farris, Aja Kent State 13.96Q 3.3 3%^$ 2 James, Foli Ohio 14.28Q 2.3 1%^$ 3 Hogan, Brandi Ohio State 14.34Q 1.3 2%^$ 4 Taylor, Alicia Bgsu 14.52q 2.3 1%^$ 5 Dunbar, Shackqun Cincinnati 14.64q 1.3 2%^$ 6 Manuel, Talise Kent State 14.78q 3.3 3%^$ 7 Duncan, Jericka Ohio 14.92q 3.3 3%^$ 8 Brown, Erica Central St. 14.94q 1.3 2%^$ 9 Leonard, Kelly Youngstown 14.99q 2.3 1%^$ 10 Burton, Tiffany Kent State 15.00 2.3 1%^$ 11 Valldeperas, Laura Cincinnati 15.32 3.3 3%^$ 12 McGrew, Andrea Toledo 15.36 1.3 2%^$ 13 Gillespie, Aaliyah Youngstown 15.50 1.3 2%^$ 14 Goodwin, Rosalind Ohio State 15.58 3.3 3%^$ 15 Klug, Amanda Cincinnati 15.68 1.3 2%^$ 16 Hall, Joi Toledo 15.75 3.3 3%^$ 17 Seibert, Melanie Bgsu 15.96 2.3 1%^$ 18 Hall, Courtney Cincinnati 16.92 3.3 3%^$ 19 Clifford, Katie Dayton 18.15 1.3 2%^$

%^$Women 400 Meter Hurdles%^$==========================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals H# Points%^$==========================================================================%^$ 1 Farris, Aja Kent State 1:00.53 1 10%^$ 2 Duncan, Jericka Ohio 1:01.79 1 8%^$ 3 Jones, Shatree’tia Kent State 1:02.25 1 6%^$ 4 Klug, Amanda Cincinnati 1:02.72 1 5%^$ 5 McGrew, Andrea Toledo 1:04.10 1 4%^$ 6 McField, Abra Findlay 1:05.12 1 3%^$ 7 Hall, Joi Toledo 1:06.37 2 2%^$ 8 Leonard, Kelly Youngstown 1:07.89 1 1%^$ 9 Ruza, Mandy Ohio 1:10.56 2%^$ 10 Seibert, Melanie Bgsu 1:13.55 2%^$ 11 Clifford, Katie Dayton 1:14.66 2%^$

%^$Women 4×100 Meter Relay%^$=======================================================================%^$ School Finals Points%^$=======================================================================%^$ 1 Cincinnati ‘A’ 46.52 10%^$ 2 Kent State University ‘A’ 47.14 8%^$ 3 Ohio University ‘A’ 47.27 6%^$ 4 Akron University ‘A’ 47.29 5%^$ 5 Toledo ‘A’ 47.99 4%^$ 6 Dayton University ‘A’ 48.07 3%^$ 7 Youngstown State Universi ‘A’ 49.98 2%^$ 8 Ashland University ‘A’ 50.23 1%^$

%^$Women 4×400 Meter Relay%^$==========================================================================%^$ School Finals H# Points%^$==========================================================================%^$ 1 Bowling Green State Unive ‘A’ 3:43.88 1 10%^$ 2 Kent State University ‘A’ 3:47.17 1 8%^$ 3 Findlay University ‘A’ 3:51.74 1 6%^$ 4 Toledo ‘A’ 3:52.69 1 5%^$ 5 Cincinnati ‘A’ 3:57.45 1 4%^$ 6 Ashland University ‘A’ 3:58.05 2 3%^$ 7 Youngstown State Universi ‘A’ 4:00.83 2 2%^$

%^$Men 100 Meter Dash%^$============================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Wind Points%^$============================================================================%^$Finals%^$ 1 Bailey, Roy Central St. 10.57 2.0 10%^$ 2 Edwards, LeShaunte Akron 10.60 2.0 8%^$ 3 Sterling, Rhoan Toledo 10.79 2.0 6%^$ 4 Cutright, Garry Cincinnati 10.86 2.0 5%^$ 5 Jordan, Otis Kent State 10.91 2.0 4%^$ 6 Redd, Roger Ohio 10.92 2.0 3%^$ 7 Darden, Exavier Toledo 10.93 2.0 2%^$ 8 Oglesby, Ricco Bgsu 10.97 2.0 1%^$ 9 Saafir, Muhammad Cincinnati 10.98 2.0%^$

%^$Men 100 Meter Dash%^$========================================================================%^$ Name Year School Prelims Wind H#%^$========================================================================%^$Preliminaries%^$ 1 Bailey, Roy Central St. 10.59Q 0.2 4%^$ 2 Edwards, LeShaunte Akron 10.62Q 0.3 3%^$ 3 Darden, Exavier Toledo 10.64Q 2.4 2%^$ 4 Redd, Roger Ohio 10.71Q 2.1 1%^$ 5 Jordan, Otis Kent State 10.68q 2.4 2%^$ 6 Sterling, Rhoan Toledo 10.72q 0.2 4%^$ 7 Cutright, Garry Cincinnati 10.77q 2.1 1%^$ 8 Saafir, Muhammad Cincinnati 10.79q 2.4 2%^$ 9 Oglesby, Ricco Bgsu 10.80q 2.1 1%^$ 10 Biacofsky, John Akron 10.85 0.3 3%^$ 11 Clark, Durond Bgsu 10.85 0.3 3%^$ 12 Stewart, Jody Ashland 10.85 2.4 2%^$ 13 Mitchell, Marc Kent State 10.89 2.4 2%^$ 14 Norman, Greg Ohio State 11.00 2.1 1%^$ 15 Brinker, Chad Ohio 11.06 2.1 1%^$ 16 Gardner, Adam Ashland 11.09 0.2 4%^$ 17 Carter, Toure Ashland 11.18 0.2 4%^$ 18 Stokes, Ashantee Ohio 11.38 2.4 2%^$ 19 Hill, Ron Ohio 11.45 0.2 4%^$ 20 Jackson, Edwin Youngstown 11.46 0.3 3%^$ 21 Butler, LaShawn Cincinnati 11.47 0.3 3%^$ 22 Pruiett, Jarrod Ashland 11.52 0.2 4%^$ 23 Overmeyer, Alan Ohio State 11.53 0.3 3%^$ 24 Opfer, Ritchie Findlay 11.65 2.4 2%^$ 25 Dunkle, Joe Kent State 11.69 2.1 1%^$

%^$Men 200 Meter Dash%^$===============================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points%^$===============================================================================%^$ 1 Edwards, LeShaunte Akron 21.13 -2.7 1 10%^$ 2 Sterling, Rhoan Toledo 21.42 -2.7 1 8%^$ 3 Bailey, Roy Central St. 21.61 -2.7 1 6%^$ 4 Saafir, Muhammad Cincinnati 21.62 -2.7 1 5%^$ 5 Redd, Roger Ohio 21.90 -3.2 2 4%^$ 6 Cutright, Garry Cincinnati 21.90 -2.7 1 3%^$ 7 Jordan, Otis Kent State 21.91 -2.7 1 2%^$ 8 Mitchell, Marc Kent State 21.95 -3.2 2 1%^$ 9 Oglesby, Ricco Bgsu 22.11 -3.2 2%^$ 10 Clark, Durond Bgsu 22.20 -2.7 1%^$ 11 Battle, Ken Akron 22.28 -3.2 2%^$ 12 Biacofsky, John Akron 22.32 -3.2 2%^$ 13 Gardner, Adam Ashland 22.39 -3.3 3%^$ 14 Norman, Greg Ohio State 22.40 -3.3 3%^$ 15 McLemore, Jason Central St. 22.48 -3.2 2%^$ 16 Battle, Keith Bgsu 22.68 -3.2 2%^$ 17 Beason, Branden Cincinnati 22.71 -3.2 2%^$ 18 Hill, Ron Ohio 22.75 -3.3 3%^$ 19 Morris, John Ohio State 22.92 -2.7 1%^$ 20 Gebhardt, Jeff Findlay 23.27 -3.3 3%^$ 21 Wright, Travis Findlay 23.27 -3.3 3%^$ 22 Keuneke, Josh Findlay 23.52 -3.3 3%^$ 23 Peterson, Eric Bgsu 23.56 -2.0 4%^$ 24 Ramstetter, Jim Cincinnati 23.70 -3.3 3%^$ 25 Dunkle, Joe Kent State 23.93 -2.0 4%^$

%^$Men 400 Meter Dash%^$==========================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals H# Points%^$==========================================================================%^$ 1 Peterson, Zerian Bgsu 47.27 1 10%^$ 2 Taylor, Jak Toledo 48.04 1 8%^$ 3 Battle, Ken Akron 48.42 1 6%^$ 4 Wardi, Jesus Central St. 48.78 1 5%^$ 5 Brown, Rodney Kent State 48.81 1 4%^$ 6 Morris, John Ohio State 49.24 1 3%^$ 7 Smith, John Ohio 49.68 1 2%^$ 8 Labonte, Gary Findlay 50.24 2 1%^$ 9 Battle, Keith Bgsu 50.31 2%^$ 10 Kremer, Marc Cincinnati 50.55 2%^$ 11 Dumbaugh, Josh Kent State 50.73 2%^$ 12 Weber, Aaron Findlay 50.75 1%^$ 13 Toler, Brandon Ohio State 50.99 2%^$ 14 Foster, Matt Ashland 51.24 3%^$ 15 Riegle, Kevin Findlay 51.33 2%^$ 16 Bowman, Chris Toledo 51.37 1%^$ 17 Thomas, Corey Ohio State 51.40 2%^$ 18 Keuneke, Josh Findlay 51.51 3%^$ 19 Vairetta, Steve Bgsu 51.66 3%^$ 20 Griffin, Condun Ohio 51.66 3%^$ 21 Trahey, Scott Ohio 51.68 2%^$ 22 Wright, Matt Bgsu 51.74 3%^$ 23 Johnston, Mark Ohio 52.85 3%^$ 24 Schmitt, Greg Youngstown 55.16 3%^$ 25 Munsch, Jason Toledo 55.63 3%^$

%^$Men 800 Meter Run%^$=======================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=======================================================================%^$ 1 Helber, Todd Ohio State 1:52.36 10%^$ 2 Flowers, Jason Akron 1:52.41 8%^$ 3 Cook, Josh Bgsu 1:53.25 6%^$ 4 Schaengold, Zach Ohio State 1:53.79 5%^$ 5 Wood, John Findlay 1:53.91 4%^$ 6 Stonestreet, Ed Bgsu 1:54.35 3%^$ 7 Paul, Kyle Kent State 1:54.45 2%^$ 8 Beebee, Vinny Ashland 1:54.70 1%^$ 9 Hoeffer, Chris Cincinnati 1:55.05%^$ 10 Berner, Adam Cincinnati 1:55.20%^$ 11 Lintby, Jason Ohio 1:55.45%^$ 12 Pitney, Jason Findlay 1:56.45%^$ 13 Hobbs, Travis Bgsu 1:56.51%^$ 14 Mecum, Mark Ohio 1:57.37%^$ 15 Lewis, Wes Ashland 1:58.26%^$ 16 Turner, Drew Akron 1:58.50%^$ 17 Ronyetz, Chad Toledo 1:58.52%^$ 18 Ware, William Cincinnati 1:58.62%^$ 19 Price, Gareth Kent State 1:58.70%^$ 20 Fermier, Tom Ohio State 1:58.89%^$ 21 Cuesta, Dan Youngstown 1:59.79%^$ 22 Brammell, John Toledo 1:59.86%^$ 23 Harvey, Pat Ohio 2:00.14%^$ 24 Bement, Rick Ashland 2:00.87%^$ 25 Vilt, Mike Toledo 2:01.36%^$ 26 Manning, James Toledo 2:06.13%^$ 27 Krezcezowski, Jen Youngstown 2:06.64%^$ 28 Follett, Jay Ashland 2:18.31%^$

