Share

2005 All-Ohio Intercollegiate Cross Country Championships

Friday, Oct. 7
Methodist Theological School
Delaware, Ohio

Men’s Team Scores

Place School 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 = Score
1. Ohio State 2 5 10 23 24 (37)   = 64
2. Ohio University 3 6 14 18 34 (60) (86) = 75
3. Malone 11 19 21 26 28 (29) (88) = 105
4. Cincinnati 7 8 17 39 41 (49) (66) = 112
5. Kent State 13 27 30 31 38 (62) (64) = 139
6. Akron 4 16 25 44 56 (69) (165) = 145
7. Ashland 35 47 54 58 73 (79) (230) = 267
8. Otterbein 1 15 70 90 103 (166) (185) = 279
9. Cedarville 45 63 68 72 76 (80) (108) = 324
10. Ohio Northern 33 57 77 89 93 (101) (128) = 349
11. Youngstown State 42 53 59 75 125 (156) (192) = 354
12. Mount Union 46 51 83 84 92 (120) (180) = 356
13. Dayton 36 65 71 87 109 (122) (130) = 368
14. Shawnee State 32 52 74 104 116 (143) (174) = 378
15. Case Western Reserve 9 40 95 126 137 (149) (179) = 407
16. Denison 61 67 81 99 102 (148) (157) = 410
17. Tiffin 12 100 117 138 146 (158) (182) = 513
18. Bowling Green 20 91 105 144 159 (186) (191) = 519
19. Ohio Wesleyan 96 97 114 115 129 (169) (206) = 551
20. Kenyon 55 112 113 131 142 (184) (218) = 553
21. Baldwin-Wallace 22 124 134 135 155 (215) (219) = 570
22. Toledo 50 107 118 123 178 (194) (223) = 576
23. Heidelberg 78 82 121 150 176 (193) (212) = 607
24. Oberlin 43 140 141 145 152 (154) (183) = 621
25. Walsh 48 132 147 162 177 (188) (197) = 666
26. Wright State 98 119 127 136 190 (256)   = 670
27. John Carroll 106 139 153 167 181 (214) (227) = 746
28. Wilmington 85 161 168 196 203 (207) (208) = 813
29. Wooster 110 163 200 205 216 (220) (221) = 894
30. Marietta 94 171 195 225 231 (234) (243) = 916
31. Notre Dame 111 170 201 213 229 (238) (242) = 924
32. Rio Grande 160 164 175 204 245 (252) (257) = 948
33. Wittenberg 172 187 199 224 226 (250)   = 1008
34. Bluffton 151 202 217 237 241 (246) (255) = 1048
35. Defiance 198 209 210 228 240 (273)   = 1085
36. Findlay 133 222 232 247 258     = 1092
37. Capital 173 233 244 248 249 (254) (266) = 1147
38. Muskingum 189 211 236 251 261     = 1148
39. Myers 235 253 267 269 271     = 1295
40. Mount St. Joseph 259 260 262 263 265     = 1309
41. Central State 239 264 268 270 272 (274)   = 1313

2005 OHIO INTERCOLLEGIATE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP DELAWARE, OHIO FRIDAY, OCTOBER 7, 2005 —————————————————————————- MEN’S TEAM RESULTS – OVERALL —————————————————————————- 1. 64 Ohio State (26:24.3 132:01.2) ========================================================== 1 2 366 Alex Bailey SO 25:56.6 2 5 369 Glenn Collins JR 26:10.7 3 10 371 Levi Fox FR 26:16.9 4 23 376 Matt Penza SR 26:48.0 5 24 372 Klaus Freeland JR 26:49.0 6 ( 37) 367 Kevin Bruffy SR 27:01.2 2. 75 Ohio University (26:28.8 132:23.9) ========================================================== 1 3 389 JASON LINTON 26:05.1 2 6 388 CRAIG LEON 26:11.2 3 14 386 BRIAN KING 26:31.9 4 18 392 AUSTIN SCHIELE 26:40.1 5 34 390 BRIAN LIST 26:55.6 6 ( 60) 380 SHAMUS EATON 27:39.0 7 ( 86) 395 ANTHONY TUROWSKI 28:04.2 3. 105 Malone (26:42.4 133:32.0) ========================================================== 1 11 250 Ryan Kienzle SO 26:17.8 2 19 262 Bryan Straniero SR 26:44.3 3 21 258 Nik Schweikert FR 26:47.5 4 26 244 Justin Baum SO 26:50.7 5 28 255 Curtis Mortenson SR 26:51.7 6 ( 29) 253 Luke McCluggage SO 26:52.7 7 ( 88) 247 Ryan Crocker FR 28:04.4 4. 112 Cincinnati (26:38.2 133:11.0) ========================================================== 1 7 1476 John Dixon So 26:12.9 2 8 1485 Kevin Schwarz Jr 26:14.5 3 17 1478 Taylor Garvin Jr 26:37.6 4 39 1473 David Adams Jr 27:02.7 5 41 1481 Rick King Fr 27:03.3 6 ( 49) 1484 Brad Neumann Jr 27:23.2 7 ( 66) 1483 Scott Mindel So 27:47.7 5. 139 Kent State (26:49.1 134:05.3) ========================================================== 1 13 218 Seth Hutchinson JR 26:24.5 2 27 214 Ray Armstrong SO 26:51.4 3 30 222 Joe Parker FR 26:53.5 4 31 215 Kyle Bowman SR 26:53.8 5 38 220 Dan Klatt FR 27:02.1 6 ( 62) 219 Tony Jordanek FR 27:40.3 7 ( 64) 213 Jesse Armbruster JR 27:44.3 6. 