Share

Feb. 28, 2003

Recap

Women’s Gymnastics Meet Results
Utah State University

Meet: #14 Ohio State at #22 Utah State February 28, 2003
Location: Logan, Utah (Dee Glen Smith Spectrum) Home Meet
Attendance: 1405

Team Results Vault Bars Beam Floor Total

1

Ohio State

49.050

49.075

49.225

49.025

196.375

2

Utah State University

48.950

49.075

47.750

49.500

195.275

Team Name: Ohio State Team Results
Head Coach: Larry Cox Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Shelby Warner

9.700

9.825

9.775

9.850

39.150

Jill Weber

9.950

9.825

9.850

9.825

39.450

Kaylin Schlect

9.750

9.850

9.875

9.700

39.175

Rickee Wirtzberger

9.750

9.650

Megan Porter

9.825

9.775

Elizabeth Meany

9.700

9.825

9.825

Tiffanie Janke

9.900

9.900

9.825

Shelley Harris

9.750

Bethany Groskopf

9.750

Team Totals

49.050

49.075

49.225

49.025

196.375

Team Name: Utah State University Team Results
Head Coach: Ray Corn Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Ashley Barr

9.875

9.750

9.875

Nicole Kilpatrick

9.900

9.750

9.675

9.900

39.225

Liesel Kohler

8.950

9.850

Meagan Nelson

9.875

9.800

9.350

9.950

38.975

Jessica Parenti

9.725

9.875

9.650

9.900

39.150

Jessica Rands

9.150

Rachel Ropelato

9.725

9.775

Allison Rosenthal

9.875

Katie Rutherford

9.725

9.125

9.325

Team Totals

48.950

49.075

47.750

49.500

195.275

Vault Results Jump to: Meet Team Bars Beam Floor All Around

1

Jill Weber Ohio State

9.9500

2

Nicole Kilpatrick Utah State University

9.9000

2

Tiffanie Janke Ohio State

9.9000

4

Meagan Nelson Utah State University

9.8750

5

Kaylin Schlect Ohio State

9.7500

5

Rickee Wirtzberger Ohio State

9.7500

7

Jessica Parenti Utah State University

9.7250

7

Rachel Ropelato Utah State University

9.7250

7

Katie Rutherford Utah State University

9.7250

10

Shelby Warner Ohio State

9.7000

10

Elizabeth Meany Ohio State

9.7000

12

Jessica Rands Utah State University

9.1500

Bars Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Beam Floor All Around

1

Ashley Barr Utah State University

9.875

1

Jessica Parenti Utah State University

9.875

3

Kaylin Schlect Ohio State

9.850

4

Shelby Warner Ohio State

9.825

4

Jill Weber Ohio State

9.825

4

Megan Porter Ohio State

9.825

7

Meagan Nelson Utah State University

9.800

8

Rachel Ropelato Utah State University

9.775

9

Nicole Kilpatrick Utah State University

9.750

9

Shelley Harris Ohio State

9.750

9

Bethany Groskopf Ohio State

9.750

12

Katie Rutherford Utah State University

9.125

Beam Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Bars Floor All Around

1

Tiffanie Janke Ohio State

9.900

2

Kaylin Schlect Ohio State

9.875

3

Jill Weber Ohio State

9.850

4

Elizabeth Meany Ohio State

9.825

5

Shelby Warner Ohio State

9.775

5

Megan Porter Ohio State

9.775

7

Ashley Barr Utah State University

9.750

8

Nicole Kilpatrick Utah State University

9.675

9

Jessica Parenti Utah State University

9.650

10

Meagan Nelson Utah State University

9.350

11

Katie Rutherford Utah State University

9.325

12

Liesel Kohler Utah State University

8.950

Floor Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Bars Beam All Around

1

Meagan Nelson Utah State University

9.950

2

Nicole Kilpatrick Utah State University

9.900

2

Jessica Parenti Utah State University

9.900

4

Ashley Barr Utah State University

9.875

4

Allison Rosenthal Utah State University

9.875

6

Liesel Kohler Utah State University

9.850

6

Shelby Warner Ohio State

9.850

8

Jill Weber Ohio State

9.825

8

Elizabeth Meany Ohio State

9.825

8

Tiffanie Janke Ohio State

9.825

11

Kaylin Schlect Ohio State

9.700

12

Rickee Wirtzberger Ohio State

9.650

All Around Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Bars Beam Floor

1

Jill Weber Ohio State

39.450

2

Nicole Kilpatrick Utah State University

39.225

3

Kaylin Schlect Ohio State

39.175

4

Jessica Parenti Utah State University

39.150

4

Shelby Warner Ohio State

39.150

6

Meagan Nelson Utah State University

38.975

Meet Judges

Vault Judges
Judge 1 Jan McNall National
Judge 2 Donna Nicholson Level 10
Bars Judges
Judge 1 Carol Bunge Brevet
Judge 2 Pat Bryant Level 10
Beam Judges
Judge 1 Carol Bunge Brevet
Judge 2 Pat Bryant Level 10
Floor Judges
Judge 1 Jan McNall National
Judge 2 Donna Nicholson Level 10

*Please note that all scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet.