Share

CHICAGO – The Big Ten Network will present the exclusive, live announcement of the annual Big Ten football awards during the All-Conference Selection Show at 7 PM ET Monday, Nov. 29.

For the fourth straight year, Dave Revsine will host the show, alongside analysts Gerry DiNardo and Howard Griffith. Select award winners will be interviewed during the 30-minute program.

The show will reveal the All-Big Ten teams as selected by both the coaches and the media. Coaches will select a Big Ten Offensive Player, Defensive Player and Freshman of the Year. Media will also honor the Dave McClain Coach of the Year while the coaches will pick an Offensive and Defensive Lineman of the Year.

BIG TEN NETWORK

ADVANCE PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE Wednesday, Nov. 24 – Sunday, Dec. 5

– WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 24 –

3 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
PENN STATE FOOTBALL STORY

3:30 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
IOWA FOOTBALL WITH KIRK FERENTZ

4 PM ET / BIG TEN ORIGINAL PROGRAMMING
THE BIG TEN’S BEST HEISMAN WINNERS

4:30 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
THE PAT FITZGERALD SHOW

5 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
FIGHTING ILLINI INSIDER

5:30 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
BADGER SPORTS WITH BRET BIELEMA

6:30 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S SHOW
Brittney Payton and Nicole Zaloumis – hosts

7 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
MARQUETTE AT WISCONSIN (live)
Dave Eanet- play-by-play; Debbie Antonelli- analyst

7 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
MICHIGAN AT MICHIGAN STATE (live streaming)
www.bigtennetwork.com 

7 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
ST. LOUIS AT INDIANA (live streaming)
www.bigtennetwork.com 

9 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL in HDTV
BIG TEN FOOTBALL … AND BEYOND (live)
Dave Revsine – host; Gerry DiNardo and Chris Martin – analysts

– THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 25 –

2 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL in HDTV
THE BIG TEN’S GREATEST GAMES: 2005 Ohio State at Michigan

7 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL in HDTV
BIG TEN FOOTBALL: BEHIND THE SCHEMES (live)
Dave Revsine – host; Gerry DiNardo and Glen Mason – analysts

7:30 PM ET / ORIGINAL PROGRAMMING
THE BIG TEN PULSE
Rick Pizzo, Tim Doyle and J Leman – hosts

– FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 26 –

11 AM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
THE DANNY HOPE SHOW

10:30 AM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
GOPHER FOOTBALL REPORT

11 AM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
THE DANNY HOPE SHOW

11:30 AM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
THE BILL LYNCH SHOW

NOON ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
SPARTAN FOOTBALL: ALL ACCESS

12:30 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
INSIDE MICHIGAN FOOTBALL WITH RICH RODRIGUEZ

2 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
PENN STATE AT IOWA (live)
Nara Weng – play-by-play; Christina Meister – analyst

3 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY
MINNESOTA-DULUTH AT WISCONSIN (live streaming)
www.bigtennetwork.com 

4 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
MIAMI (OHIO) AT OHIO STATE (live)
Craig Coshun – play-by-play; Tony White- analyst

6 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN GAME BREAK (live)

6:30 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
SIU-EDWARDSVILLE AT IOWA (live)
Tom Hart – play-by-play; Kenyon Murray – analyst

7:30 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
NORTHWESTERN STATE AT INDIANA (live streaming)
www.bigtennetwork.com

8 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S ICE HOCKEY
MICHIGAN AT WISCONSIN (live streaming)
www.bigtennetwork.com 


8:30 PM ET
/ BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
SOUTHERN ILLINOIS vs. PURDUE Chicago Invitational (live)
Tom Hamilton- play-by-play; Shon Morris – analyst

10:30 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL in HDTV
BIG TEN FOOTBALL REPORT (live)
Mike Hall and Nicole Zaloumis – hosts; Howard Griffith and Rosevelt Colvin – analysts

11 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL in HDTV
BIG TEN TAILGATE
Mike Hall and Melanie Collins – hosts

– SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 27-

10:30 AM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL in HDTV
BIG TEN FOOTBALL PRE-GAME SHOW (live)
Dave Revsine – host; Gerry DiNardo and Howard Griffith – analysts

NOON ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL in HDTV
INDIANA AT PURDUE (live)
Tom Hart – play-by-play; Anthony Herron – analyst; Lisa Byington – sideline

3 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL in HDTV
BIG TEN FOOTBALL PRE-GAME SHOW (live)
Dave Revsine – host; Gerry DiNardo and Howard Griffith – analysts