145 Akron (26:50.4 134:11.8) ========================================================== 1 4 5 David Howard SR 26:06.3 2 16 4 Jason Headman SO 26:35.9 3 25 8 David Pykare SR 26:49.5 4 44 10 Jeff Swartzel JR 27:05.3 5 56 6 Scott Mate JR 27:34.8 6 ( 69) 9 Craig Rupe SO 27:49.5 7 (165) 7 Todd Moyers SR 29:06.3 7. 267 Ashland University (27:28.0 137:19.7) ========================================================== 1 35 26 Jeremy Trein FR 26:59.1 2 47 27 Zak Wilburn FR 27:20.9 3 54 22 Jason Oswalt JR 27:30.2 4 58 25 Bryan Ropp SO 27:37.2 5 73 18 Ricky Featheringill FR 27:52.3 6 ( 79) 15 Brandon Bauer SO 27:56.4 7 (230) 28 Ryan Wilson JR 31:08.0 8. 279 Otterbein (27:19.0 136:35.0) ========================================================== 1 1 424 Mike Sawicki SR 25:46.5 2 15 415 Mike Cauley SR 26:33.2 3 70 419 Eric Green FR 27:50.5 4 90 426 Adam Walters JR 28:06.1 5 103 423 James Rook SO 28:18.7 6 (166) 416 Bobby Fink JR 29:07.2 7 (185) 425 Chase Schneider FR 29:31.8 9. 324 Cedarville (27:42.0 138:30.0) ========================================================== 1 45 100 Kevin Hall SR 27:13.4 2 63 107 Jordan Seibert FR 27:42.6 3 68 101 Justin Herbert SO 27:49.1 4 72 108 Ben Shroyer SR 27:51.6 5 76 105 Bryan Pittman JR 27:53.3 6 ( 80) 99 Justin Gutierrez SO 27:57.0 7 (108) 94 Jud Brooker FR 28:22.6 10. 349 Ohio Northern (27:44.5 138:42.4) ========================================================== 1 33 358 Brad Schroeder SR 26:55.6 2 57 352 Paul Lewis FR 27:36.5 3 77 356 Eric Porter FR 27:54.4 4 89 360 Tyson Snider FR 28:05.8 5 93 350 John Leahy SO 28:10.1 6 (101) 353 Brent Martin JR 28:17.7 7 (128) 349 Sean Koran SR 28:35.5 11. 354 Youngstown (27:43.2 138:35.9) ========================================================== 1 42 535 Nick Buzek SR 27:03.5 2 53 539 Dave Mealy SR 27:28.4 3 59 538 Nick Kruse JR 27:38.1 4 75 542 Nick Smith SR 27:53.0 5 125 540 Dan Nemergut FR 28:32.9 6 (156) 536 RD Goodright SO 29:00.5 7 (192) 541 John Shepard SO 29:44.4 12. 356 Mount Union (27:47.0 138:55.0) ========================================================== 1 46 292 Jeremy Velliquette JR 27:17.8 2 51 282 Dustin Ford FR 27:24.6 3 83 289 Chris Paulett SR 28:01.8 4 84 291 Jason Sigmund SO 28:02.6 5 92 286 Justin Meeson FR 28:08.2 6 (120) 288 Matt Oberly SR 28:30.2 7 (180) 280 Matt Dietrich FR 29:27.8 13. 368 DAYTON (27:49.0 139:04.7) ========================================================== 1 36 120 Mike Andersen FR 26:59.5 2 65 133 Billy Przybyla SO 27:44.7 3 71 122 Mike Connolly SO 27:51.1 4 87 134 Dan Sammons SO 28:04.4 5 109 131 Matt Peters FR 28:25.0 6 (122) 124 Matt Danis JR 28:31.4 7 (130) 123 Eric Contreras JR 28:37.9 14. 378 Shawnee State (27:48.6 139:02.8) ========================================================== 1 32 439 Larry Gardner JR 26:54.0 2 52 440 Dirk Hollar SR 27:27.1 3 74 441 Kris Jones JR 27:52.7 4 104 442 Scott LeMaster JR 28:20.7 5 116 443 Jeremiah Morrow SO 28:28.3 6 (143) 446 Chris Roush FR 28:47.6 7 (174) 437 Caleb Arnold JR 29:16.1 15. 407 Case Western Reserve (27:45.5 138:47.5) ========================================================== 1 9 81 Stephen Hrinda SR 26:16.5 2 40 88 Dominic Smith FR 27:03.0 3 95 79 Ryan Gjoraas FR 28:10.5 4 126 74 Jason Dudas SR 28:34.0 5 137 92 Tyler Youngquist SO 28:43.5 6 (149) 85 Mike Petro FR 28:53.4 7 (179) 89 Macdonald Taylor JR 29:25.8 16. 410 Denison (28:00.0 139:59.7) ========================================================== 1 61 148 Brian Gilson JR 27:40.0 2 67 151 Lex Hultquist FR 27:48.7 3 81 158 Grant Russo FR 27:57.1 4 99 157 Jake Rodriguez-Noble JR 28:15.8 5 102 156 Clark Paciorek JR 28:18.1 6 (148) 159 Andrew Schaefer JR 28:52.0 7 (157) 154 Skyler Mosenthal FR 29:00.8 17. 513 Tiffin (28:07.5 140:37.4) ========================================================== 1 12 450 Andrew Belzer JR 26:19.7 2 100 454 William Kyttle SO 28:15.8 3 117 456 Kendon Luscher JR 28:28.6 4 138 452 Vincent Freedman FR 28:43.6 5 146 455 Michael Lossick SR 28:49.7 6 (158) 460 Chad Roberts FR 29:00.9 7 (182) 464 Trevor Vaughan SR 29:29.0 18. 519 Bowling Green (28:12.9 141:04.1) ========================================================== 1 20 60 Rogers Kipchumba JR 26:46.3 2 91 56 Brett Finnan FR 28:07.0 3 105 62 Edgar Ramirez SO 28:21.3 4 144 58 Bryan Jackson SR 28:48.1 5 159 59 Kevin Kaighin SR 29:01.4 6 (186) 63 Aaron Smuda SO 29:32.3 7 (191) 57 Jeremy Hartley SR 29:41.7 19. 551 Ohio Wesleyan (28:23.4 141:56.8) ========================================================== 1 96 412 David Stefanik FR 28:10.8 2 97 408 Matt Kempton JR 28:13.3 3 114 411 Doug Sampson JR 28:27.4 4 115 410 Seth Moore JR 28:27.9 5 129 402 Will Crabtree JR 28:37.4 6 (169) 403 Clay Davis FR 29:09.0 7 (206) 404 Kevin Goehring JR 30:02.3 20. 553 Kenyon (28:22.4 141:51.9) ========================================================== 1 55 225 Jim Boston FR 27:34.0 2 112 243 Ryan Weinstock JR 28:26.5 3 113 230 Kurt Hollender SR 28:26.6 4 131 242 Sean Strader SR 28:38.4 5 142 224 Rich Bartholomew SR 28:46.4 6 (184) 237 Robbie Molden SR 29:31.0 7 (218) 227 Mark Geiger SR 30:28.3 21. 570 Baldwin-Wallace College (28:20.7 141:43.2) ========================================================== 1 22 41 Biggs Josh JR 26:47.9 2 124 34 Hill Derek FR 28:32.8 3 134 29 Apathy Aaron SO 28:41.2 4 135 35 Hanigosky DJ SO 28:42.5 5 155 44 Bowen Nate FR 28:58.8 6 (215) 38 Townsend John JR 30:13.1 7 (219) 31 Phillips Bobby JR 30:31.3 22. 576 Toledo (28:26.8 142:13.6) ========================================================== 1 50 472 Eduardo Pasko JR 27:24.5 2 107 466 Zach Brinkman SO 28:22.4 3 118 474 Joel VanDerworp FR 28:29.3 4 123 465 Dan Alexander JR 28:32.3 5 178 473 Mike Taylor SO 29:25.1 6 (194) 467 Andrew Davidson SO 29:47.3 7 (223) 471 George Papov SR 30:42.1 23. 607 Heidelberg (28:31.9 142:39.2) ========================================================== 1 78 191 Jeremy Wysocki JR 27:55.7 2 82 176 Dan Graber SR 27:58.4 3 121 179 Sean Hutson FR 28:30.4 4 150 186 Dan Simpson SO 28:54.3 5 176 187 Allen Smith SR 29:20.4 6 (193) 184 Jarrod Saling FR 29:46.5 7 (212) 174 Leo Cappabianca JR 30:10.4 24. 621 Oberlin (28:28.3 142:21.2) ========================================================== 1 43 322 Travis Grout JR 27:04.3 2 140 332 John Shaw JR 28:44.7 3 141 329 Andrew Pike SO 28:46.0 4 145 330 Everett Schlawin FR 28:48.6 5 152 319 Conor Doss FR 28:57.6 6 (154) 334 Corey Squire FR 28:58.2 7 (183) 326 Daniel Lesser SO 29:29.5 25. 666 Walsh (28:39.5 143:17.2) ========================================================== 1 48 475 Joel Dagenhardt SR 27:21.0 2 132 479 Sean McBride JR 28:38.7 3 147 486 John Winnyk FR 28:50.1 4 162 482 Josh Rogers SO 29:03.8 5 177 488 Chris Zundel JR 29:23.6 6 (188) 478 Steve Mackle SR 29:40.2 7 (197) 481 Brendan McKee FR 29:50.2 26. 670 Wright State University (28:44.9 143:44.4) ========================================================== 1 98 532 Joel Hidalgo JR 28:14.6 2 119 534 Juan Zamora SO 28:29.9 3 127 529 Corey Baxter SR 28:35.4 4 136 530 Josh Burke SR 28:43.2 5 190 533 Mitchell Meinerding JR 29:41.3 6 (256) 531 Alex Gutman JR 34:27.6 27. 746 John Carroll (28:55.9 144:39.5) ========================================================== 1 106 208 Chris Hoban SR 28:21.6 2 139 205 Jason Czerwinski SO 28:44.0 3 153 204 Brett Cumbo SO 28:57.7 4 167 210 Michael Juker SO 29:07.4 5 181 202 Greg Adams SR 29:28.8 6 (214) 207 Nicholas Habursky FR 30:12.2 7 (227) 209 Sean Joyce FR 30:58.3 28. 813 Wilmington (29:12.0 145:59.9) ========================================================== 1 85 498 Craig Reinhart SR 28:03.6 2 161 492 Mark Herring JR 29:03.7 3 168 493 Joe Maus SR 29:07.8 4 196 491 Randy Frame JR 29:48.0 5 203 490 Kyle Etgen SR 29:56.8 6 (207) 499 David Warren FR 30:02.5 7 (208) 495 Nate Nadeau SR 30:02.9 29. 894 Wooster (29:32.3 147:41.5) ========================================================== 1 110 517 Rudy Giman SO 28:25.9 2 163 526 Colin Turner SR 29:04.8 3 200 519 Brian Loy FR 29:55.7 4 205 525 Paul Thompson FR 29:58.0 5 216 518 Colin Haverkamp SO 30:17.1 6 (220) 520 Nathan Malcomb JR 30:33.3 7 (221) 516 Mark DeWine FR 30:33.3 30. 