Share

Head Coach
Andy Teitelbaum (Rutgers ’87), 12th year
Assistant Coach
Bethia Woolf (Newcastle ’96), 1st year
Diana Albrecht (Ohio State ’06), 1st year
Graduate Assistant Coach
Sarah Mominee (Ohio State ’06), 1st year
Athletic Trainer
Jamie Birkelo (North Carolina, 2002), 9th year

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown High School/Previous Team
Gabriele Albertaviciute Jr. 5-10 Vilnius, Lithuania V.M. Birziskos Gymnasium
Giulia Benedetti Sr. 5-6 Columbus, Ohio Upper Arlington High School
Briony Clare Sr. 5-9 Sydney, Australia Pymble Ladies’College
Alli Rae Cutlip So. 6-0 Waverly, Ohio Waverly High School
Peta-Leigh Dakyns So. 5-11 Johannesburg, South Africa St. Mary’s School
Hana Damore Fr. 5-9 Phoenix, Ariz. Rio Salado Rowing
Emily Dougher So. 5-4 Cleveland, Ohio Columbia High School
Andrea Dymalski Jr. 5-7 Bremen, Germany Gymnasium Vegesack
Farrah Edwards Fr. 5-8 Cincinnati, Ohio Cincinnati Country Day School
Annabelle Fago Sr. 5-7 Giessen, Germany Giessener Rudergesellschaft 1877 ev.
Nora Frazen Fr. 6-1 Bad Honnef, Germany WSV Bad Honnef
Charlott Goldstein So. 5-10 Berlin, Germany Brc Agir
Patricia Goodeman Sr. 5-10 Waterville, Ohio Anthony Wayne High School
Kate Hanseman Jr. 5-5 Cincinnati, Ohio University of Cincinnati
Simone Haubner Jr. 5-9 Leipzig, Germany RG Wiking Leipzig
Susanne Herbrand So. 6-0 Magdeburg, Germany Ruderclub Magdeburg
Mackenzie Hiltbrand Sr. 5-6 Upper Arlington, Ohio Upper Arlington High School
Maria Hunter So. 5-3 Columbus, Ohio West Jefferson High School
Ashley Korfel Jr. 5-5 Westerville, Ohio Westerville North High School
Elizabeth LaMantia Jr. 5-10 Lima, Ohio Shawnee High School
Lauren Lederer Jr. 5-6 Bay Village, Ohio Bay Village High School
Jennifer Lewis So. 5-8 Columbus, Ohio Hilliard Darby High School
Justine Mahler Sr. 5-7 Cincinnati, Ohio Colerain High School
Cleonice Renzetti Fr. Rome, Italy C.C. Roma
Jackie Ruetenik Jr. 5-8 Vermilion, Ohio Vermilion High School
Katie Seighman Sr. 5-8 Mason, Ohio Mason High School
Mary Sheehan Sr. 5-10 Johnstown, Pa. Westmont Hilltop High School
Jessica Shepherd Sr. 6-0 Richmond, Ohio Edison High School
Chelsea Smith So. 5-1 Dublin, Ohio Dublin High School
Danielle Stephanik Fr. 5-7 Marietta, Ohio Marietta High School
Zuzanna Trzcinska So. 5-10 Ilawa, Poland Liceum Ogolnoksztallace W Ilawie
Susanne Wilson Sr. 4-10 Fredericktown, Ohio Fredericktown High School
Claudia Wurzel Fr. 5-11 Como, Italy Canottievi Lavio