3:30PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL in HDTV
IOWA AT MINNESOTA (live)
Eric Collins – play-by-play; Chris Martin – analyst; Charissa Thompson – sideline

6:30 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL in HDTV
BIG TEN FOOTBALL WRAP-UP (live)
Dave Revsine – host; Gerry DiNardo and Howard Griffith – analyst  

7:30 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
TBD vs. PURDUE Chicago Invitational (live)
Tom Hamilton- play-by-play; Shon Morris – analyst

8 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S ICE HOCKEY
MICHIGAN STATE AT WISCONSIN (live streaming)
www.bigtennetwork.com 

9:30 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
PENN STATE AT MINNESOTA (live)
Marney Gellner- play-by-play; Audrey Flaugh- analyst

– SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 28 –

11 AM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
ILLINOIS AT PURDUE (delay)
Tom Werme- play-by-play; Megan Bower- analyst

1 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
TENNESSEE TECH AT MICHIGAN STATE (live)
Brian Anderson- play-by-play; Jim Jackson- analyst

3 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
BIG TEN GAME BREAK (live)

1:30 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
FURMAN AT PENN STATE (live streaming)
www.bigtennetwork.com

2 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
CLEVELAND STATE AT INDIANA (live streaming)
www.bigtennetwork.com

2 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
UNC WILMINGTON AT OHIO STATE (live streaming)
www.bigtennetwork.com

3 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY
MINNESOTA-DULUTH AT WISCONSIN (live streaming)
www.bigtennetwork.com 

3:30 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
FURMAN AT PENN STATE (live)
Eric Collins- play-by-play; Jerry Hester- analyst

5:30 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S ICE HOCKEY
MICHIGAN AT MINNESOTA (live)
Dan Kelly- play-by-play; Billy Jaffe- analyst

8 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S ICE HOCKEY
BIG TEN HOCKEY POST-GAME (live)
Mike Hall – host Rob Andringa – analyst

8:30 PM ET
/ BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
CREIGHTON AT NORTHWESTERN (live)
Tom Hart – play-by-play; Shon Morris – analyst

10:30 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
THE FINALE (live)
Mike Hall – host; Nicole Zalmouis and Rob Andringa – analysts

– MONDAY, NOVEMBER 29 –

7 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
FOOTBALL ALL-CONFERENCE SELECTION SHOW (live)
Dave Revsine – host; Gerry DiNardo and Howard Griffith – analysts

8 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
BIG TEN EXTRA POINTS (live)

– TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 30 –


6:30 PM ET / BIG TEN BASKETBALL in HDTV
BIG TEN TIP-OFF SHOW (live)
Dave Revsine – host; Jim Jackson and Mike Decourcy – analysts

11:30 PM ET / BIG TEN BASKETBALL in HDTV
BIG TEN BASKETBALL WRAP-UP (live)
Dave Revsine – host; Jim Jackson and Mike Decourcy – analysts

– WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1 –


3 PM ET
/ BIG TEN FOOTBALL
PENN STATE FOOTBALL STORY

3:30 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
IOWA FOOTBALL WITH KIRK FERENTZ

6 PM ET / BIG TEN BASKETBALL in HDTV
BIG TEN TIP-OFF SHOW (live)
Rick Pizzo – host

6:30 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
WAKE FOREST AT MICHIGAN (live)
Lisa Byington- play-by-play; Debbie Antonelli – analyst

8:30 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
NORTH CAROLINA STATE AT ILLINOIS (live)
Eric Collins- play-by-play; Mary Murphy- analyst

11 PM ET / BIG TEN BASKETBALL in HDTV
BIG TEN BASKETBALL WRAP-UP (live)
Rick Pizzo and Mike Hall – hosts; Shon Morris and Stephanie White – analysts

– THURSDAY, DECEMBER 2 –

2 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
GOPHER FOOTBALL REPORT

2:30 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
THE PAT FITZGERALD SHOW

3 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL                  
FIGHTING ILLINI INSIDER

3:30 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
BADGER SPORTS WITH BRET BIELEMA

4 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL       
THE COACH VERSYP SHOW

6 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S SHOW
Brittney Payton, Stephanie White and Nicole Zaloumis – hosts

6:30 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
MARYLAND AT PURDUE (live)
Eric Collins- play-by-play; Debbie Antonelli – analyst

7 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
VIRGINIA AT OHIO STATE (live streaming)
www.bigtennetwork.com

8 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
VIRGINIA TECH AT MINNESOTA (live streaming)
www.bigtennetwork.com