916 Marietta (29:51.0 149:14.7) ========================================================== 1 94 267 Clark Spears SR 28:10.2 2 171 266 Harrison Potter SO 29:10.6 3 195 263 John Hull SO 29:47.5 4 225 269 Andrew Wichie JR 30:53.3 5 231 270 Ben Williams JR 31:13.1 6 (234) 271 Joseph Wynes FR 31:39.1 7 (243) 268 Lyle Sulfridge SR 32:25.6 31. 924 Notre Dame College (29:44.7 148:43.5) ========================================================== 1 111 309 Nick Glavac FR 28:26.2 2 170 307 Will Cleveland SO 29:10.2 3 201 314 Kyle Komer FR 29:56.5 4 213 316 Justin Szucs SO 30:11.2 5 229 305 Brandon Anuszkiewicz SO 30:59.4 6 (238) 311 Jason Hunter JR 31:49.5 7 (242) 317 Tim Wadowick SO 32:06.2 32. 948 Rio Grande (30:00.8 150:03.8) ========================================================== 1 160 430 Bradley Gilders SR 29:02.8 2 164 428 Cory Culbertson FR 29:05.1 3 175 435 Paul Webb FR 29:18.7 4 204 431 Dennis Hange SO 29:57.4 5 245 432 Troy Howdyshell FR 32:39.8 6 (252) 429 Jordan Cunningham FR 33:22.5 7 (257) 433 Chris Peavey FR 34:38.5 33. 1008 Wittenberg (30:05.1 150:25.5) ========================================================== 1 172 502 Mike Echols SO 29:11.1 2 187 509 Gabe Savage FR 29:35.5 3 199 507 Chris Petrik SR 29:54.1 4 224 504 Shawn Hils SO 30:49.9 5 226 501 Jon Dewald SO 30:54.9 6 (250) 503 Will Haltom SO 33:09.7 34. 1048 Bluffton University (30:36.1 153:00.1) ========================================================== 1 151 52 Dan Rosebrock SR 28:55.5 2 202 53 Hillary Shilosio SO 29:56.5 3 217 46 Patrick Cooley SR 30:20.1 4 237 50 Johnny Ichrist JR 31:48.2 5 241 49 Peter Husted FR 31:59.8 6 (246) 48 Tyler Fairchild SO 32:59.2 7 (255) 51 Mike Koch SO 33:53.2 35. 1085 Defiance (30:34.3 152:51.4) ========================================================== 1 198 141 Tom Habenicht SR 29:52.8 2 209 137 Nic Alvarez SO 30:03.7 3 210 139 Mike Fosnaugh SO 30:04.3 4 228 144 Travis Treece FR 30:58.6 5 240 140 Adam Fullencamp FR 31:52.0 6 (273) 138 Chris Brown FR 41:41.5 36. 1092 Findlay (31:44.9 158:44.4) ========================================================== 1 133 165 David Saltz FR 28:39.2 2 222 162 Mike Andreski FR 30:36.5 3 232 164 Shimron Eccleston SR 31:16.5 4 247 163 Tom Brown SO 32:59.5 5 258 166 Aaron Weber JR 35:12.7 37. 1147 Capital University (31:51.2 159:15.8) ========================================================== 1 173 67 Matt Harmon SO 29:12.7 2 233 70 Brian Mick FR 31:17.1 3 244 72 Stephon Wood SO 32:33.0 4 248 66 Brett Doughty JR 33:06.4 5 249 71 Eric Trout JR 33:06.6 6 (254) 68 John Jakmedes FR 33:46.6 7 (266) 69 Andrew Keppler SO 37:05.0 38. 1148 Muskingum (32:18.3 161:31.3) ========================================================== 1 189 294 Josh Beynon FR 29:41.3 2 211 297 Justin Metzger SO 30:06.4 3 236 293 Tom Aluise SO 31:43.3 4 251 296 JJ LaBatte SR 33:17.2 5 261 295 Jim Gatti SO 36:43.1 39. 1295 Myers University (36:31.3 182:36.1) ========================================================== 1 235 299 Elijah Ballah 31:42.4 2 253 304 Myron Taylor 33:25.6 3 267 300 DeJan Bybee 38:11.2 4 269 303 Takias Peoples 38:15.4 5 271 301 Chris Hill 41:01.5 40. 1309 Mount St Joseph (36:43.4 183:36.6) ========================================================== 1 259 276 Terrance Miller FR 36:34.1 2 260 272 Paul Brousseau SO 36:35.0 3 262 274 Daniel Hammergren SO 36:44.8 4 263 277 Blake Spiller FR 36:46.9 5 265 275 Roy MacDonald FR 36:55.8 41. 1313 Central State (37:39.1 188:15.3) ========================================================== 1 239 118 Aamir Terry SO 31:51.3 2 264 650 Andre Byrd SO 36:50.1 3 268 112 Jerrell Duff JR 38:15.0 4 270 110 Matthew Cleveland JR 39:39.4 5 272 111 Ian Duff FR 41:39.5 6 (274) 115 LaShaun Jones JR 42:03.5

2005 All-Ohio Intercollegiate Cross Country Championships

Friday, Oct. 7
Methodist Theological School
Delaware, Ohio

Women’s Team Scores

Place School 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 = Score
1. Akron 1 6 13 23 28 ( 76) ( 94) = 71
2. Ohio State 2 7 16 20 37 ( 46) ( 55) = 82
3. Cincinnati 14 22 25 33 35 ( 64) (101) = 129
4. Bowling Green State 4 19 27 43 56 ( 78) (170) = 149
5. Miami 5 21 41 44 61 ( 70) ( 98) = 172
6. Ohio University 3 15 40 57 59 ( 67) ( 68) = 174
7. Cedarville 11 38 45 63 93 (107) (114) = 250
8. Denison 30 36 42 72 81 (117) (153) = 261
9. Kent State 8 17 77 82 116 (126) (146) = 300
10. Dayton 32 50 71 80 88 ( 90) (104) = 321
11. Oberlin 24 53 83 91 95 (129) (137) = 346
12. Ohio Northern 26 51 60 99 124 (143) (158) = 360
13. Malone 10 73 86 103 111 (162) (181) = 383
14. Case Western Reserve 34 47 79 109 125 (128) (139) = 394
15. Kenyon 52 69 100 108 135 (172) (194) = 464
16. Mount Union 31 96 106 113 131 (140) (180) = 477
17. Ashland 18 62 85 144 177 (209) (230) = 486
18. Ohio Wesleyan 48 65 105 115 166 (167) (227) = 499
19. Otterbein 49 75 122 138 141 (159) (173) = 525
20. Baldwin-Wallace 54 58 145 156 165 (185) (189) = 578
21. Wright State 102 110 119 120 133 (147) (236) = 584
22. Findlay 84 87 118 130 179 (183) (187) = 598
23. John Carroll 12 112 136 155 196 (212)   = 611
24. Shawnee State 39 74 154 169 186 (197) (207) = 622
25. Wooster 9 163 168 182 191 (192) (195) = 713
26. Youngstown State 29 97 175 226 231 (242) (252) = 758
27. Tiffin 92 121 151 164 233     = 761
28. Capital 66 89 198 199 218 (240)   = 770
29. Wittenberg 150 161 171 190 193 (203) (208) = 865
30. Cleveland State 134 142 148 223 228 (250) (264) = 875
31. Muskingum 127 152 178 210 216 (241) (265) = 883
32. Bluffton 123 160 200 217 224 (261)   = 924
33. Walsh 174 184 204 213 238 (251)   = 1013
34. Franciscan 176 201 202 219 246 (248)   = 1044
35. Notre Dame 149 205 222 245 263 (266)   = 1084
36. Mount St. Joseph 132 214 239 257 269 (274)   = 1111
37. Defiance 157 188 243 254 272     = 1114
38. Heidelberg 211 215 225 232 244 (247) (255) = 1127
39. Hiram 206 234 235 237 253 (270)   = 1165
40. Central State 220 221 256 258 260 (267) (275) = 1215
41. Ohio Dominican 229 249 259 262 268 (271) (273) = 1267

2005 OHIO INTERCOLLEGIATE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP DELAWARE, OHIO FRIDAY, OCTOBER 7, 2005 —————————————————————————- WOMEN’S TEAM RESULTS – OVERALL —————————————————————————- 1. 71 Akron (18:46.1 93:50.4) ========================================================== 1 1 556 Beata Rudzinska 1 SR 17:50.2 2 6 557 Brandi Schoeppner 1 SR 18:31.4 3 13 558 Morgan Sulzener 1 SR 18:50.3 4 23 562 Rachel Zubricky 1 JR 19:17.1 5 28 561 Adriana Zalucka 1 SR 19:21.4 6 ( 76) 554 Becki Michael 1 SR 20:03.3 7 ( 94) 559 Holly Sumser 1 SO 20:21.3 2. 82 Ohio State (18:54.7 94:33.3) ========================================================== 1 2 922 Nicole Gliem 1 JR 18:11.0 2 7 927 Melanie Price 1 JR 18:36.3 3 16 925 Laura Piper 1 SO 19:05.1 4 20 928 Rachel Stichter 1 FR 19:12.8 5 37 923 Melanie Grim 1 SO 19:28.1 6 ( 46) 924 Brittannie Hall 1 JR 19:36.2 7 ( 55) 921 Sarah Cass 1 JR 19:47.2 3. 129 Cincinnati (19:16.2 96:21.0) ========================================================== 1 14 1084 Karen Berling 1 Sr 18:56.8 2 22 1087 Cristy Doll 1 Jr 19:15.7 3 25 1093 Nichole Leslie 1 So 19:19.5 4 33 1091 Megan Knapp 1 Fr 19:24.0 5 35 1092 Ellen Knopf 1 Fr 19:25.0 6 ( 64) 1089 Jennifer Hannen 1 So 19:53.6 7 (101) 1099 Nicole Waldie 1 Fr 20:28.0 4. 149 Bowling Green (19:15.5 96:17.5) ========================================================== 1 4 604 Jamie Roflow 1 SO 18:25.3 2 19 596 Stephanie Hillman 1 SO 19:10.5 3 27 602 Andrea Pollack 1 JR 19:20.2 4 43 606 Kim Settle 1 JR 19:34.3 5 56 592 Kara Butler 1 FR 19:47.2 6 ( 78) 594 Bridget Dalic 1 SO 20:05.2 7 (170) 595 Caroline Hillman 1 FR 21:46.1 5. 172 Miami (Ohio) (19:20.6 96:42.6) ========================================================== 1 5 837 Jennie Stoll 1 SO 18:28.7 2 21 830 Sarah Henize 1 SO 19:13.7 3 41 834 Kristen Proach 1 JR 19:32.0 4 44 827 Carol Eckerly 1 SO 19:36.2 5 61 826 Kelly Ardelean 1 SR 19:52.0 6 ( 70) 828 Mia Fiegelist 1 SO 19:59.5 7 ( 98) 829 Tricia Frisella 1 SO 20:25.4 6. 174 Ohio University (19:18.3 96:31.4) ========================================================== 1 3 942 CARIME REINHART 1 18:18.4 2 15 936 ANDREA MAAS 1 19:03.6 3 40 932 LAUREN BIRNIE 1 19:30.6 4 57 949 JULIA WEISENBORN 1 19:48.4 5 59 929 RACHEL BEAKAS 1 19:50.4 6 ( 67) 935 ALISON GREEN 1 19:56.0 7 ( 68) 933 KENDRA CHURCHILL 1 19:56.6 7. 