Share

May 26, 2004

COLUMBUS, Ohio – The Ohio State Department of Athletics held its annual Scholar-Athlete Banquet Wednesday at the Greater Columbus Convention Center to honor its student-athletes for their academic and athletic accomplishments. At the event, a number of senior awards were given out, while 403 OSU Scholar-Athletes also were recognized.

The winners of the prestigious Big Ten Conference Medal of Honor were Jessica Marshall (Columbus, Ohio) of the pistol team and football player Ben Hartsock (Chillicothe, Ohio). Each member institution in the conference gives the award annually to the male and female athletes in the graduating class who have attained the greatest proficiency in both academics and athletics. The Big Ten Conference office established the award in 1914 for men and an additional award for the top female was instituted in 1982. This honor includes a $5,000 postgraduate scholarship.

Marshall accumulated six individual national titles (women’s sport pistol, air pistol and gun aggregate), received 12 All-America awards and was recognized as the top female collegiate shooter in the nation. The championships were an integral part of the team’s 2001-02 free pistol championship and 2003-04 women’s air pistol championship. A four-time varsity letterwinner, Marshall was named to the 2003 Olympic Development Team and recently participated in the World Cup competition.

In addition to her athletic achievements, the psychology and criminology double major has been a four-time Ohio State Scholar-Athlete and a three-time Academic All-Big Ten Team honoree. Between her shooting and studying, Jessica has also found time to represent her team on SAAB as well as maintain the same part-time job for five years. Upon graduating, she hopes to return to OSU and begin working on her master’s degree in human resources while continuing training to prepare and qualify for the 2008 Olympic Games in Beijing.

Originally from Chillicothe, Ohio, Hartsock contributed to and created many great things both for himself and the university. A member of the 2002 national championship football team, Hartsock has been recognized as a four-time Offensive Lineman of the Week and a two-time Offensive Player of the Week. In 2003 he was presented with the Paul Warfield Best Receiver Award and most recently he was selected to play in the East/West Shrine College All-Star Football Game as well as the Hula Bowl All-Star Classic.

Hartsock’s achievements off the field are admirable as well. Named to the OSU Dean’s List eight times, he is a four-time OSU Scholar-Athlete and a three-time Academic All-Big Ten honoree. Between football and the classroom, Hartsock was active in various public speaking engagements at schools and hospitals in the community. In addition, he used his leadership abilities as a representative on SAAB (Student-Athlete Advisory Board) and as a member of Campus Crusade for Christ and Athletes in Action Christian group for student-athletes. A biology major, Hartsock recently was selected by the Indianapolis Colts in the 2004 NFL Draft. His professional goals also include completing medical school and opening his own family practice.

The Big Ten Conference Medal of Honor male finalists were: Sjaan Gerth (Track and Field/Belgrave, Ontario), Jamey Houle (Gymnastics/Enfield, Conn.), Spencer Jones (Fencing/Ft. Leonardwood, Mo.) and Craig Krenzel (Football/Utica, Mich.). The female finalists were: Emma Laaksonen (Ice Hockey/Espoo, Finland), Natalie Legge (Rowing/Sydney, Australia), Katie Meyer (Synchronized Swimming/Cincinnati, Ohio) and Alexandra Shklar (Fencing/Jerusalem, Israel).

Four student-athletes – Anthony Gilardi (Lacrosse/Baldwin, N.Y.), Hartsock, Marshall and Molly McLaughlin (Lacrosse/Towson, Md.), – received the Corwin A. Fergus Memorial Award. Fergus scholars are male or female student-athletes who have excelled in athletics, achieved academically (3.00 GPA minimum), demonstrated positive qualities of character and citizenship and shown potential for success in a graduate or professional program. Established in 1967, the award is given in memory of Corwin A. Fergus, a member of the Ohio State football team (1912-14), a graduate of the Ohio State School of Law and later a successful businessman. The award reflects his strong commitment to the pursuit of academic and athletic excellence and the Fergus’ positive contributions to society. The $5,000 postgraduate scholarships, which each are renewable for up to three years, can be utilized for graduate study or professional programs at Ohio State.

Women’s golfer Jennifer Borowiec (South Lyon, Mich.) received the Leann Grimes-Davidge Award which is a tribute to Grimes-Davidge’s contributions to athletics at Ohio State. The honor is given annually to a female athlete who reflects Grimes-Davidge’s outstanding qualities of athletic performance, scholarship, character, campus or community involvement and leadership. A member of the Ohio State women’s tennis team, Grimes-Davidge won four state and Big Ten titles. She graduated from OSU summa cum laude and received her master’s degree from Miami (Ohio) University where she served as the head women’s tennis coach.

Shklar received the MI Homes Foundation Award, which has been awarded annually since 1976. The award was one of the first designed specifically to recognize and promote women’s achievements in intercollegiate athletics at Ohio State. It provides an outstanding female scholar-athlete $5,000 for postgraduate studies at Ohio State. The award is based on demonstrated athletic and academic success as well as community contributions through involvement in civic or university organizations.

Becca Brinker (Cincinnati, Ohio) of the rowing team received the newest award, the AK and Judith A. Pierce/Phoenix Award. The honor is given to a student-athlete who has excelled in academics, athletics, and personal growth attained through perseverance and hard work. The award is to be used to attend graduate or professional school at Ohio State, with preference given to someone who intends to enroll in the Fisher College of Business.

