Share

Head Coach
%^$Andy Teitelbaum (Rutgers ’87), 12th year
%^$Assistant Coach
%^$Bethia Woolf (Newcastle ’96), 1st year
%^$Diana Albrecht (Ohio State ’06), 1st year
%^$Graduate Assistant Coach
%^$Sarah Mominee (Ohio State ’06), 1st year
%^$Athletic Trainer
%^$Jamie Birkelo (North Carolina, 2002), 9th year
%^$

%^$

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown High School/Previous Team
Gabriele Albertaviciute Jr. 5-10 Vilnius, Lithuania V.M. Birziskos Gymnasium
Giulia Benedetti Sr. 5-6 Columbus, Ohio Upper Arlington High School
Briony Clare Sr. 5-9 Sydney, Australia Pymble Ladies’College
Alli Rae Cutlip So. 6-0 Waverly, Ohio Waverly High School
Peta-Leigh Dakyns So. 5-11 Johannesburg, South Africa St. Mary’s School
Hana Damore Fr. 5-9 Phoenix, Ariz. Rio Salado Rowing
Emily Dougher So. 5-4 Cleveland, Ohio Columbia High School
Andrea Dymalski Jr. 5-7 Bremen, Germany Gymnasium Vegesack
Farrah Edwards Fr. 5-8 Cincinnati, Ohio Cincinnati Country Day School
Annabelle Fago Sr. 5-7 Giessen, Germany Giessener Rudergesellschaft 1877 ev.
Nora Frazen Fr. 6-1 Bad Honnef, Germany WSV Bad Honnef
Charlott Goldstein So. 5-10 Berlin, Germany Brc Agir
Patricia Goodeman Sr. 5-10 Waterville, Ohio Anthony Wayne High School
Kate Hanseman Jr. 5-5 Cincinnati, Ohio University of Cincinnati
Simone Haubner Jr. 5-9 Leipzig, Germany RG Wiking Leipzig
Susanne Herbrand So. 6-0 Magdeburg, Germany Ruderclub Magdeburg
Mackenzie Hiltbrand Sr. 5-6 Upper Arlington, Ohio Upper Arlington High School
Maria Hunter So. 5-3 Columbus, Ohio West Jefferson High School
Ashley Korfel Jr. 5-5 Westerville, Ohio Westerville North High School
Elizabeth LaMantia Jr. 5-10 Lima, Ohio Shawnee High School
Lauren Lederer Jr. 5-6 Bay Village, Ohio Bay Village High School
Jennifer Lewis So. 5-8 Columbus, Ohio Hilliard Darby High School
Justine Mahler Sr. 5-7 Cincinnati, Ohio Colerain High School
Cleonice Renzetti Fr. Rome, Italy C.C. Roma
Jackie Ruetenik Jr. 5-8 Vermilion, Ohio Vermilion High School
Katie Seighman Sr. 5-8 Mason, Ohio Mason High School
Mary Sheehan Sr. 5-10 Johnstown, Pa. Westmont Hilltop High School
Jessica Shepherd Sr. 6-0 Richmond, Ohio Edison High School
Chelsea Smith So. 5-1 Dublin, Ohio Dublin High School
Danielle Stephanik Fr. 5-7 Marietta, Ohio Marietta High School
Zuzanna Trzcinska So. 5-10 Ilawa, Poland Liceum Ogolnoksztallace W Ilawie
Susanne Wilson Sr. 4-10 Fredericktown, Ohio Fredericktown High School
Claudia Wurzel Fr. 5-11 Como, Italy Canottievi Lavio