Share

Head Coach
Robert Gary, 1st season (Ohio State, 1996)
Assistant Coaches
Kevin Mannon, 2nd season (Wyoming, 2000)
Ed Bethea, 1st season (Ball State, 1992)
Athletic Trainer
Alexander Wong

Name Class Event Hometown/Last School
Alex Bailey Jr. Distance Columbus, Ohio/Davidson
Chad Balyo Fr. Distance Springboro, Ohio/Springboro
Michael Belt Fr. Distance Chillicothe, Ill./Illinois Valley Central
Kyle Burns Jr. Pole Vault Pataskala, Ohio/Watkins Memorial
Matt Buzek So. Distance Akron, Ohio/St. Vincent-St. Mary
Taylor Candella So. Distance West Chester, Ohio/Lakota West
Zach Carr So. Throws Smithville, Ohio/Smithville
Brandon Cathcart So. Jumps/ Sprints Salisbury, N.C./Salisbury
Bryan Chard So. PV/Jumps Marion, Ohio/River Valley
Anthony Cole Jr. Sprints Columbia, Md./Oakland Mills
Glenn Collins Jr. Distance North Canton, Ohio/Hoover
Matt Comer So. Hurdles Portage, Mich./Portage Northern
Wes Comer So. Sprints Portage, Mich./Portage Northern
Andy Crowell Jr. Pole Vault Columbus, Ohio/Whetstone
John Ealy Jr. Distance Reynoldsburg, Ohio/Reynoldsburg
David Ebersole Jr. Throws Cleveland, Ohio/Westlake
Patrick Filipi So. Javelin Dorchester, Mass./Boston College H.S.
Jonathan Francois Fr. Hurdles Piscataway, N.J./ Piscataway
Joe Gourley Sr. Mid-Distance Uniontown, Ohio/Green
Gerald Griffin Sr. Sprints College Park, Ga./Westlake
Scott Hudepohl Sr. Multi Cincinnati, Ohio/Miami (Ohio)
Marios Iacovou Jr. Jumps Nicosia, Cyprus/Lyceum Kykkos B
Lenny Jatsek Jr. Throws Walton Hills, Ohio/Trinity
Kevin Neal Sr. Sprints Mt. Orab, Ohio/Western Brown
Christopher Olinger Fr. Distance Fresno, Ohio/Ridgewood
Robert Orellana So. Mid-distance Reynoldsburg, Ohio/St. Charles Prep
Daniel Randlett Fr. Hurdles Hilliard,Ohio/Hilliard Darby
Stephen Robinson Fr. Sprints Trotwood, Ohio/Trotwod-Madison
Tom Roof So. Distance Canton, Ohio/Central Catholic
Skyler Schmitt Fr. Distance Toledo, Ohio/ Whitmer
Jeff See So. Distance Middletown, Ohio/Middletown
Paul Shivers Fr. Distance Salem, Ohio/Salem
Elon Simms So. Dist./ Hurdles Fremont, Ohio/Fremont Ross
Robert Sturges Jr. Distance Columbus, Ohio/Upper Arlington
Justin Turner Fr. Distance Toledo, Ohio/ Saint Francis De Sales
Rob Wade Fr. Multi Springfield, Ohio/ Shawnee
Mark Weden Fr. Distance Loveland, Ohio/Loveland
Patrick Whalen So. Throws West Dundee, Ill./Algonquin Jacobs
Adam Wilhelm So. Sprints Fremont, Ohio/Fremont Ross
Matt Winebar So. Distance Maineville, Ohio/Kings
Brandon Woodard Fr. Sprints Cincinnati, Ohio/Priceton High School
Patrick Woods So. Jumps East Liverpool, Ohio/Beaver Local

u