250 Cedarville (19:36.7 98:03.4) ========================================================== 1 11 638 Sam Maat 2 SO 18:45.1 2 38 643 Brittany Simpson 2 FR 19:28.1 3 45 641 Elisabeth Pyles 2 FR 19:36.2 4 63 642 Christina Reyes 2 SR 19:53.2 5 93 633 Audree Goodew 2 SO 20:20.8 6 (107) 631 Sarah Bailey 2 SR 20:34.3 7 (114) 637 Stacey Keller 2 FR 20:45.6 8. 261 Denison (19:42.1 98:30.4) ========================================================== 1 30 693 Christine Collins 3 JR 19:22.3 2 36 690 Elaine Binkley 3 JR 19:25.9 3 42 703 Kim Murley 3 SR 19:33.4 4 72 698 Jessica Holder 3 SR 20:00.0 5 81 689 Ashley Albrecht 3 JR 20:08.8 6 (117) 694 Stephanie Dallas 3 SO 20:49.5 7 (153) 699 Kelly Jones 3 SO 21:26.4 9. 300 Kent State (19:45.3 98:46.3) ========================================================== 1 8 773 Molly Hammer 1 SR 18:37.1 2 17 767 Stephanie Blackstone 1 JR 19:07.6 3 77 771 Brittany Durkin 1 FR 20:03.9 4 82 768 Tiffany Brenneman 1 JR 20:09.4 5 116 776 Tasha Modranski 1 FR 20:48.3 6 (126) 775 Sarah McCort 1 FR 20:53.5 7 (146) 780 Suzie Spettel 1 SO 21:16.4 10. 321 Dayton (19:54.2 99:30.6) ========================================================== 1 32 676 Dianne Striebel 1 JR 19:23.9 2 50 667 Amy Kempf 1 FR 19:41.9 3 71 674 Anne Oltman 1 FR 20:00.0 4 80 666 Jacqueline Jaworek 1 FR 20:08.3 5 88 664 Corey Fullenkamp 1 FR 20:16.5 6 ( 90) 679 Meg Watkins 1 JR 20:19.0 7 (104) 668 Sarah Kessler 1 SR 20:30.1 11. 346 Oberlin (19:59.4 99:56.8) ========================================================== 1 24 882 Alison Doniger 3 SO 19:18.9 2 53 877 Ariane Burwell 3 JR 19:44.7 3 83 874 Marie Barnett 3 SO 20:11.4 4 91 881 Maddy Davis-Hayes 3 FR 20:19.0 5 95 884 Aileen Gallagher 3 FR 20:22.8 6 (129) 878 Flannery Cerbin 3 FR 20:57.6 7 (137) 894 Rebecca Turnbull 3 SR 21:05.6 12. 360 Ohio Northern (20:02.9 100:14.4) ========================================================== 1 26 918 Darci Walthew 3 JR 19:20.1 2 51 906 Elizabeth DiNino 3 JR 19:43.3 3 60 910 Jackie Kessler 3 JR 19:51.4 4 99 912 Karen Miller 3 JR 20:26.5 5 124 917 Liz Terelle 3 SR 20:53.1 6 (143) 915 Erica Rumschlag 3 FR 21:14.1 7 (158) 903 Katie Andrzewjewski 3 FR 21:33.3 13. 383 Malone (20:00.8 100:03.9) ========================================================== 1 10 807 Joanna Genter 2 JR 18:44.7 2 73 818 Ashley Thomas 2 SR 20:00.5 3 86 817 Lauren Sloan 2 JR 20:12.8 4 103 808 Carrie Hart 2 JR 20:28.6 5 111 815 Loren Reineke 2 JR 20:37.3 6 (162) 814 Sara Parks 2 SR 21:36.0 7 (181) 809 Rachel Heflen 2 JR 22:00.4 14. 394 Case Western Reserve (20:07.3 100:36.2) ========================================================== 1 34 618 Esther Erb 3 SO 19:24.3 2 47 615 Kristen Bowhers 3 FR 19:37.5 3 79 630 Lauren VonEckartsberg 3 FR 20:05.4 4 109 628 Lillian Pinault 3 SR 20:35.6 5 125 627 Irene Nagle 3 SR 20:53.4 6 (128) 624 Britta Kumley 3 FR 20:55.9 7 (139) 625 Alison Donnelly 3 FR 21:07.3 15. 464 Kenyon (20:21.2 101:45.9) ========================================================== 1 52 788 Jess Francois 3 FR 19:43.9 2 69 801 Amy Wilkins 3 SR 19:57.5 3 100 798 Jenna Rose 3 JR 20:27.8 4 108 796 Lauren Rand 3 SR 20:34.5 5 135 797 Emma Reidy 3 SO 21:02.2 6 (172) 783 Jocelyn Anthony 3 SR 21:48.1 7 (194) 799 Liz Seigle 3 SO 22:22.5 16. 477 Mount Union (20:24.0 101:59.8) ========================================================== 1 31 853 Jamie Musick 3 SR 19:23.2 2 96 852 Kelli Kranek 3 JR 20:23.3 3 106 846 Cameron Brantley 3 JR 20:33.2 4 113 857 Becky Zink 3 SR 20:41.4 5 131 848 Jen Farrell 3 SR 20:58.7 6 (140) 851 Raina Keppler 3 JR 21:10.8 7 (180) 849 Nicole Geiger 3 SR 21:59.0 17. 486 Ashland University (20:29.3 102:26.3) ========================================================== 1 18 568 Erin Stauffer 2 SR 19:09.7 2 62 563 Mara Lee Albright 2 JR 19:52.3 3 85 564 Jessica Fleming 2 SR 20:12.5 4 144 565 Miranda Forgac 2 JR 21:15.0 5 177 570 Becky Yoder 2 FR 21:56.8 6 (209) 566 Stephanie Helle 2 FR 22:51.4 7 (230) 567 Melissa Montagnese 2 JR 23:39.0 18. 