8:30 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
DUKE AT WISCONSIN (live)
Tom Hart – play-by-play; Mary Murphy- analyst

10:30 PM ET / BIG TEN BASKETBALL in HDTV
BIG TEN BASKETBALL WRAP-UP (live)
Mike Hall and Nicole Zalmouis – hosts; Jerry Hester and Stephanie White – analysts

11 PM ET / ORIGINAL PROGRAMMING
THE BIG TEN PULSE
Mike Hall, Tim Doyle and J. Leman – hosts

– FRIDAY, DECEMBER 3-

2:30 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
SPARTAN FOOTBALL: ALL ACCESS

7:30 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S ICE HOCKEY
MICHIGAN AT OHIO STATE (live)
Dan Kelly – play-by-play; Billy Jaffe – analyst

8 PM ET / BIG TEN WRESTLING
IOWA STATE AT IOWA (live streaming)
www.bigtennetwork.com

10 PM ET / BIG TEN HOCKEY in HDTV
BIG TEN HOCKEY POST-GAME (live)
Rick Pizzo – host; Aaron Ward – analyst

– SATURDAY, DECEMBER 4-

7 AM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
PENN STATE BASKETBALL STORY

1 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
HARVARD AT MICHIGAN (live)
Tom Hart – play-by-play; Greg Kelser – analyst

1:30 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
BOWLING GREEN AT MICHIGAN STATE (live streaming)
www.bigtennetwork.com

1:30 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
IDAHO STATE AT IOWA (live streaming)
www.bigtennetwork.com

6 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
DUQUESNE AT PENN STATE (live)
Tom Hamilton- play-by-play; Glenn Sekunda – analyst

7 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S ICE HOCKEY
MICHIGAN AT OHIO STATE (live streaming)
www.bigtennetwork.com

8 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
CORNELL AT MINNESOTA (live)
Eric Collins – play-by-play; TBA – analyst

8 PM ET / BIG TEN WRESTLING
MICHIGAN STATE AT IOWA (live streaming)
www.bigtennetwork.com

10 PM ET / BIG TEN MEN’S BASKETBALL
THE FINALE (live)
Rick Pizzo and Mike Hall – hosts; Shon Morris and Jim Crews – analyst

– SUNDAY, DECEMBER 5 –


NOON ET
/ BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
NEBRASKA AT INDIANA (delay)
Lisa Byington – play-by-play; Stephanie White – analyst

2 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
MISSOURI AT NORTHWESTERN (delay)
Dave Eanet- play-by-play; Vera Jones – analyst

2 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
TEXAS TECH AT PENN STATE (live streaming)
www.bigtennetwork.com

3 PM ET / BIG TEN WRESTLING
OKLAHOMA AT MINNESOTA (live streaming)
www.bigtennetwork.com

4 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
TEXAS AT MICHIGAN STATE (delay)
Tom Hart – play-by-play; Mary Murphy – analyst

6 PM ET / BIG TEN WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
OKLAHOMA AT OHIO STATE (delay)
Eric Collins – play-by-play; Debbie Antonelli- analyst

8 PM ET / BIG TEN FOOTBALL
BOWL SELECTION SPECIAL (live)
Dave Revsine – host; Gerry DiNardo and Howard Griffith – analysts

About the Big Ten Network: A joint venture between the Big Ten Conference and Fox Networks, the Big Ten Network is the first internationally distributed network dedicated to covering one of the premier collegiate conferences in the country. With approximately 350 live sporting events, and nearly all of them in HD, the network is the ultimate destination for Big Ten fans and alumni across the country, allowing them to see their favorite teams, regardless of where they live. The network operates 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, showcasing a wide array of classic-to-current sports and televising more Olympic sporting events and women’s sports than has ever been aired on any other network. Original programming highlights activities and accomplishments of some of the nation’s finest universities. Each year, the network offers between 35 and 40 football games, 105 regular season men’s basketball games; 55 women’s basketball games; dozens of Big Ten Championship events; studio shows; coaches’ shows; and classic games. The network is available to more than 75 million homes across the United States and Canada, and currently has agreements with more than 300 affiliates, including AT&T U-Verse, Atlantic Broadband, Cablevision, Charter, Comcast, Cox (Cleveland, Arizona, Arkansas, Kansas, Omaha, Las Vegas and Northern Virginia), DirecTV, DISH Network, Insight, Mediacom, Rogers Cable (Canada), Shaw Cable and Shaw Direct (Canada), Time Warner Cable and Verizon FiOS. For updated information on the Big Ten Network, go to www.BigTenNetwork.com.