2003-04 Ohio State Scholar-Athletes

BASEBALL – Bob Todd
Name Class College Award
Caughenbaugh, Cody S. Junior Engineering 3rd
Delucia, Daniel T. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Fausnaugh III, James A. Sophomore Business 2nd
Feucht, Nicholas R. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Headington, Matthew L. Sophomore Biological Sciences 1st
Howell, Jacob S. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Kennedy, Anthony R. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Madsen, Michael E. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Meister, Rory M. Freshman Business 1st
Newman, Joshua P. Senior Humanities 4th
Paciorek, Jesse J. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Stephen, Jedidiah D. Sophomore Undergrad Student Academic Services 2nd
MEN’S BASKETBALL – Jim O’Brien
Marinchick, Matthew D. Junior Human Ecology 1st
Nwankwo, Ugo T. Junior Biological Sciences 2nd
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL – Jim Foster
Battle, Tia C. M. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
Blanton, Stephanie L. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Dark, Candace J. Sophomore Education 2nd
Davenport, Jessica A. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Haynam, Emily L. Senior Journalism 4th
Matter, Caitlin B. Senior Humanities 2nd
CHEERLEADING – Judy Bunting
Bender, Danielle A. Junior Business 3rd
Boccia, Lindsey M. Sophomore Business 2nd
Brown, Erika T. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Bunting, Tiffany L. Senior Engineering 4th
Burke, Jaclyn A. Sophomore Arts & Sciences 2nd
Fouch, Rachel E. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Fresch, Michael N. Senior Food, Agri, & Environmental Sciences 1st
Mullins, Cassidy J. Junior Biological Sciences 2nd
Schlegel, Ty P. Junior Business 1st
Schrader, Emily M. Sophomore Humanities 2nd
Stowers, Megan M. Junior Business 3rd
Walters, Courtney A. Senior Graduate School 3rd
Yancik, Shaun C. Junior Food, Agri, & Environmental Sciences 1st
CREW – Andy Teitelbaum
Albrecht, Diana Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Benedetti, Giulia M. Freshman Education 1st
Boles, Sarah M. Freshman Architecture 1st
Brinker, Rebecca S. Senior Business 4th
Cohen, Susan E. Sophomore Humanities 2nd
Corley, Meredith A. Junior Human Ecology 3rd
Davis, Jacquelyn M. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Donovan, Stephanie C. Freshman Architecture 1st
Dressel, Wilma Freshman Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
Ellison, Laureen E. Junior Journalism 2nd
Fago, Annabelle F. Freshman Allied Medical Professions 1st
Grigorieva, Olga Sophomore Mathematical & Physical Science 2nd
Grigorieva, Tatiana Junior Arts & Sciences 3rd
Kasarskis, Irina M. Sophomore Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Kathman, Maggie T. Junior Nursing 3rd
Kiefer, Brittany A. Freshman Art 1st
Kossowsky, Ninett Sophomore Business 2nd
Lawrence, Elizabeth E. Sophomore Music 1st
Legge, Natalie V. Senior Education 4th
Liebst, Alexis C. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Machingo, Katie M. Junior Engineering 2nd
Mahler, Justine L. Freshman Engineering 1st
Murphy, Kelly A. Sophomore Architecture 1st
Neveu, Christina Junior Business 3rd
Obee, Sarah A. Sophomore Business 2nd
Obery, Amanda C. Sophomore Biological Sciences 1st
Opperman, Christen A. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Orr, Ashley E. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
Poling, Kathryn E. Junior Nursing 2nd
Purcell, Amanda K. Junior Music 2nd
Reider, Kelsey E. Sophomore Biological Sciences 1st
Ruggeri, Rachel G. Sophomore Allied Medical Professions 1st
Rushfeldt, Laura E. Freshman Architecture 1st
Schiller, Jana Sophomore Arts & Sciences 2nd
Schubert, Franziska Junior Human Ecology 3rd
Shepherd, Jessica L. Freshman Mathematical & Physical Science 1st
Spires, Amanda L. Senior Business 4th
Tompkins, Elizabeth A. Junior Biological Sciences 2nd
Walsh, Devin E. Senior Human Ecology 3rd
Wesenberg, Susanne Senior Business 3rd
White, Autumn L. Senior Biological Sciences 1st
Zakelj, Antonia M. Sophomore Business 1st
DIVING – Vince Panzano
