Share

Network to Air Wrestling and Men’s Swimming and Diving Championships

The Big Ten Network continues its winter championships coverage with the Big Ten Men’s Swimming and Diving Championships at 10 AM ET on Sunday from Minneapolis. Later that afternoon, the second day of the Big Ten Wrestling Championships will be carried live at 4 PM ET from the campus of Northwestern University.

The network will also broadcast championship action for men’s and women’s indoor track and field and men’s and women’s gymnastics.

For more information on the Big Ten Championships, go toBigTenNetwork.com or bigten.org.

Men’s Basketball All-Big Ten Selection Special Airs Monday

The Big Ten Network will present the exclusive, live announcement of the annual Big Ten basketball awards during the All-Conference Selection Show at 7 PM ET Monday.

For the fourth straight year, Dave Revsine will host the show, alongside analyst Jim Jackson. Select award winners will be interviewed during the 30-minute program.

The show will reveal the All-Big Ten teams as selected by both the coaches and the media. Coaches and media will select a Big Ten Player, Freshman and Coach of the Year. The network will also reveal coaches’ selections for Defensive Player and Sixth Man of the Year.

BIG TEN NETWORK ADVANCE PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE

Wednesday, March 2 – Sunday, March 13

– WEDNESDAY, MARCH 2 –

6 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN TIP-OFF SHOW (live)
Dave Revsine – host; Jim Jackson – analyst

6:30 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
IOWA AT MICHIGAN STATE (live)
Gus Johnson – play-by-play; Shon Morris – analyst

8:30 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
MINNESOTA AT NORTHWESTERN (live)
Tom Hart – play-by-play; Jim Jackson – analyst

10:30 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
THE FINALE (live)
Dave Revsine and Rick Pizzo – hosts; Jim Jackson – analyst

– THURSDAY, MARCH 3 –

1:30 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN TIP-OFF SHOW (live)
Mike Hall – host; Stephanie White and Vera Jones – analysts

2 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT: PURDUE VS. INDIANA (live)
Tom Hart – play-by-play; Vera Jones – analyst; Lisa Byington – sideline reporter

4 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN GAME BREAK (live)
Mike Hall – host; Stephanie White – analyst

4:30 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT: WISCONSIN VS. ILLINOIS (live)
Tom Hart – play-by-play; Vera Jones – analyst; Lisa Byington – sideline reporter

6:30 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN GAME BREAK (live)
Mike Hall – host; Stephanie White – analyst

7 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT GAME: NORTHWESTERN VS. MINNESOTA (live)
Eric Collins – play-by-play; Mary Murphy – analyst; Lisa Byington – sideline reporter

11 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN BASKETBALL WRAP-UP (live)
Dave Revsine and Rick Pizzo – hosts; Jerry Hester – analyst

– FRIDAY, MARCH 4 –

11:30 AM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT GAME #4 (live)
Tom Hart – play-by-play; Vera Jones – analyst; Lisa Byington – sideline reporter

1:30 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN GAME BREAK (live)
Mike Hall – host; Stephanie White – analyst

2 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT GAME #5 (live)
Tom Hart – play-by-play; Vera Jones – analyst; Lisa Byington – sideline reporter

5:30 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN TIP-OFF SHOW (live)
Mike Hall – host; Stephanie White and Vera Jones – analysts

6 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT GAME #6 (live)
Eric Collins – play-by-play; Mary Murphy – analyst; Lisa Byington – sideline reporter

8 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN GAME BREAK (live)
Mike Hall – host; Stephanie White – analyst

8:30 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT GAME: IOWA VS. OHIO STATE (live)
Eric Collins – play-by-play; Mary Murphy – analyst; Lisa Byington – sideline reporter

10:30 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN BASKETBALL WRAP-UP (live)

– SATURDAY, MARCH 5 –

9:30 AM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S GYMNASTICS
OHIO STATE AT PENN STATE
Jon Roethlisberger and Rob Brown – commentators

11:30 AM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN TIP-OFF SHOW (live)
Dave Revsine – host; Shon Morris and Jim Crews – analysts

NOON ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
INDIANA AT ILLINOIS
Tom Hart – play-by-play; Jim Jackson – analyst

4 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN BASKETBALL WRAP-UP (live)

4:30 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN TIP-OFF SHOW (live)
Mike Hall – host; Stephanie White and Vera Jones – analysts

5 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT SEMIFINAL #1 (live)
Eric Collins – play-by-play; Vera Jones – analyst; Lisa Byington – sideline reporter

7 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN GAME BREAK (live)
Mike Hall – host; Stephanie White – analyst