%^$Men 1500 Meter Run%^$=======================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=======================================================================%^$ 1 Barniv, Ofer Kent State 3:55.17 10%^$ 2 Curran, George Kent State 3:55.29 8%^$ 3 Hutchinson, Nate Ohio State 3:55.57 6%^$ 4 Doherty, TJ Cincinnati 3:55.71 5%^$ 5 Paul, Kyle Kent State 3:56.92 4%^$ 6 O’Rielley, JJ Ohio State 3:59.06 3%^$ 7 Soehnlen, Joe Ashland 3:59.08 2%^$ 8 Moyers, Todd Akron 3:59.93 1%^$ 9 Fabian, Matt Ashland 4:00.59%^$ 10 Sjostrom, James Kent State 4:01.41%^$ 11 McCauley, Jacob Ohio State 4:01.54%^$ 12 King, Tim Cincinnati 4:01.58%^$ 13 Olinger, Brian Ohio State 4:01.71%^$ 14 Bair, Eric Cincinnati 4:01.74%^$ 15 Iler, Nate Ashland 4:01.85%^$ 16 Perez, Justin Bgsu 4:04.64%^$ 17 Lachowski, Kris Bgsu 4:04.84%^$ 18 Vilt, Mike Toledo 4:05.31%^$ 19 Krezcezowski, Jen Youngstown 4:09.97%^$ 20 Frum, Drew Ohio 4:10.19%^$ 21 Yankey, Mike Youngstown 4:17.94%^$

%^$Men 5000 Meter Run%^$=======================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Points%^$=======================================================================%^$ 1 Weisz, Peter Kent State 15:10.37 10%^$ 2 Alexander, Andy Ashland 15:18.38 8%^$ 3 Sjostrom, James Kent State 15:19.49 6%^$ 4 Bassinger, Chris Ohio State 15:23.01 5%^$ 5 Ward, Kurt Kent State 15:24.36 4%^$ 6 Casey, Dan Cincinnati 15:33.89 3%^$ 7 Riehm, Jeremy Youngstown 15:34.02 2%^$ 8 Montagnese, Jesse Ashland 15:38.10 1%^$ 9 Stender, Eric Cincinnati 15:47.21%^$ 10 Hangen, Matt Ashland 16:00.27%^$ 11 Zak, Mike Ohio State 16:06.35%^$ 12 Stonestreet, David Bgsu 16:14.32%^$ 13 Magier, Jake Akron 16:21.06%^$ 14 Martin, Jon Findlay 16:31.78%^$ 15 Karakawa, Yuki Ashland 16:36.49%^$ 16 Higgs, Ryan Findlay 16:49.28%^$ 17 VanDoren, Matt Cincinnati 17:27.10%^$

%^$Men 110 Meter Hurdles%^$============================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals Wind Points%^$============================================================================%^$Finals%^$ 1 Melbourne, Ricardo Central St. 14.10 0.8 10%^$ 2 Payne, David Cincinnati 14.13 0.8 8%^$ 3 Hatter, Rico Ashland 14.60 0.8 6%^$ 4 Booker, Devin Akron 14.66 0.8 5%^$ 5 Ramstetter, Jim Cincinnati 14.89 0.8 4%^$ 6 Hon, Brandon Cincinnati 14.95 0.8 3%^$ 7 Rivers, Damon Kent State 15.51 0.8 2%^$ 8 Wright, Travis Findlay 15.64 0.8 1%^$