Beard, Anesa R. Freshman Human Ecology 1st
Bourland, Ashley N. Freshman Education 1st
Broms, Julie M. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Dreyer, Marc L. Sophomore Business 2nd
Hanneman, Nicholas J. Sophomore Art 2nd
Harkness, Kellen M. Freshman Business 1st
Richeson, Mitchell D. Junior Engineering 3rd
Simmons, Amber L. Freshman Biological Sciences 1st
FENCING – Vladimir Nazlymov
Brendler, Kaela J. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Ellis, Boaz Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Galanter, Craig R. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Gross, Brian J. Junior Business 2nd
Jones, William S. Senior Arts & Sciences 4th
Krebs, Molly A. Senior Humanities 4th
Lone, Kelly A. Sophomore Engineering 1st
O’Sullivan, Caitlin A. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
Parkins, Zachary R. Sophomore Business 2nd
Shklar, Alexandra S. Senior Graduate School 4th
Siebert, Syvenna B. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Spicer, Richard J. Freshman Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
Tolkachev, Denis G. Sophomore Business 1st
Weir, Nathan M. Senior Biological Sciences 4th
Whedbee, Jonathan M. Freshman Arts & Sciences 1st
FIELD HOCKEY – Anne WIlkinson
Gofgosky, Jessica M. Freshman Education 1st
Mueller, Saskia Freshman Architecture 1st
Rossi, Renee A. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Williams, Lindsay R. Sophomore Architecture 2nd
FOOTBALL – Jim Tressel
Barton, Kirk D. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Buie, Caesar B. Freshman Engineering 1st
Caldwell, Jason D. Senior Education 4th
Carpenter III, Robert J. Sophomore Business 1st
Coleman, Robert J. Sophomore Humanities 1st
Culver, Bryce A. Senior Business 4th
Datish, Douglas M. Sophomore Humanities 2nd
Demaria, Michael J. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Dye, Daniel T. Freshman Business 1st
Fox, Dustin E. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Fraser, Simon R. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Freeman, Marcus L. Freshman Education 1st
Gonzalez, Anthony E. Freshman Business 1st
Graef, Stephen T. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 4th
Hall, Maurice E. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Hall, Roy W. Sophomore Business 2nd
Harden, Derek S. Sophomore Engineering 1st
Hartsock, Benjamin R. Senior Biological Sciences 5th
Krenzel, Craig J. Senior Biological Sciences 5th
Kudla, Michael J. Sophomore Business 2nd
Lisko, David J. Freshman Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
Luke, C Jamal Senior Education 1st
Lukens, Curt J. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Makridis, Dimitrios N. Freshman Business 1st
Mangold, Nicholas A. Sophomore Business 2nd
McLaughlin, John P. Senior Biological Sciences 4th
Miller, Grant R. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Mitchell, Brandon N. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Moore, Steven P. Senior Business 3rd
Norman, Andrew N. Sophomore Engineering 1st
Olds, Adam A. Junior Biological Sciences 3rd
Otis, James J. Senior Business 4th
Pagac, Frederick L. Senior Business 5th
Penton, Joel S. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Rehring, Steven M. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Salley, Nate Sophomore Business 2nd
Schnittker, Brandon R. Junior Business 3rd
Smith, Antonio M. Sophomore Engineering 2nd
Smith, Troy J. Sophomore Undergrad Student Academic Services 2nd
Staubs, Colby W. Sophomore Allied Medical Professions 2nd
White III, Stanley R. Sophomore Business 2nd
Winner, Stephen D. Junior Undergrad Student Academic Services 2nd
Zwick, Justin W. Sophomore Business 2nd
MEN’S GOLF – Jim Brown
Anderson, Scott H. Senior Business 4th
Hall, Kevin M. Senior Journalism 3rd
Miller, James A. Freshman Business 1st
Riddell, Peter J. Sophomore Business 2nd
Sawicki, Kyle M. Freshman Engineering 1st
Strong, Nathaniel D. Sophomore Engineering 2nd
Vallina, David M. Sophomore Undergrad Student Academic Services 2nd
WOMEN’S GOLF – Therese Hession
Adams, Brittany L. Sophomore Biological Sciences 2nd
Borowiec, Erin E. Junior Business 3rd
Borowiec, Jennifer S. Senior Business 5th
Hanna, Allison M. Senior Business 4th
Knowlton, Lindsay S. Junior Business 3rd
Kuhfeld, Emily P. Senior Humanities 4th
Walker, Sara L. Senior Human Ecology 5th
White, Kristen E. Junior Business 3rd
MEN’S GYMNASTICS – Miles Avery
Houle, James L. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 4th
Johnson, Jahir M. Sophomore Humanities 2nd
Osborne, Grant J. Freshman Biological Sciences 1st
Saxton, Tim C. Junior Humanities 3rd
Shepard, Alden J. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
WOMEN’S GYMNASTICS – Larry Cox
Ahlberg, Elizabeth R. Freshman Education 1st
Groskopf, Bethany A. Senior Nursing 4th
Harris, Shelley D. Junior Human Ecology 2nd
Janke, Tiffanie T. Senior Social Work 1st
Livingston, Brittany E. Freshman Business 1st
Meaney, Elizabeth M. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Puhl, Lindsay E. Freshman Education 1st
Schlecht, Kaylin R. Sophomore Business 2nd
Sineway, Emily L. Sophomore Allied Medical Professions 2nd
Warner, Shelby J. Sophomore Human Ecology 2nd
MEN’S ICE HOCKEY – John Markell
Anderson, Bryce J. Freshman Engineering 1st
Barton, David P. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Beaudoin, Mathieu G. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Bernard, Kenneth B. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Guenin, Nathaniel L. Sophomore Undergrad Student Academic Services 2nd
Waddell, Matthew G. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Welsh, Thomas M. Junior Education 3rd
Whiting, J. Reed Senior Business 4th
WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY – Jackie Barto
Bowman, Amber K. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Creary, Jenifer L. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Glaser, Melissa L. Senior Graduate School 5th
Laaksonen, Emma K. Senior Business 4th
Maroney, Katherine M. Freshman Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
Schultz, Lacey R. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Skarda, Krysta M. Freshman Engineering 1st
Vanderveer, Erika Freshman Architecture 1st
MEN’S LACROSSE – Joe Breschi
Bender, Andrew J. Sophomore Business 2nd
Bining, Garinder S. Sophomore Biological Sciences 2nd
Blashford, Jonathan A. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Bloom, Jason E. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Dauro, John F. Junior Business 3rd
Duffy, Timothy P. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Elmer, Andrew J. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Frantz, Peter A. Junior Business 3rd
Gilardi, Anthony J. Senior Humanities 3rd
Laffey, Ryan M. Senior Business 2nd
Lisko, David J. Freshman Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
Massaro, Eric C. Freshman Engineering 1st
May, Drew W. Sophomore Business 2nd
McKenna, Michael A. Senior Business 4th
Olson, Jarred J. Sophomore Business 1st
Pataki, Timothy A. Freshman Humanities 1st
Randisi, Thomas J. Junior Business 3rd
Soult, J. Christian Sophomore Business 2nd
Sraver III, Thomas A. Freshman Humanities 1st
Vitt, Lance C. Junior Human Ecology 2nd
Wittenberg, Joshua D. Sophomore Business 1st
WOMEN’S LACROSSE – Sue Stimmel
Bowen, Taryn L. Senior Business 5th
Carter, Kathryn E. Sophomore Undergrad Student Academic Services 2nd
Demarco, Joy C. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Hastings, Kimberly D. Sophomore Undergrad Student Academic Services 2nd
Hites, Noemi E. Senior Human Ecology 2nd
Kittle, Melinda P. Sophomore Business 2nd
Kurylo, Jodi M. Senior Education 2nd
McLaughlin, Molly M. Senior Arts & Sciences 4th
Meredith, Alicia M. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
Rosen, Emily G. Sophomore Humanities 2nd
Sands, Melissa A. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Schmehling, Elizabeth L. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Szlag, Colby E. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Traficant, Lauren E. Freshman Biological Sciences 1st
Tulk, Amy R. Senior Mathematical & Physical Science 4th
Weatherill, Caroline B. Senior Human Ecology 4th
PISTOL – Jim Sweeney
Burns, Mark J. Junior Biological Sciences 3rd