499 Ohio Wesleyan (20:30.4 102:32.0) ========================================================== 1 48 955 Catie Coleman 3 FR 19:38.1 2 65 956 Nina DiTraglia 3 SR 19:54.6 3 105 966 Leah Schmelzer 3 FR 20:32.6 4 115 958 Meggie Feran 3 SR 20:46.7 5 166 953 Laura Binkley 3 FR 21:40.0 6 (167) 952 Laura Bange 3 JR 21:41.2 7 (227) 960 Donna Langerfeld 3 SO 23:26.6 19. 525 Otterbein (20:34.4 102:51.6) ========================================================== 1 49 984 Jenna Yeakel 3 FR 19:39.2 2 75 976 Meghan Randolph 3 SR 20:01.9 3 122 972 Melinda Keesee 3 JR 20:51.2 4 138 977 Alison Rose 3 SO 21:06.6 5 141 969 Laura Canafax 3 FR 21:12.7 6 (159) 978 Ashton Shanower 3 SO 21:33.6 7 (173) 982 Cathy Thompson 3 SR 21:49.0 20. 578 Baldwin-Wallace College (20:48.0 103:59.6) ========================================================== 1 54 574 Scullion Ashley 3 FR 19:45.6 2 58 582 Via Megan 3 JR 19:48.9 3 145 584 Knotts Rihana 3 JR 21:15.6 4 156 580 Balogh Kristen 3 SO 21:31.0 5 165 571 Jenkins Amy 3 SO 21:38.5 6 (185) 579 Staruch Kelly 3 JR 22:06.9 7 (189) 583 Price Rebecca 3 SR 22:11.7 21. 584 Wright State University (20:45.3 103:46.3) ========================================================== 1 102 1068 Megan Feasel 1 SR 20:28.5 2 110 1071 Marie McVetta 1 JR 20:36.9 3 119 1074 Stephanie Supan 1 SR 20:49.8 4 120 1073 Tracy Rosner 1 SR 20:50.5 5 133 1069 Susan Hill 1 FR 21:00.6 6 (147) 1070 Christina Hill 1 SO 21:16.6 7 (236) 1067 Kim Beatty 1 FR 23:53.2 22. 598 Findlay (20:50.8 104:13.6) ========================================================== 1 84 713 Alana Margraf 2 JR 20:11.5 2 87 712 Jessica Latham 2 FR 20:15.9 3 118 711 Samantha Herdrich 2 FR 20:49.8 4 130 716 Christina Ricketts 2 SO 20:57.8 5 179 710 Rochelle Croft 2 SO 21:58.6 6 (183) 714 Lisa Ortiz 2 FR 22:05.3 7 (187) 707 Mallory Barfield 2 SO 22:10.2 23. 611 John Carroll (20:53.4 104:26.9) ========================================================== 1 12 761 Ellie Fernandez 3 SR 18:47.0 2 112 766 Tricia Stege 3 JR 20:38.1 3 136 763 Aubrey Hess 3 JR 21:04.2 4 155 760 Connie Balzano 3 SR 21:29.3 5 196 764 Julie Myers 3 FR 22:28.3 6 (212) 765 Betsy Rafferty 3 JR 22:59.7 24. 622 Shawnee State (20:58.2 104:50.6) ========================================================== 1 39 991 Star Emmert 2 SO 19:28.7 2 74 995 Trisha Krueger 2 SO 20:00.8 3 154 988 Kristyn Allen 2 SR 21:27.9 4 169 998 Ashley Meadows 2 JR 21:44.4 5 186 994 Amber Hosier 2 FR 22:08.8 6 (197) 989 Kaylene Baker 2 FR 22:28.8 7 (207) 993 Jennifer Henman 2 SR 22:48.6 25. 713 Wooster (21:14.9 106:14.3) ========================================================== 1 9 1065 Katie Wieferich 3 JR 18:38.8 2 163 1052 Nicole Calderone 3 SO 21:37.3 3 168 1062 Emily Rackley 3 JR 21:41.9 4 182 1060 Kathy McCreary 3 SR 22:00.9 5 191 1064 Cara Stoddard 3 SO 22:15.4 6 (192) 1063 Kathryn Russell 3 JR 22:21.3 7 (195) 1056 Erin Fortin 3 SO 22:23.9 26. 758 Youngstown (21:45.1 108:45.4) ========================================================== 1 29 1076 Emily Cicero 1 SR 19:22.2 2 97 1079 Gina Mavrikis 1 SR 20:24.1 3 175 1077 Marielle Glanz 1 JR 21:54.1 4 226 1081 Amy Moore 1 FR 23:25.6 5 231 1075 Debbie Bruenig 1 SR 23:39.4 6 (242) 1080 Madelyn McGhee 1 FR 24:17.7 7 (252) 1078 Genevieve Jerome 1 FR 24:48.4 27. 761 Tiffin (21:35.4 107:56.7) ========================================================== 1 92 1003 Nancy Lamuth 2 SR 20:20.3 2 121 1004 Christina Nell 2 SO 20:50.9 3 151 1002 Nathallie Hutchins 2 SO 21:20.9 4 164 1006 Katlin Zvansky 2 SO 21:37.8 5 233 1001 Jessica Butzin 2 SR 23:46.8 28. 770 Capital University (21:41.2 108:26.0) ========================================================== 1 66 613 Shelly Gaines 3 FR 19:55.6 2 89 609 Melissa Burgei 3 JR 20:18.2 3 198 612 Sarah Day 3 JR 22:31.4 4 199 611 Julie Dahlinghaus 3 SR 22:32.4 5 218 614 Kerri Miller 3 JR 23:08.4 6 (240) 610 Missy Campbell 3 SO 24:13.5 29. 865 Wittenberg (21:51.5 109:17.5) ========================================================== 1 150 1046 Jessica Rizzo 3 FR 21:19.7 2 161 1037 Anna Finkelstein 3 SR 21:34.6 3 171 1040 Erin Hedrick 3 FR 21:47.7 4 190 1043 Jessica McClish 3 JR 22:14.0 5 193 1044 Abby McCutcheon 3 FR 22:21.5 6 (203) 1042 Christine Maddox 3 JR 22:37.2 7 (208) 1032 Kara Clunk 3 SO 22:49.8 30. 