7:30 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT SEMIFINAL #2 (live)
Eric Collins – play-by-play; Mary Murphy – analyst; Lisa Byington – sideline reporter

9:30 PM ET / BIG TEN BASKETBALL
BIG TEN BASKETBALL WRAP-UP (live)
Dave Revsine and Rick Pizzo – hosts; Shon Morris and Jim Crews – analysts

– SUNDAY, MARCH 6 –

10 AM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S SWIMMING
BIG TEN MEN’S SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS AT MINNESOTA (delay)
Bernie Geunther, Rowdy Gaines, and Mark Ruiz – commentators

1 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
PENN STATE AT MINNESOTA (live)
Tom Hart – play-by-play; Shon Morris – analyst

3 PM ET / BIG TEN ORIGINAL PROGRAMMING
THE JOURNEY: BIG TEN BASKETBALL 2011

4 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S WRESTLING
BIG TEN MEN’S WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS (live)
Tim Johnson – play-by-play; Jim Gibbons and Lee Kemp – analysts

7 PM ET / BIG TEN BASKETBALL
BIG TEN BASKETBALL AND BEYOND (live)
Dave Revsine – host; Jim Jackson, Mike DeCourcy, and Jim Stack – analysts

– MONDAY, MARCH 7 –

5 PM ET / BIG TEN ORIGINAL PROGRAMMING
THE BIG TEN GREATEST GAMES
NCAA Tournament – Michigan State vs. Maryland (03-21-10)

7 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
BASKETBALL ALL-CONFERENCE SELECTION SHOW (live)
Dave Revsine – host; Jim Jackson – analyst

7:30 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
THE BIG TEN PULSE
Rick Pizzo – host

– WEDNESDAY, MARCH 9 –

8 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT PREVIEW (live)
Dave Revsine – host; Jim Jackson and Shon Morris – analysts

9 PM ET / BIG TEN ORIGINAL PROGRAMMING
PATH TO THE PROS (debut)

– THURSDAY, MARCH 10 –

7 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN TIP-OFF SHOW (live)
Dave Revsine – host; Jim Jackson – analyst

7:30 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT GAME #3 (live)
Gus Johnson – play-by-play; Shon Morris – analyst; Charissa Thompson – sideline reporter

9:30 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
THE FINALE (live)
Dave Revsine – host; Jim Jackson – analyst

10 PM ET / BIG TEN ORIGINAL PROGRAMMING
BIG TEN ICONS No. 1
Keith Jackson – host

– FRIDAY, MARCH 11 –

6 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN TIP-OFF SHOW (live)
Dave Revsine – host; Jim Jackson and Mike DeCourcy – analysts

6:30 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT GAME #6 (live)
Gus Johnson – play-by-play; Shon Morris – analyst; Charissa Thompson – sideline reporter

7 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S VOLLEYBALL
BALL STATE AT OHIO STATE (live streaming)
www.bigtennetwork.com

8:30 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN GAME BREAK (live)

9 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT GAME #7 (live)
Gus Johnson – play-by-play; Shon Morris – analyst; Charissa Thompson – sideline reporter

11 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
THE FINALE (live)
Dave Revsine – host; Jim Jackson and Mike DeCourcy – analysts

– SATURDAY, MARCH 12 –

11 AM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S GYMNASTICS
IOWA, PENN STATE AT MINNESOTA
Mike Leiderman and Rob Brown – commentators

1 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN TIP-OFF SHOW (live)
Dave Revsine – host; Jim Jackson and Mike DeCourcy – analysts

2 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S TRACK & FIELD
INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
Dan Kelly – play-by-play; Craig Virgin – analyst; Kenny McReynolds – sideline reporter

4 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S TRACK & FIELD
INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
Tom Werme – play-by-play; Rebecca Haarlow – analyst; Kara Lentz – sideline reporter

6 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN BASKETBALL WRAP-UP (live)
Dave Revsine – host; Jim Jackson and Mike DeCourcy – analysts

– SUNDAY, MARCH 13 –

11 AM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S GOLF
MATCH-PLAY CHAMPIONSHIPS from Palm Beach Garden, Fla.
Rick Pizzo – host

1 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S GYMNASTICS
ALABAMA AT MICHIGAN (delay)
Mike Leiderman and Eddie Umphrey – commentators

3 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN TIP-OFF SHOW (live)
Rick Pizzo – host; Shon Morris and Mike DeCourcy – analysts

7 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN BASKETBALL & BEYOND: SELECTION SUNDAY SPECIAL (live)
Rick Pizzo – host; Shon Morris and Mike DeCourcy – analysts