Eberz, Thomas R. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Hamm, Nathaniel A. Sophomore Nursing 1st
Mack, Stephanie A. Junior Art 1st
Marshall, Jessica E. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 4th
Seidelmann, Mark E. Senior Engineering 4th
RIFLE – Pat Cherry
Ashbrook, Rachel J. Junior Humanities 1st
Myers, Abigail L. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
MEN’S SOCCER – John Bluem
Buck III, Haldor R. Freshman Engineering 1st
Fisher, James M. Sophomore Business 2nd
Kirby, R. Dustin Freshman Mathematical & Physical Science 1st
Migliano, Salvatore Senior Education 4th
Nugent, Kevin D. Sophomore Food, Agri, & Environmental Sciences 2nd
Ridenhour, David B. Senior Business 4th
Schwebach, Eric C. Junior Business 3rd
Traeger, Reid D. Junior Business 3rd
Withers, Peter J. Senior Business 4th
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Lori Walker
Clark, Kristen N. Sophomore Nursing 2nd
Dietrich, Danielle M. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
Francis, Emily C. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Gilbert, Emily B. Junior Business 3rd
Harrison, Paige J. Junior Education 3rd
Haynam, Emily L. Senior Journalism 4th
Hoban, Colleen L. Sophomore Human Ecology 2nd
Jones, Audra L. Sophomore Biological Sciences 1st
Lafond, Jaclyn M. Freshman Architecture 1st
Linehan, Katie M. Freshman Education 1st
Miller, Heather A. Junior Business 3rd
Mumley, Elizabeth C. Junior Business 3rd
Neely, Shannon C. Sophomore Art 2nd
Nollen, Erica K. Junior Engineering 3rd
Shirer, Jacqueline R. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
St. Cyr, Nicole L. Freshman Business 1st
Stickler, Megan L. Junior Human Ecology 2nd
SOFTBALL – Linda Kalafatis
Baker, Chelsea A. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
Ashley Cutcliff Junior Sport and Leisure Studies 1st
DeVries, Kristi L. Senior Business 4th
Douglas, Christina M. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Evans, Karisa M. Junior Education 3rd
Hales, Natalie F. Junior Human Ecology 2nd
Johnson, Jennifer D. Junior Humanities 2nd
Lancaster, Nicole R. Sophomore Humanities 1st
Pozzi, Breana B. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 4th
Rowlands, Meghan N. Junior Humanities 3rd
Tribuzi, Andrea M. Sophomore Pharmacy 2nd
MEN’S SWIMMING – Bill Wadley
Bauer, Ryan J. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Beran, Kegan R. Freshman Business 1st
Braun, Adam W. Sophomore Undergrad Student Academic Services 2nd
Byrnes, Michael P. Freshman Engineering 1st
Dingledine, Erik M. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Doyle, Joseph G. Freshman Engineering 1st
Gullett, Jeffrey D. Sophomore Engineering 2nd
Kauscher, Robert E. Junior Business 3rd
Okeson, David J. Freshman Biological Sciences 1st
Sciortino, Ryan M. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Shields, Kevin D. Freshman Art 1st
Stoneburg, Christopher A. Sophomore Undergrad Student Academic Services 2nd
Supe, Kyle W. Freshman Biological Sciences 1st
Veit, Sean C. Senior Engineering 3rd
Westcott, Logan M. Junior Engineering 3rd
WOMEN’S SWIMMING – Jeanne Fleck
Bojko, Natalie C. Sophomore Education 2nd
Goodson, Lindsay R. Senior Business 4th
Grantstein, Abigail E. Junior Business 3rd
Greene, Erin A. Sophomore Humanities 2nd
Gunenc, Gulsah Freshman Business 1st
Hetrick, Kearstin A. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
Kolles, Katherine M. Junior Biological Sciences 3rd
Lancken, Kylie S. Junior Business 3rd
Lipskis, Kristina M. Junior Business 3rd
Mahoney, Meaghan J. Sophomore Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Osterer, Elizabeth L. Freshman Nursing 1st
Raezer, Stephanie L. Senior Education 3rd
Reinhardt, Kimberly L. Sophomore Undergrad Student Academic Services 3rd
Rychvalsky, Rebekah M. Freshman Art 1st
Severson, Kate M. Senior Engineering 4th
Strunk, Deanna M. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING – Linda Witter
Ardito, Marjorie A. Junior Allied Medical Professions 2nd
Beck, Jessica C. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Burdick, Heather M. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Eggenberger, Katrin Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Elliott, Mary K. Junior Allied Medical Professions 3rd