%^$Men 110 Meter Hurdles%^$========================================================================%^$ Name Year School Prelims Wind H#%^$========================================================================%^$Preliminaries%^$ 1 Melbourne, Ricardo Central St. 14.24Q 2.5 1%^$ 2 Payne, David Cincinnati 14.48Q 1.2 2%^$ 3 Hon, Brandon Cincinnati 14.64q 1.2 2%^$ 4 Hatter, Rico Ashland 14.76q 2.5 1%^$ 5 Booker, Devin Akron 14.82q 2.5 1%^$ 6 Ramstetter, Jim Cincinnati 14.95q 2.5 1%^$ 7 Alexander, LaShawn Toledo 15.01q 1.2 2%^$ 8 Rivers, Damon Kent State 15.23q 2.5 1%^$ 9 Wright, Travis Findlay 15.52q 1.2 2%^$ 10 Lanza, Jason Ohio 15.52 1.2 2%^$ 11 Morgan, Jon Akron 15.69 2.5 1%^$ 12 Lewis, Adam Youngstown 16.27 1.2 2%^$ 13 Trahey, Scott Ohio 16.28 2.5 1%^$ 14 Hunter, Ryan Ashland 16.29 1.2 2%^$ 15 Divoky, Joe Akron 16.74 1.2 2%^$ 16 Ness, Dustin Ashland 19.46 2.5 1%^$

%^$Men 400 Meter Hurdles%^$==========================================================================%^$ Name Year School Finals H# Points%^$==========================================================================%^$ 1 Melbourne, Ricardo Central St. 52.47 1 10%^$ 2 George, Andre Bgsu 53.34 1 8%^$ 3 Hatter, Rico Ashland 53.92 2 6%^$ 4 Payne, David Cincinnati 54.37 1 5%^$ 5 Vogler, Jared Kent State 54.42 1 4%^$ 6 Lanza, Jason Ohio 54.65 1 3%^$ 7 Morgan, Jon Akron 54.68 2 2%^$ 8 Wiles, Joe Ashland 55.81 2 1%^$ 9 Endel, Doug Cincinnati 56.00 2%^$ 10 Booker, Devin Akron 56.56 1%^$ 11 Bennet, Chris Akron 56.79 3%^$ 12 Divoky, Joe Akron 56.89 2%^$ 13 Hartman, Clarence Cincinnati 57.54 1%^$ 14 Silver, Brian Toledo 59.13 2%^$ 15 Rivers, Damon Kent State 59.50 3%^$ 16 Lewis, Adam Youngstown 1:00.26 3%^$ 17 Melley, Bryan Ashland 1:00.33 3%^$ 18 Vilt, Ed Findlay 1:00.55 2%^$ — Hon, Brandon Cincinnati DNF 1%^$

%^$Men 4×100 Meter Relay%^$==========================================================================%^$ School Finals H# Points%^$==========================================================================%^$ 1 Cincinnati ‘A’ 41.05 1 10%^$ 2 Akron University ‘A’ 41.25 1 8%^$ 3 Bowling Green State Unive ‘A’ 41.30 2 6%^$ 4 Kent State University ‘A’ 41.32 1 5%^$ 5 Ohio University ‘A’ 41.82 1 4%^$ 6 Ashland University ‘A’ 41.83 2 3%^$ 7 Ohio State University ‘A’ 42.39 1 2%^$

%^$Men 4×400 Meter Relay%^$==========================================================================%^$ School Finals H# Points%^$==========================================================================%^$ 1 Bowling Green State Unive ‘A’ 3:12.93 1 10%^$ 2 Central State ‘A’ 3:16.01 1 8%^$ 3 Cincinnati ‘A’ 3:16.01 1 6%^$ 4 Akron University ‘A’ 3:16.63 1 5%^$ 5 Kent State University ‘A’ 3:17.48 1 4%^$ 6 Ohio University ‘A’ 3:18.16 2 3%^$ 7 Ohio State University ‘A’ 3:18.72 1 2%^$ 8 Ashland University ‘A’ 3:18.92 2 1%^$ 9 Findlay University ‘A’ 3:19.77 2%^$ 10 Toledo ‘A’ 3:23.93 1%^$

%^$