875 Cleveland State (22:04.7 110:23.2) ========================================================== 1 134 660 Julie Piotrowski 1 FR 21:01.9 2 142 659 Audrey Piotrowski 1 FR 21:14.0 3 148 657 Sherri Douglas 1 JR 21:18.2 4 223 658 Lesley Jones 1 SO 23:18.5 5 228 662 Madeline Singer 1 SO 23:30.6 6 (250) 663 Christina Sweirz 1 JR 24:41.2 7 (264) 661 Shilah Pratt 1 SR 26:33.6 31. 883 Muskingum (22:03.2 110:15.8) ========================================================== 1 127 865 Amy Oehlers 3 SR 20:54.7 2 152 861 Molly Coleman 3 SR 21:25.0 3 178 862 Ashley Gateless 3 JR 21:57.3 4 210 863 Melissa Kollman 3 SO 22:53.5 5 216 866 Michelle Siefert 3 JR 23:05.3 6 (241) 864 Heather Nees 3 SR 24:16.4 7 (265) 860 Alison Claybon 3 FR 26:45.2 32. 924 Bluffton University (22:17.5 111:27.1) ========================================================== 1 123 588 Sarah Humphrey 3 SO 20:52.0 2 160 586 Jennifer Creamer 3 SR 21:34.2 3 200 587 Bree Fetterman 3 FR 22:34.0 4 217 589 Ashley Smith 3 FR 23:05.9 5 224 585 Lauren Bailey 3 JR 23:21.0 6 (261) 590 Alicia Stanko 3 SR 25:43.3 33. 1013 Walsh (22:46.0 113:49.9) ========================================================== 1 174 1011 Andrea DiNinno 2 FR 21:53.4 2 184 1012 Tess Francis 2 JR 22:05.4 3 204 1009 Alicia Cooper 2 FR 22:44.7 4 213 1022 Sarah Vizer 2 FR 23:00.9 5 238 1015 Erin Koppel 2 FR 24:05.5 6 (251) 1014 Michelle Hrdlicka 2 SO 24:44.3 34. 1044 Franciscan University of Steubenville (22:57.3 114:46.5) ========================================================== 1 176 730 Anna Scarnecchia 3 FR 21:56.3 2 201 725 Caryn Hapner 3 SR 22:34.3 3 202 726 Brigid Hughes 3 FR 22:36.0 4 219 723 Erin Doyle 3 SR 23:12.4 5 246 724 Katherine Eddy 3 FR 24:27.5 6 (248) 729 Audrey Rice 3 JR 24:37.7 35. 1084 Notre Dame College (23:33.8 117:48.9) ========================================================== 1 149 872 Ally Rendlesham 2 FR 21:19.2 2 205 868 Amanda Corrigan 2 JR 22:45.6 3 222 873 Jen Rohn 2 FR 23:17.0 4 245 869 Angela Giamei 2 FR 24:22.4 5 263 871 Megan Mohnickey 2 FR 26:04.7 6 (266) 867 Andie Bender 2 SR 26:51.3 36. 1111 Mount St Joseph (24:08.9 120:44.1) ========================================================== 1 132 840 Chrissy Kirchner 3 SR 20:58.9 2 214 841 Kassie Koch 3 FR 23:02.4 3 239 844 Bethany Winch 3 FR 24:09.6 4 257 843 Alison Reid 3 SR 25:19.4 5 269 842 Hilary Neu 3 SO 27:13.8 6 (274) 838 Jennifer Boeddeker 3 FR 29:18.4 37. 1114 Defiance (24:10.6 120:52.7) ========================================================== 1 157 683 Stacey Hall 3 JR 21:31.9 2 188 686 Rachel Munoz 3 JR 22:11.2 3 243 688 Amanda Zimmerman 3 FR 24:19.0 4 254 680 Kasey Carlisle 3 FR 24:58.4 5 272 684 Kelly Mathew 3 SO 27:52.2 38. 1127 Heidelberg (23:30.4 117:31.7) ========================================================== 1 211 735 Rachael Hoover 3 FR 22:57.6 2 215 733 Kelly Berger 3 FR 23:04.0 3 225 737 Cory Lofquist 3 FR 23:24.3 4 232 743 Jennifer Smolinski 3 FR 23:46.3 5 244 736 Casandra Klebowski 3 FR 24:19.5 6 (247) 746 Brittany VanNatta 3 FR 24:29.1 7 (255) 734 Tabitha Grim 3 FR 25:15.1 39. 1165 Hiram (23:52.9 119:24.4) ========================================================== 1 206 752 Sarah Heiss 3 SR 22:47.1 2 234 755 Jennifer Razek 3 JR 23:47.3 3 235 753 Erin Henry 3 SR 23:50.5 4 237 750 Jessica Crookham 3 JR 24:05.5 5 253 751 Emily Gregor 3 SR 24:54.0 6 (270) 748 Anna Amaddio 3 FR 27:23.4 40. 1215 Central State (24:35.6 122:57.6) ========================================================== 1 220 655 Sune Stamper 2 SR 23:14.9 2 221 649 Bonita Buynum 2 JR 23:15.2 3 256 647 Tiffany Beard 2 JR 25:17.8 4 258 652 Nicole Holt 2 SO 25:27.4 5 260 653 Lorrie Poindexter 2 JR 25:42.3 6 (267) 651 Ava-Gay Campbell 2 JR 26:51.6 7 (275) 648 Imyn Burton 2 JR 30:03.1 41. 1267 Ohio Dominican (25:20.9 126:44.1) ========================================================== 1 229 902 Laura Ward 2 FR 23:38.4 2 249 897 Kristi Kratzer 2 JR 24:38.2 3 259 898 Karen Lombardo 2 FR 25:34.1 4 262 901 Erica Sachleben 2 FR 26:01.3 5 268 900 Angie Pena 2 SR 26:52.1 6 (271) 899 Marci Mc Andrews 2 JR 27:43.2 7 (273) 896 Ashley Daugherty 2 SO 28:12.5