Green, Laura M. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Grimshaw, Carly J. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Hooven, Katherine C. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Jolibois, Valerie B. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 3rd
Marsh, Lauren A. Junior Human Ecology 2nd
Meyer, Katherine C. Senior Social & Behavioral Sciences 4th
Mikulecky, Megan L. Sophomore Undergrad Student Academic Services 2nd
Newbill, Lindsay A. Junior Business 3rd
Raftery, Stephanie M. Sophomore Business 2nd
Rule, Ashley J. Freshman Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
MEN’S TENNIS – Ty Tucker
Atas, Joey M. Freshman Education 1st
Green, Scott A. Sophomore Business 2nd
Kirksey, Benjamin O. Senior Business 3rd
Klingemann, Christopher M. Freshman Biological Sciences 1st
Mertens, Dennis A. Sophomore Business 2nd
Mullings, Devin W. Freshman Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
WOMEN’S TENNIS – Chuck Merzbacher
Adams, Lindsey J. Junior Business 3rd
Colville, Meaghan L. Senior Education 1st
Decamilla, Emily E. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Fisk, Erica G. Senior Education 4th
Howard, Emily F. Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 2nd
Ruzimovsky, Sonia Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Vincent, Meredith T. Junior Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
Williams, Lindsay R. Senior Business 3rd
MEN’S TRACK/CROSS COUNTRY – Russ Rogers
Bailey, Alexander J. Freshman Biological Sciences 1st
Bruffy, Kevin C. Sophomore Journalism 2nd
Caldwell, Jason D. Senior Education 4th
Crowell, Andrew R. Freshman Engineering 1st
Dahlman, Jason M. Senior Graduate School 1st
Ebersole, David Sophomore Social & Behavioral Sciences 1st
Fisher, Aaron W. Senior Business 3rd
Gerth, Sjaan C. Senior Biological Sciences 4th
Gourley, Joseph W. Sophomore Engineering 2nd
Griffin, Gerald L. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Hudepohl, Scott J. Sophomore Allied Medical Professions 1st
Jatsek, Leonard F. Freshman Food, Agri, & Environmental Sciences 1st
Mills III, William C. Senior Humanities 1st
Myers, Robert A. Senior Food, Agri, & Environmental Sciences 5th
Neal, Kevin C. Freshman Engineering 1st
Ordway, Joshua J. Senior Biological Sciences 1st
Penza, Matthew T. Senior Engineering 3rd
Straka, Charles R. Sophomore Engineering 1st
Sturges, Robert E. Freshman Humanities 1st
White, Jonathan R. Senior Engineering 4th
Zak, Michael S. Junior Business 3rd
WOMEN’S TRACK/CROSS COUNTRY – Russ Rogers
Carr, Holly B. Senior Food, Agri, & Environmental Sciences 3rd
Cass, Sarah E. Sophomore Humanities 2nd
Chambers, Nicholette N. Senior Graduate School 4th
Davis, Tiffany D. Senior Allied Medical Professions 2nd
Gay, Lyndsi J. Senior Education 1st
Gliem, Nicole R. Sophomore Business 1st
Harris, Jenna E. Freshman Business 1st
Heintz, Rebecca S. Senior Mathematical & Physical Science 4th
Houser, Katie M. Senior Nursing 4th
Liggins, Denice D. Freshman Business 1st
Lofton, Keturah E. Senior Dental Hygiene 3rd
McLean, Ashley M. Sophomore Business 2nd
Mitchell, Janell-Akila A. Sophomore Nursing 2nd
Moore, Shayla M. Junior Business 3rd
Mroz, Robyn E. Sophomore Human Ecology 2nd
Ogbuehi, Chinazor J. Freshman Nursing 1st
Poling, Chelsea M. Sophomore Education 2nd
Price, Melanie A. Freshman Business 1st
Spicer, Nicole C. Freshman Allied Medical Professions 1st
Titus, Shannon M. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Ukabam, Amarachi N. Sophomore Education 2nd
Vannatta, Ashley N. Freshman Food, Agri, & Environmental Sciences 1st
Welch, Sarah C. Freshman Undergrad Student Academic Services 1st
Zellner, Brittaney M. Freshman Education 1st
MEN’S VOLLEYBALL – Pete Hanson
Cole, Andrew S. Sophomore Business 2nd
Dreven, Layne D. Sophomore Business 2nd
Garcia, Ricardo J. Senior Business 4th
Greaves, Mark A. Sophomore Business 2nd
Hankey, Matthew B. Freshman Business 1st
Katz, Stuart W. Junior Business 3rd
Meske, Daniel C. Freshman Business 1st
Peckham, Mark R. Senior Business 4th
Stevens, Samuel P. Sophomore Engineering 2nd
Versen, Brett A. Freshman